503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 282006120


Varnish cache server

The Delta Force (1986)

Delta Force
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords martial arts, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ann Ducommun Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000034
Jessica Gallavan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000033
Denise Cochran Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000032
Oscar Mitt Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000035
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
David Bartlett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Martin Maryka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Allen Hartz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Stephanie Ng Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000031
Gilberto Costa Nunes Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000030
Peter Friedberg Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
Susan Mazzei Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
Ruth Schell Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000023
Ralph Stuart Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000026
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000027
Justine Vacco Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000029
Marian Wilde Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000028
J W Compare Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Richard King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Amonon Nuriani Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000008
Moshe Flechter Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000007
David Alkobi Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Ooshmi Grip grip assistant 2nd unit 365 15000009
Avraham Leibman Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Franco Naim Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Danny Ben-Menahem Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Reuven Ajami Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ephriam Ajami Grip n/a 365 15000004
Danny Natovitz Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000044
Eli Yarkoni Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Fred Wasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer (scoring) 230 14000045
Shimon Sabach Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Micha Sabach Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shmuel Levy Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Andrew G Patterson Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000022
Tom Fucci Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000021
Shimon Elimelech Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Pam Ayli Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Zmira Herscovitz Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Hilary Ross Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Chris Oren Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tracey Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Naomi Golan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Zion Tubi Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000014
Mica Saban Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000013
Hannah Ezra Makeup Artist makeup artist 2nd unit 120801 13000008
Esty Kariv Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Zivit Yakir Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Charles Biderman Makeup Artist makeup artist 2nd unit 120801 13000009
Limor Bar Oz Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Rina Mor Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000012
Michaela Lavi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
David Bifano Audio audio programming 120810 14000003
Yosi Yarkoni Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Larry Stensvold Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000016
Gary Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Jerry Ross Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000017
George Berndt Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(dialogue) 229 14000018
Dave LeBrun Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000020
Victor Grodecki Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000019
Dennis Sands Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000013
Danny Natovitz Sound sound recording 120816 14000012
Lee Dragu Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Craig Smith Foley Editor foley editor supervisor 221 14000006
David Liss Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000005
Baird Bryant Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Mark Eiges Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Craig Yarkoni Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Keith Critchlow Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Moshe Alon Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Rud Van Der Veden Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Shimon Cohen Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Yosi Zilber Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Arie Weiss Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Cesar Diez Alava Props prop master 2nd unit 120817 24000006
Miguel Merkin Props props assistant 2nd unit 120817 24000007
Meir Sigura Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Sam Rubi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Itzhak Bareli Assistant armorer assistant 120820 25000001
Carol Yanovachanski Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Batia Grafka Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Yoram Zargary Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Andy Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Yoram Pollack Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Alon Reuven Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Shemesh Yaron Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Kyle O'Feere Titles title design 120825 23000017
Wenden K Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000016
Muki Ben-Hamo Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000004
Aaron Marcus Production paymaster 120824 25000005
Israel Hatooka Other mechanic 120795 26000010
Sharon Kahn Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Edna Rosen Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Moshe Salem Other mechanic 120795 26000011
Doron Mizrachi Other action vehicles 120795 26000012
Sophie Kahn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Hannan Adaki Security security officer 120951 26000013
Charlotte Rose Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Pini Klavir Other armorer 120795 26000006
Mickey Benyamini Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Dr. Shmuel Beck Medic unit doctor 120966 25000007
Dr. Zeev Weiss Medic unit doctor 120966 25000006
Avi Koren Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Salvatore Saito Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Yuda Ako Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Edna Lavi Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Neil Corbould Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Chris Corbould Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Avi Avrahami Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000026
Yosef Benari Electrician electrician assistant 2nd unit 450 15000025
Gil Florman Electrician electrician assistant 2nd unit 450 15000024
David Saranga Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000027
Yehuda Tatarko Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000028
Shneor Ratskovski Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Naomi Kol Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Cameron Electrician electrician assistant 2nd unit 450 15000023
Victor Lepelman Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000022
Avital Elati Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Shlomo Brenner Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Michael Inbari Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Avichai Honig Electrician electrician assistant 450 15000018
Rami Levi Electrician electrician assistant 450 15000019
Michael Greenbaum Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000021
Haim Flechter Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000020
Lisa Howard Production Auditor (LosAngeles) 120815 16000003
Don Pike Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Nichtern Visual Effects New England Digital Crew 419 23000004
Cameron Jones Visual Effects New England Digital Crew 419 23000003
