Slam Dance (1987)

Slam Dance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
F Hudson Miller Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000012
Kelly Tartan Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000013
Ted Goodspeed Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000014
Gary Weimberg Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000015
R J Palmer Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Bob Bowman Sound sound assistant 120816 14000006
Jerry Wolfe Sound sound recording 2nd unit 120816 14000007
Wayne Heitman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Jonathan Evans Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000016
Joe Celeste Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Terry Mack Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steve Welch Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jamie Young Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Tony Nakonechnyj Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Tom Voelpel Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Joel Unangst Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
James G Moriarty Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robert Nedrow Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sven Kirsten Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Drew Kunin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Tchad Balke Sound soundtrack recording 120816 14000004
Robert Kopecky Art Department artwork(Drood's) 120843 9000011
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Cunningham Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Carole Rosenthal Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Lisa Roman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
John McWilliams Lead Person leadman(art department) 120957 9000009
Vicky Jenson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Pedro Alipio Nunes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bill Thomas Lead Person leadman(art department) 120957 9000008
Jamie Addiciat Consultant physical trainer 120784 12000001
Lyle Mayer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Ruth McCartney Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Gary Gegan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Post Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Eric Wise Wardrobe (key) 120823 13000005
Sheri Short Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Malissa Daniel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Trilby Taylor Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
Melonie Nadinia Cleric Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Grace Dennis Accountant production accounting 120802 16000001
David Titchnell Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jim Weiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Hayden Yates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Norman Losnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bob Burkhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Michael William Shaules Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jeff Morell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Timaree McCormick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cara Tapper Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Spencer Nakasako Assistant (to Wayne Wang) 120820 25000002
Paula Lee Moreland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jayme Anderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Camille Franklin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Jeffery Hubacek Driver n/a 273 25000017
Scott Hubacek Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000018
Dwight Smith Other set painter 120795 26000001
Nicole Turner Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Jason Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000016
Danny Naten Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jackie Swanson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Didier Koskas Driver property driver 273 25000013
Mel Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000014
Peter Berg Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Ernest D Farino Titles titles designer 120825 23000004
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Vincent Deadrick Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Everett Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Frank J. Gruber Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Mike Cassidy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sherry Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Denver Mattson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ira McAliley Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jerry Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Joe Knott Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
John D Milinac Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Roger Kelton Construction Hollywood sign construction 120900 21000002
Ron Minch Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
John Nowak Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000012
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Aaron Zajac Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Susan C Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Tundra Actor Yolanda's Dog 1 1000030
Wayne Wang Director n/a 2 2000001
Rupert Harvey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Opper Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frazer Smith Actor Radio Deejay 1 1000029
Buckley Francis Norris Actor Minister 1 1000028
Millie Perkins Actor Bobbie Nye 1 1000024
Laura Campbell Actor Pat Menninger 1 1000025
Philip Granger Actor George 1 1000026
John Fleck Actor Opera Singer 1 1000027
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Don Keith Opper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leslie Park Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Joy Weidner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Edward Parmelee Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Whitney R Hunter Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jason Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daryl Kass Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chip Vucelich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Keene Actor Cop on Street 1 1000023
Jeris Lee Poindexter Actor Party Cop 1 1000022
John Doe Actor Gilbert 1 1000007
Judith Barsi Actor Bean 1 1000008
Rosalind Chao Actor Mrs Bell 1 1000009
Sasha Delgado Actor Girl at Nursery 1 1000010
Herta Ware Actor Mrs Raines 1 1000006
Don Keith Opper Actor Buddy 1 1000005
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio Actor Helen Drood 1 1000002
Virginia Madsen Actor Yolanda Caldwell 1 1000003
Adam Ant Actor Jim Campbell 1 1000004
Joshua Caceras Actor Boy at Nursery 1 1000011
Marty Levy Actor Detective 1 1000012
Marc Anthony Thompson Actor Bartender 1 1000018
Lin Shaye Actor Librarian 1 1000019
Michael Ennis Actor Morgue Clerk 1 1000020
Lisa Niemi Actor Ms Schell 1 1000021
Robert Beltran Actor Frank 1 1000017
Harry Dean Stanton Actor Detective Smiley 1 1000016
Jon C Slade Actor Junkie 1 1000013
Julian Deyer Actor Cop at Police Station 1 1000014
Dennis Hayden Actor Mean Drunk 1 1000015
Michael Chin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rialto DiGiuseppe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
William Best Song ("For Sentimental Reasons") 120859 8000014
Maggie Song Song ("Art Life") 120859 8000015
John Dentino Song ("Art Life") 120859 8000016
Tom Corey Song ("Art Life") 120859 8000017
Stan Ridgway Song n/a 120859 8000013
Mitchell Froom Song song producer("Bing Can't Walk" "Art Life" "High Hopes") 120859 8000012
Nolan Van Way Performer aria performer("My Heart at Thy Voice") 120819 8000009
Alex Acuna Performer percussionist 120819 8000010
Billy Bizeau Performer (vocal effects) 120819 8000011
John Berardi Song ("Art Life") 120859 8000018
Tim Scott Song n/a 120859 8000019
Deek Watson Theme Lyrics lyrics("For Sentimental Reasons") 120861 8000025
Eugenio Zanetti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael C Marcus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Philip Dean Foreman Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Tim Scott Song Performer ("High Hopes") 120788 8000024
The Fibonaccis Song Performer ("Art Life") 120788 8000023
Mitchell Froom Song Performer ("Bing Can't Walk") 120788 8000020
Stan Ridgway Song Performer ("Bing Can't Walk") 120788 8000021
Eddie Howard Song Performer ("For Sentimental Reasons") 120788 8000022
Adelaide Sinclair Performer aria performer("My Heart at Thy Voice") 120819 8000008
Mitchell Froom Performer keyboardist 120819 8000007
Tony Baldorama Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Steev Pears Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Michael Malmberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Dublin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Beth-Jana Friedberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Joy Luczak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Luke Wynne Photography stills 120835 6000006
Sandy Nervig Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen Stept Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Camille Saint-Saens Music ("My Heart at Thy Voice") 120781 8000003
Jerry Scheff Music bassist 120781 8000004
Richard Thompson Music guitarist 120781 8000005
Jim Keltner Music drummer 120781 8000006
John Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mitchell Froom Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Wolfe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Nancy Cipes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brenda Sowa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tom Hulce Actor C C Drood 1 1000001
Synopsis