Haunted Honeymoon (1986)

Haunted Honeymoon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords ghost
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tommy Staples Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Taffy Haines Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000004
Bill Rowe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Ray Merrin Sound sound rerecording mixer assistant 120816 14000006
Ruth Kaye Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Geoff R Brown Foley Editor n/a 221 14000001
Jenny Hawkins Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Dave Whiteing Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Colin Wilson Sr. Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Eddy Joseph Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Leonard Green Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Ray Meehan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Anthony Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Landsberger Accountant accounts trainee 120802 16000002
Martin Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Harry Eckford Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Feetes Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Andy Stears Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Simon Kaye Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Hilary Watson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Stuart Freeborn Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Rebecca Marsh Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000007
Jane Tomblin Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Colin Pearce Art Assistant drapes assistant 120974 9000009
Irene Lamb Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Horton Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Rosalind Shingleton Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000005
Michael Seirton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Tomkins Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Frank Graves Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Charles Torbett Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000001
John Stears Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Kay Freeborn Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Dickie Mills Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Graham Freeborn Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Joan Carpenter Hairdresser hairdresser supervisor 121014 13000003
Ann Townsend Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Mike Culling Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Robert Scherl Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000003
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gary Jones Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Vivienne Hammer Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
Jamie Harcourt Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Paul Kenward Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Reg Bream Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Gary Tomkins Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Gillian Hutshing Apprentice apprentice editor(USA) 120976 25000007
Adrian Trent Apprentice apprentice editor(United Kingdom) 120976 25000006
Mark Birmingham Office Runner production runner 120988 25000003
John Withers Office Runner production runner 120988 25000004
Anthony Bryans Office Runner production runner 120988 25000005
Peter Collins Other drapes master 120795 26000005
Kate Kovacs Other secretary(to Gene Wilder) 120795 26000006
Jim Kerr Other standby 120795 26000012
Richard Rodgers Other ("Isn't It Romantic") 120795 26000013
Rebecca West Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000001
George Gibbons Other standby 120795 26000011
Philip Babbage Other standby 120795 26000010
Paul Tappin Other master plasterer 120795 26000007
Red Lawrence Other master rigger 120795 26000008
Bill Beecham Other master painter 120795 26000009
John Lanzer Production production buyer 120824 25000002
Robin Shlien Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Wayne Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bert Long Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Bill Welch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tracey Eddon Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Alicia Anthony Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(USA) 120950 16000005
Graciela Daniele Choreographer choreography("Ballin' the Jack") 120803 17000001
Colin Skeaping Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ian Scoones Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000001
John Markwell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Robert Hill Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Bradley Torbett Props dressing props 120817 24000004
John Moore Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Roy O'Connor Propman prop storeman 120887 24000002
Philip McDonald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Hatt Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Janet Stears Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000004
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000005
Terence Marsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank Churchill Song ("Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf") 120859 8000017
Barbara Rosenblat Actor Reporter 1 1000027
John Bloomfield Actor Photographer 1 1000028
Colin Bruce Actor Photographer 1 1000029
Sally Osborn Actor Larry's Mother 1 1000030
William Hootkins Actor Reporter 1 1000026
Mac McDonald Actor Reporter 1 1000025
Andrea Browne Actor Production Assistant 1 1000022
Matt Zimmerman Actor 1st Radio Actor 1 1000023
Francis Drake Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Alastair Haley Actor Little Larry 1 1000031
Scampi Actor Toby--the Dog 1 1000032
Ernest Mothle Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000038
Zorak Okai Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000039
Robert Turrell Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000040
Don Morgan Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000037
Brian Kershaw Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000036
Andy Ross Actor Conductor 1 1000033
Claire Deniz Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000034
Paul Henessey Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000035
Edward Wiley Actor Engineer 1 1000021
Howard Swinson Actor Eddy--SFX Man 1 1000020
Bryan Pringle Actor Pfister 1 1000007
Eve Ferret Actor Sylvia 1 1000008
Jim Carter Actor Montego 1 1000009
Peter Vaughan Actor Francis Sr 1 1000006
Paul L Smith Actor Dr Paul Abbot 1 1000005
Gilda Radner Actor Vickie Pearle 1 1000002
Dom DeLuise Actor Aunt Kate 1 1000003
Jonathan Pryce Actor Charles 1 1000004
Ann Way Actor Rachel 1 1000010
Jo Ross Actor Susan 1 1000011
Christopher Muncke Actor Announcer 1 1000017
Bill Bailey Actor The Host 1 1000018
David Healy Actor P R Man 1 1000019
Lou Hirsch Actor Sponsor 1 1000016
Don Fellows Actor Producer 1 1000015
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Actor Francis Jr 1 1000012
Julann Griffin Actor Nora Abbot 1 1000013
Will Keaton Actor Werewolf 1 1000014
Justin Ward Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000041
Gene Wilder Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Manley Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000003
Jack Hayes Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Leo Robin Song ("Always in All Ways") 120859 8000005
Frankie Harling Song ("Always in All Ways") 120859 8000006
Bob Hathaway Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
John Morris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Trent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Anne Sopel Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000003
Steve Polivka Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000004
Richard Whiting Song ("Always in All Ways") 120859 8000007
Chris Smith Song ("Ballin' the Jack") 120859 8000008
Lou Davis Song ("Hot Lips") 120859 8000014
Lorenz Hart Song ("Isn't It Romantic") 120859 8000015
Ann Ronell Song ("Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf") 120859 8000016
Henry Lange Song ("Hot Lips") 120859 8000013
Henry Busse Song ("Hot Lips") 120859 8000012
Jim Burris Song ("Ballin' the Jack") 120859 8000009
Harold Arlen Song ("Get Happy") 120859 8000010
Ted Koehler Song ("Get Happy") 120859 8000011
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Graham Attwood Photography stills 120835 6000005
Terence Marsh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan Arnold Other Writer special writer/publicity 120847 4000003
Basil Rayburn Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gene Wilder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emile Buyse Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Gene Wilder Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Ruskin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Basil Rayburn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Dave Tomblin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patrick Kinney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bernard Ford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Les Dear Camera special effects cameraman 120798 6000003
Stephen Tye Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000004
Fred Schuler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carol Regan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Roy Button Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steven Harding Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Gene Wilder Actor Larry Abbot 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A