The Care Bears Movie (1985)

Care Bears Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords Care Bears (franchise), children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Iacobelli Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Wayne Gilbert Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Mark Marren Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000032
John Palmer Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000033
Brian Poehlman Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000034
Maria Carter Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000029
Sam Agro Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000028
Elena Kucharik Mechanical Special Effects Cleveland character creator 121086 23000024
Ralph Shaffer Mechanical Special Effects Cleveland character creator 121086 23000025
David Thrasher Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000026
Jim Craig Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000027
Rick Allen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Kevin Davies Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
Sam Dixon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000044
Ted Bastien Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000043
John Howard Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000045
Howard Lonn Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000046
Tom Nesbitt Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000047
John Van Bruggen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
David Russell Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000041
Ken Hancock Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000037
Richard Carl Livingston Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000038
Larry MacDougall Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Howard Parkins Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000040
Clark Wiley Mechanical Special Effects Cleveland character creator 121086 23000023
Tom Schneider Mechanical Special Effects Cleveland character creator 121086 23000022
Keith Ingham Special Effects special effects director 168 23000005
Wayne Gilbert Visual Effects background design 419 23000004
David Marshall Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Kate Shepherd Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Trevor Davies Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Barry Atkinson Visual Effects background design 419 23000003
Louis Krawanga Visual Effects background design 419 23000002
Peter Jermyn Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000003
Drew King Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000004
Michele Moses Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000005
Peter Moehrle Visual Effects background design 419 23000001
Willy Ashworth Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Kim Cleary Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Kim Cleary Titles n/a 120825 23000018
Anne Marie Bradwell Animation Director n/a 740 23000017
Linda Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Cleveland character creator 121086 23000019
Dave Polter Mechanical Special Effects Cleveland character creator 121086 23000020
Murel Fahrion Mechanical Special Effects Cleveland character creator 121086 23000021
J Daniel Smith Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000016
Peter Yamasaki Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Tony Egizii Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Lesley Headrick Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Ted Ravn Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Jan Steel Moffat Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Bill Payne Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000048
Joseph Sherman Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000049
John Pagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brenda Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Garth Roerick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brenda Kelly Other quality control 120795 26000001
Betty Oldham Other quality control 120795 26000002
Diana Foster-Pease Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Stephen Fitch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nick Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Karyn Booth Chadwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Julie Feher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Barbara Fish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rob Sadler Other quality control 120795 26000003
Debra Pugh Other quality control 120795 26000004
David Brewster Other design 120795 26000012
Charlie Bonifacio Other design 120795 26000011
Alan Bunce Other design 120795 26000013
John Collins Other design 120795 26000014
Rob Kirkpatrick Other voice direction 120795 26000015
Stephen Chadwick Other Xerography 120795 26000010
Paul Hogarth Other Xerography 120795 26000009
Lisa Oglesby Other quality control 120795 26000005
Diana Lyle Other quality control 120795 26000006
Susan Albert Other quality control 120795 26000007
Evelyn Baker Other quality control 120795 26000008
Ralph Zondag Animator n/a 483 23000074
Cynthia Swift Animator n/a 483 23000073
Ian Freedman Animator n/a 483 23000057
John DeKlein Animator n/a 483 23000056
Michelle Houston Animator n/a 483 23000058
Pat Knight Animator n/a 483 23000059
Paul Riley Animator n/a 483 23000060
Lillian Andre Animator n/a 483 23000055
Roy Meurin Animator n/a 483 23000054
Charlie Bonafacio Animator n/a 483 23000050
Ralf Palmer Animator n/a 483 23000051
David Brewster Animator n/a 483 23000052
John Laurence Collins Animator n/a 483 23000053
Lynn Yamazaki Animator n/a 483 23000061
Rejean Bourdages Animator n/a 483 23000062
