Rad (1986)

Rad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Action
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Allen Actor Cru 1 1000001
Lori Loughlin Actor Christian 1 1000002
Talia Shire Actor Mrs Jones 1 1000003
Ray Walston Actor Burton Timmer 1 1000004
Alfie Wise Actor Eliott Dole 1 1000005
Jack Weston Actor Duke Best 1 1000006
Bart Conner Actor Bart Taylor 1 1000007
Marta Kober Actor Becky 1 1000008
Jamie Clarke Actor Luke 1 1000009
Laura Jacoby Actor Wesley Jones 1 1000010
H Haggerty Actor Sergeant Smith 1 1000011
Chad Hayes Actor Rex Reynolds 1 1000012
Carey Hayes Actor Rod Reynolds 1 1000013
Kellie McQuiggin Actor Foxy 1 1000014
Beverly Hendry Actor Tiger 1 1000015
Shawna Burnett Actor Amy 1 1000016
Graeme Davies Actor Harold 1 1000017
Logan Wotton Actor Miles 1 1000018
Jeff Kress Actor Rick 1 1000019
Gordon Signer Actor Mayor Coop Jenkins 1 1000020
Nancy MacDonald Actor Mrs Grey 1 1000021
Rick McNair Actor Bob the Cook 1 1000022
Pat Pearson Actor Mr Pratt 1 1000023
Maureen Thomas Actor Flag Lady 1 1000024
Bill Berry Actor Luke's Dad 1 1000025
Georgie Collins Actor Luke's Mom 1 1000026
Darlene Bradley Actor Mom in Station Wagon 1 1000027
Ashley Bristowe Actor Girl at Playground 1 1000028
G Dahlseide Actor Fab Official 1 1000029
Norman Edwards Actor Department Store Man 1 1000030
Jack Goth Actor Scotty 1 1000031
Pat Kirst Actor Wesley's Teacher 1 1000032
Laird Mackintosh Actor Bob Kachler 1 1000033
Roberta Mauer-Phillips Actor Amy's Mother 1 1000034
Danny McDonogh Actor Mophead Boy 1 1000035
Tara McHugh Actor Girl 1 1000036
Barry Onody Actor Bar Patron 1 1000037
Rod Padmos Actor Bartender 1 1000038
Mary Siegel Actor Woman in Stands at Hell Track 1 1000039
Benita Von Sass Actor Katie's Girlfriend 1 1000040
Gerry Whelpton Actor Man on Porch 1 1000041
Bev Wotton Actor Woman Buys T-Shirt on Street 1 1000042
Ken Squier Actor Television Announcer 1 1000043
Hal Needham Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Schwartzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sam Bernard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mary Eilts Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Sam Bernard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Geoffrey Edwards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Eilts Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gordon Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Vladimir Stefoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Benz Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Hope Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Deena Goldstein Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Richard Liebegott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Marilyn Moyer Assistant Location Manager location auditor assistant 194 5000008
Richard Leiterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Geddes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Harvey LaRocque Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Conrad Eberg Projectionist n/a 121104 6000004
Douglas Curran Photography stills 120835 6000005
Trevor Brown Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Joel Ransom Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Carl Kress Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Kress Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gillian Hutshing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
James Di Pasquale Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Marshall Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Rick Riccobono Music Producer executive song producer("Break the Ice" "Thunder in Your Heart") 323 8000003
Rick Riccobono Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
James Di Pasquale Song song arranger 120859 8000005
James Di Pasquale Song n/a 120859 8000006
James Di Pasquale Song song producer("Love Theme...") 120859 8000007
B Marlette Song ("Break the Ice") 120859 8000008
B Marlette Song song producer("Break the Ice" "Thunder in Your Heart") 120859 8000009
S Shifrin Song ("Break the Ice") 120859 8000010
D Holman Song song producer("Break the Ice" "Thunder in Your Heart") 120859 8000011
G Sklerov Song ("Thunder in Your Heart") 120859 8000012
L Macaluso Song ("Thunder in Your Heart") 120859 8000013
Eddy Grant Song ("Baby Come Back") 120859 8000014
Skip Drinkwater Song song producer("Baby Come Back") 120859 8000015
Tommy Faragher Song song producer("Baby Come Back") 120859 8000016
D Sterry Song ("Send Me an Angel") 120859 8000017
R Zatorski Song ("Send Me an Angel") 120859 8000018
Steve Hillage Song song producer("Send Me an Angel") 120859 8000019
Ron Mael Song n/a 120859 8000020
Ron Mael Song song producer("Music That You Can Dance To") 120859 8000021
Russell Mael Song song producer("Music That You Can Dance To") 120859 8000022
Russell Mael Song n/a 120859 8000023
L Chase Song ("Wind Me Up") 120859 8000024
D Currier Song ("Wind Me Up") 120859 8000025
Jim Boyer Song song producer("Wind Me Up") 120859 8000026
H Kemmler Song ("Get Strange") 120859 8000027
M Loehr Song ("Get Strange") 120859 8000028
Michael Cretu Song song producer("Get Strange") 120859 8000029
John Brennan Song n/a 120859 8000030
John Brennan Song song producer("Caught Up in the Crossfire") 120859 8000031
