Streets of Gold (1986)

Streets of Gold
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Curry Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Lauren Gibson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Marcie Olivi Wardrobe Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120908 13000009
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor (Los Angeles) 220 14000002
Deborah Lancaster Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Avram D Gold ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor(Los Angeles) 220 14000001
Kathryn Bihr Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Kathryn Bihr Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Steve Atha Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Linda Peterson Hair hairstyles(Los Angeles) 120794 13000004
Keith Gardner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ken Meyers Makeup (Los Angeles) 353 13000006
Solange Foley Editor (Los Angeles) 221 14000004
Dennis Drummond Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(Los Angeles) 229 14000010
Christy Richmond Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000011
Stephanie Ng Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000012
Ruth Bird Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000013
Buffy Sainte-Marie Sound Designer voice sample 120915 14000009
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000008
David Williams Foley Editor (Los Angeles) 221 14000005
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000006
Dean Okrand Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000007
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sasha Tsyrlin Consultant technical consultant(art department) 120784 12000003
Marcos Flaksman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victor Kempster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Pollock Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Respect") 120788 8000009
Anthony Marinelli Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Richard Whitfield Music Editor (Los Angeles) 214 8000004
Brian Banks Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Anthony Marinelli Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Brian Banks Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Keith Crossley Storyboard Artist (Los Angeles) 199 9000005
Guido DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jordan Thaler Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000005
Emil Griffith Consultant boxing trainer 120784 12000001
Edwin Viruet Consultant boxing trainer 120784 12000002
Judie Fixler Casting n/a 179 10000003
Todd Thaler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bruce Lee Gross Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jay Klein Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Margery Simkin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000014
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000015
Ralph Hemmicker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Daniel E Pinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alexander Enberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Greg Michaels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joel Hatch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lenny Vullo Assistant unit production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Jessica Fasman Assistant (to Jeffrey Kurland) 120820 25000002
Janet Weiss Assistant (to Margery Simkin) 120820 25000003
Diana Phillips Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000004
John Stahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Susan Goulder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eileen Nelson Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles) 120976 25000018
Karen Schwartz Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles) 120976 25000019
Charlie Cirigliano Other set builder 120795 26000001
Tom O'Donnell Other Teamster captain 120795 26000002
Anne Sawyer Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles) 120976 25000017
David Douglass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Russell Fine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Larry Rudolph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dwight Jesmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Karen Kates Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Paul Ahrens Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000002
Roger Olkowski Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000007
Janet Saetta Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dan Karlock Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Dennis Peters Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Slovis Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Nick Grande Grip n/a 365 15000005
William Paul Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000002
Carl Peterson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bryan Unger Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
John Thomas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000001
Ron Stone Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ricky Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Heidi August Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael McCormick Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Jim Nickerson Choreographer choreography(fight) 120803 17000001
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jack Nitzsche Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gregory Holtz Sr. Actor Klebanov's Dishwasher 1 1000031
Grafton Trew Actor Klebanov's Cook 1 1000032
Ramon Rodriguez Actor Cook's Helper 1 1000033
Paul Davidovsky Actor Russian Friend 1 1000034
Bill Cobbs Actor Klebenov's Dishwasher 1 1000030
Nathan Isaacson Actor Russian Band Member 1 1000029
Lillian Covner Actor Russian Band Member 1 1000025
Henry Covner Actor Russian Band Member 1 1000026
Shalom Kovnator Actor Russian Band Member 1 1000027
Boris Monastrisky Actor Russian Band Member 1 1000028
Paul Herman Actor Patron at Gennaro's 1 1000035
Frank Patton Actor Policeman at Tenement 1 1000036
Eddie Mustafa Muhammad Actor Timmy's Opponent at Trials 1 1000042
Kevin Mahon Actor Roland's Opponent at Trials 1 1000043
Vern DePaul Actor Referee at Trials 1 1000044
Jack Wilkes Actor Policeman at Elena Attack 1 1000045
Luther Rucker Actor Bouncer at Bootleg Arena 1 1000041
Henry Judd Baker Actor Bouncer at Bootleg Arena 1 1000040
John Garcia Actor Neighbor at Tenement 1 1000037
Hechter Ubarry Actor Neighbor at Tenement 1 1000038
Thomas Mendola Actor Neighbor at Tenement 1 1000039
The Hallelujah Orchestra Actor Russian Band 1 1000024
Frances Foster Actor Nurse 1 1000023
John Mahoney Actor Linehan 1 1000008
Jaroslav Stremien Actor Malinovsky 1 1000009
Dan O'Shea Actor Vinnie 1 1000010
Michael Beach Actor Sonny 1 1000011
Adam Nathan Actor Grisha 1 1000007
Rainbow Harvest Actor Brenda 1 1000006
Adrian Pasdar Actor Timmy Boyle 1 1000002
Wesley Snipes Actor Roland Jenkins 1 1000003
Angela Molina Actor Elena Gitman 1 1000004
Elya Baskin Actor Klebanov 1 1000005
John McCurry Actor Bobby Rainey 1 1000012
Jim Nickerson Actor Suvorov 1 1000013
Yacov Levitan Actor Mr Peshkov 1 1000019
Alexander Yampolsky Actor Dimitri 1 1000020
David S Chandler Actor Intern 1 1000021
Rene Rivera Actor Attendant 1 1000022
Elzbieta Czyzewska Actor Mrs Peshkov 1 1000018
Liya Glaz Actor Polina 1 1000017
Jeffrey Ward Actor Preston 1 1000014
Pete Antico Actor Balsamo 1 1000015
Dan Nutu Actor Semyon 1 1000016
Jim Babchak Actor Medic at Elena Attack 1 1000046
Al Bernstein Actor ESPN Commentator 1 1000047
Jerry Chan Camera camera loader(Los Angeles) 120798 6000006
Warren Koga Camera camera loader(Los Angeles) 120798 6000007
Steven Drellich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Anthony F Balderrama Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000009
Holly Heinzmann Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Sally Andrews DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Arthur Albert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Holahan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Ken Howard Photography stills 120835 6000010
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Gary Karr Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Albert Coleman Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Axel Hubert Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000008
Mary Hickey Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000009
Jack Hooper Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Virginia A Cook Dialogue Editor (Los Angeles) 204 7000004
Richard Chew Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Duffy Editor effects editor(Los Angeles) 172 7000002
David B Cohn Dialogue Editor (Los Angeles) 204 7000003
Susan Fazekas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Kate Guinzburg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Harry Ufland Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick McCormick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Dezso Magyar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Paul Schiff Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000002
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gene LeBell Actor Referee at Arena 1 1000048
Marty Denkin Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000049
Mike Radner Actor Ring Doctor 1 1000050
Joe Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Heywood Gould Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000004
Nina Kostroff Noble Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000005
Lenny Vullo Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000006
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ellen H Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Chory Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tom Cole Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Dezso Magyar From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Patrick McCormick Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Klaus Maria Brandauer Actor Alek Neuman 1 1000001
Synopsis