XXX: State of the Union (2005)

XXX: State of the Union
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Spy, Technology
Keywords government
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristopher Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Mark Williams Song ("Get XXX'd") 120859 8000078
Carlton "Chuck D" Ridenhour Song ("Fight the Power") 120859 8000021
Joe Kent Song ("Get XXX'd") 120859 8000079
Shane Cook Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000034
Deke Kincaid Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000035
Pankaj Khandpur Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000033
Sherry Bharda Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000036
Didier Levy Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000031
Greg Durrett Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000029
Tommy W Farley Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000030
Adi Shayan Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000037
Marc-Andre Guindon Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000032
Kim Derry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Tom Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Armando C Gonzales Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Bruce Hayes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Ken Ebert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Katie Eyster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hydraulx) 419 23000039
David Glicksman Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000028
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000038
Kevin Aguirre Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000026
Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000012
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000013
Judith Weaver Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(ILM) 243 23000014
Gillian Libbert Visual Effects Producer (Persistence of Vision) 243 23000015
Lorene Simpson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000011
Geoff Heron Effects Supervisor Practical Effects Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000010
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hydraulx) 249 23000006
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Patrick Jarvis Effects Supervisor Digital Paint and Roto Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000009
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000016
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer (Hydraulx) 243 23000017
Wayne Billheimer Visual Effects Visual Effects Location Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000023
Paula Nederman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000024
Chris Villa Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000025
Dave Anthony Jackson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
David Tanaka Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000021
Steve Ansell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Mark Phillips Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000020
Chad Hofteig Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Persistence of Vision) 419 23000027
Martin Montoya Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Angela Traeger Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000078
Kelly Walsh Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000079
Marshall Candland Animation Director Assistant TD(ILM) 740 23000080
Andrew Russell Animation Director Assistant TD(ILM) 740 23000081
Barbara Townsend Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000077
Kim Ross Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000076
Mohen Leo Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000072
Tom Martinek Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000073
Scott Mease Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000074
Alan Rosenfeld Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000075
David Nakabayashi XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director(ILM) 121153 23000082
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Designer 120825 23000083
Trang Bach Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint and Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000089
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint and Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000090
Chris Bayz Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint and Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000091
Jake Maymudes Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint and Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000092
Anthony Randolph Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000088
Dan Large Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000087
Rod Bogart Software Engineer Research and Development(ILM) 121071 23000084
John Horn Software Engineer Research and Development(ILM) 121071 23000085
Maria Brill Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000086
Joshua LeBeau Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000071
Donna Lanasa Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000070
Newton Wimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
John Wonser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000057
H Barclay Aaris Special Effects Buyer 168 23000058
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Francis Pennington Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Ken Mieding Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hydraulx) 249 23000005
James Nagle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
David Dozoretz Animation Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 120918 23000059
James Tooley Animation Supervisor Visual Effects Animation Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000060
Indira Guerrieri Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000066
Gerald Gutschmidt Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000067
Jeff Hatchel Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000068
Gregor Lakner Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000069
Ryan Galloway Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000065
Alexandre Ethier Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000064
Kathleen Beeler Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000061
Mathieu Boucher Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000062
David Deuber Animation Director TD(ILM) 740 23000063
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor (Persistence of Vision) 249 23000003
