Walking Tall (2004)

Walking Tall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Remake
Keywords small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christine Stringer Assistant (to Paul Schiff) 120820 25000002
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000023
Dennis Jones Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000001
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Neil Lachance Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
David Dawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Jason Dryden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Craig Munroe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Bruce Crawford Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000004
Lars Ekstrom Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Terry P Calhoun Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Michael W Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Eric Potter Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000018
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000021
J Darryl Marko Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000009
Shawn Beaton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Scott Ateah Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Carolyn Anderson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Mark Aisbett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jason Calder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Sean Cannon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Vince Crestejo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Gil Combs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Doug Chapman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Tanoai Reed Stunt Double (for The Rock) 120980 19000006
Geoff Palmer Stunt Coordinator Stunt Fight Coordinator 120804 19000005
Brenda McClellan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jane Mason Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Steve Beeson Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Tania Rosa Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Soo Stunt Coordinator Stunt Fight Coordinator 120804 19000004
David Morizot Stunt Coordinator Stunt Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Mike Crestejo Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
John Roesch Foley Artist Supervising Foley Artist 223 14000011
Christopher Flick Foley n/a 120961 14000010
Sara LaCava Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Kendra Shay Clark Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Courtney Gross Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Errin Clutton Casting Canadian Casting Coordinator 179 10000005
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Tim Scanlin Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Daryl Berg Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
John Katovsich Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Heike Brandstatter Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000004
Coreen Mayrs Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Tanya Nordhoff Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Lindsay Burke Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
James Reddy Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000012
Steve Lamare Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000011
Adam Parboosingh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Victoria Balharry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Reggie Hubble Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000017
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Howard Blank Technical Advisor Casino Technical Advisor 537 12000005
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chris Navarro ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Carolyn Tapp ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Mike Gardner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
Pearl Louie Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Carolyn Cameron Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Jo MacVey Instructor Tutor 121095 12000007
John Cirigliano Acting Coach (for The Rock) 121130 12000006
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
J B Owen-Sacallis Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist (for The Rock) 120799 13000006
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Tara Hinecker Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Mike Dopud Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Ryan Ennis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Frederick Heartine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marty Garner Assistant (to The Rock) 120820 25000011
Hiram Garcia Assistant (to The Rock) 120820 25000010
Michael Ganczarczyk Assistant (to Kevin Bray) 120820 25000008
Victor Juralowicz Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Donna Besse Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Paul Talbot Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
George F Miller Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Scott Catolico Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to Johnny Knoxville) 120820 25000007
Michelle D H McKay Assistant (to Bill Bannerman) 120820 25000006
Trinita Waller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew Midgley Compositing Supervisor (Title House Digital) 120928 23000022
Fred Masselink Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Title House Digital) 120960 23000021
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Title House Digital) 120960 23000020
Dean Goodine Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tai Duncan Assistant (to Paul Schiff) 120820 25000001
Stephanie Wander Assistant (to Lucas Foster) 120820 25000005
Kim Ferandelli Assistant (to David Hoberman) 120820 25000004
Ben Dietz Assistant (to Ashok Amritraj) 120820 25000003
Bob Thomer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Robert Steeves Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Rick Faraci Security (for The Rock) 120951 26000002
Madison Graie Rights & Clearances Clearances Coordinator 120879 26000001
Jesse Kobayashi Coordinator High Definition Coordinator(LaserPacific) 528 25000032
Nancy Fuller Coordinator High Definition Coordinator(LaserPacific) 528 25000031
Darren Ling Security (for The Rock) 120951 26000003
Bryan Pyke Security (for The Rock) 120951 26000004
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lennart Ernst Masholm Security n/a 120951 26000006
Joe Picher Security n/a 120951 26000005
Graham Blacklock Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
Troy Nicholas Production Digital Motion Picture Services 120824 25000029
Benjamin Easterday Stand-In (for The Rock) 121015 25000023
