Sweet Liberty (1986)

Sweet Liberty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Alda Actor Michel Burgess 1 1000001
Michael Caine Actor Elliot James 1 1000002
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Faith Healy 1 1000003
Bob Hoskins Actor Stanley Gould 1 1000004
Lise Hilboldt Actor Gretchen Carlsen 1 1000005
Lillian Gish Actor Cecelia Burgess 1 1000006
Saul Rubinek Actor Bo Hodges 1 1000007
Lois Chiles Actor Leslie 1 1000008
Linda Thorson Actor Grace 1 1000009
Diane Agostini Actor Nurse 1 1000010
Anthony Alda Actor Film Crew Member 1 1000011
Alvin Alexis Actor Male Student 1 1000012
Christopher Bregman Actor Running Boy 1 1000013
Leo Burmester Actor Hank 1 1000014
Cynthia Burr Actor Assistant Camera 1 1000015
Timothy Carhart Actor Eagleton 1 1000016
Bryan Clark Actor Governor Swayze 1 1000017
Bonnie Deroski Actor Female Student 1 1000018
Frank Ferrara Actor Lopert 1 1000019
Michael Flanagan Actor Frank Stirling 1 1000020
Dann Florek Actor Jesse 1 1000021
David Gideon Actor Camera Operator 1 1000022
Katherine Gowan Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000023
Terry Hinz Actor 2nd FX Man 1 1000024
John Leonidas Actor Teamster 1 1000025
Kevin McClarnon Actor 1st FX Man 1 1000026
John McGinley Actor Floyd 1 1000027
William Parry Actor 2nd Teamster 1 1000028
Polly Rowles Actor Mrs Delvechio 1 1000029
Fred Sanders Actor Soundman 1 1000030
Robert Schenkkan Actor Pilot 1 1000031
Larry Shue Actor Edson 1 1000032
Steven Stahl Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000033
Lynne Thigpen Actor Claire 1 1000034
Richard Whiting Actor Johnny Delvechio 1 1000035
Robert Zarem Actor Publicist 1 1000036
Alan Alda Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louis Stroller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Judith Stevens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael Economou Associate Producer (post-production) 171 3000004
Alan Alda Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Yudi Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Mark McGann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sarah Brim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Judith Stevens Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000004
Celia Costas Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Renata Stoia Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jon Kilik Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000007
Jeff Flach Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
Dan Irom DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Norman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Garrett Brown Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Brian McAward Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Sandy Brooke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ricki-Ellen Brooke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Peter Mian Video video operator 120800 6000009
Holly Bower Photography stills 120835 6000010
George Silano Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Michael Economou Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Howie Rice Song ("Something Special (Is Gonna Happen Tonight)") 120859 8000005
Allan Rich Song ("Something Special (Is Gonna Happen Tonight)") 120859 8000006
Patti LaBelle Song Performer ("Something Special (Is Gonna Happen Tonight)") 120788 8000007
Ben Edwards Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Hicks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Nowak Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Herb Mulligan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Barbara Kastner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
H McConnell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert Reilly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
William Durnin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Linda Conaway-Parsloe Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Mary Colquhoun Casting n/a 179 10000001
Don Higginbotham Consultant (historical) 120784 12000001
Jane Greenwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Burchard Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Melissa Stanton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
David Dumais Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR artist 120912 14000001
Marvin Kosberg ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Arthur Bloom Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Al Mian Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Bill Varney Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000006
Jeff Haas Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Peter Berkos Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Michael Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James Pollard Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Oates Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Dolan Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Halligan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Bayer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Thomas Jirgel Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ed Larkin Grip construction grip supervisor 365 15000008
Bob Volpe Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Gus Nagalios Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Gary Yasuk Grip construction grip 365 15000011
Tom Yasuk Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Sal Lanza Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Bob Pagnotta Grip construction grip 365 15000014
William Patsos Grip construction grip 365 15000015
James Dolan Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Robert Stocklin Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Christopher Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Thomas Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Gregory Quinlan Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Joseph Sciretta Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Robert Sciretta Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Robert McGavin Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jack Finnerty Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Bob Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
J Dolan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000026
Phillip Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Denise Amirante Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ursula Canci Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Katherine Carlson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joe Cirillo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000008
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ted Grossman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tracy Kennedy Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lisa Loving Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bill Madden Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Paul Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sandy Richman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Philip Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000023
George Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Anthony Zappia Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Ed Swanson Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000002
Gilbert Gertsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
K Gertsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael Mosher Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
George Hugel Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Joseph Swothewic Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Al Costa Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Tom Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tom McDermott Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Tristen Wright Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Kathleen Dolan Props props assistant 120817 24000004
David Charles Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Avram Ludwig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Diana Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Pamela D'Arc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Hilary Butler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Bobby Jaffe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Justine Maurer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Douglas Lyman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ivan Sapperstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christopher Bregman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Felipe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000012
Pat Yamin Other ("Don't Tread On Me" quilt) 120795 26000001
Synopsis