Mike Fallows Animator n/a 483 23000069
John Hooper Animator n/a 483 23000070
Trevor Keen Animator n/a 483 23000071
Mark Pudleiner Animator n/a 483 23000072
Gian Celestri Animator n/a 483 23000068
Dick Zondag Animator n/a 483 23000067
Chris Delaney Animator n/a 483 23000063
Scott Glynn Animator n/a 483 23000064
Bob Jacques Animator n/a 483 23000065
Beverly Lehman Animator n/a 483 23000066
Peter McBurnie Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Andy Malcolm Foley n/a 120961 14000001
Clive Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick Loubert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carole MacGillvray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Unkel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jack Chojnacki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Hirsh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laura Shepherd Director unit director 2 2000003
Robbie Kondor Voice n/a 475 1000027
Levi Larky Voice n/a 475 1000028
Arna Selznick Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Parkins Director unit director 2 2000002
Lou Gioia Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul Pressler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Dale Schott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dale Cox Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
John Broughton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Heather Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
David Altman Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000001
Lenora Hume Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Richard Pimm Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
John Bohach Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Harvey Levin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Peter Sauder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Janet Cuddy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Sherry Goffin Voice n/a 475 1000026
Louise Goffin Voice n/a 475 1000025
Janet-Laine Green Voice n/a 475 1000009
Gloria Figura Voice n/a 475 1000008
Dan Hennessy Voice of Braveheart Lion 475 1000010
Maria Lukofsky Voice n/a 475 1000011
Patrice Black Voice n/a 475 1000012
Bob Dermer Voice n/a 475 1000007
Eva Almos Voice n/a 475 1000006
Jackie Burroughs Voice of The Spirit 475 1000002
Georgia Engel Voice of Love-a-Lot Bear 475 1000003
Sunny Besen Thrasher Voice of Jason 475 1000004
Harry Dean Stanton Voice of Lion 475 1000005
Jayne Eastwood Voice n/a 475 1000013
Cree Summer Voice n/a 475 1000014
Brian George Voice n/a 475 1000021
Terri Hawkes Voice n/a 475 1000022
Hadley Kay Voice n/a 475 1000023
Billie Mae Richards Voice n/a 475 1000024
Anni Evans Voice n/a 475 1000020
Melleny Brown Voice n/a 475 1000019
Luba Goy Voice n/a 475 1000015
Jim Henshaw Voice n/a 475 1000016
Pauline Rennie Voice n/a 475 1000017
Brent Titcomb Voice n/a 475 1000018
Jim Christianson Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000002
Barbara Sachs Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000003
Marc Russo Song Performer n/a 120788 8000020
Mike Cichowicz Song Performer n/a 120788 8000019
Greg Adams Song Performer n/a 120788 8000021
Becky Goldstein Song Performer n/a 120788 8000022
Susan Kross Song Performer n/a 120788 8000023
Steven Kupka Song Performer n/a 120788 8000018
Emilio Castillo Song Performer n/a 120788 8000017
Keith Spring Song Performer n/a 120788 8000013
Joey Stampinato Song Performer n/a 120788 8000014
Roswell Rudd Song Performer n/a 120788 8000015
The Tower of Power Song Performer n/a 120788 8000016
Anne Marie Prunty Song Performer n/a 120788 8000024
Christine Seibert Song Performer n/a 120788 8000025
Ray Jafelice Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Diane Parsons Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Dale Schott Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Melissa Hoffman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ricardo Spinace Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Bill Parkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sam Dixon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Greg Stephenson Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000026
Charlie Bonafacio Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Alan Bunce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
David Thrasher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Tom Arpolino Song Performer n/a 120788 8000012
Al Anderson Song Performer n/a 120788 8000011
Stephen Mitchell Editor n/a 172 7000004
Gordon Kidd Editor n/a 172 7000003
Sheila Murray Editor n/a 172 7000005
Steve Weslak Editor n/a 172 7000006
Michael O'Farrell Editor n/a 172 7000007
Tom Joerin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jim Erickson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jan Leitch Color paint and color design 121024 6000004
Val Fraser Color paint and color design 121024 6000005
Mary Eckland Color paint and color design 121024 6000006
Aggie Krummins Color paint and color design 121024 6000007
John Broughton Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000008
Rob Kirkpatrick Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000009
John Sebastian Song Performer n/a 120788 8000007
NRBQ Song Performer n/a 120788 8000008
Donna Adams Song Performer n/a 120788 8000009
Terry Adams Song Performer n/a 120788 8000010
Carole King Song Performer ("Care-a-Lot" "Home Is in Your Heart") 120788 8000006
Peter Hudecki Song song sequences 120859 8000005
Patricia Cullen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Walt Woodward Music n/a 120781 8000002
Carole King Song songs 120859 8000003
John Sebastian Song songs 120859 8000004
Mickey Rooney Voice of Cherrywood 475 1000001
Synopsis