Titanic

Titanic
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 4hr
Genres Drama, Period, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ruth Bradley Actor Mary Maloney 1 1000002
Linus Roache Actor Hugh, Earl of Manton 1 1000003
Geraldine Somerville Actor Louisa, Countess of Manton 1 1000004
Noah Reid Actor Harry Widener 1 1000005
Linda Kash Actor Margaret "Molly" Brown 1 1000006
David Eisner Actor Benjamin Guggenheim 1 1000007
Celia Imrie Actor Grace Rushton 1 1000008
Toby Jones Actor John Batley 1 1000009
Perdita Weeks Actor Lady Georgiana Grex 1 1000010
Lee Ross Actor Barnes 1 1000011
Jenna Coleman Actor Annie Desmond 1 1000012
Sophie Winkleman Actor Dorothy Gibson 1 1000013
Steven Waddington Actor Second Officer Lightoller 1 1000014
David Calder Actor Captain Smith 1 1000015
James Wilby Actor Bruce Ismay 1 1000016
Antonio Magro Actor Mario Sandrini 1 1000017
Stephen Campbell Moore Actor Thomas Andrews 1 1000018
Lyndsey Marshal Actor Watson 1 1000019
Mark Lewis Jones Actor David Evans 1 1000020
Peter McDonald Actor Jim McDonald 1 1000021
Sylvestra LeTouzel Actor Lady Duff Gordon 1 1000022
Brian McCardie Actor First Officer Murdoch 1 1000023
Maria Doyle Kennedy Actor Muriel Batley 1 1000024
Dragos Bucur Actor Peter Lubov 1 1000025
Georgia McCutcheon Actor Theresa Maloney 1 1000026
Diana Kent Actor Eleanor Widener 1 1000027
Simon Day Actor Sir Cosmo Duff Gordon 1 1000028
Josephine de la Baume Actor Madame Aubart 1 1000029
Timothy West Actor Lord Pirrie 1 1000030
Peter Wight Actor Jospeh Rushton 1 1000031
Michele Moran Actor Prostitute 1 1000032
Tim Downie Actor Police Officer 1 1000033
Shane Attwooll Actor Billy Blake 1 1000034
Matt Devere Actor Boilerman 1 1000035
Lloyd Hutchinson Actor Chief Steward 1 1000036
Kevin Lukacs Actor American Valet 1 1000037
Geoffrey Thomas Actor American Valet 1 1000038
Sophie Rundle Actor Maioni 1 1000039
Laurie Hagen Actor Sagesser 1 1000040
Miles Richardson Actor John Jacob Astor 1 1000041
Angela Eke Actor Madeleine Astor 1 1000042
Sally Bankes Actor Mrs. Gibson 1 1000043
Peter Koszegi Actor George Widener 1 1000044
Csongor Veer Actor Band Leader 1 1000046
Ryan Hawley Actor Jack Thayer 1 1000047
Matyas Olveti Actor Cellist 1 1000048
Christine Kavanagh Actor Marian Thayer 1 1000049
Beatrix Zentai Actor Woman 1 at Purser's 1 1000050
Izabella Urbanowicz Actor Alice Cleaver 1 1000051
Olivia Darnley Actor Bessie Allison 1 1000052
Larina Meszaros Actor Loraine Allison 1 1000053
Jonathan Howard Actor Sixth Officer Moody 1 1000054
Thomas Aldridge Actor Steward Taylor 1 1000056
Eszter Zakarias Actor Woman 2 at Purser's 1 1000057
Ifan Meredith Actor Fifth Officer Lowe 1 1000058
John Kazek Actor Steward Turnbull 1 1000059
Ralph Ineson Actor Steward Hart 1 1000060
Grainne Keenan Actor Francatelli 1 1000061
Tom Andrews Actor Seaman Hawkins 1 1000062
Joseph May Actor Giglio 1 1000063
Pandora Colin Actor Countess of Rothes 1 1000064
Richard Sutton Actor Second Officer Blair 1 1000065
Will Keen Actor Chief Officer Wilde 1 1000066
Iain McKee Actor Seaman Scott 1 1000067
Alexis Latham Actor Man in Corridor 1 1000068
Ben Bishop Actor Stoker Lyons 1 1000069
Colm Gormley Actor Winston Churchill 1 1000070
Jamie Mac Phee Actor Scots Guards Officer 1 1000071
Mike Kelly Actor Seaman Royce 1 1000072
Szabolcs Thuroczy Actor Priest 1 1000073
Istvan Koncz Actor Gatti's Waiter 1 1000074
Attila Bardoczy Actor Gatti's Waiter 1 1000075
Richard Southgate Actor Youth with Jack 1 1000076
Lili Horvath Actor Woman 1 in Lifeboat 1 1000077
Dave Legeno Actor Seaman Davis 1 1000078
Luke Norris Actor Seaman Holmes 1 1000079
Margareta Szabo Actor Woman 2 in Lifeboat 1 1000080
Jon Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Julia Sereny Executive Producer (Sienna Films) 174 3000001
Jennifer Kawaja Executive Producer (Sienna Films) 174 3000002
Kate Bartlett Executive Producer (ITV) 174 3000003
Howard Ellis Executive Producer (Mid Atlantic Films) 174 3000004
Adam Goodman Executive Producer (Mid Atlantic Films) 174 3000005
Simon Vaughan Executive Producer (Lookout Point) 174 3000006
Nigel Stafford-Clark Producer n/a 3 3000007
Chris Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000008
David Collins Co-Executive Producer (Samson Films, Ireland) 185 3000009