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jason Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Peter Claver Cullen Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mark A Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Don Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Randy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Noah Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Hollis Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000036
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Darryl Crews Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Scott Cosgrove Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunt Double ("Charlie") 120980 19000007
JJ Perry Stunt Double ("Bull") 120980 19000008
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kiante Elam Stunt Double ("Gibbons") 120980 19000006
Keith Woulard Stunt Double ("XXX") 120980 19000005
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Marcus Young Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Karrie Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael T Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael W Broomer Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Dixwell Stillman Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
John Babera Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Mark Magraudy Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000003
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Mike Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Stuart F Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Ernest Lopez Jr. Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000005
Jim Heritage Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000006
Peter M Starkman Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Samir Hoon Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Associate Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000002
Lauren Morimoto Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint and Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000093
Lloyd Thomas Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Sol Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jeffrey Perkins Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000007
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chris Tuck Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Justin Reimer Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Len Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Pat Ricotti Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Erin Ricotti-Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Jim Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000049
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Ryan Sakal Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Lee E Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Debbie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000004
Zachary Sherman Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint and Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000094
Alex Betuel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Steve Christensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lindsay Good Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kayse Goodell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kevin Berlandi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Erik Aguirre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Petrie Assistant (to Mr. Cohen) 120820 25000005
Nancy Leiviska Assistant (to Ice Cube) 120820 25000006
Leonard Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000007
R Ben Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Eric S Guthrie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Geoff Hale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joe Shanley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Brinton Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jonas Spaccarotelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Lauren Suarez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Brandy D Pollard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Blue Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kevin Loo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jennifer Marlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jayne Polousky Assistant (to Mr. Garner) 120820 25000004
Paul LaZebnik Assistant (to Mr. Schmidt) 120820 25000003
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John H McElroy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Robert Sica Assistant Props Assistant Armourer 120904 24000004
Nicholas M Papac Assistant Props Assistant Armourer 120904 24000005
Rudy Reachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joshua Livingston Layout Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120869 23000188
Rob Gianino Animator (ILM) 483 23000185
Aaron Haye 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000186
Marla Newall CG Supervisor CG Layout Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000187
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Bryan Duff Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Gilbert Draper Props Specialty Props Technician 120817 24000013
Vincent Flaherty Props Armourer 120817 24000014
Sasha Turjak Assistant (to Mr. Tamahori) 120820 25000001
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000002
Bryan Wohlers Props Specialty Props Technician 120817 24000012
Jameson Levin Props Specialty Props Technician 120817 24000011
Michael Papac Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Gustavo Ferreyra Props Specialty Props Supervisor 120817 24000009
John Ramsay Jr. Props Specialty Props Technician 120817 24000010
Johnny Weeston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Brent Wischnack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Ken Dewit Driver n/a 273 25000058
Tom Dias Driver n/a 273 25000059
Glenn Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000060
Joey Freitas Driver n/a 273 25000061
James H Cafferty Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000057
Olivia Conklin Driver n/a 273 25000056
David "Fish" Fulton Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000053
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000054
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000055
Garner Humphrey Driver n/a 273 25000062
Michael D Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000063
Ricou Browning Jr. Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000069
Kelly Browning Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator 528 25000070
