Band of the Hand (1986)

Band of the Hand
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerry Gatlin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sherrie Bradshaw Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Karen Gordon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ben Lowe Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
David A Pettijohn Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000019
Gary Dodd Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Norman Zuckerman Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000002
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Dan Doucette Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John A Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Candy Orsini Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ruth A Redfern Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bobby Foxworth Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bob Jaurequi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John M Murray Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Matthew C May Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
James Beshears ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Lauren J Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
J R Westen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Scott Warren Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Marie Del Russo Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Frank Bianco Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
John Glaser Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Linda Benedict Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Esther Robinson Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Mary Soule Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Hugo Cortina Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David B Cohn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
George H Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Carl Mahakian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Howard Warren Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000012
Larry Stensvold Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Gary Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
John Ashby Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Courtney Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kip Langello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Peggy Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jose Novo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Skotchdopole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Warner Wacha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Deborah Bulmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dana Augustine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Roni Peterson Assistant (to Paul Michael Glaser) 120820 25000002
Irene Dakota Assistant (to Michael Rauch) 120820 25000003
Jean Berlow Assistant (to Don Kurt) 120820 25000004
Celia Randolph Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000005
Edward Haber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
William Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jose Duarte Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
John "Moby" Griffin Other marine coordinator 120795 26000005
Artie Malesci Other livestock coordinator 120795 26000006
Ellen Levene Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jack W Davis Other greensman 120795 26000003
James W Robinson Sr. Other greensman 120795 26000002
Lee Faulkner Product Placement n/a 121058 25000015
Nick Hunter Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Edward Stabile Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
James W Robinson II Other greensman 120795 26000001
Austin Myers Assistant (to Robert DeMora) 120820 25000001
Harry M McCabe Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Bobby "Mac" MacLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mark Mercury Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Louis Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
William James Orsini Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Harold Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steve Cremin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Raphael Rey Gomez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mark Salem Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Al Simon Stunts n/a 240 19000030
James Harris Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Kevin Harris Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Fred Ward Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Barry Henig Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Cangemi Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Stan Parks Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Oscar C Whiddon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Harold Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Dennis Michael Swan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert DeMora Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jim Zubiena Technical Advisor (firearms) 537 12000001
Sandy Mielke Actor Reception Guard 1 1000033
Michael Gregory Actor Van Guard 1 1000032
D L Blakely Actor 1st Guard 1 1000034
Jim Zubiena Actor 1st Officer 1 1000035
Nelson Oramas Actor 2nd Officer 1 1000036
Allyson Garret Actor J L's Sister 1 1000031
Joan Murphy Actor J L's Mother 1 1000030
Dan Fitzgerald Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000026
Christopher Berry Actor Moss' Clipboard Guard 1 1000027
Peter Fournier Actor Ruben's Clipboard Guard 1 1000028
Julian Byrd Actor J L's Father 1 1000029
Antoni Corone Actor 1st Narc 1 1000037
Joe Petrullo Actor 2nd Narc 1 1000038
David V Lester Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick Kehoe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Yannetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James LaRocca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jack Baran Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Leo Garen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Michael Glaser Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Rauch Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Mann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Don Kurt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Matt Butler Actor 1st Cop 1 1000025
Eddie Edenfield Actor 1st Counselor 1 1000024
Danton Stone Actor Aldo 1 1000008
Paul Calderon Actor Tito 1 1000009
Laurence Fishburne Actor Cream 1 1000010
James Remar Actor Nestor 1 1000011
Al Shannon Actor Dorcey 1 1000007
Leon "Leon" Robinson Actor Moss 1 1000006
Michael Carmine Actor Ruben 1 1000002
Lauren Holly Actor Nikki 1 1000003
John Cameron Mitchell Actor J L 1 1000004
Danielle Quinn Actor Carlos 1 1000005
Tony Bolano Actor Felix 1 1000012
Frank Gilbert Actor Antoine 1 1000013
James Eros Actor Hakim 1 1000020
Ken Calman Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000021
Carl Cofield Actor 27th Avenue Player 1 1000022
T R Durphy Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000023
Roy Datz Actor Rene 1 1000019
Luis Valderrama Actor Chooch 1 1000018
Erla Julmiste Actor Celeste 1 1000014
Deborah King Actor Yvette 1 1000015
Jimi Ruccolo Actor Diablo 1 1000016
Bill Smitrovich Actor Chavez 1 1000017
Jeffrey W Stacey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jack Cowden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Andy Summers Song Performer ("Carry Me Back Home") 120788 8000016
Prince and The Revolution Song Performer ("Let's Go Crazy") 120788 8000017
Shriekback Song Performer ("Faded Flowers") 120788 8000018
Tiger Tiger Song Performer ("All Come Together Again") 120788 8000019
Rick Shaffer Song songs("Waiting For You" "Hold On" "Mission" "Turn It On") 120859 8000015
Stephen Tiger Song ("All Come Together Again") 120859 8000014
Tom Petty Song song producer("Band of the Hand") 120859 8000010
Andy Summers Song n/a 120859 8000011
Prince Song ("Let's Go Crazy") 120859 8000012
Shriekback Song n/a 120859 8000013
Gregory William Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don K Ivey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Yonit Hamer Casting (location) 179 10000002
Marcy Carriker Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Maria Lombardi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Bonnie Timmermann Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000005
Pat McCorkle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Veronica Riedel Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
J Mark Harrington Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Hilda Stark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Nick Romanac Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Richard A Helfritz Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Michael Rubini Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Judy Ross Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000008
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jon Gelfcke Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
James H Armfield Photography stills 120835 6000006
Jack Hofstra Editor n/a 172 7000001
William M McConnell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
George Kohut Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Michael Jarvis Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Jan Nizen Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Reynaldo Villalobos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bernard Caputo Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Stephen E Rifkin Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Don Smith Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000004
Leslie Morri Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gaylon J Horton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Dominick Maita Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000003
Doug Penny Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000002
Russ Kingston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gina Lombardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
J W Kompare Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Rubini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Lang Actor Joe 1 1000001
Synopsis