Brotherhood of Justice

Brotherhood of Justice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keanu Reeves Actor Derek 1 1000001
Lori Loughlin Actor Christie 1 1000002
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Victor 1 1000003
Joe Spano Actor Bob Grootemat 1 1000004
Darren Dalton Actor Scottie 1 1000005
Evan Mirand Actor Mule 1 1000006
Don Michael Paul Actor Collin 1 1000007
Gary Riley Actor Barnwell 1 1000008
Billy Zane Actor Les 1 1000009
Danny Nucci Actor Willie 1 1000010
Danny De La Paz Actor Carlos 1 1000011
Jim Haynie Actor Sheriff 1 1000012
Sean Sullivan Actor Patsie 1 1000013
Perla Walter Actor Maria 1 1000014
Walter Brown Actor Coach 1 1000015
Charles Martinet Actor Deputy 1 1000016
Kent Minault Actor Mac 1 1000017
Camille Courture Actor Julie 1 1000018
Brian Hutchinson Actor Derek's Friend 1 1000019
Ralph Peduto Actor Teacher 1 1000020
Lee Michael Kopp Actor Young Executive 1 1000021
Karen Lamb Actor Clerk at School 1 1000022
Rogelio Rojas Actor Chicano 1 1000023
Daniel O'Connor Actor Boy at Oasis 1 1000024
Stephen Schmidt Actor Billy Tremaine 1 1000025
Jolene Stevenson Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Rosann Weber Actor Girl at Lunch 1 1000027
Charles Braverman Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Guber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jon Peters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Hans Proppe Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000003
Judith James Producer n/a 3 3000004
Margot Winchester Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Brosius Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Noah Jubelirer Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jeffrey Bloom Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Noah Jubelirer Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Mel A Bishop Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Samuelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alisa Matlovsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deborah Edell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Archer Goodman Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Robbie Gensler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Philip Gallegos DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Christine Bonnem Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Hanania Baer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Elsasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Erik Heinila Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Ann Mills Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bert Glatstein Editor n/a 172 7000002
Laurence Starkman Editor end credit montage editor 172 7000003
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Brian L Chambers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Susan Welsh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Afterman Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Dan Garde Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Alexandra Korwin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Philip Thomas Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Jane Feinberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mike Fenton Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Judy Taylor Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Judith Bouley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Black Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Stanley M. Brooks Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Isabella B Van Soest Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brad R Loman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Julie Fehl Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Julie Fehl Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Michele Rede Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Steve Sollars Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tyson H Colt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Jim Puente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Donald Summer Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000004
Don Summer Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000005
Kerry Rike Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Karl Alexander Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gerrit Garretsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Julie Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Janice Pearce Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ian Scheibel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeff Gantman Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Brad Epstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Dom Magwili Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Laura Ann Vidal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Margaret Goodspeed Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000005
Jan Dennehy Other controller 120795 26000001
Cheryl A Dunlap Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A group of teenaged high-achievers form a secret society to rid their high school of drugs, violence, and vandalism. But when their vigilante tactics prove to be as deplorable as the evils they are trying to stamp out, their leader is faced with a life or death choice.
N/A
N/A