Square Dance (1987)

Square Dance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Panger Other teacher 120795 26000005
Jackie Resch Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Alan Allinger Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Billy Barnes Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tim Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Randy Fife Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Karla Richards Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larry Hutchison Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Buckley Norris Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Bennie Miles Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bill Bell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Richard L Barlow Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Sasbowitz Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Larry Langley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Robert H Winn Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kleber R Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Nolan L Thornton Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bob Jellen Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Dan Keesey Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
John Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Greenberg Grip n/a 365 15000002
Carol A Maguire Grip n/a 365 15000003
Neil Wenger Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Jeff Rosen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Gary Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
D M Hemphill Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Warren Cunningham Grip n/a 365 15000004
Juan M Romero Jr. Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
E Wes Dempster Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Ron Snyder Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000011
Jack Bennett Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Michael M Pagan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert W Moreno Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Darrel D Tawney Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Timothy A Blair Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Norman A Webster Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kenny A Miller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Charlie McBride Driver n/a 273 25000022
Joe Poovey Driver n/a 273 25000023
Lloyd Scantlen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dennis J Lootens Driver n/a 273 25000021
Virgil Groom Driver n/a 273 25000020
William J Girard Driver n/a 273 25000017
Kevin Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000018
Richard Grimes Driver n/a 273 25000019
Norman E Stinson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Paul P Stone Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bernard Meylin Other cook 120795 26000007
Harry L Durlin Other cook 120795 26000008
Heidi Schaeffer Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
David Hammon Other painter 120795 26000004
Michael D Murray Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Michael Barefoot Other first-aid 120795 26000001
Ellen Sandoloski Other production intern 120795 26000002
Bob Fite Driver n/a 273 25000016
John Curtin Driver n/a 273 25000015
Patrick Kelly Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Jimmy M Ravis Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Tom Copeland Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Jim Bynum Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
L T Felty Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Robert R Flach Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Floyd V Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dee Whitehurst Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Douglas Mankoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bob Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Daniel T Dickerson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Billy Milliken Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000014
Joe Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Anthony Sherin Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000010
Matthew Mataele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kevin Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dane A. Davis Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Bob Wald Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Kip Sonnier Actor Bayou Band Member 1 1000026
Stephanie Binford Actor 1st School Girl 1 1000027
Barbara McCauley Actor 2nd School Girl 1 1000028
Benny Sonnier Actor Bayou Band Member 1 1000025
Steven Grisaffe Actor Bayou Band Member 1 1000024
Annabelle Weenick Actor Mrs Weeks 1 1000021
Liz Williams Actor Miss Harley 1 1000022
E J Bodin III Actor Bayou Band Member 1 1000023
Trace Adkins Actor Bayou Band Member 1 1000029
Daniel Petrie Sr. Director n/a 2 2000001
P'Nenah Goldstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Cyris Yavneh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Alan Hines Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Petrie Sr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Charles Haid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Nesmith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jane Alexander Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dennis Letts Actor Bob Hadley 1 1000020
Harlan Jordan Actor Ray Ferrys 1 1000019
Elbert Lewis Actor Beecham 1 1000007
Charlotte Stanton Actor Aggie 1 1000008
J David Moeller Actor Dub Mosley 1 1000009
Guich Koock Actor Frank 1 1000006
Deborah Richter Actor Gwen 1 1000005
Jane Alexander Actor Juanelle 1 1000002
Winona Ryder Actor Gemma 1 1000003
Rob Lowe Actor Rory 1 1000004
Dixie Taylor Actor Dolores 1 1000010
Irma P Hall Actor Preacher Dixon 1 1000011
Jim Bynum Actor Jack Springer 1 1000016
Linda Nye Actor Eunice Tanner 1 1000017
Newt Davis Actor Bubba Springer 1 1000018
Gwen Little Actor Doreen Hadley 1 1000015
Dee Pyland Actor May Tompkins 1 1000014
Barbara Britt Actor Miss Lawson 1 1000012
Brad Leland Actor Drunk Cowboy 1 1000013
Alan Hines Source Material (from novel) ("Square Dance") 120793 4000002
Dwight Chooluck Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Phalia Blassingame Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Esther Greif Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Elizabeth McBride Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Liz Keigley Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Keith M Blackwell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Patrick Spencer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
John Shelton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Martha A Marek Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Virginia Ziegler Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Stephen M Chudej Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Sher Williams Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Don Broughton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sawnie Baldridge Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Zade Rosenthal Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000006
Carla Palmer Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Jeanie L D'iorio Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Erica Rogalla Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jan Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marisa Alacarez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jacek Laskus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Anderson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Joe Dishner Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Leon Chooluck Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregg Chooluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonathan Herron Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Stephen A George Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Else Blangsted Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ellen Segal Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000003
Victor DuBois Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Hammon Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
Kevin Boyle Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Jason Robards Actor Dillard 1 1000001
Synopsis