Dax Brooks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Giselle Ponce Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Laura Behary Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Jennifer Kiefaber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Chris Lirette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Stacy Underhill Production Digital Motion Picture Services(LaserPacific) 120824 25000028
Terry Brown Production Digital Motion Picture Services(LaserPacific) 120824 25000027
Jeff Habberstad Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Nathan Martoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Dirt Removal(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 120960 23000019
Tim Gallegos Digital Effects Artist Digital Dirt Removal(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 120960 23000018
Sharon Simms Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Ryan Schroeder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Christopher Sayour Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Shawn Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Owen Walstrom Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Robin Webb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Claire Webb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
John Wardlow Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
John Sampson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Rick Pearce Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Neil Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Yvette Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Mark Fielding Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Erich Hepnar Greensman Head Greens Person 201 9000010
Brad Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Ken Kirzinger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Gerald Paetz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Rick Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Steven McMichael Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Gerald Wong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
John Crockett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Joe Monroe Software Engineer Data Management(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 121071 23000012
J Kathryn Landholt Titles End Title Graphics(Title House Digital) 120825 23000011
Dean Lockwood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Kris Santa Kruz Visual Effects Scanning(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 419 23000009
Clay Dale Digital Effects Artist (Pixel Magic) 120960 23000013
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist (Pixel Magic) 120960 23000014
Bill Coffin Digital Effects Artist (Post Logic Cinema Digital) 120960 23000017
Matthew W Johnson Digital Effects Artist iQ Artist(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 120960 23000016
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Artist (Pixel Magic) 120960 23000015
Henry Ball Visual Effects Film Recordist(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 419 23000008
Martin Avitia Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Title House Digital) 614 23000007
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000001
Graham Blacklock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris "Cat" Thompson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000002
Cassandra Wiltshire Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 243 23000003
Clay Sparks Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Title House Digital) 614 23000006
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Title House Digital) 243 23000005
Tracey Grimes Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 243 23000004
Glenn Ennis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Bryan Wadsworth Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
David Klass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Levien Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Brian Koppelman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Channing Gibson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mort Briskin Source Material (based on a screenplay by) 120786 4000005
Suzanne Lore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Allen MacLeod Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Vladimir Stefoff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marci Freisland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Bill Bannerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ashok Amritraj Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lucas Foster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin Bray Director n/a 2 2000001
Jacqueline Stewart Actor Girl on Platform 1 1000045
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim Burke Producer n/a 3 3000004
Vince McMahon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Keith Samples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000005
Charles Crossin Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Megan Basaraba Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Kevin Hall Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Greg Fox Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Raphael P Mendoza Camera Operator SpaceCam Operator 239 6000007
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Trevor Holbrook Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Warren Hanna Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Mick Mackay Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Ashley Bell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sean Watson Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Abraham Fraser Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jon-Michael Preece Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jendrek Kowalski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jody Reavley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Christina Margellos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Katina Robillard Actor Dollar Bill Girl 1 1000044
Douglas Sheridan Actor Boxman 1 1000043
Michael Adamthwaite Actor Burke 1 1000016
Ryan Robbins Actor Travis 1 1000015
Eric Breker Actor Deputy Ralston 1 1000014
John Michael Stewart Actor Rusty 1 1000013
Darcy Laurie Actor Smitty 1 1000017
Fred Keating Actor Doctor 1 1000018
Terence Kelly Actor Judge L Powell 1 1000021
Kett Turton Actor Kennor 1 1000020
Ben Cardinal Actor Michelle's Partner 1 1000019
Patrick Gallagher Actor Keith 1 1000012
Andrew Tarbet Actor Jimmy 1 1000011
Ashley Scott Actor Deni 1 1000005
Kristen Wilson Actor Michelle Vaughn 1 1000004
Neal McDonough Actor Jay Hamilton 1 1000003
Johnny Knoxville Actor Ray Templeton 1 1000002
Khleo Thomas Actor Pete Vaughn 1 1000006
John Beasley Actor Chris Vaughn Sr 1 1000007
Kevin Durand Actor Booth 1 1000010
Michael Bowen Actor Sheriff Stan Watkins 1 1000009
Barbara Tarbuck Actor Connie Vaughn 1 1000008
Tom Scholte Actor Merle Crowe 1 1000022
Mark Houghton Actor County Prosecutor 1 1000023
Ty Olsson Actor Deputy 1 1000037
Sandra Higueras Actor Casino Trashy Woman 1 1000036
Alana Drozduke Actor Casino Trashy Woman 1 1000035
