Gobots: Battle of the Rock Lords (1986)

Gobots: Battle of the Rock Lords
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Sci-Fi, Animated
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick J Foley Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000002
Alvy Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Gordon Hunt Sound sound recording director 120816 14000001
William DeBoer Jr. Consultant negative consultant 120784 12000001
Star Wirth Supervisor Xerox supervisor 120845 11000006
Phil Flad Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Michael Bradley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Carol Lewis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Tim Iverson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Catherine MacKenzie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Mary Gleason Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Alison Leopold Supervisor character color key supervisor 120845 11000005
Al Gmuer Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000004
Rich Chidlaw Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000001
Ric Estrada Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Joe Sandusky Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Daniels McLean Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Terry W Moore Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tony Sgroi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Robert Taylor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Charles Grosvenor Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000003
Jean MacCurdy Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Jayne Berbera Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Andrea Romano Casting Director animation casting director 157 10000001
Jerry Winicki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
David Cowan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Bwana Takamoto Other character design 120795 26000007
Charles Payne Other character design 120795 26000008
Tony Sgroi Other character design 120795 26000006
Alfred Gimeno Other character design 120795 26000005
Ronald L Evans Other character design 120795 26000004
Salene Gerbasi Other character design 120795 26000009
Terry Kiel Other character design 120795 26000010
Richard Wilson Other Xerox 120795 26000014
Gene Dubois Other Xerox 120795 26000013
Martin Crossley Other Xerox 120795 26000012
Daniel J Conti Other Xerox 120795 26000011
John Guerin Other character design 120795 26000003
Rich Chidlaw Other character design 120795 26000002
Paul Sabella Animation Director animation director supervisor 740 23000003
Iraj Paran Titles n/a 120825 23000004
Janine Dawson Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000002
Davis Doi Effects Supervisor animation design supervisor 120866 23000001
Michelle Iverson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Tom Wogatzhe Titles n/a 120825 23000005
Iraj Paran Graphics n/a 120826 23000006
Michael McHugh Other character design 120795 26000001
Robert L Akey Production Assistant (Tonka Corporation) 275 25000002
Sue L Hamilton Production Assistant (Tonka Corporation) 275 25000001
Tom Wogatzhe Graphics n/a 120826 23000007
Cecil Broughton Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joanne Miller Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Dick Gautier Voice s of Brimstone/Klaws/Rock Narlie 475 1000018
Darryl Hickman Voice s of Marbles/Hornet 475 1000019
Peter Cullen Voice s of Pincher/Tombstone/Stone 475 1000017
Philip Lewis Clarke Voice s of Herr Fiend/Crackpot/Tork 475 1000016
Ken Hudson Campbell Voice of Vanguard 475 1000015
B J Ward Voice of Small Foot 475 1000020
Kelly Ward Voice of Fitor 475 1000021
Ray Patterson Director n/a 2 2000003
Alan Zaslove Director n/a 2 2000002
Don Lusk Director n/a 2 2000001
Kirby Ward Voice of Heat Seeker 475 1000022
Arthur Burghardt Voice s of Turbo/Cop-Tur/Talc 475 1000014
Foster Brooks Voice s of Stone Heart/Fossil Lord 475 1000013
Ike Eisenmann Voice of Nick 475 1000005
Bernard Erhard Voice of Cy-Kill 475 1000006
Telly Savalas Voice of Magmar 475 1000004
Michael Nouri Voice of Boulder 475 1000003
Roddy McDowall Voice of Nuggit 475 1000002
Marilyn Lightstone Voice of Crasher 475 1000007
Morgan Paul Voice of Matt 475 1000008
Michael Patrick Bell Voice s of Slime/Narligator/Granite 475 1000012
Frank Welker Voice s of Scooter/Zeemon/Rest-Q/Pulver-Eye/Sticks/Narliphant 475 1000011
Leslie Speights Voice of A J 475 1000010
Lou Richards Voice of Leader-1 475 1000009
Kay Wright Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick S Feely Producer (Tonka Corporation) 3 3000002
Fernando Arce Color background color key 121024 6000003
Jeff Ritchie Color background color key 121024 6000004
Michael Humphries Color background color key 121024 6000002
Bill Proctor Color background color key 121024 6000001
Joed Eaton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Bonnie Goodknight Color background color key 121024 6000005
Martin Forte Color background color key 121024 6000006
Hoyt Curtin Music music director 120781 8000001
Larry C Cowan Executive Editor editor supervisor(film) 120931 7000002
Gil Iverson Editor show editor 172 7000001
Lisa Brakefield Color color key 121024 6000007
Don Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bob Goe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Raymond E McDonald Co-Producer (Tonka Corporation) 170 3000006
Stephen G Shank Executive Producer (Tonka Corporation) 174 3000005
Joseph Barbera Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Hanna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joe Taritero Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Lynn Hoag Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Bob Marples Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Kelly Ward Story By story consultant 120779 4000002
Jeffery Lyle Segal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark W Ludke Associate Producer (Tonka Corporation) 171 3000009
Margot Kidder Voice of Solitaire 475 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A