American Dreamer (1984)

American Dreamer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
JoBeth Williams Actor Cathy Palmer 1 1000001
JoBeth Williams Actor Rebecca Ryan 1 1000002
Tom Conti Actor Alan McMann 1 1000003
Giancarlo Giannini Actor Victor Marchand 1 1000004
Coral Browne Actor Margaret McMann 1 1000005
James Staley Actor Kevin Palmer 1 1000006
Christopher Barnes Actor Kevin Palmer Jr 1 1000007
Huckleberry Fox Actor Karl Palmer 1 1000008
Pierre Santini Actor Inspector Klaus 1 1000009
Pierre Olaf Actor Priest 1 1000010
Leon Zitrone Actor Ivan Stranauvlitch 1 1000011
Leon Zitrone Actor Russian Ambassador 1 1000012
Jean Rougerie Actor Don Carlos Dominguez 1 1000013
Brian Eatwell Actor Malcolm Hargraves 1 1000014
Guy Montagni Actor Cab Driver 1 1000015
Fernand Guiot Actor Limousine Driver 1 1000016
Yanou Collart Actor Marguerite Lesueur 1 1000017
Michel Bardinet Actor Rafael Lesueur 1 1000018
Vlodek Press Actor Russian Diplomat 1 1000019
Eugeniusz Priwiziencew Actor Russian Diplomat 1 1000020
Jerzys Pujszo Actor Russian Diplomat 1 1000021
Jerry Rogulski Actor Russian Diplomat 1 1000022
Beatrice Camaraut Actor Embassy Guest 1 1000023
Genevieve Omni Actor Embassy Guest 1 1000024
Gilberte Geniat Actor Embassy Guest 1 1000025
Alexandra Lorska Actor Embassy Guest 1 1000026
Katia Tchenko Actor Embassy Guest 1 1000027
Alain Janey Actor Embassy Guest 1 1000028
Andre Valardy Actor Train Passenger 1 1000029
Andre Valardy Actor Dimitri 1 1000030
Nancy Stephens Actor Jacqueline 1 1000031
Vic Heutschy Actor American Tourist 1 1000032
Eleanor Heutschy Actor American Tourist 1 1000033
Rick Rosenthal Actor Max Guffin 1 1000034
Jeffrey Cramer Actor Golf Buddy 1 1000035
Alan Haufrect Actor Golf Buddy 1 1000036
Robin Coleman Actor Golf Buddy 1 1000037
Jacques Maury Actor Hotel De Crillon Manager 1 1000038
Michel Melki Actor Hotel De Crillon Desk Clerk 1 1000039
Francois Viaur Actor Hotel De Crillon Night Doorman 1 1000040
Jean-Claude Montalban Actor Bellman 1 1000041
Serge Berry Actor Givenchy Manager 1 1000042
Annick Alane Actor Givenchy Saleswoman 1 1000043
Pierre Vernier Actor Doctor 1st Hospital 1 1000044
Hubert Noel Actor Doctor at Nightclub 1 1000045
Micheline Bourdax Actor Doctor 3rd Hospital 1 1000046
Etienne DeBalasy Actor Doctor 1 1000047
Ginette Garcin Actor Nurse 1 1000048
Helene Hily Actor Miss Bonner 1 1000049
Franck-Olivier Bonnet Actor Bike Thief 1 1000050
Franck-Olivier Bonnet Actor Matchbook Man 1 1000051
Pierre Gerard Actor Bike Thief 1 1000052
Murray Gronwall Actor Gendarme 1 1000053
Anna Gaylor Actor Bookstore Woman 1 1000054
Albert Augier Actor Customs Inspector 1 1000055
Janine Darcey Actor Train Lady 1 1000056
Lucas Belvaux Actor Punk Thief 1 1000057
Alain Flick Actor Train Passenger 1 1000058
Yassan Khan Actor Train Passenger 1 1000059
Christian DeTilliere Actor Train Passenger 1 1000060
Rick Rosenthal Director n/a 2 2000001
William Watkins Director 2nd unit director(Paris) 2 2000002
Doug Chapin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Krost Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jim Kouf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Greenwalt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ann Biderman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Ted Swanson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jean Lara Unit Manager (Paris) 120832 5000002
Philippe Modave Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
William Watkins Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Bernard Farrel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bernard Seitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dominique Tabuteau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
William Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marc Jenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jean-Roch Rognoni Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Claude-Anne Paureilhe Location Manager (Paris) 193 5000012
James Fitzpatrick Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Roz Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Pilar Stallworth Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Giuseppe Rotunno Director of Photography (Paris) 120780 6000001
Jan De Bont Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Didier Tarot Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Paris) 239 6000003
Philippe Houdart Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci Camera Operator (Paris) 239 6000005
Paul Pollard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michel Loir Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Brick Price Photography miniature photography 120835 6000008
Anne Goursaud Editor n/a 172 7000001
Axel Hubert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Craig Conwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lewis Furey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Gregoire Music music director 120781 8000002
Richard Gregoire Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
Lewis Furey Song ("Dreamer") 120859 8000004
Nanette Workman Song Performer ("Dreamer") 120788 8000005
Brian Eatwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marc Frederix Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Juan Conti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gregory Garrison Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Marc Frederix Art Director art direction(Paris) 183 9000005
Jeffrey Goldstein Art Director art direction(USA) 183 9000006
Wallis Nicita Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pearl Kempton Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
April Ferry Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mort Schwartz Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Stephen Robinette Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Ronaldo Abreu Makeup (Paris) 353 13000005
Bob Mills Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Michele Cerf Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Paris) 120823 13000007
Aude Messean Wardrobe (mistress) 120823 13000008
Andrew Patterson ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Daniel Brisseau Sound sound recording mixer(Paris) 120816 14000004
Thomas Causey Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Robert Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Robert Glass Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Bob Badami Sound Editor (music) 229 14000009
Dick Bernstein Sound Editor (music) 229 14000010
Charles Campbell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Larry Carow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
David Pettijohn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jerry Stanford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robin Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chuck Waters Stunt Coordinator (Paris) 120804 19000001
Alain Barbier Stunt Man (Tom Conti) 121002 19000002
Leslie Rain Stunt Man (JoBeth Williams) 121002 19000003
Jon Belyeu Special Effects Supervisor (Paris) 545 23000001
Jacques Martin Special Effects special effects technicians(Europe) 168 23000002
Rene Albouze Special Effects special effects technicians(Europe) 168 23000003
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000004
David Moll Props n/a 120817 24000001
Terence Gough Production production illustrator 120824 25000001
Michel Loir Other Panaglide operator(Paris) 120795 26000001
Jean Riviere Other from idea(choreography) 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Story of an American housewife who wins a trip to Paris, but once there believes she's injured. When she wakes up at the hospital, she believes she is a dashing international spy.
N/A
N/A