Dancing in the Dark (1986)

Dancing in the Dark
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martha Henry Actor Edna Cormick 1 1000001
Neil Munro Actor Harry Cormick 1 1000002
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Nurse 1 1000003
Richard Monette Actor Doctor 1 1000004
Elena Kudaba Actor Edna's Roommate 1 1000005
Brenda Bazinet Actor Susan 1 1000006
Anne Butler Actor Beautician 1 1000007
Vince Metcalfe Actor "Accountant" Party Guest 1 1000008
Janet Bailey Actor Night Nurse 1 1000009
Carole Galloway Actor Dottie Franklin 1 1000010
Marshal Margolis Actor Lawyer 1 1000011
Florence Catalano-Carenza Actor Cleaning Lady 1 1000012
Barbara McMullen Actor Neighbor 1 1000013
John Sheperd Actor Neighbor 1 1000014
Amanda Smith Actor Neighbor 1 1000015
Olwyn Chipman Actor Policewoman 1 1000016
Alan Rose Actor Policeman 1 1000017
Leon Marr Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Kramreither Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Haig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Ryan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Leon Marr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joan Barfoot Source Material (from novel) ("Dancing in the Dark") 120793 4000002
Roman Buchok Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Jack Clements Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Wendy Petrozzi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Heather Hyslop Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Vic Sarin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Steve Deme Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
John Davidson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Martin McInally Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Susan Shaw Photography stills 120835 6000006
John Herzog Photography stills 120835 6000007
William White Camera Equipment n/a 121010 6000008
Tom Berner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erika Wolff Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Anita St Denis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Gilfillan Music music consultant 120781 8000001
Lillian Sarafinchan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Luanna Bayer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Mark Van Alstyne Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000003
Mark Teplitsky Consultant psychiatric consultant 120784 12000001
Irma Parkkonen Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Irma Parkkonen Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Nada Healy Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Christopher Leech Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kelly Hall Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Urmas Rosin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Tony Van Den Akker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Phil Sheridan Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Tom Berner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Anita St Denis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Kelly Hall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Teresa Hannigan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Darryl Cornford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Mitch Holmes Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Cynthia Barlow Grip grip assistant 365 15000002
David McNichol Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Hugh McLean Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Nathalie LaPorte Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanne Kraemer-Hickox Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Bruce Robb Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jesse Cohoon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dave Manion Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000001
Rene Livingstone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Michaela Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Renee Furst Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis