Walls (1983)

Walls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andree Pelletier Actor Joan Tremblay 1 1000001
Winston Rekert Actor Danny Baker 1 1000002
Alan Scarfe Actor Ron Simmons 1 1000003
John Wright Actor Curt Willis 1 1000004
John Lord Actor Louis Martin 1 1000005
Lloyd Berry Actor n/a 1 1000006
Howard Storey Actor n/a 1 1000007
Anthony Holland Actor n/a 1 1000008
Elizabeth Leigh-Milne Actor n/a 1 1000009
Perry Long Actor n/a 1 1000010
Dale Wilson Actor n/a 1 1000011
Tony Morelli Actor n/a 1 1000012
Jacques Hubert Actor n/a 1 1000013
Raimund Stamm Actor n/a 1 1000014
Ron Sauve Actor n/a 1 1000015
Blu Mankuma Actor n/a 1 1000016
Denis Nouveau Actor n/a 1 1000017
Kent Barrett Actor n/a 1 1000018
Christopher Haddock Actor n/a 1 1000019
Hagen Beggs Actor n/a 1 1000020
Judith Berlin Actor n/a 1 1000021
Mike Winlaw Actor n/a 1 1000022
Lon Katzman Actor n/a 1 1000023
Cam Lane Actor n/a 1 1000024
John Wardlow Actor n/a 1 1000025
Ted Stidder Actor n/a 1 1000026
Thomas Shandell Director n/a 2 2000001
Christian Bruyere Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Shandell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Chechik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Braidwood Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Christian Bruyere Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christian Bruyere Play as Source Material ("Walls") 120972 4000002
Tom Braidwood Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bob Akester Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mathew O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rob Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Gabriella Martinelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Catherine Howard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Doug McKay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trig Singer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Joel Ransom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Trig Singer Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Tobias Schliessler Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Barbara Evans Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniele DeFoy Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Patricia Isaacs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
J Dodd Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Oczko Music n/a 120781 8000002
Graeme Murray Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Della Johnston Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Graeme Murray Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Lindsay Walker Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michelle Allen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Hagan Beggs Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Brown Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Phyllis Newman Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Tish Monaghan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
B Clayden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Richard Patton Sound sound recording mixer(location) 120816 14000002
Barry Jones Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Jan Morrison Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Ingrid Rosen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Fred Ranson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Burt Skelton Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
David Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Leonard Wolf Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Jim Hurford Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Elizabeth Pontsa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Garry Brolly Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Chris Prior Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Barry Brolly Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Leslie Beale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Orr Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000001
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill Thumm Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Christopher Haddock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Elmar Theissen Other lead painter 120795 26000001
Phil Morgan Other special painter 120795 26000002
Duncan McGregor Other set wireman 120795 26000003
Mark Guildemeester Other greensman 120795 26000004
Ben Rusi Other laborer 120795 26000005
Bob Nicholson Other laborer 120795 26000006
Christopher Wills Other laborer 120795 26000007
Dennis McBride Other laborer 120795 26000008
Fitch Cady Other locations(university) 120795 26000009
Cecilia Ohm-Eriksen Other art work 120795 26000010
Ken Johnston Other Teamster 120795 26000011
Ian Urquhart Other Teamster 120795 26000012
George Grieve Other Teamster 120795 26000013
Synopsis