Clockwise (1986)

Clockwise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Herb Ellis Song ("This Is My Lovely Day") 120859 8000003
Roger Murray-Leach Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Keith Grant Music music mixer 120781 8000002
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kant Pan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Keith Mason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Diana Charnley Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Mike Ploog Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Stephen Rose Hairdresser hairdresser supervisor 121014 13000002
Kezia DeWinne Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000003
Judy Moorcroft Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Graham Easton Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Priscilla John Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Douglas Dawson Photography stills 120835 6000003
Crispin Reece Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Tony Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Frayn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gregory Dark Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Nat Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tim Coddington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Bernard Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
John Coquillon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Malcolm Vinson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Julie Baines Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Diana Dill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Terry Pearce Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Michael Morris Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Keith Morton Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000005
Les London Props props supervisor 120817 24000003
Bob Mercer Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Brian Harris Props props supervisor 120817 24000002
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill McMinimee Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Bryan Read Production production buyer 120824 25000002
Cherry Taylor Cashier n/a 121079 25000003
Iona Price Other secretary(to producers) 120795 26000004
Catherine O'Brien Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Krystyna Plater Other secretary(to producers) 120795 26000003
Gary Spratling Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Tony Breeze Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Pauline Granby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Arthur Tarry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ray Merrin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Rocky Phelan Sound Editor (footsteps) 229 14000004
Bill Rowe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Chris Munro Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Karen Hore Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Don Sharpe Sound Editor (dubbing) 229 14000005
David Sharpe Sound Editor sound editor assistant(dubbing) 229 14000006
Wick Finch Gaffer gaffer electrician 268 15000004
George Parish Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
John Stevenson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gary Hutchings Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dickie Lee Grip n/a 365 15000001
Verity Lambert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Codron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Lorenzelli Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000019
Ann Way Actor Mrs Way 1 1000020
Peter Needham Actor Porter 1 1000018
Angus MacKay Actor 1st Class Passenger on Train 1 1000017
Nadia Carina Actor Mandy Kostakis 1 1000016
Ann-Marie Gwatkin Actor Petrol Ststion Cashier 1 1000021
Mohammed Ashiq Actor Manager of Petrol Station 1 1000022
Richard Ridings Actor Policeman at Crash 1 1000026
Geoffrey Davion Actor Policeman at Crash 1 1000027
Geoffery Greenhill Actor Policeman with Mrs Wheel 1 1000025
Geoffrey Hutchings Actor Mr Wisley 1 1000024
Pat Keen Actor Mrs Wisley 1 1000023
Mark Bunting Actor Studious Boy 1 1000015
John Bardon Actor Ticket Collector 1 1000014
Joan Hickson Actor Mrs Trellis 1 1000005
Sharon Maiden Actor Laura 1 1000006
Stephen Moore Actor Mr Jolly 1 1000004
Penelope Wilton Actor Pat Garden 1 1000003
Alison Steadman Actor Gwenda Stimpson 1 1000002
Chip Sweeney Actor Paul Stimpson 1 1000007
Constance Chapman Actor Mrs Wheel 1 1000008
Penny Leatherbarrow Actor Woman Teacher 1 1000012
Robert Wilkinson Actor Streaker 1 1000013
Mark Burdis Actor Glenn Scully 1 1000011
Howard Lloyd-Lewis Actor Ted 1 1000010
Jonathan Bowater Actor Clint 1 1000009
Charles Bartholomew Actor Man in Telephone Box 1 1000028
Sheila Keith Actor Mrs Garden--Pat's Mother 1 1000029
Philip Voss Actor Headmaster 1 1000047
Jeffry Wickham Actor Headmaster 1 1000048
John Row Actor Headmaster 1 1000046
Rupert Massey Actor Headmaster 1 1000045
Patrick Godfrey Actor Headmaster 1 1000044
Nick Stringer Actor Detective Sergeant Rice 1 1000049
Graeme Green Actor Detective Constable 1 1000050
Brian Portsmouth Actor Detective Constable 1 1000054
Christopher Morahan Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Jonfield Actor Detective Inspector Laundryman 1 1000053
Michael Percival Actor Man in Wood 1 1000052
Sidney Livingstone Actor Porsche Driver 1 1000051
David Conville Actor Headmaster 1 1000043
Peter Cellier Actor Headmaster 1 1000042
Mike Glynn Actor Policeman With Black Eye 1 1000033
Tony Haygarth Actor Ivan With the Tractor 1 1000034
Leslie Scofield Actor Policeman Arresting Pat 1 1000032
Alan Parnaby Actor Policeman at Telephone Box 1 1000031
Christian Regan Actor Pat's Son 1 1000030
Michael Aldridge Actor Prior 1 1000035
Ronald Sowton Actor Monk 1 1000036
Geoffrey Palmer Actor Headmaster 1 1000040
Nicholas Le Prevost Actor Headmaster 1 1000041
Benjamin Whitrow Actor Headmaster 1 1000039
Susan Field Actor Monk 1 1000038
Alan Granton Actor Monk 1 1000037
John Cleese Actor Brian Stimpson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Headmaster Brian Stimpson runs a very tight ship. On the day he is to be honored at a conference, however, the world seems to turn against him and he is confronted with every obstacle possible. It'll be a miracle if this punctuality-obsessed stickler gets to his destination before it's too late.