The Ice Pirates (1984)

Ice Pirates
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daryl Roach Actor Fitzcarin 1 1000013
John Riordan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Paul Hochman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Frank Serafine Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Aaron Rochin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Carlos Delarios Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
John Linder Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Brockette Choreographer choreography(robot) 120803 17000001
Johnny Atkinson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Todd Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Fernando Celis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jonathan Seay Motion Control motion control coordinator 121053 19000001
Michael J Kohut Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Morris Harris Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Candida Conery Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Lola "Skip" McNalley Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Rick Provenzano Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Daniel Paredes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Judith Herman Consultant computer graphics design consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Nielson Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Donald J Angier Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Tim Cooney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Barbara Lee Maccarone Wardrobe (women) 120823 13000009
Dennis Fill Wardrobe (men) 120823 13000008
Maurice Stein Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Dean Hodges Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Gary Depew Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gene Grigg Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Max W Anderson Effects Coordinator special visual effects coordinator 120917 23000006
Russ Hessey Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Paula A Humbard Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000003
Jonathan Seay Special Effects special cinematographic effects 168 23000002
Michael John McCracken Mechanical Special Effects robot design and manufacturing 121086 23000007
Michael Shawn McCracken Mechanical Special Effects robot design and manufacturing 121086 23000008
Ira Loonstein Other locations 120795 26000002
Carol Green Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Steve LaPorte Other robot contracting 120795 26000001
Sam Moore Props n/a 120817 24000001
Ray Raymond Mechanical Special Effects robot design and manufacturing(Garbage Creature/Family Robots/Inspector Robot) 121086 23000009
John Shourt Visual Effects effects junior illustrator 419 23000001
Jonathan Yarborough Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dean Ferrandini Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gardner Doolittle Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Paul Bengston Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alan Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Larry Charles White Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bob Ozman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kent Maurer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jim Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Poll Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Bonnie Campbell-Britton Actor Dara 1 1000021
Carmen Filpi Actor Vendor 1 1000022
Hank Worden Actor Elderly Jason 1 1000020
Dolores Albin Actor Old Karina 1 1000019
Ian Abercrombie Actor Hymie 1 1000018
John Gillespe Actor Dogbite 1 1000023
Patty Maloney Actor Waitress 1 1000024
Raymond Skipp Actor Doper 1 1000028
Debra Troyer Actor Blonde Girl 1 1000029
Myron Natwick Actor Vasco 1 1000027
Ralph Meyering Jr. Actor Templar Crewman 1 1000026
Shane McCamey Actor Templar Crewman 1 1000025
Rockne Tarkington Actor Patch 1 1000017
Gary Brockette Actor Percy the Robot 1 1000016
John Matuszak Actor Killjoy 1 1000005
Ron Perlman Actor Zeno 1 1000006
Anjelica Huston Actor Maida 1 1000004
Michael D Roberts Actor Roscoe 1 1000003
Mary Crosby Actor Princess Karina 1 1000002
John Carradine Actor Supreme Commander 1 1000007
Natalie Core Actor Nanny 1 1000008
Marcia Lewis Actor Frog Lady 1 1000012
Robert Symonds Actor Lanky Nibs 1 1000015
Alan Caillou Actor Count Paisley 1 1000011
Bruce Vilanch Actor Wendon 1 1000010
Jeremy West Actor Zorn 1 1000009
Diana Webster Actor Seamstress 1 1000030
Richard Young Actor Debs 1 1000031
Tom Walls Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Hoy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Louis Schwartzberg Photography time lapse photography 120835 6000003
Linda Blaine Fleischer Video computer video coordinator 120800 6000002
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
William J Saracino Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ronald Kent Foreman Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Robert Urich Actor Jason 1 1000001
David Haber Art Director art direction 183 9000002
John M Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Harry V Lojewski Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Louise Jaffe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Max W Anderson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John Foreman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stuart Raffill Director n/a 2 2000001
Steffen Zacharias Actor Prisoner 1 1000033
Sander Johnson Actor Political Prisoner 1 1000032
Dennis Lasker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Stuart Raffill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Venita Ozols-Graham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bill Carroll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Fred Slark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stanford Sherman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Ladd Skinner Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Synopsis