Sydney Alonso Visual Effects New England Digital Crew 419 23000002
Warren Weinberg Visual Effects New England Digital Crew 419 23000005
John Gant Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Ian Biggs Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Chris Gant Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Brad Naples Visual Effects New England Digital Crew 419 23000001
Arie Ben Yishai Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Mike DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000002
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Gault Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Albert Vaknin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
B D Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Vittorio Biseo Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Haim Adut Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000004
Ezra Kafri Actor Israeli Commando 1 1000049
Janet Harshman Actor Female Television Announcer 1 1000048
Jack Messinger Actor ATW Agent 1 1000047
Daniel Eli Friedman Actor Israeli Commando 1 1000050
Richard Salano Actor Captain Ross 1 1000051
Richard Peterson Actor American Ambassador in Algiers 1 1000054
Joe Sapel Actor Delta Pilot 1 1000053
Andy Shulman Actor Pete's Assistant 1 1000052
Susan Ophir Actor ATW Girl 1 1000046
Larry Price Actor Journalist 1 1000045
Assaf Dayan Actor Raffi Amir 1 1000040
Menahem Eini Actor Issam 1 1000039
Elki Jacobs Actor Bartender 1 1000038
Jack Cohen Actor Lebanese Minister 1 1000041
Adiv Gahshan Actor Salim 1 1000042
Mosco Alkalai Actor Television Reporter 1 1000044
Haim Sirafi Actor Samir 1 1000043
Eugene Klein Actor American Ambassador in Tel Aviv 1 1000055
Albert Amar Actor Controller Algeria 1 1000056
Rony Yacov Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Bruner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Menahem Golan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Itzhak Kol Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Zion Chen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carlos Gil Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Menahem Golan Director n/a 2 2000001
Itzik Aloni Actor Amal Sergeant 1 1000059
Moti Shirin Actor Terrorist in Plane 1 1000058
Ben Ami Shmueli Actor Officer With George 1 1000057
Boaz Ofri Actor Gate Guard 1 1000060
Albert Iluz Actor Passport Inspector 1 1000061
David Leshnik Actor Male Television Announcer 1 1000063
Osnat Vishinski Actor El Al Airlines Information Agent 1 1000062
Panos Nicolaou Actor Peter 1 1000037
Uri Gavriel Actor George Berri 1 1000036
William Wallace Actor Pete Peterson 1 1000013
Shelley Winters Actor Edie Kaplan 1 1000012
Robert Vaughn Actor General Woodbridge 1 1000011
Charles Grant Actor Tom Hale 1 1000014
Steve James Actor Bobby 1 1000015
Gerry Weinstock Actor Dr Jack 1 1000017
Kim Delaney Actor Sister Mary 1 1000016
Bo Svenson Actor Captain Campbell 1 1000010
Susan Strasberg Actor Debra Levine 1 1000009
Joey Bishop Actor Harry Goldman 1 1000004
Martin Balsam Actor Ben Kaplan 1 1000003
Lee Marvin Actor Colonel Nick Alexander 1 1000002
Robert Forster Actor Abdul 1 1000005
Lainie Kazan Actor Sylvia Goldman 1 1000006
Hanna Schygulla Actor Ingrid 1 1000008
George Kennedy Actor Father O'Malley 1 1000007
Marvin Freedman Actor Dave Hoskins 1 1000018
Bob Levit Actor Jim Montgomery 1 1000019
Caroline Langford Actor Sally Fraser 1 1000031
Aaron Kaplan Actor Mike Fraser 1 1000030
Zipora Peled Actor Sister Ann 1 1000029
Yehuda Efroni Actor David Rosovsky 1 1000032
David Menachem Actor Mustafa 1 1000033
Avi Loziah Actor Jaffar 1 1000035
Shai K Ophir Actor Father Nicholas 1 1000034
Eric Norris Actor Andy 1 1000028
Howard Jackson Actor Ed 1 1000027
Jerry Lazarus Actor Robert Levine 1 1000022
Chris Ellia Actor Lesley 1 1000021
Chelli Goldberg Actor Tina 1 1000020
Natalie Roth Actor Ellen Levine 1 1000023
Jerry Hyman Actor Ted Bilicki 1 1000024
Hank Leininger Actor Jay Bilicki 1 1000026
Gael Lehrer Actor Rosalee Bilicki 1 1000025
Dov Maoz Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tony Brandt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Varod Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Leonardo Coen Cagli Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Ladi Wilheim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Moshe Magnezi Set Dresser set dresser assistant 2nd unit 197 9000005
Yosef Eyni Set Dresser set dresser assistant 2nd unit 197 9000006
Eli Fishboim Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000009
Avi Tannenbaum Set Dresser set dresser assistant 2nd unit 197 9000008
Zeev Aloni Set Dresser set dresser assistant 2nd unit 197 9000007
Lucisano Spadoni Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Tony Wakefield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Craig Weintraub Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Albert Gasser Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Hadara Oren Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Smador Cohen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Tom K Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Haim Kor Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000010
Avital Van Der Veden Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000011
Jahashan Tarid Dialogue Coach (Arabic) 538 12000004
Giora Oren Liaison Army liaison 121064 12000003
Yoel Saraf Consultant technical consultant(aviation) 120784 12000002
Shoshana Linyado Dialogue Coach (Arabic) 538 12000005
Tammy Mor Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Patrice Morieres Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Tami Levi Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Jim Monaghan Consultant technical consultant(military) 120784 12000001
Zeev Zigler Casting (crowds) 179 10000004
Jean Peyre Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000014
Aviki Hen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Yosi Gino Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000012
Eli Zion Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000015
Robert MacDonald Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Tova Cypin Casting (Israel) 179 10000003
Perry Bullington Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Omer Tal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Anat Kenet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Janette Nae Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000016
Vivalda Vigorelli Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Danny Kedem Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000014
Naomi Mayberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Alan Gershenfeld Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000018
David Gurfinkel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Taylor Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000019
Raz Chen Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Avner Peled Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Haim Rinsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Engel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike Katzin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Avner Orshalimi Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Avi Mograbi Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000009
Michael R Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Shauli Gorodeski Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000010
Danny Sheneor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Hans Khules Jr. Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Kobi Dagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Genan Jakubowicz Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000013
Dory Lubliner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Anne Couk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Elinoah Hardy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Iris Dagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Micha Lozone Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000012
Benny Mali Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Offer Frant Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000006
Mark Brower Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000005
Arik Bernstein Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Yoni Hamenachem Photography stills 120835 6000007
Shlomo Avidan Photography stills 2nd unit 120835 6000008
Danny Schneider Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Rami Siman Tov Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Chuck Norris Actor Major Scott McCoy 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 282006120


Varnish cache server