Monster in the Closet (1987)

Monster in the Closet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anyavel Glynn Other masseuse 120795 26000011
Bill Bristow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mary Breslow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Nancy Kapp Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000003
Karen Rohrbacher Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Chris Cascone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeff Gantman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Blake Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joseph Glynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jim Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Beth Goodfried Assistant payroll assistant 120820 25000001
Martha Franklin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mike Miner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Martin Becker Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Allan Stearns Catering (Hollywood Catering) 120954 22000008
Carl Johnson Catering (Hollywood Catering) 120954 22000007
Deric Sand Catering (Big Al's Catering) 120954 22000006
Bill Sturgeon Special Effects monster effects technician 168 23000002
Mark Bryan Wilson Special Effects monster effects technician 168 23000003
Ken Sher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
John Hartigan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Frank Diaz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Richard Snell Special Effects special effects lab technician 168 23000004
Jim Koenig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gina Madrid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Liz Gaffney Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000029
Varda Hardy Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000030
Rick Feldman Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000028
Annie Bolin Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000027
Nancy Weisinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Therese Jennings Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000031
Daniel Kemp Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000032
Trudy Ramirez Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000036
Michael Orgel Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000035
Patricia McGuire Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000034
Ian Manson Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000033
John Tutleltaub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Troy Trimble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Chuck McSorley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dimitri Moraitis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Quinn Monahan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Carol Moholt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Quinn Michaels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
John O'Leary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Craig Shapiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Grant Schmitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Joy Rotundi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jessica Randall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Joyce Sand Catering (Big Al's Catering) 120954 22000005
Al Sand Catering (Big Al's Catering) 120954 22000004
Richard Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Edward R Nedin Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brett McLaws Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Paul Gajdos Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Rudy Pohlert Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Clive Richards Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Patric J Abaravich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Scott Webster Electrician n/a 450 15000020
John Sipos Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Danny Shumacher Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Edward Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael D Antunez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Greg Ciacco Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dave McDonald Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gil Schwartz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
George Marshall Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Matt Dearborn Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kevin Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael W Blymyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Roger Olowski Grip n/a 365 15000008
David Howes Grip n/a 365 15000007
Matt Gulpin Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steve Sealy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Dennis Comstock Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000023
Alex Perrone Wrangler monster wrangler 121018 20000002
Frederique Billot Wrangler monster wrangler 121018 20000001
Ray Saniger Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Charly Marie Morgan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Benoit Renaud Wrangler monster wrangler 121018 20000003
Rob Bloch Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Jeff Winn Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Chuck Stearns Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Denise Shaw Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Tammy Maples Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Bruce Morgan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Dirk Hill Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Mike Franz Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000027
Bud Beauchamp Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000026
Timothy Emerson Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000025
Cynthia Dittman Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000024
Stephen A Latina Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000028
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chip Cambela Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Doc Duhame Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dave Lopez Pyrotechnics explosives 121027 19000001
Maxwell Meltzer Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Valerie Russell Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000037
Jay Fuller Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000039
Chuck R Schulthies Jr. Other powderman 120795 26000007
Yesnia Luevano Other cook 120795 26000008
Margaret Beserra Other monster painter 120795 26000006
James Van DeVort Other standby painter 120795 26000005
Thomas Reynolds Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Robert Courtin Other VTR operator 120795 26000009
James Schaller Other VTR operator 120795 26000010
Terrence Barnett Security security officer 120951 26000016
Rexal Ford Other janitorial services 120795 26000015
Nancy Hapke Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Thomas McEnery Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
William Stout Other monster design 120795 26000003
Dorothy Hungerford Other post-production secretary 120795 26000002
Ken Strong II Driver n/a 273 25000090
Earl Simonson Driver n/a 273 25000089
John Scoggins Driver n/a 273 25000088
Robert Schnepp Driver n/a 273 25000087
Ted Visser Driver n/a 273 25000091
Michael Ziebarth Driver n/a 273 25000092
Susan Sorokin Other production secretary 120795 26000001
