Whoops Apocalypse (1988)

Whoops Apocalypse
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Graeme Garden Actor Man Who Takes a Long Time to Walk to a Different Phone 1 1000017
Suzy Abbot Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor(USA) 745 9000005
Maureen Boler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Barbara Taylor Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Ted O'Neill Set Dresser (USA) 197 9000004
J Mark Harrington Art Director art direction(USA) 183 9000003
Tony Noble Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David McHenry Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Pablo Mirando Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
John Otway Song Performer ("Whoops Apocalypse") 120788 8000004
Ernesto Crucet Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Elizabeth Waller Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Liz Waller Costume Designer costume design 169 13000002
Cheryl Johnson Costumes costumer(USA) 120828 13000003
Anne Glanfield Research location research 458 12000002
Charlotte DeVlaming Consultant wig consultant 120784 12000001
Mary Selway Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Michael McClean Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Dee Miller Casting (Miami) 179 10000003
John Otway Song n/a 120859 8000003
Graham Walker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Simon Haveland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doug Bruce Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000005
Linda McGowan Location Manager (USA) 193 5000006
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andrew Marshall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Renwick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christabel Albery Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Beryl Harvey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Lynne Latham Production Coordinator (USA) 162 5000008
Bryan Mong Video video coordinator(USA) 120800 6000005
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Gowers Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Blackwell Video video coordinator 120800 6000004
Herbie Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ron Robson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Paynter Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Kezia DeWinne Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Lisa M Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Elaine Kooster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Vikki Whitfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Christopher Michaels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Faye Perkins Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000001
J B Jones Special Effects (USA) 168 23000003
Richard Trazona Stunts (USA) 240 19000013
Allister Bowtell Visual Effects models 419 23000001
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Mike Navia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Raphael I Santiago Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Claudio Jacobellis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Adrian O Natalini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jim Gifford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ella Smilkstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Al Crespo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gus Ponder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mark Starks Stunts (USA) 240 19000012
Philip Hollcher Stunts (USA) 240 19000011
Peter Holt Sound Effects Editor (footsteps) 327 14000005
Libby Roberts Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Robin O'Donoghue Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000003
Mike Jeffery Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Sandy MacRae Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Gerry Humphreys Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000002
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator (USA) 120804 19000002
Roy Alon Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000003
Wayne Michaels Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000008
Colin Skeaping Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000009
Candy Orsini Stunts (USA) 240 19000010
Frank Henson Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000007
Jim Dowdall Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000006
Marc Boyle Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000004
Andy Bradford Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000005
Brian Eastman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laura Wynne Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Dan Fitzgerald Actor Foyer Guard 1 1000028
Spunky Spaniel Actor Himself 1 1000029
D L Blakely Actor Window Cleaner 1 1000030
Christopher Muncker Actor White House Reporter 1 1000027
Blain Fairman Actor White House Reporter 1 1000026
Phil Marquis Actor Rock Pit Guard 1 1000023
Murray Hamilton Actor Former President Jack "Kill the Commies" Preston 1 1000024
Robert Arden Actor White House Reporter 1 1000025
Raymond Forshion Actor Conference Guard 1 1000031
John Sessions Actor Mr Sweetzer 1 1000032
Don Wellington Actor Student Protester 1 1000038
Joy Lynn Frasca Actor Cute Little Girl Who Gets Socked in the Face 1 1000039
Simon Dormandy Actor soldier Parted from His Loved Ones 1 1000040
T R Durphy Actor Student Protester 1 1000037
Karen Kelly Actor Pin-Up Girl 1 1000036
Tristram Jellinek Actor Dickie--A Close Friend 1 1000033
Christopher Coll Actor Flag Lieutenant Gerald Beaverstone 1 1000034
Maria Whittaker Actor Pin-Up Girl 1 1000035
Alexander Davion Actor Maguadoran General 1 1000022
Ben Robertson Actor Secret Serviceman 1 1000021
Alexei Sayle Actor Alexei Sayle in a Hawaiian Shirt 1 1000007
Joanne Pearce Actor Princess Wendy 1 1000008
Christopher Malcolm Actor Gallagher 1 1000009
Herbert Lom Actor General Mosquera 1 1000006
Ian Richardson Actor Rear Admiral Benish 1 1000005
Peter Cook Actor Sir Mortimer Chris 1 1000002
Michael Richards Actor Lacrobat 1 1000003
Rik Mayall Actor Specialist Catering Commander 1 1000004
Shane Rimmer Actor Marvin Gelber--US Secretary of State 1 1000010
Richard Murdoch Actor Cabinet Minister Who Should Have Kept His Mouth Shut 1 1000011
Stuart Saunders Actor Governor of Santa Maya 1 1000016
Marc Smith Actor Dan Hickey--Tv Anchorman 1 1000019
John Benfield Actor Secret Serviceman 1 1000020
Richard Pearson Actor Michael Sumpter--Defence Secretary and Crucifee 1 1000015
Richard Wilson Actor Nigel Lipman--Foreign Secretary and Crucifee 1 1000014
Ian McNeice Actor Thrush 1 1000012
Daniel Benzali Actor William Kubert--US Defense Secretary 1 1000013
Paul Beech Actor Doctor 1 1000041
Nick Copping Actor Teapot Stirrer 1 1000042
Gavin Richards Actor Donald--Vol-au-Vents 1 1000067
John Blundell Actor Douglas--Cucumber Sandwiches 1 1000068
Daniel Peacock Actor Dominic--Petits Fours 1 1000069
Elizabeth Proud Actor Woman at Wax Museum 1 1000066
Barbara Keogh Actor Woman at Wax Museum 1 1000065
Robert Goodman Actor US Sailor 1 1000062
Harold Bergman Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000063
Iris Acker Actor Woman in Boarding-House 1 1000064
Robert Bathurst Actor Damien--Getting His Leg Sawn Off 1 1000070
Sharon Boyce Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Wendy Millward Actor Dancer 1 1000076
Tracy N Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Loretta Swit Actor President Barbara Adams 1 1000001
Helen Kennedy Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Jenny Drummond Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Emma Bryant Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Lorraine Doyle Actor Dancer 1 1000073
John Archie Actor US Sailor 1 1000061
Ed Bishop Actor Wink Perelman--TV Interviewer 1 1000060
Suzanne Mitzi Actor Topless Dancer 1 1000048
Christina Peak Actor Topless Dancer 1 1000049
Terry Taplin Actor Ed Rosario 1 1000050
Robert Blythe Actor Guard with Egg in Mouth 1 1000047
Ruben Rabasa Actor Greanny Vendor 1 1000046
Ken Jones Actor Man on/off Cliff 1 1000043
John Cassidy Actor Virgil Grodd--American Intelligence 1 1000044
Manolo Coego Actor Granny Buyer 1 1000045
Micky O'Donoughue Actor Hypnotised Serviceman--Chicken 1 1000051
John Darrell Actor Hypnotised Serviceman--Stripper 1 1000052
Leon Lissek Actor Politburo Member 1 1000057
Michael Poole Actor Politburo Member 1 1000058
Christopher Rozycki Actor Russian Doctor 1 1000059
Czeslaw Grocholski Actor President Trezhnikov 1 1000056
Clifton James Actor Maxton S Pluck 1 1000055
Ron Webster Actor Soldier at Concert 1 1000053
Garry Martin Actor Purveyor of Rambograms 1 1000054
Tom Bussman Director n/a 2 2000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A