The Naked Cage (1986)

Naked Cage
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shari Shattuck Actor Michelle 1 1000001
Angel Tompkins Actor Diane 1 1000002
Lucinda Crosby Actor Rhonda 1 1000003
Christina Whitaker Actor Rita 1 1000004
Faith Minton Actor Sheila 1 1000005
Stacey Shaffer Actor Amy 1 1000006
Nick Benedict Actor Smiley 1 1000007
John Terlesky Actor Willy 1 1000008
Lisa London Actor Abbey 1 1000009
Aude Charles Actor Brenda 1 1000010
Angela Gibbs Actor Vonna 1 1000011
Leslie Huntly Actor Peaches 1 1000012
Carol White Actor Trouble 1 1000013
Seth Kaufman Actor Randy 1 1000014
Larry Gelman Actor Doc 1 1000015
Susie London Actor Martha 1 1000016
Valerie McIntosh Actor Ruby 1 1000017
Flo Gerrish Actor Mother 1 1000018
James Ingersoll Actor Father 1 1000019
William Bassett Actor Jordan 1 1000020
Nora Niesen Actor Bigfoot 1 1000021
Jennifer Thomas Actor Mock 1 1000022
Christian Anders Actor Miller 1 1000023
Al Jones Actor Bartender 1 1000024
Sheila Stephenson Actor Bank Teller 1 1000025
Bob Saurman Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000026
Rick Avery Actor Security Officer 1 1000027
Christopher Doyle Actor Police Officer 1 1000028
Gretchen Davis Actor Prison Guard 1 1000029
Beryl Jones Actor Prison Guard 1 1000030
Michael Kerr Actor Prison Guard 1 1000031
Paul Nicholas Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Nebe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Menahem Golan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Yoram Globus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Nicholas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bradley Gross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen Gaviola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Andy Given Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jan Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sharon Morov Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Polly Chung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Hal Trussell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Kalisch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kent Hughes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rory Flynn Photography stills 120835 6000005
Angelo Russo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Josh Bleibtreu Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Robert Keslow Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Warren Chadwick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank McKelvey Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Stone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kim Wilson Song ("Tuff Enuff") 120859 8000002
Kristan Hoffman Song ("Mediocre Dreams") 120859 8000003
Marleen McCormick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Alex Hajdu Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Laszlo Pal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
John Miller Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000004
Ewa Wojciak Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000005
Don Martin Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Laurie Wolfe Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Janet Cunningham Casting (extras) 179 10000001
Perry Bullington Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bryan Utman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jeffrey Silver Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Christine Boyar Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000001
Joni Sommers Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Lily Benyair-Gart Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Gabor Kernyaiszky Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Marcie Olivi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Beverly Brown Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Shelley Komarov Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
James Bogardt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Reilly Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mashayekhi Amir Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Dreebin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Steve Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Ray West Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Joseph Citarella Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Charles Grenzbach Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Glenn Gebhard Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000009
Seth Krugliak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Richard Stachelek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David Taylor Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000012
George Richardson Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000013
Tony Wakefield Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000014
Morteza Rezvani Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
George Hock Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Hadland Grip n/a 365 15000003
Thomas Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000004
Patrick Reddish Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Carney Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Jess Tango Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Anthony Caldwell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mark Shelton Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Brian Robertshaw Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Richard Mall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Jonathan Wolf Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Al Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Geof Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bea Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jadie David Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eurlyne Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sheryl Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Aaron Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Cornelius O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sharon Schaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian McMillan Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Harry Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Duran Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Camille Tyler Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ray Hughes Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Welch Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Chris Hopkins Construction Coordinator set construction coordinator 276 21000006
Tina Rizzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wenden Baldwin Titles titles design 120825 23000001
Stephen Schwartz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brad Einhorn Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Michael Kerr Assistant (to Paul Nicholas) 120820 25000001
B Cameron Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000002
Dan Todd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Andrew Stein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ian Greenstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Edward Flotard Driver driver captain 273 25000007
Daniel Rothstein Driver n/a 273 25000008
Craig Scott Driver n/a 273 25000009
Danny Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000010
Chip White Driver n/a 273 25000011
Christian Anders Other associate(to producers) 120795 26000001
Carl Bressler Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Lynnda Donelson Other nurse 120795 26000003
Michael Broidy Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Synopsis