David Karp Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000095
Michael Karp Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000094
Mark Zyga Driver n/a 273 25000093
Ray Bennett Security security officer 120951 26000017
James Brown Security security officer 120951 26000018
Robert Parrick Security security officer 120951 26000034
Jerry Parrick Security security officer 120951 26000033
Stephen Nowicki Security security officer 120951 26000032
Gary McEwen Security security officer 120951 26000031
Michael Schraner Security security officer 120951 26000035
Gordy Smith Security security officer 120951 26000036
Ken Wheat Security security officer 120951 26000040
Dennis Sullivan Security security officer 120951 26000039
Edwin Stivers Security security officer 120951 26000038
Donald Stanley Security security officer 120951 26000037
Lawrence Moroso Security security officer 120951 26000030
Danny Jack Morris Security security officer 120951 26000029
Raymond Foster Security security officer 120951 26000022
Emmett Drennen Security security officer 120951 26000021
Dana DeJongh Security security officer 120951 26000020
Oscar Carreon Security security officer 120951 26000019
Humberto Garcia Security security officer 120951 26000023
Ralph Gerard Security security officer 120951 26000024
Anthony Lopez Security security officer 120951 26000028
James Leiphardt Security security officer 120951 26000027
Carl Helm Security security officer 120951 26000026
Prince Green Jr. Security security officer 120951 26000025
Edward Sauza Driver n/a 273 25000086
Robert Santoro Driver n/a 273 25000085
Rodney Berg Driver n/a 273 25000054
Mike Berdrow Driver n/a 273 25000053
William Bentley Driver n/a 273 25000052
Dennis Barton Driver n/a 273 25000051
Anthony Borella Driver n/a 273 25000055
Elvira Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000056
Stephen Denes Driver n/a 273 25000060
Bob D'Allesandro Driver n/a 273 25000059
Chris Clarke Driver n/a 273 25000058
Frank Claridge Driver n/a 273 25000057
Paul Baron Driver n/a 273 25000050
Michael D Antunez Driver n/a 273 25000049
Bob Bailey Transportation Coordinator (San Francisco) 271 25000042
Al Pettigrew Transportation Coordinator (San Francisco) 271 25000041
Bud Thompson Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000040
Bill Dager Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
John Lewis Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000043
Alex Sassoon Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000044
George Abbond Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ira Putnam Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000047
Stephen Johnson Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000046
Dennis Barton Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000045
Robert Farley Driver n/a 273 25000061
Nancy Freeland Driver n/a 273 25000062
Mark Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000078
Glen Mullins Driver n/a 273 25000077
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000076
Jack McClure Driver n/a 273 25000075
Al Newman Driver n/a 273 25000079
Olin Newman Driver n/a 273 25000080
Steven Reed Driver n/a 273 25000084
William Pruner Driver n/a 273 25000083
Casey Peters Driver n/a 273 25000082
Jan Ostermann Driver n/a 273 25000081
John Wayne Moore Driver n/a 273 25000074
Phyllis Miller Driver n/a 273 25000073
Alfie Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000066
Richard Helm Driver n/a 273 25000065
Patricia Hartley Driver n/a 273 25000064
Gary Grace Driver n/a 273 25000063
Shirley Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000067
H E "Sonny" Koger III Driver n/a 273 25000068
Bruce Leon Driver n/a 273 25000072
Judy Lee Driver n/a 273 25000071
Stephen A Latina Driver n/a 273 25000070
James Lance Driver n/a 273 25000069
Rachel Solomon Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000038
Don Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Bob Simon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Larry Lutrell Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Peter L Bergquist Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mitchell Factor Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Peter L Bergquist From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Lope Yap Jr. Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000006
Suzi Alter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Barbara Lange Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mark Bashaar Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000007
Bob Dahlin From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Bob Dahlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Dahlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Carlin Voice of Monster 475 1000051
Paul McIsaac Voice n/a 475 1000050
Peter L Bergquist Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lloyd Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Rock Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Terrence Corey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michel Billot Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Herz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sly Lovegren Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Cynthia Colegrove Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jeffrey M Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Brian Greenberg Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Stephen C Confer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Hofstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Richard Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Mackenzie Waggaman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Craig Stewart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Robert Primes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Mike Plater Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Steve Bridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Eric D Andersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Tyler Johnson Location Scout (San Francisco) 311 5000016
Karen White Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Peter Roberts Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Linda Cohn Production Coordinator (San Francisco) 162 5000013
David Radovich Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Robin Holding Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Diego Foonman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Mendenhall Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Ron McLeish Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Gold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Kathleen McGrath Voice n/a 475 1000049
William Kirksey Voice n/a 475 1000048
Daryle Ann Lindley Actor Jimmy's Mother 1 1000017
Arthur Berggren Actor Jimmy's Father 1 1000016
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Deputy Spiro 1 1000015
Fergie Actor Lucy 1 1000014
Gordon Metcalfe Actor Turnbull's Aide 1 1000018
David Anthony Actor Paperboy 1 1000019
Andrew Cofrin Actor Soldier 1 1000023
James Arone Actor Soldier 1 1000022
Arlee Reed Actor Passerby 1 1000021
Annie Glynn Actor Newsstand Woman 1 1000020
Kevin Peter Hall Actor The Monster 1 1000013
Jesse White Actor Ben Bernstein 1 1000012
Henry Gibson Actor Dr Pennyworth 1 1000005
Howard Duff Actor Father Finnegan 1 1000004
Claude Akins Actor Sheriff Ketchum 1 1000003
Denise DuBarry Actor Diane Bennett 1 1000002
