Police Academy 3: Back in Training (1986)

Police Academy 3: Back in Training
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Action
Keywords Police Academy (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Fernandez Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000003
Richard Weaver Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000004
Allen L Stone Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000005
David Lee Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Gail Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Aleida MacDonald Costume Designer costume design 169 13000001
Mary McCready Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Ken Brooke Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Michael Jiron Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000006
Dale Johnston Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Denis Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Real Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Sound FX Inc Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Alan Oliney Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jean Frenette Consultant (karate) 120784 12000001
Pamela Basker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lorenzo Pryor Song ("This Is What Love's All About") 120859 8000008
Lauren Wood Song n/a 120859 8000009
Rick Chudacoff Song ("Wounded in Love") 120859 8000010
Andy Hernandez Song ("Luv Got Me Dancin' on My Kneez") 120859 8000007
Tony Warren Song ("Team Thing") 120859 8000006
Tena Clark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Tena Clark Song ("Team Thing" "This Is What Love's All About") 120859 8000005
Deniece Williams Song Performer ("Team Thing") 120788 8000011
Kid Creole & The Coconuts Song Performer ("Luv Got Me Dancin' on My Kneez") 120788 8000012
Tory Bellingham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Willi Holst Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Fern Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rhiley Fuller Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sean Kirby Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lauren Wood Song Performer ("Wounded in Love") 120788 8000013
Trevor Williams Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Stoneham Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Linda May Stricklin Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Steve W Stricklin Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Colin Steadman Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Brad Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Sheila Rutanen Stunts n/a 240 19000029
T.J. Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Chuck Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Chris Tyler Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Eric Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Robert Petrovicz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Zuma Jay Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tony Young Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Wink Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000027
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ed Hellier Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Debbie Kirby Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Romo Gorrara Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gene Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Angelo Reno Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jean Guy Normand Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Terry McGuaran Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Peter McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jack Creley Actor (Evaluation Committee) 1 1000026
Rita Tuckett Actor (Evaluation Committee) 1 1000027
Chas Lawther Actor (Evaluation Committee) 1 1000028
Arthur Batanides Actor Mr Kirkland 1 1000025
David Elliott Actor 2nd Cadet Baxter 1 1000024
Georgina Spelvin Actor Hooker 1 1000021
David Huband Actor Cadet Hedges 1 1000022
R Christopher Thomas Actor 1st Cadet Baxter 1 1000023
Lyn Jackson Actor (Evaluation Committee) 1 1000029
Mary Ann Coles Actor (Evaluation Committee) 1 1000030
Teddy Abner Actor Tommy 1 1000035
Susan DeRyck Actor Basketball Player 1 1000036
Marcia Watkins Actor Sarah 1 1000037
Doug Lennox Actor Axe Murderer 1 1000034
Bruce Pirie Actor Lineup Room Cop 1 1000033
Sam Stone Actor Cabbie 1 1000031
Grant Cowan Actor Lineup Room Victim 1 1000032
George R Robertson Actor Chief Hurst 1 1000020
Andrew Paris Actor Cadet Kirkland 1 1000019
Art Metrano Actor Commandant Mauser 1 1000007
Tim Kazurinsky Actor Cadet Sweetchuck 1 1000008
Bobcat Goldthwait Actor Cadet Zed 1 1000009
Leslie Easterbrook Actor Lieutenant Callahan 1 1000006
Marion Ramsey Actor Sergeant Hooks 1 1000005
Bubba Smith Actor Sergeant Hightower 1 1000002
David Graf Actor Sergeant Tackleberry 1 1000003
Michael Winslow Actor Sergeant Jones 1 1000004
George Gaynes Actor Commandant Lassard 1 1000010
Shawn Weatherly Actor Cadet Adams 1 1000011
Brian Tochi Actor Cadet Nogata 1 1000016
Debralee Scott Actor Cadet Fackler 1 1000017
Ed Nelson Actor Governor Neilson 1 1000018
Lance Kinsey Actor Lieutenant Proctor 1 1000015
Bruce Mahler Actor Sergeant Fackler 1 1000014
Scott Thomson Actor Sergeant Copeland 1 1000012
Brant Van Hoffmann Actor Sergeant Blanks 1 1000013
Pam Hyatt Actor Sarah's Mother 1 1000038
Fran Gebhard Actor Woman at Cafe 1 1000039
David A Starke Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Bob Roe Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(USA) 163 5000008
Michael Brownstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Bill Bannerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jack Roe Production Manager production manager 2nd unit(USA) 305 5000002
Jack Roe Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(USA) 163 5000003
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alexandra Raffe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robert Saad Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gordon Langevin Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
Manfred Guthe Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000007
Bud Molin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Henri Fiks Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Angel Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rexford Metz Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(USA) 120780 6000002
Neil Seale Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Suzanne Lore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pat Proft Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Elias Zarou Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000044
Gary Flanagan Actor Bartender 1 1000045
Pierre Berube Actor Boy on Bicyle 1 1000046
Gladys O'Connor Actor Woman at Phone Booth 1 1000043
Fred Livingstone Actor Elderly Man 1 1000042
Les Nirenberg Actor Man With Cigar 1 1000040
Gloria Summers Actor Maid 1 1000041
Peter Colvey Actor Gang Member 1 1000047
Alex Pauljuk Actor Gang Member 1 1000048
Donald L West Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Gene Quintano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neal Israel Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Paul Maslansky Producer n/a 3 3000001
James M Arnett Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Anton Tyukodi Actor Purse Snatcher 1 1000049
Jerry Paris Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Guttenberg Actor Sergeant Mahoney 1 1000001
Synopsis
The brave crime-fighting graduates of Police Academy are back to train a bunch of new recruits in the hilarious sequel "Police Academy 3: Back in Training" (1986). The Governor is out to cut the police budget, and that means one of two schools will have to go. Can the incompetent alumni of Commandant Lassard's Academy step in to save the day? Starring Steve Guttenberg, Bubba Smith, David Graf and master-of-noise Michael Winslow.