Mimi N McGreal Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000071
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James W Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000068
William Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000067
James A Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000064
Peter Mandel Driver n/a 273 25000065
Edward A Powell Driver n/a 273 25000066
Richard Spah Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000051
Chuck Ray Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000050
John Armstrong Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Captain (Baltimore/DC Crew) 272 25000036
Bruce Zamzow Transportation Captain (Baltimore/DC Crew) 272 25000037
Rodney Lee Bennett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Ryan Wiederkehr Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000032
Dana Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Erin O'Connor Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000030
Amy Spanner Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000031
Kenneth Ziegler Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000039
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Phil Heron Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000046
Clark Higgins Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000047
Craig Mohagen Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000048
Bill Moore Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000049
Richard Demolski Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000045
Jonathan Deiner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Steven Mann Transportation Coordinator Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000041
Mindi Martinez Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000042
Geoff Murphy Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
John Zdankiewicz Animator (ILM) 483 23000184
Andy Wong Animator (ILM) 483 23000183
Yvonne Muinde Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000123
Joshua Ong Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000124
Kevin Page Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000125
Simon Wicker Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000126
Jennifer McKnew Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000122
Benjamin Huber Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000121
John Ceballos Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000117
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000118
Giles Hancock Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000119
Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000120
Barry Williams Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000127
Scott Wirtz Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000128
Don Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000134
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000135
Aidan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000136
Grantland Gears Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000137
Jon Alexander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000133
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000132
Harold Belker Graphic Artist Concept Artist 120985 23000129
Ron Mendell Graphic Artist Concept Artist 120985 23000130
Martin Charles Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000131
Nicholas Blake Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000116
Susumu Yukuhiro Matte Painter Digital Matte Supervisor(ILM) 120959 23000115
David Fogler Modelmaker Digital Models(ILM) 120919 23000100
Jung-Seung Hong Modelmaker Digital Models(ILM) 120919 23000101
Larry Tan Modelmaker Digital Models(ILM) 120919 23000102
Howie Weed Modelmaker Digital Models(ILM) 120919 23000103
Jon Childress Farmer Modelmaker Digital Models(ILM) 120919 23000099
Jean Bolte Modelmaker Digital Models(ILM) 120919 23000098
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint and Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000095
Russell Paul Modelmaker Digital Model Supervisor(ILM) 120919 23000096
Michael Koperwas Modelmaker Creature Model Supervisor(ILM) 120919 23000097
Michael P Lynch Modelmaker Practical Model Supervisor(ILM) 120919 23000104
Lauren Abrams Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000105
Grant Imahara Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000111
Victoria Lewis Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000112
Alan Peterson Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000113
Eben Stromquist Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000114
Peggy Hrastar Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000110
Todd Fellows Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000109
Jeff Brewer Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000106
Phil Brotherton Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000107
Robert M Edwards Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000108
Nathalie Girard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000138
Jennifer Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000139
Scott Kinsey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000168
Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000169
Alia Agha CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000170
Lanny Cermak CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000171
Erik Liles Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000167
Steve Languis Digital Effects Artist I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000166
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000162
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000163
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000164
Bryan Miller Digital Effects Artist I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000165
Maria Goodale CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000172
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000173
Lindy De Quattro CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000179
Joe Francis CG Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 779 23000180
Jeffrey White Animator Lead Technical Animator(ILM) 483 23000181
Wesley Mandell Animator (ILM) 483 23000182
Talmage Watson CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000178
David Washburn CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000177
Keith Johnson CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000174
Melissa Mullin CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000175
Kurt Nellis CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(ILM) 120986 23000176
