A Zed and Two Noughts (1988)

Zed and Two Noughts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Experimental
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patricia Lim Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Yvonne Minderman Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Emma Style Casting Director casting director assistant 157 10000002
Sharon Howard-Field Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Constance DeVos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Sara Meerman Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Nicole Mora Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Tony Anscombe Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Garth Marshall Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Dushko Injij Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Dien Van Straalen Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Joke Visser Tailor n/a 120990 13000005
Ben Van Os Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
BBC Dance Orchestra Song Performer ("An Elephant Never Forgets" "The Teddy Bears Picnic") 120788 8000035
Adri Van Velsen Performer n/a 120819 8000026
Frans Vreugdenhil Performer n/a 120819 8000027
Peter Stan Performer n/a 120819 8000025
Leo Van Oostrom Performer n/a 120819 8000024
Jelle Schouten Performer n/a 120819 8000022
Henk Leether Performer n/a 120819 8000023
Peter Veenhuizen Performer n/a 120819 8000028
Gerbrand Westveen Performer n/a 120819 8000029
Dion Titheradge Song ("An Elephant Never Forgets") 120859 8000033
Henry Hall Song song director("An Elephant Never Forgets" "The Teddy Bears Picnic") 120859 8000034
Robert Schumann Song ("An Elephant Never Forgets") 120859 8000032
Jimmy Kennedy Song ("The Teddy Bear Picnic") 120859 8000031
John Bratton Song ("The Teddy Bear Picnic") 120859 8000030
Charles Waddington Ware Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Matthew Whiteman Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000005
Agnes Godard Other focus 120795 26000001
Chris Renson Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Peter Verzendaal Production production driver 120824 25000007
Ron Van Der Woude Production production driver 120824 25000006
Evelien Jansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Luke Redgrave Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ank Van Straalen Other flower arranger 120795 26000003
Adriaan Van DerHeuvel Other set building 120795 26000004
Vera Langley Other chaperone 120795 26000008
Ines Meeussen Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Lin Simenon Other chaperone 120795 26000007
Wilbert Van Dorp Other set building 120795 26000006
Lidewij Kapteijn Other set building 120795 26000005
Johan Ommering Production Assistant runner 275 25000003
Paul Oomen Production Assistant runner 275 25000002
Michel Verloed Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pit Stenuit Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Benoit Theunissen Grip n/a 365 15000002
Pierre Speyer Grip n/a 365 15000001
Joann Kaplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Nico Komen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Maarten Piersma Construction set construction 120900 21000001
Hans DeGraaf Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Luke Cardiff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Catherine Van Beuzekom Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Ad Polak Catering caterer 120954 22000001
John Gerritsen Construction set construction 120900 21000002
Wim Steinmann Performer n/a 120819 8000021
Bas Dekker Performer n/a 120819 8000020
Denis Wigman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Gerrit Martijn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Walter Donohue Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Peter Greenaway Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andi Engel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Sainsbury Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marietta DeVries Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Muike Leeuwenberg Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sacha Vierny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Claessen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Els Rastelli Continuity n/a 890 5000007
Sofie Van Wel Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000006
Karin Spiegel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Kees Casander Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Greenaway Director n/a 2 2000001
Gerard Thoolen Actor Van Meegeren 1 1000006
Guusje Van Tilborgh Actor Caterina Bolnes 1 1000007
Joss Ackland Actor Van Hoyten 1 1000005
Frances Barber Actor Venus DeMilo 1 1000004
Brian Deacon Actor Oswald Deuce 1 1000002
Eric Deacon Actor Oliver Deuce 1 1000003
Jim Davidson Actor Joshua Plate 1 1000008
Agnes Brulet Actor Beta Bewick 1 1000009
Sarah Leonard Actor Singer 1 1000013
David Attenborough Narrator of Wild-Life Footage 120790 1000014
Geoffrey Palmer Actor Fallast 1 1000012
Wolf Kahler Actor Felipe Arc-en-Ciel 1 1000011
Ken Campbell Actor Stephen Pipe 1 1000010
Mike Coles Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Steve Pyke Photography stills 120835 6000004
Gerrit Oloeman Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Sofia Kiss Performer n/a 120819 8000012
John Helstone Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Arno Bons Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Alexander Balanescu Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Gerard Bouwhuis Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Beverly Lund Performer n/a 120819 8000013
Jorn Schroeder Performer n/a 120819 8000014
Pieter Gouderjaan Performer n/a 120819 8000018
Jan Jansen Performer n/a 120819 8000019
Lene TeVoortwis Performer n/a 120819 8000017
Marien Van Staalen Performer n/a 120819 8000016
Rob Hageman Performer n/a 120819 8000015
Elisabeth Perry Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Sarah Leonard Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Rene Van De Eijk Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000008
Francoise Gonin Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000009
Richard Weber Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000007
Luke Kelly Photography stills 120835 6000006
Hayo Piebenga Photography stills 120835 6000005
John Wilson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Frost Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David H Cunningham Jr. Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Michael Nyman Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Henry Hall Music Conductor conductor(BBC Dance Orchestra) 120818 8000002
Michael Nyman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Milfid Ellis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrea Ferreol Actor Alba Bewick 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A