Donald Moffat Actor General Turnbull 1 1000006
Paul Dooley Actor Roy Crane 1 1000007
Paul Walker Actor The Professor 1 1000011
Frank Ashmore Actor Scoop Johnson 1 1000010
John Carradine Actor Old Joe 1 1000009
Stella Stevens Actor Margo Crane 1 1000008
Benny Baker Actor Mr McGinty 1 1000024
Doc Duhame Actor Deputy Connor 1 1000025
Richard Egan Jr. Actor Charlie 1 1000041
Jack Shearer Actor Reporter 1 1000040
Katherine Lyons Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Terrence Beasor Actor Reporter 1 1000038
Jonathan Aluzas Actor Chip 1 1000042
Brad Kester Actor Rex 1 1000043
Ken Kessler Voice n/a 475 1000047
Stephanie White Actor Maggie--Scoop's Girl 1 1000046
Corky Pigeon Actor Danny 1 1000045
Evan Arnold Actor Beaver 1 1000044
Sheldon Feldner Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Jack Tate Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Claire Nono Actor Television Newscaster 1 1000029
Archie Lang Actor Television Newscaster 1 1000028
Arthur Taxier Actor Television Newscaster 1 1000027
Jonna Lee Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000026
John Walsh Actor Television Newscaster 1 1000030
Wycliffe Young Actor Globe Reporter 1 1000031
Carole Kean Actor Reporter 1 1000035
Patricia Richarde Actor Reporter 1 1000034
David McCharen Actor Reporter 1 1000033
Paul Latchaw Actor Globe Reporter 1 1000032
Kenneth Wheeland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
Bob Wright Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Ron Rasak Casting Associate (extras) 160 10000016
Doug Beswick Supervisor monster crew supervisor 120845 11000001
Richard Green Casting Associate (extras) 160 10000015
Michael Blum Casting Associate (extras) 160 10000014
Alderman and Andreas Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000013
Isidoro Raponi Consultant monster consultant 120784 12000001
James A Tadevic Consultant location consultant 120784 12000002
David Colker Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Rene Veluzat Consultant special equipment consultant 120784 12000005
Renaud Veluzat Consultant special equipment consultant 120784 12000004
Andre Veluzat Consultant special equipment consultant 120784 12000003
Michael McNeilly Casting Associate n/a 160 10000012
Karen Werner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000011
Marc Hohenstein Casting casting set coordinator(extras) 179 10000004
Lee Kissik Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Cindy Pierson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sally Stiner Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bill Rich Casting casting set coordinator(extras) 179 10000005
Lewis Espriux Casting casting set coordinator(extras) 179 10000006
John McCabe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Terry Gusmarino Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Patrice Messina Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Craig Jones Casting (extras/San Francisco) 179 10000007
Joseph A Ingraffia Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000007
Kathleen Brodbeck Costumes costumer(key) 120828 13000001
Jimi Foeger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bayard Carey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Edith Giles Makeup body makeup 353 13000015
Ron Figuly Makeup special makeup 353 13000014
James Rutchland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gabriel Cubos Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Rich Macar Sound Effects monster sound effects designer 120868 14000008
Tom Chichester Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Thomas Foligno Sound Editor sound editor associate 229 14000006
Gordon J Grinberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Ann Lujan Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Denise Hudgens Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Trilby Taylor Hair hairstyles(key) 120794 13000005
Gayle Evans Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lesleigh Wilshire Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Joe Paleski Costumes costumer(lead) 120828 13000002
Aida Khatchadourian Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Paula McLean-Samuel Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Larry Darr Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Penelope Stanley Makeup (key) 353 13000010
Andrea Tristan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000009
Paula Simon Hair hairstyles 120794 13000008
Doug Hoefer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Kevin Brennan Art Department monster sculptor 120843 9000011
Michael Endler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000033
Larry Dyer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
Lex du Pont Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Michael Condon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Beth-Jana Friedberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000034
Robert Gantz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000035
Marie Pedersen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000039
Sean McLin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000038
Eric J Goldstein Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000037
Ed Giovanni Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000036
Pia Chamberlain Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Mervyn Becker Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Richard Foreman Photography stills 120835 6000021
Douglas Scott Camera camera technician 120798 6000020
Jon Else Camera Operator (San Francisco) 239 6000019
Cathy Zheutlin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Gayle Gardner Photography stills 120835 6000022
Anne Knudson Photography stills 120835 6000023
Ian Fox Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Jo Carson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Lawrence Karman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Roger Sandler Photography stills 120835 6000024
Arthur Schwab Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000040
William Sims Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000041
Lynda Cohen Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Patricia Hall Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lynda Cohen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alice Colby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Randy Alexander Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Carl Nakamura Art Department special artwork 120843 9000010
Frank Bencivengo Artistic Advisor art department consultant 973 9000009
Gary Frimann Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Laurence Bennett Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Simon Heyworth Music n/a 120781 8000002
Barrie Guard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephanie Palewski Editor n/a 172 7000002
Raja Gosnell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Santy Camera Assistant (San Francisco) 120867 6000043
Philippe Van Leeuw Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000042
Mark Conte Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jacque Toberen Editor n/a 172 7000004
Bill Wilner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Donna Stern Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Hilarie Roope Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sam Citron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Donald Grant Actor Richard Clark 1 1000001
Synopsis