Desert Bloom (1986)

Desert Bloom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Voight Actor Jack 1 1000001
JoBeth Williams Actor Lily 1 1000002
Ellen Barkin Actor Starr 1 1000003
Allen Garfield Actor Mr Mosol 1 1000004
Annabeth Gish Actor Rose 1 1000005
Jay Underwood Actor Robin 1 1000006
Desiree Joseph Actor Dee Ann 1 1000007
Dusty Balcerzak Actor Barbara Jo 1 1000008
Tressi Loria Actor Shelly 1 1000009
Laura Rasmussen Actor Meryl 1 1000010
William Lang Actor Colonel 1 1000011
Jim McCarthy Actor Driver 1 1000012
Ann Risley Actor Mrs Muratore 1 1000013
Rick Scheiffer Actor Mr Brandal 1 1000014
Irene Goodnight Actor RC Volunteer 1 1000015
Eugenia Moran Actor RC Nurse 1 1000016
Danica Remy Actor Nurse 1 1000017
Bruce Wineinger Actor Texan 1 1000018
Armen Dirtadian Actor Publicist 1 1000019
Molly Fontaine Actor Ava 1 1000020
Al Petito Actor Radio Clerk 1 1000021
Randy Harris Actor Photographer 1 1000022
Chris Corr Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000023
Fred Smith Actor Tour Guide 1 1000024
Steven Mastroieni Actor Nick 1 1000025
Bob Fish Actor Superintendent 1 1000026
Onna Young Actor Spelling Bee Contestant 1 1000027
Jesse Sloan Actor Spelling Bee Contestant 1 1000028
Kiysha Doty Actor Spelling Bee Contestant 1 1000029
Todd Barish Actor Spelling Bee Contestant 1 1000030
Sherry Allen Actor Spelling Bee Contestant 1 1000031
Doris Berman Actor Woman at Spelling Bee 1 1000032
Reynaldo Villalobos Actor Boy Finalist 1 1000033
Judith Gish Actor Spelling Bee Moderator 1 1000034
Mike Stein Actor Adult Partygoer 1 1000035
Ray LeFre Actor Adult Partygoer 1 1000036
Tamara Cooley Actor Adult Partygoer 1 1000037
Patty Harbor Actor Adult Partygoer 1 1000038
Johnny Watkins Actor Cab Driver 1 1000039
Mark Jenkins Actor AEC Officer 1 1000040
Eugene Corr Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Hausman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Fischoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Linda Remy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Eugene Corr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eugene Corr From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Linda Remy From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Lee Mayes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Hausman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ned Dowd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rachel Cline Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000004
Reynaldo Villalobos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Bridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Garfield Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Currin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Cari Coughlin Editor n/a 172 7000003
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bones Howe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Vaughn Horton Song ("Mockin' Bird Hill") 120859 8000004
Patti Page Song Performer ("Mockin' Bird Hill") 120788 8000005
Bob Zilliox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Lawrence Miller Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Deborah Lucchesi Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ellen Scheider Research historical researcher 458 12000001
Jeff Marchant Research historical researcher 458 12000002
Hilary Rosenfeld Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve Ellsworth Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000002
Gail Bixby Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Ben Nye Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Dan Frey Makeup (extras) 353 13000005
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Evje Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Michael Melvoin Sound sound recording(original music) 120816 14000003
Wayne Artman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Tom Beckert Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Tom Dahl Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Les Fresholtz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Vern Poore Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Dick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Robert Fernandez Sound sound rerecording(source music) 120816 14000010
Frank Jones Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Bob Henderson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Alan Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michelle Buntin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tim Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Chris Joehnik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
David Milchen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Katie Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Danica Remy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michelle Satter Production Associate (Sundance Institute) 120822 25000007
Henry Cline Other period car coordinator 120795 26000001
Timothy Galvin Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Synopsis