Invaders From Mars (1986)

Invaders From Mars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Sci-Fi, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Lambert Actor 41st Marine 1 1000043
Matt Bennett Actor 5th Marine 1 1000041
Douglas Simpson Actor Lieutenant 1 1000031
Scott Wulff Actor Young Marine 1 1000035
Lonny Low Actor Communications Officer 1 1000033
Paul D Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000011
Wes Dempster Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000012
Kevin Wodowsky Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000014
Bob Krebsbach Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000017
Theodore Holt Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000016
Roger Sassen Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Robert Studenny Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000013
Jim Sweet Grip n/a 365 15000009
Lee Lawley Lighting Technician Vari Lite automated lighting technician 120907 15000004
Dan Koniar Lighting Technician Vari Lite automated lighting technician 120907 15000003
C D Simpson Lighting Technician Vari Lite automated lighting technician 120907 15000002
Gary Randall Lighting Technician Vari Lite automated lighting technician 120907 15000005
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Tim Magaraci Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tom Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dave Gordon Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000007
Tigr Mennett Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rick Herres Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Rick Heebner Best Boy bestboy electric 2nd unit 120885 15000034
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Bob Decker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Jose Santiago Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000031
Larry Litton Production Accountant key production accountant 282 16000001
Marc S Fischer Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Eddy Donno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Steven Lambert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mony Mansano Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Larry Odien Electrician mechanical department 450 15000030
Ted Rea Electrician mechanical department 450 15000029
David DeCarlo Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000023
Elliot Nachbar Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000022
Mark Sasen Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Scott Grinham Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Barbara Way Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000024
Richard Joseph Landon Electrician mechanical department 450 15000025
Wayne Sturm Electrician mechanical department 450 15000028
Bill Sturgeon Electrician mechanical department 450 15000027
Steve James Electrician mechanical department 450 15000026
James Bogard Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Paula Greatbatch Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor apprentice 327 14000029
Richard Villa Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Baird Bryant Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Mark Eiges Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Denise Cochran Foley Editor foley editor assistant 221 14000007
Larry Stensvold Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
David Bartlett Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Paul Welles Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Nick Alphin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Mary Jo Evenny Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Vered Hochman Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Lisa Schulze Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Mony Mansano Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000004
Mony Mansano Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Dee Mansano Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Peter Foster ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Vered Hochman Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Lisa Schulze Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Ron Bartlett Sound Effects special martian vocal effects 120868 14000012
Jim Cushinery Sound Effects special martian vocal effects 120868 14000013
Viviane Carley Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000025
Anthony Wakefield Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000024
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000023
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000026
Midge Costin Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000027
Nelson Davilla Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor apprentice 327 14000030
Laura Dash Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Oscar Mitt Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000028
Gilberto Costa Nunes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Randy Vandegrift Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Trevor Keates Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Tony Campisi Sound Effects special martian vocal effects 120868 14000015
Craig Bodkin Sound Effects special martian vocal effects 120868 14000014
Noah Blough Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Julie Hall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Zack Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Russell Williams II Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Karen Warner Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Jim Dixon Animator computer animator 483 23000017
David Arthur Nelson Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department coordinator 121086 23000016
Rick Lazzarini Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department coordinator 121086 23000015
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Peterson Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Ian Sheibel Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Robert "Rock" Galotti Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Tina Garmaise Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000014
Wenden K Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000013