Melody Cherpaw Actor Lap Dancer 1 1000034
Ana Mirkovic Actor Blackjack Dealer 1 1000038
David Purvis Actor Ray's AA Sponsor 1 1000039
Sarah Smith Actor Wet T-Shirt Girl 1 1000042
Rita Theresa Edwards Actor Wet T-Shirt Girl 1 1000041
Beverley Elliott Actor Nurse 1 1000040
Kaja Gjesdal Actor Lap Dancer 1 1000033
Chelsie Amber McEachnie Actor Lap Dancer 1 1000032
Aaron Douglas Actor Casino Stickman 1 1000026
Eric Keenleyside Actor Dan Stadler 1 1000025
James Ashcroft Actor Bailiff 1 1000024
Michael Soltis Actor Casino Maintenance Worker 1 1000027
April Telek Actor Casino Waitress 1 1000028
Cobie Smulders Actor Exotic Beauty 1 1000031
Ben Cotton Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000030
Sandra Steier Actor Addict Mother 1 1000029
Garth Longmore Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Dan Henshaw Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000013
Robert Lippok Song ("She Loves Animals") 120859 8000041
Bernard Sumner Song ("Blue Monday") 120859 8000040
S Morris Song ("Blue Monday") 120859 8000039
Peter Hook Song ("Blue Monday") 120859 8000038
Ronald Lippok Song ("She Loves Animals") 120859 8000042
Stefan Schneider Song ("She Loves Animals") 120859 8000043
Tony Orlando & Dawn Song Performer ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon 'Round The Ole Oak Tree") 120788 8000046
Gregg Allman Song Performer ("Midnight Rider") 120788 8000045
Dave Mason Song ("Feelin' Alright") 120859 8000044
G Gilbert Song ("Blue Monday") 120859 8000037
Frank Beard Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000036
Yuval Gabay Song ("Circles") 120859 8000030
Michael Doughty Song ("Circles") 120859 8000029
M Degliantoni Song ("Circles") 120859 8000028
Peaches Song ("Set It Off") 120859 8000027
S Steinberg Song ("Circles") 120859 8000031
Johnny Cash Song ("Five Feet High And Rising") 120859 8000032
Dusty Hill Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000035
Billy F Gibbons Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000034
Malcolm J Rebennack Song ("Right Place, Wrong Time") 120859 8000033
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Higher Ground") 120788 8000047
Lumidee Cedeno Song Performer ("Crashin' A Party") 120788 8000048
Roxanne Methot Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Louise Roper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brent Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joe Cocker Song Performer ("Feelin' Alright") 120788 8000060
Amrit Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Nicola Irwin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Roger Jacoe Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000008
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Leonard Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
To Rococo Rot Song Performer ("She Loves Animals") 120788 8000059
Flunk Song Performer n/a 120788 8000058
Peaches Song Performer ("Set It Off") 120788 8000052
Toby Neuman Song Performer Remix("Set It Off") 120788 8000051
Ohio Players Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000050
Francci Song Performer ("Tell Me") 120788 8000049
Soul Coughing Song Performer ("Circles") 120788 8000053
Charles Douglas Goodwin Song Performer ("The Ant & The Ardvaark") 120788 8000054
Wes Cunningham Song Performer ("La Grange") 120788 8000057
Dr. John Song Performer ("Right Place, Wrong Time") 120788 8000056
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Five Feet High And Rising") 120788 8000055
J Williams Song ("Fire") 120859 8000026
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire") 120859 8000025
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Brian Pete Editing High Definition Editorial Services(LaserPacific) 120901 7000004
Valance Eisleben Editing High Definition Editorial Services(LaserPacific) 120901 7000003
Robert Ivison Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Paul Millspaugh Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Mark Curry Music n/a 120781 8000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Philip Rothwell Camera Utility SpaceCam Technician 121074 6000023
Andrew Learmonth Video n/a 120800 6000017
Dwight Durham Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Dave Roman Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Morgan McLachlan Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000014
Bob Akester Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Jenny Madsen Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Frank Figueroa Color (Post Logic Cinema Digital) 121024 6000022
John Potter Color Correction High Definition Color Correction(LaserPacific) 120930 6000021
Bryan McMahon Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer(Post Logic Cinema Digital) 120921 6000020
Adam Swart Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Francesca Richard Song ("Tell Me") 120859 8000019
David "Leggo" Rojas Song ("Tell Me") 120859 8000018
Victor Santiago Song ("Crashin' A Party") 120859 8000017
Edwin Perez Song ("Crashin' A Party") 120859 8000016
William Beck Song ("Fire") 120859 8000020
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire") 120859 8000021
M Pierce Song ("Fire") 120859 8000024
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire") 120859 8000023
M Jones Song ("Fire") 120859 8000022
Teddy Mendez Song ("Crashin' A Party") 120859 8000015
Lumidee Cedeno Song ("Crashin' A Party") 120859 8000014
G Marq Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Boris Elkis Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000007
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gregg Allman Song ("Midnight Rider") 120859 8000009
Robert Payne Song ("Midnight Rider") 120859 8000010
Stevie Wonder Song ("Higher Ground") 120859 8000013
Irwin Levine Song ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon 'Round The Ole Oak Tree") 120859 8000012
L Russell Brown Song ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon 'Round The Ole Oak Tree" Original Unit: `) 120859 8000011
Dwayne Johnson Actor Chris Vaughn 1 1000001
Synopsis
Chris Vaughn has come home. He's a retired U.S. Special Forces soldier who has returned to his hometown to renew old relationships and make a new life for himself. But while Chris was away, his boyhood town wasted away to a dilapidated, crime-ridden shell of itself. His wealthy high school rival, Jay Hamilton, has closed the once-prosperous lumber mill--once the area's largest employer--and has turned the town's resources towards criminal gains. The place Chris grew up is now overrun with crime, drugs, and violence. Enlisting the help of his old pal Ray Templeton, Chris gets elected sheriff and vows to shut down Hamilton's operations. His actions endanger his family and threaten his own life, but Chris refuses to back down until his hometown once again feels like home. Chris Vaughn won't talk softly any longer--and he carries a very big stick.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1462203170


Varnish cache server