Harry Tracy (1982)

Harry Tracy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian French Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Timothy Roberts Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Brian Rosen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Glen Gauthier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Gillian Carwardine Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
David Appleby Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Don White Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Dave Humphreys Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Hal Trussell Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bruce Moriarty Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lorraine Baird Assistant Accountant accounting secretary 120950 16000002
Susan King Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000001
Della Johnston Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Dick Fahlman Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Andrew Hermant Sound sound recording mixer(music) 120816 14000003
Rod Haykin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Guenter Bartlik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Marc O'Hara Dresser (Bruce Dern) 120967 9000008
David Jacquest Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David Davis Art Director art direction 1st assistant 183 9000005
David Jaquest Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michael S Bolton Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Olga Dimitrov Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Roger Dalgliesh Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Veronica Plewman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Omero Pataracchia Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jim Opsal Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Gillian McNair Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Linda A Brown Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Linda Gill Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Frank Parker Props bestboy props 120817 24000002
Jack King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jill Stokvis Production Assistant production designer apprentice 275 25000002
Douglas T Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kim Lew Kee Titles n/a 120825 23000004
Lee Routly Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
John Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Tom Braidwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Graham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ken Rich Other crane operator 120795 26000003
Trudy Work Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Theo Eglseder Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Jill Stokvis Other paintings(Michael Merrill) 120795 26000001
Carol Maitland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jack King Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
George Erschbamer Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Kenny Chang Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Fred Larsen Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
John D Scott Wrangler wrangler ramrod 121018 20000002
Lou Patterson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Petersen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Fred Larsen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mindy Shingoose Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Babe Dolan Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Michael Tyree Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Reg Glass Animal Wrangler wrangler gang boss 120863 20000009
Don Gervais Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
John Dodds Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Doyle Mullaney Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Len Patterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Marty Corsberg Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Jacques M Bradette Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karen Bromely Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jak King Actor Lineman 1 1000022
Conrad Fitzgerald Actor Oyster Boat Captain 1 1000023
Ed Hong-Louie Actor Cook 1 1000024
Jim Sparkman Actor Fainting Teller 1 1000021
Joe A Dodds Actor Hellsgate Posseman 1 1000020
Jim Defelice Actor Hellsgate Bank Manager 1 1000018
Dennis Robertson Actor Hellsgate Sheriff 1 1000019
Peter Manning Actor Portland Judge 1 1000025
Christopher Moss Actor Elevator Attendant 1 1000026
Michael Tyree Actor Nathan's Posse Member 1 1000031
Corsberg Actor Nathan's Posse Member 1 1000032
Lou Patterson Actor Nathan's Posse Member 1 1000030
John A Scott Actor Nathan's Posse Member 1 1000029
Harvey M Miller Actor Portland Policeman 1 1000027
Walter Scott Actor Nathan's Posse Member 1 1000028
Tom Braidwood Actor Aspen Storekeeper 1 1000017
Jim Roberts Actor Aspen Sheriff 1 1000016
Daphne Goldrick Actor Mrs Tuttle 1 1000006
Lynne Kolber Actor Judy Tuttle 1 1000007
Jacques Hubert Actor Indian 1 1000005
Gordon Lightfoot Actor Morrie Nathan 1 1000004
Helen Shaver Actor Catherine Tuttle 1 1000002
Michael C Gwynne Actor David Merrill 1 1000003
Alex Willows Actor Reporter 1 1000008
Frank C Turner Actor Eddie Hoyt 1 1000009
Richard MacBride Actor Matt Porter 1 1000014
Kerry Salisbury Actor Glendoline Porter 1 1000015
Susan Payne Actor Helen Porter 1 1000013
Jack Ackroyd Actor Ely Porter 1 1000012
Fred Diehl Actor Raymond Millhouse 1 1000010
Charles Siegel Actor Prison Warden 1 1000011
William A Graham Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Simmonds Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kurt Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Doug McKay Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Allen Daviau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Catherine Howard Production Coordinator production coordinator controller 162 5000010
Christine Wilson Continuity n/a 890 5000011
Cyrus Block Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Gunther Lipsberg Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Mickey Erbe Music n/a 120781 8000001
Maribeth Solomon Music n/a 120781 8000002
David Troster Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Ion Webster Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Cam MacDonald Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Ron Wisman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hagan Deggs Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Gordon Mark Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Alan Simmonds Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Patricia Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Albert J Tenzer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marty Krofft Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ronald Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sid Krofft Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Lee Henry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Keith Large Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bruce Cody Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Whiteside Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David W Rose Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Gray Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Scott "The Bear" Maitland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bruce Dern Actor Harry Tracy 1 1000001
Synopsis