Psycho III (1986)

Psycho III
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Psycho (franchise), psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Sanborn Music saxophonist("Scream of Love") 120781 8000004
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Domenic Giorgio Grip company grip 365 15000005
Bruce Spellman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Harvey Kamins Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Jerry Jost Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Ted Holt Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Derek Garth Grip company grip 365 15000006
Doug Downworth Grip company grip 365 15000007
Sandra Kenworthy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Glenda Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Kee Cheung Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bob Yerkes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kirk E Bales Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Ron Filbert Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Angie Luckey Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jim Thompson Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Roger Heman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Michael C Casper Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Hilda Hodges Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Pat Suraci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Andy Rovins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John J Stephens Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Mark Server Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Lorane Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Joe Parker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
George Fredrick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
John Stacy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Wayne Allwine Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Kurt Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Brent Poe Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Troy Rushing Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Jerry Woodside Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Michael Orefice Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Leslie E Schwartz Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Gene Johnson Production production illustrator 120824 25000009
Nikita Knatz Production production illustrator 120824 25000010
Carl Butz Other drapery 120795 26000005
Jim Callan Other painter(standby) 120795 26000006
Richard Franklin Other film extract("Psycho II" (1983)) 120795 26000011
Booker McClay Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Alfred Hitchcock Other film extract("Psycho" (1960)) 120795 26000010
John Knapp Other pianist 120795 26000009
Bill Gray Other ombudsman 120795 26000007
Nitalynne Hurley Other secretary(to Anthony Perkins) 120795 26000008
D B Widin Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000008
Richard Austin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Louis R Cooper Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Daniel Lester Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000004
Karl G Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bob Nohles Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robert DePatis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000005
John Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jim Johnson Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Jack Lynch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Wendy Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Neil Forn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Anthony Gibson Assistant (to Hilton A Green and Anthony Perkins) 120820 25000001
Christine Sacani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Ronald R Harris ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Liza Stewart Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Don Zepfel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Charles Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Bloch Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Hilton A Green Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Perkins Director n/a 2 2000001
Angele Ritter Actor Bartender 1 1000019
Diane Rodriguez Actor Nun 1 1000020
Don Zepfel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Daigler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lisa J Watters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Scott Printz DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Betty Abbott Griffin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mike Henry Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mike Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Ives Actor Belltower Nun 1 1000018
Hugo L Stanger Actor Harvey Leach 1 1000017
Lee Garlington Actor Myrna 1 1000006
Robert Alan Browne Actor Statler 1 1000007
Gary Bayer Actor Father Brian 1 1000008
Hugh Gillin Actor Sheriff Hunt 1 1000005
Roberta Maxwell Actor Tracy Venable 1 1000004
Diana Scarwid Actor Maureen Coyle 1 1000002
Jeff Fahey Actor Duane Duke 1 1000003
Patience Cleveland Actor Sister Margaret 1 1000009
Juliette Cummins Actor Red 1 1000010
Jack Murdock Actor Lou 1 1000015
Katt Shea Actor Patsy 1 1000016
Karen Hensel Actor Sister Catherine 1 1000014
Donovan Scott Actor Kyle 1 1000013
Steve Guevara Actor Deputy Leo 1 1000011
Kay Heberle Actor Ruthie 1 1000012
Bruce Surtees Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jack N Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jesse Johnson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Christopher Burian-Mohr Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Armando Castro Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
William Gowdy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Mickey S Michaels Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Reinert Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
Steven Jacobs Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Peter Saldutti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Brian O'Dowd Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Anthony Perkins Actor Norman Bates 1 1000001
Michael Westmore Makeup special makeup design 353 13000005
Mark Reedall Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Marla Denise Schlom Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Vivian McAteer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Henry Bumstead Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephen Bray Theme Lyrics lyrics("Dirty Street") 120861 8000009
Michael J Dugan Photography underwater photography 120835 6000007
Christine Loss Photography stills 120835 6000008
Candy Edwards Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bruce Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Richard Neff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David Blewitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
James L Seidelman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Steve Forman Performer percussionist 120819 8000007
Carter Burwell Song songs("Catherine Mary" "Dirty Street" "Scream of Love") 120859 8000008
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000006
Stephen Bray Music ("Catherine Mary" "Dirty Street" "Scream of Love) 120781 8000003
Gary Lux Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000001
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Gil Hudson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Synopsis
You can check in, but you might not be able to check out! Norman is settling down after the unsettling events of the first two films. But visits from a suicidal nun and a prying reporter stir up the mother of all Oedipus complexes and the Bates Motel is once again the site of a blood-soaked killing spree. With Diana Scarwid and Jeff Fahey.