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000161
Corinne Bogdonawicz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000160
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000145
Bruce Vecchitto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000146
Patrick Wass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000147
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000148
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000144
Tia Marshall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000143
Jason Halverson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000140
Jessica Laszlo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000141
Siobhan Lo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000142
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000149
Greg Gilmore Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000150
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000156
Timothy Brakensiek Digital Effects Artist Digital Simulation Artist(ILM) 120960 23000157
Hiromi Ono Digital Effects Artist Digital Simultation Artist(ILM) 120960 23000158
John Whisnant Digital Effects Artist Location Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000159
Kevin M May Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000155
Mark Alan Loso Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000154
Don Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000151
Orin Green Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000152
Adam Howard Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000153
Anne Scott Assistant Accountant (Baltimore/DC Crew) 120950 16000011
K Lenna Katich Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Tom Morello Performer Additional Guitar 120819 8000019
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Marco Beltrami Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Buck Sanders Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Laura Z Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Darren Higman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Keith M Boxley Song ("Fight the Power") 120859 8000022
Jon Levine Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000028
Gerald Eaton Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000029
Jason Levine Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000030
James McCollum Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000031
Jeff Dalziel Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000027
Yassen Talaat Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000026
Eric Sadler Song ("Fight the Power") 120859 8000023
Anthony C Williams II Song ("The Good Song") 120859 8000024
Robbie McIntosh Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000025
Judy Kirschner Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Dann Michael Thompson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Charles Katz Camera Assistant 1st Assistant B Camera 120867 6000024
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000002
Todd E Miller Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Mike Eaves Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000022
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Mark Gilmer Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cynthia E Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Janet Ketchum Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
Brinton Smith Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
John P Husky Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Marco Beltrami Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Craig Hunter Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000032
Brian West Song ("Messiah") 120859 8000033
Jamahr Williams Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000062
Rico Wade Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000063
Raymon Murray Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000064
Patrick Brown Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000065
Michael Render Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000061
Bubba Sparxx Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000060
Warren Griffin III Song ("Lookin For U") 120859 8000056
Baby Kai Simms Song ("Lookin For U") 120859 8000057
Carl Bowers Song ("Lookin For U") 120859 8000058
Big Boi Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000059
George Morton Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000066
Roger Edwards Song ("Did It Again") 120859 8000067
Teak Underdue Song ("Anybody Seen the Po Po's?") 120859 8000073
David Lopez Song ("Anybody Seen the Po Po's?") 120859 8000074
Jerell Jones Song ("Get XXX'd") 120859 8000075
Moses Barrett III Song ("Get XXX'd") 120859 8000076
Ice Cube Song ("Anybody Seen the Po Po's?") 120859 8000072
Neftali Santiago Song ("Two Sisters of Mystery") 120859 8000071
Darius Ford Song ("Did It Again") 120859 8000068
Nasiyr Bey Song ("Did It Again") 120859 8000069
Brian Stanley Song ("Did It Again") 120859 8000070
Chingy Song ("Lookin For U") 120859 8000055
Scott Sumner Song ("The March") 120859 8000054
Rufus Cooper Song ("As the World Turns") 120859 8000039
Yafeu Fula Song ("As the World Turns") 120859 8000040
Malcolm Greenidge Song ("As the World Turns") 120859 8000041
Bruce Washington Song ("As the World Turns") 120859 8000042
Mutah Beale Song ("As the World Turns") 120859 8000038
Darrell Harper Song ("As the World Turns") 120859 8000037
Jermany Jones Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000034
Tim Mosely Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000035
Tupac Shakur Song ("As the World Turns") 120859 8000036
Brian Yalskulka Song ("I Play You Lose") 120859 8000043
Dwayne "Tezz" Morgan Song ("I Play You Lose") 120859 8000044
Dave Kushner Song ("Dirty Little Thing") 120859 8000050
Keith Nelson Song ("Dirty Little Thing") 120859 8000051
Daniel Carlisle Song ("The March") 120859 8000052
Randall Lynch Song ("The March") 120859 8000053
Matt Sorum Song ("Dirty Little Thing") 120859 8000049
Duff McKagan Song ("Dirty Little Thing") 120859 8000048
Tonci Huljic Song ("Victory") 120859 8000045
Scott Weiland Song ("Dirty Little Thing") 120859 8000046
Saul Hudson Song ("Dirty Little Thing") 120859 8000047
Justin Owen Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000017
Gabe Pfeiffer Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Andrew Fiscella Actor Guard 1 1000030
J Anthony Brown Actor Webster 1 1000031
Bruce Bruce Actor Maurice 1 1000032
Matt Gerald Actor Liebo 1 1000033
Paul Keeley Actor Field Reporter 1 1000029
