Crime of Innocence

Crime of Innocence
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Griffith Actor Judge Julius Sullivan 1 1000001
Diane Ladd Actor Rose Hayward 1 1000002
Steve Inwood Actor Dennis Specht 1 1000003
Shawnee Smith Actor Jodi Hayward 1 1000004
Ralph Waite Actor Frank Hayward 1 1000005
Jordan Charney Actor Spencer Mulholland 1 1000006
Brent Spiner Actor Hinnerman 1 1000007
Tammy Lauren Actor Rene Peterson 1 1000008
Michael Champion Actor Jailer 1 1000009
Alex McArthur Actor Cory Yeager 1 1000010
Brian Robbins Actor Lonnie 1 1000011
Michelle Rogers Actor Sarah Thompson 1 1000012
Oceana Marr Actor Mrs Rodgers 1 1000013
Belita Moreno Actor Marge Kennedy 1 1000014
Lynne Marta Actor Lucille 1 1000015
John Jackson Actor n/a 1 1000016
Khrystyne Haje Actor n/a 1 1000017
Michael McNab Actor n/a 1 1000018
Haunani Minn Actor n/a 1 1000019
Jessica Myerson Actor n/a 1 1000020
Bruce Reed Actor n/a 1 1000021
Steven Ross Actor n/a 1 1000022
Megan Wyss Actor n/a 1 1000023
Michael Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Ohlmeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Karen Danaher-Dorr Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Paul Radin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Berk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Douglas Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Christopher Sands Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Berk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Douglas Schwartz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Carl Olsen Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mack Bing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Donald Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Joyce King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Lisa Meechan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Caso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Waterston Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000003
Fabien Tordjmann Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Hancock Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Charles Tetoni Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Ulla Hoeller Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Paul Chihara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Hancock Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Craig Hundley Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Dan May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
William McCallister Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Karen Hendel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meryl O'Loughlin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Howard Katz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Stephanie Haskett Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Kathryn Logan Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Lynette Bernay Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Bruce Hogard Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000004
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Lee Alexander Sound production sound 120816 14000002
David Elliot Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Ron McCausland Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ian Kincaid Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John Fruin Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Doug Burdinski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob LaBrecque Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Carla Zimbardi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Margaret Scarpello Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kevin Conlin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Albert Eisenmann Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Deborah Liebert Assistant (to Michael Miller) 120820 25000001
Michael Luchowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Paul Castellaneta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gaston Veilleux Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Sam Edelman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Pam Olsen Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A teenage girl is unjustly imprisoned by a fanatical judge resulting in an emotional nightmare for her and her parents.