Getting Even (1986)

Getting Even
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carolyn Olman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Candra Chapman Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000002
Paul Baxley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark A Cuttin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Angelo Lamonea Stunts n/a 240 19000003
E Miller Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Ferris McCollum Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000011
Wes Dempster Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Curtis Bingham Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Larry Langley Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Yope Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chere Hickock Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Lisa Welling Animal Wrangler barrel horse wrangler 120863 20000002
Bill Bradford Construction set construction 120900 21000001
Linda Fetters Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Long Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Burch Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jamie Priest Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James Lovelett Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Short Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Thomas Alcala Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Duane Hensel Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
John Patrick Pritchett Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Michael Fishman Sound sound assistant 120816 14000004
Ray West Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Joel Shryack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sawnie Baldridge Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Jimi White Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Lawrence Aeschlimann Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Carla Bulien Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000005
Joan Skelton Thomas Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000006
Rocky Moriana Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Joseph Citarella Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Tony Poston Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Espeset Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Robert Alcala Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Swenson Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000004
Michael Haines Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000012
R J Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
F Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Ted Goodspeed Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Pat Spencer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Billy Barnes Jr. Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000002
Rose Ann Weinstein Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Greg Green Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Randy E Moore Other weapons master 120795 26000002
Michael Barefoot Other first-aid 120795 26000003
Richard Burch Driver insert car driver 2nd unit 273 25000022
Billy Milliken Driver n/a 273 25000021
Al Milliken Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000017
Gary Speck Driver n/a 273 25000018
Joel Morton Driver n/a 273 25000019
Ed Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000020
Angie Barefoot Other first-aid 120795 26000004
Beccie Hilliard Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Bob Carey Other weapons 120795 26000011
Chuck Tamburro Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000012
Sam Gonzales Security n/a 120951 26000013
Pam Proctor Publicity publicist(Dallas) 120789 29000001
Richard Creed Other glider 120795 26000010
Steve Gage Other LearJet 120795 26000009
Elizabeth Gray Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Ken Winters Other computer programming 120795 26000007
The ADR Players Company Other Walla group 120795 26000008
Ricky Davis Driver n/a 273 25000016
Wayne Smith Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit 121003 25000015
Dennis Moxley Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Annette Hoffman Production Assistant costumer 1st assistant 275 25000001
Stephen M Chudej Production Assistant costumer 2nd assistant 275 25000002
Ellen Sandaloski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Tom Gark Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ken Winters Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000005
Jack Bennett Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jack Bennett Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ken Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Ken Miller Miniatures model construction 121083 23000004
Lane West Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Cindy Fairfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Leigh Ann Waller Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000011
Dan Dickerson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Alvin Milliken Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Mike Tamburro Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit 121003 25000014
Rachel Rendish Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000010
Casey Harris Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000009
Mandy Wheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Robin Leigh Fleck Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000007
Zane Steadman Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000008
Carla Bulien Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000002
Alinda Wisenbaker Consultant (aviation) 120784 12000001
Alex Slephukof Actor Russian Guard 1 1000031
Sam Seidel Actor Russian Guard 1 1000032
Angelo Lamonea Actor Blue 1 1000033
Dwight Little Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike McHugh Actor 2nd Taggar Enterprises Security Guard 1 1000030
Tom Gark Actor 1st Taggar Enterprises Security Guard 1 1000029
David Coffee Actor Winston 1 1000025
Harlan Jordan Actor Kenderson's Guard 1 1000026
George Davis Actor 1st Ranchhand 1 1000027
Joe Don Griffin Actor 2nd Ranchhand 1 1000028
J Michael Liddle Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Belkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Levinson Production Manager production manager 2nd unit 305 5000003
Joe O'Har Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David M Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Terri Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jean Higgins Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Joe O'Har Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
M Phil Senini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eddie Desmond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
J Michael Liddle From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Rudy Young Actor Stable Boy 1 1000024
Mary Ann Smith Actor Woman at Party 1 1000023
Caroline Williams Actor Molly 1 1000008
Woody Watson Actor Max 1 1000009
Joe Asberry Actor Potts 1 1000010
Tommy Splittgerber Actor Calvin Deats 1 1000011
Dan Shackelford Actor Raoul 1 1000007
Blue Deckert Actor Kurt 1 1000006
Audrey Landers Actor Paige Starson 1 1000002
Joe Don Baker Actor King R Kenderson 1 1000003
Rod Pilloud Actor Doc 1 1000004
Billy Streater Actor Ryder 1 1000005
Paul Napier Actor Reynolds 1 1000012
Christopher Wycliff Actor Phil 1 1000013
Chuck Tamburro Actor Kenderson's Helicopter Pilot 1 1000019
Jane Simoneau Actor Mrs Conroy 1 1000020
Jeri Leer Actor 1st Debutante 1 1000021
Sherry Marshall Actor 2nd Debutante 1 1000022
Martin Rayner Actor Niles 1 1000018
Jerry Biggs Actor Vernon 1 1000017
Sean McGraw Actor Gary 1 1000014
Michael Loggins Actor Tom 1 1000015
Ralph U Brown Actor Potter 1 1000016
Alleen Nollman Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
C Kay Harris Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000008
Damask Productions Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Richard James Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Phil Shirley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Ralph Foster Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Steve Livingston Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ken S Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Reid Martin Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000004
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Editor (Dallas) 203 7000005
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Allen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Ellis Goodson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
C Kay Harris Production Executive (AGH) 118216 11000001
Malcolm Abbey Development Coordinator n/a 121038 11000002
Missy Boswell Development Coordinator n/a 121038 11000003
Edward Laurence Albert Actor 'Tag' Taggar 1 1000001
Jamie Towns Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Pat Orseth Casting Director (Dallas) 157 10000002
Wendell Hill Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Derek R. Hill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Linda Francis Casting Director (Los Angeles) 157 10000001
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Charles Bornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Danette Goss Alberts Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen S Facemire Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Allen S Facemire Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Kevin Larosa Production Coordinator aerial coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000016
Samai Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Joe Dishner Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kurt D Wehrs Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Janet Lawler Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000012
Michael Delahoussaye Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Levie Isaacks Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Brian Hooper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Amanda Thompson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Michael Campisi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000013
Steve Clevenger Photography stills 120835 6000014
Brown Cooper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Sean Britt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Ralph Watson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Brown Cooper Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
John Allen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Bonnie Clevering Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Synopsis