Gina St. John Actor Field Reporter 1 1000028
Kent Shocknek Actor Newscaster 1 1000024
Glen Walker Actor Newscaster 1 1000025
Leyna Nguyen Actor Newscaster 1 1000026
Jeanne Sakata Actor Field Reporter 1 1000027
David Kennedy Actor Funeral Commander 1 1000034
Rene Ibarra Actor Casket Detail Commander 1 1000035
Toby Bronson Actor Tank Commander 1 1000041
Travis Hinson Actor Tank Gunner 1 1000042
Lee Tamahori Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey Moon Actor Soldier 1 1000040
Gavin Lindsay Goode Actor SWAT Officer 1 1000039
Sarah Mack Actor Presidential Aide 1 1000036
Jared Chandler Actor Firing Team Commander 1 1000037
Samantha Tyler Actor Corvette Girl 1 1000038
Lance Baldwin Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000023
Bruce Kirkpatrick Actor Police Captain Davis 1 1000022
Sunny Mabrey Actor Charlie 1 1000007
Peter Strauss Actor President James Sanford 1 1000008
John Gleeson Connolly Actor Lt. Alabama "Bama" Cobb 1 1000009
Ned Schmidtke Actor Col. Jack Pettibone 1 1000010
Nona Gaye Actor Lola Jackson 1 1000006
Michael Roof Actor Toby Lee Shavers 1 1000005
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Agent Augustus Gibbons 1 1000002
Willem Dafoe Actor Gen. George Octavius Deckert 1 1000003
Scott Speedman Actor Agent Kyle Steele 1 1000004
Ramon De Ocampo Actor Agent Meadows 1 1000011
Paul Collins Actor NSA Director Bill Brody 1 1000012
Chris J Johnson Actor Young Agent 1 1000018
Thom Gossom Jr. Actor Baptist Preacher 1 1000019
Stan Sellers Actor Uptight Businessman 1 1000020
Lisa Joyner Actor Field Reporter at Fire 1 1000021
Scott Michael Morgan Actor Farmhand 1 1000017
David Rountree Actor Agent 1 1000016
Xzibit Actor Zeke 1 1000013
Barry Sigismondi Actor Bull 1 1000014
Michael Don Evans Actor Conductor 1 1000015
Arne L Schmidt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Garner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(ILM) 120780 6000002
Philip C Pfeiffer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cindy Heidel Assistant Location Manager (Baltimore/DC Crew) 194 5000024
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager (Baltimore/DC Crew) 194 5000023
Jenny Sandell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Jeff L Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator (Baltimore/DC Crew) 192 5000020
Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager (Baltimore/DC Crew) 194 5000022
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Matthew Moriarty Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Jim Thibo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Phillip B Bowen Assistant Camera Operator (ILM) 120849 6000008
Robert Hill Assistant Camera Operator (ILM) 120849 6000009
Stephani Murphy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000017
Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jenny Head-Appleton Production Manager Stage Production Manager(ILM) 305 5000003
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000004
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rich Wilkes Source Material (from characters created by) 120786 4000003
Rob Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Simon Kinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael G Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Baltimore/DC Crew) 193 5000013
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Lisa Swain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Caleb Duffy Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
James Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Kent Genzlinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Geoff Murphy Assistant Director Second Unit Director 163 5000009
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Ebony Williams Song ("Get XXX'd") 120859 8000077
Julian Bunetta Song ("State of the Union") 120859 8000080
Shannon Mills Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Marshall Winn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Dee Selby Sound Design n/a 120905 14000022
Lisa Chino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Juan Peralta Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000029
Brandon Proctor Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000030
Eddie Bydalek Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000031
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Harry Cohen Sound Editor Design Editor 229 14000024
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Irena Stepic Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Sandra L Collier Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Javier Arrieta Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Ken Schoenfeld Makeup Makeup Co-Department Head 353 13000018
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist (for Mr. Jackson) 120799 13000014
Scott Thomas Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer (for Mr. Jackson) 120880 13000009
Beth Miller Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Debra Denson Makeup Artist (for Ice Cube) 120801 13000019
Allan Apone Makeup Artist (for Mr. Jackson) 120801 13000020
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Katrina Gagnon ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Frederick H Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000021
Greg Steele ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000033
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Michael O'Mella Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Ralphie Del Castillo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Mike Macias Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000019
Ron Provenzano Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Tom Wholey Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000021
Joshua Thatcher Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000022
Michael J Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Andy Dorowsky Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Carrie Roslan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Katrissa Peterson Auditor Special Effects Auditor 120886 16000007
Ice Cube Actor XXX/Darius Stone 1 1000001
Sandra Constantine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Hiromi Marder Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Lora Umphress Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Alison Harstedt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Semedik Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Alison Cannon Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000003
Craig S Horwitz Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000018