Robert Shepherd Special Effects special effects producer 168 23000007
John Dykstra Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000006
Phil Corey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Ken Ebert Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Clint Colver Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000012
Mike Paris Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Greg Benson Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
Peter Combs Assistant (to Tobe Hooper) 120820 25000001
Andrew Silver Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000002
Mony Mansano Other lab effects 120795 26000005
Will Combs Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Russell Christian Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Delores Whitehurst Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Ed Mabe Other lead painter 120795 26000007
Scot Holton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Linda Elster Other teacher 120795 26000009
Renee Prince Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Dave Snyder Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Stan Winston Other invader creature creation 120795 26000001
Leslie Linville Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sarah Sheranian Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000004
Holly Huckins Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000003
Evelyn Nussenbaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Aimee Orkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Russell Bobbitt Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000010
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Ted Mehous Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Stuart Ziff Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000004
Stan Winston Visual Effects Designer invader creature design 120955 23000003
Ken Bates Stunts (Marine) 240 19000018
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts stunt safety 240 19000017
Richard Washington Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Tony Brubaker Stunts (Marine) 240 19000019
Mike Cassidy Stunts (Marine) 240 19000020
Matt D Johnston Stunts (Marine) 240 19000023
Roydon Clark Stunts (Marine) 240 19000022
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts (Marine) 240 19000021
Ken Lesco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Diane Hetfield Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Louis Valadez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Spiro Razatos Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Lee Popple Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Terry Jackson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Beth Nufer Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
R H Farnsworth Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Tim A Davison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Dana Dru Evenson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Mike Johnson Stunts (Marine) 240 19000024
Joel Kramer Stunts (Marine) 240 19000025
Chris Stevenson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Park Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Jeff L Christeson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Tina Garmaise Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Scott Bobbitt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ray Svedin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Hans Metz Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Alexandra Dillon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
David Long Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000005
Ed Price Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Bernhard Pock Stunts (Marine) 240 19000028
Alan Michael Lerner Stunts (Marine) 240 19000027
Julius LeFlore Stunts (Marine) 240 19000026
Peter Strader Stunts (Marine) 240 19000029
Ken Howland Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Richards Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Nick Reade Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Donna Garrett Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Chuck Henry Technical Advisor (Marine Corps) 537 12000003
Caren Marinoff Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Cyrus Yavneh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Blake From Story from original screenplay("Invaders From Mars") 120870 4000003
David Womark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Lipman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dennis White Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Carol D Bonnefil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tommy Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Don Jakoby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan O'Bannon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Dykstra Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Tobe Hooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Boyington Producer n/a 3 3000003
Wade H Williams III Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Edward L Alperson Jr. Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Roee Sharon Co-Producer (mechanical effects) 170 3000004
Larry Litton Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Allen Alsobrook Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Jerry Pooler Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000007
John Sullivan Camera Operator VistaVision camera operator 239 6000006
Joe Dunton Camera cameras 120798 6000009
Ronny Dana Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ron Halpern Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000013
Samuel Fries Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Jerold Chan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Douglas Smith Camera Operator VistaVision camera operator 239 6000005
Vincent J Baldino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael R Sloan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Brenda Weisman Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Marion Webb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Iya Labunka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Brenda Kalosh DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Bruce Pasternack Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