Axel Laustroer Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Klaus Bassiner Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Andrea Glinski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Sue Calverley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Julian Fellowes Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Nigel Stafford-Clark Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Maria Ungor Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Amy Horkay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Janos Cserven Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bogi Moricz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
George Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Janice Schumm Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lynda McKenzie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Adam Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marci Ragalyi Camera A Camera/ Steadicam 120798 6000002
György Reder Camera A/B Camera 120798 6000003
Attila Pfeffer Camera B Camera/ Steadicam 120798 6000004
Susan Shipton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marc Roussel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David McCallum Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sue Conley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jonathan Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Rob Harris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jo Riddell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tibor Lazar Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Zoltan Horvath Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Kate Rhodes James Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lisa Parasyn Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
John Comerford Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Beatrice Kruger Casting (Italy) 179 10000004
Mari Mako Casting (Hungary) 179 10000005
Tamas Kertesz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Quinn Taylor Network Executive (ABC) 120846 11000001
Gary Connelly Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Tara Ellis Creative Executive Senior Director, Original Drama Content(Shaw Media) 120932 11000003
Stephen Finney Executive in Charge of Production (Shaw Media) 118217 11000004
Katie McAleese Research n/a 458 12000001
Peter Boyd-Smith Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Hugo Vickers Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Claire Mitchell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Zsuzsa Stenger Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Csilla Horvath Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000003
Sue Wyburgh Hair & Makeup Makeup and Hair Design 121041 13000004
Francesco Alberico Hair & Makeup Makeup and Hair Design 121041 13000005
James Keast Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Tamas Csaba Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Janos Csaki Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
Robert Warchol Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Tony Currie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Martin Lee Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Ian Rankin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Imre Sisa Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gabor Hevesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Della Moore Production Accountant (UK) 282 16000001
Nora Simmons Production Accountant (Canada) 282 16000002
Agnes Kun Production Accountant (Hungary) 282 16000003
Bela Unger Stunt Coordinator Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000001
Levente Lezsak Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jozsef Kiss Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gabor Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Katherine Law Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000001
David Breier Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000002
Synopsis
The maiden voyage of the Titanic follows the destinies of both victims and survivors as their stories of passion, betrayal and hope unfold amidst the tragic events of that fateful evening.