Dave Thielhart Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Jerry L Marshall Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000002
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000003
Matthew Marden Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000004
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Ben Bowling Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000001
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Ronald G Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000034
Brian Magerkurth Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000035
Tom Belifort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Scott C Keys Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy 120937 15000006
Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000013
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Joseph Minardi Grip n/a 365 15000015
Alec Shepherd Grip n/a 365 15000016
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000012
Thomas Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
jeannie h kelly Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Shoshana Rubin Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Petey Pablo Song Performer ("Get XXX'd") 120788 8000112
Ebony Eyez Song Performer ("Get XXX'd") 120788 8000113
Julian Bunetta Song Performer ("State of the Union") 120788 8000114
Bonecrusher Song Performer ("Wyle Out") 120788 8000115
J Kwon Song Performer ("Get XXX'd") 120788 8000111
Ice Cube Song Performer ("Anybody Seen the Po Po's?") 120788 8000110
Killer Mike Song Performer ("Oh No") 120788 8000106
Bubba Sparxx Song Performer ("Oh No") 120788 8000107
Labba Song Performer ("Did It Again") 120788 8000108
Planet People Movement Song Performer ("Two Sisters of Mystery") 120788 8000109
Three Days Grace Song Performer ("Just Like You") 120788 8000116
Moby Song Performer ("MKLVFKWR") 120788 8000117
Brad Ricker Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stella Vaccaro Art Director (Baltimore/DC Crew) 183 9000005
Kristen Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Public Enemy Song Performer ("MKLVFKWR") 120788 8000118
The Youngbloodz Song Performer ("Dis Dat Block") 120788 8000119
Gavin Bocquet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Big Boi Song Performer ("Oh No") 120788 8000105
G.I.B. Song Performer ("Lookin For U") 120788 8000104
Moby Song ("MKLVFKWR") 120859 8000086
Flavor Flav Song ("MKLVFKWR") 120859 8000088
Sean Paul Joseph Song ("Dis Dat Block") 120859 8000089
Jeffrey Grigsby Song ("Dis Dat Block") 120859 8000090
Gavin Brown Song ("Just Like You") 120859 8000085
Three Days Grace Song ("Just Like You") 120859 8000084
Peter Bunetta Song ("State of the Union") 120859 8000081
Wayne Hardnett Song ("Wyle Out") 120859 8000082
VauShawn Brooks Song ("Wyle Out") 120859 8000083
Korn Song Performer ("Fight the Power") 120788 8000093
Xzibit Song Performer ("Fight the Power") 120788 8000094
Bond Song Performer ("Victory") 120788 8000100
Velvet Revolver Song Performer ("Dirty Little Thing") 120788 8000101
Hush Song Performer ("The March") 120788 8000102
Chingy Song Performer ("Lookin For U") 120788 8000103
The Grusomes Song Performer ("I Play You Lose") 120788 8000099
Dwayne "Tezz" Morgan Song Performer ("I Play You Lose") 120788 8000098
Tonex Song Performer ("The Good Song") 120788 8000095
Dead Celebrity Status Song Performer ("Messiah") 120788 8000096
Dirtbag Song Performer ("Here We Go") 120788 8000097
Lawrence Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Robert Johnson Set Designer Jr. Set Designer 202 9000009
Justine Hempe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Janine Sugawara Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter Roderick Art Department Buyer 120843 9000036
Gerald R Lehtola Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Caroline Perzan Art Department Buyer 120843 9000033
Emily Crupper Art Department Buyer 120843 9000034
Ruben Abarca Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000035
Carlyn Davis Extras Casting (Baltimore/DC Crew) 120851 10000006
Paul Holehouse Consultant Safety 120784 12000001
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Charmaine Nash Simmons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Toby Michael Bronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elizabeth Moore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
David M Kennedy Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Paul Libscomb Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Luke Freeborn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Nick Navarro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Kurt Hulett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Wendell J Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
James S Pollack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Mark Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Bruce Fuselier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ara Darakjian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Mike Bogert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Adam Austin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
John Marshall Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Daril Alder Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000026
Jim E Martin Illustrator n/a 600 9000027
Bobby J Garren Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000028
Jeff Frost Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Jay Klein Leadman (Baltimore/DC Crew) 433 9000025
Daniel Engle Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Joseph A Hawthorne Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Ed Piwowarski Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
James Diggs Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
Gino Falla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Synopsis
The winds of political change are rumbling through the halls of the Capitol, as a popular President is being targeted for assassination by a radical splinter group of dissenters deep within the United States government. Only two people stand between anarchy and freedom: one of them, Augustus Gibbons, has just survived a hit on the National Security Agency's top-secret headquarters and is on the run. The other, a decorated Special Ops soldier, Darius Stone, sits under close guard in a military prison. Gibbons once again finds himself in need of an outsider and Stone is his man. The new XXX agent must uncover the insurgents from within. It is the nation's only hope to stop the first coup d'etat in American history.