J Michael McClary Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Salvatore Fondacaro Actor Drone 1 1000048
Joe Anthony Cox Actor Drone 1 1000047
William H Bassett Actor NASA Scientist 1 1000014
Charlie Dell Actor Mr Cross 1 1000013
Kenneth Kimmins Actor Officer Kenney 1 1000012
Virginia Keehne Actor Heather 1 1000015
Chris Hebert Actor Kevin 1 1000016
Joseph Brutsman Actor 1st MP 1 1000019
William Frankfather Actor Ed 1 1000018
Mason Nupuf Actor Doug 1 1000017
Donald Hotton Actor Old NASA Scientist 1 1000011
Christopher Allport Actor Captain Curtis 1 1000010
Laraine Newman Actor Ellen Gardner 1 1000004
Timothy Bottoms Actor George Gardner 1 1000003
Hunter Carson Actor David Gardner 1 1000002
James Karen Actor General Wilson 1 1000005
Louise Fletcher Actor Mrs McKeltch 1 1000006
Eric Pierpoint Actor Sergeant Rinaldi 1 1000009
Jimmy Hunt Actor Police Chief 1 1000008
Bud Cort Actor Mark Weinstein--Young NASA Scientist 1 1000007
Eric Norris Actor 2nd MP 1 1000020
Debra Berger Actor Corporal Walker 1 1000021
Michael McGrady Actor 2nd Marine 1 1000038
Frederick Menslage Actor 1st Marine 1 1000037
Scott Leva Actor Marine Officer 1 1000034
Lawrence Poindexter Actor 3rd Marine 1 1000039
J Acheson Actor 4th Marine 1 1000040
Margarita Fernandez Actor Drone 1 1000046
Debbie Lee Carrington Actor Drone 1 1000045
Aaron Scott Bernard Actor 6th Marine 1 1000042
Dale Dye Actor Squad Leader/Dragon Gunner 1 1000030
Brett Johnson Actor Classmate 1 1000029
Daryl Bartley Actor Classmate 1 1000024
Mark Giardino Actor Johnson 1 1000023
Eddy Donno Actor Hollis 1 1000022
Roy Mansano Actor Classmate 1 1000025
Shonda Whipple Actor Classmate 1 1000026
Shawn Campbell Actor Classmate 1 1000028
Amy Fitzpatrick Actor Classmate 1 1000027
Rory Flynn Photography stills 120835 6000014
Eric Lasher Photography stills 120835 6000015
John Rosengrant Art Department n/a 120843 9000017
Shane Mahan Art Department n/a 120843 9000016
Amanda Flick Art Department lead sculptor 120843 9000015
Tom Woodruff Jr. Art Department n/a 120843 9000018
Brian Penikas Art Department n/a 120843 9000019
Willie Whitten Art Department n/a 120843 9000022
Scott Wheeler Art Department n/a 120843 9000021
Everett Burrell Art Department n/a 120843 9000020
Brian E Cole Art Department lead sculptor 120843 9000014
Leonard Ryn Art Department lead sculptor 120843 9000013
Portia Iversen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Keith Crossley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Randy Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Scott Huttman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Scott W Ambrose Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
William Stout Art Department concept artist 120843 9000012
Alec Gillis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Kara Lindstrom Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000010
Shannon Shea Art Department n/a 120843 9000023
Gregory Figiel Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Roger Dorney Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Mati Raz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Perry Bullington Casting n/a 179 10000002
Grant McCune Supervisor model supervisor 120845 11000003
Dale Dye Technical Advisor (Marine Corps) 537 12000001
Carin Hooper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karen Black Actor Linda 1 1000001
Frederick C Peck Technical Advisor (Marine Corps) 537 12000002
Robert MacDonald Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Dean Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000032
Steve Wang Art Department n/a 120843 9000027
Matt Rose Art Department n/a 120843 9000026
Kevin Yagher Art Department n/a 120843 9000025
Kevin Reter Art Department n/a 120843 9000028
Brian Reter Art Department n/a 120843 9000029
Howard Berger Art Department n/a 120843 9000031
Robert Kurtzman Art Department n/a 120843 9000030
Paul Boyington Art Director art direction(mechanical effects) 183 9000004
Craig Stearns Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Robert Ulrich Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 204 7000004
Denny Kelly Editing editorial supervisor 120901 7000003
Daniel Lowenthal Editing n/a 120901 7000002
James A Bogardt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Virginia Ellsworth Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000009
Victor Grodecki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Ruth Schell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Camera Assistant optical camera assistant 120867 6000024
Samuel Fries Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Angelo Russo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Richard Rownak Photography special effects photographer 120835 6000016
Shelly Bates Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Peter Mercurio Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Eric Peterson Camera Assistant VistaVision camera assistant 120867 6000023
Jack Anderson Camera Assistant VistaVision camera assistant 120867 6000022
Luc Nicknair Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000010
Kobi Dagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Tom Calderaro Music synthesizer player 120781 8000005
Marvin McNeil Music electronic music engineer 120781 8000004
Paul Francis Witt Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Paul Francis Witt Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Jack Tiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Cricket Rowland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
David Storrs Music synthesizer music 120781 8000002
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Notarthomas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Mike Mulconery Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Anne Couk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Iris Dagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Justine Vacco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Dave DeGeus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Gina Gallo Paris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Dana Lyman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A