John Farnham Song Performer ("Break the Ice" "Love Theme From 'Rad'" "Thunder in Your Heart") 120788 8000032
Jimmy Haddox Song Performer ("Baby Come Back") 120788 8000033
Hubert Kah Song Performer ("Get Strange") 120788 8000037
D Brayfield Theme Lyrics lyrics("Love Theme From 'Rad'") 120861 8000039
Tom Griffith Theme Lyrics lyrics("Caught Up in the Crossfire") 120861 8000040
Cindy Gordon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Clay Weiler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Grant Goodman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Shirley Inget Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Annette Benson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shirley Dahlseide Casting (Calgary) 179 10000002
Patches Dahlseide Casting (Calgary) 179 10000003
Eddie Fiola Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Rod Jarvis Liaison police liaison(Calgary) 121064 12000002
Dale Benson Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Jerry Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Betty Elliott Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Iloe Flewelling Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
John Cox Makeup n/a 353 13000004
George Tarrant Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Frank Griffiths Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Robert Glass Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Rick Franklin Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000004
Mike Dobie Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000005
Nick Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Hansen Grip n/a 365 15000002
William Skinner Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Adams Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Roger Huyghe Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Gordon Schmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ivan Hawkes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Robert Brown Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Rosemary McCarty Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Beverly Jackson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Sidney Kaleff Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Martin Aparijo Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Eddie Fiola Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000003
Wynn Cowan Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000004
Danny Millwee Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000005
Rob Rupe Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000006
Kevin Hull Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000007
Pat Lipovski Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000008
Kirk Bihun Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000009
Matthew Moser Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000010
Beatle Rosecrans Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000011
R Osborn Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000012
Mike Dominguez Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000013
Ron Wilton Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000014
Martin Aparijo Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000015
Travis Chipres Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000016
Richard Fleming Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000017
Brad Cowan Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000018
Glen Adams Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000019
Mike Miranda Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000020
Rick Moliterno Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000021
Richie Anderson Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000022
Jeremy Moser Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000023
Everett Rosecrans Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000024
Brian Byther Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000025
Ron Wilkerson Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000026
Jose Yanez Stunts stunt rider(BMX) 240 19000027
Constable Large Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Alfred Arndt Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Ron Simmerson Catering caterer 120954 22000001
John Schwartzman Titles title sequence design 120825 23000001
Louis Fleming Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Debi Greco Assistant executive assistant(to Hal Needham) 120820 25000001
Debra Middleton Assistant (to Dale Benson) 120820 25000002
Joe Dodds Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Brent Woolsey Driver n/a 273 25000004
Reg Glass Driver n/a 273 25000005
Norman Hawkes Driver n/a 273 25000006
Lorne Evans Driver n/a 273 25000007
Keith Noble Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000008
Anna-Marie Plosz Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Susie Fredrickson Other post-production secretary 120795 26000002
Mark Kaustinen Other bicycle mechanic 120795 26000003
Brent Hohnson Other first-aid 120795 26000004
Claudia Odell Other trainee 120795 26000005
Kim Biel Other trainee 120795 26000006
Temple Anderson Other trainee 120795 26000007
Christopher Hassen Other trainee 120795 26000008
James Baillies Other trainee 120795 26000009
Joyce Bradley Other trainee 120795 26000010
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis