Running Scared (2006)

Running Scared
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords chase, fatherhood, gangster, survival, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ulpiano Reyes Song ("Feel Tha Steel") 120859 8000028
Chamalo and Dominguez Song ("Tres Besitos") 120859 8000026
John Costello Song ("Just Like Nelly") 120859 8000017
David Hilker Song ("Just Like Nelly") 120859 8000016
Los Cubaztecas Song Performer ("Tres Besitos") 120788 8000041
Mellow Man Ace Song Performer ("Feel Tha Steel") 120788 8000044
Oakley Lehman Stunt Double Joey Stunt Double 120980 19000011
Patrick Lennon Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Stephen "Buster" Cooey Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Anthony J Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nicole Hirsch-Whitaker Director of Photography (New York/New Jersey) 120780 6000002
Jana Konecna Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Edgar Martin Best Boy Grip (New York/New Jersey) 265 15000034
Lubos Vavrina Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
Jan Rehanzl Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Robert A Agredo Dolly Grip (New York/New Jersey) 264 15000032
Jiri Hons Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Keith J Devlin Electrician Electric(New York/New Jersey) 450 15000031
Don Angst Best Boy (New York/New Jersey) 120885 15000036
Petr Sulc Best Boy (Prague) 120885 15000037
Jana Vavrova Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000005
Monika Mojzisova Accountant Cashier 120802 16000006
Michal Snajdr Accountant (Czech Republic) 120802 16000004
John Uribe Production Accountant IPC Production Administration 282 16000003
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant (New York/New Jersey) 282 16000001
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant VIP Production Controler 282 16000002
Jan Brumlich Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Roman Tomana Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Sam Chase Generator Operator Genny Operator(New York/New Jersey) 363 15000018
Vera Farmiga Actor Teresa Gazelle 1 1000003
Petr Svehla Generator Operator Basecamp Genny 363 15000017
Eduard Konrad Generator Operator Set Genny 363 15000016
Gary Postashnik Grip (New York/New Jersey) 365 15000014
Jan Hladik Grip (Prague) 365 15000015
Vaclav Kovarik Gaffer (Czech Republic) 268 15000020
Joseph Quirk Gaffer (New York/New Jersey) 268 15000022
Pavel Hoffman Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Lubor Kysel Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Peter Dvorak Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Petr Konrad Gaffer (Prague) 268 15000024
Michael Berg Gaffer (New York/New Jersey) 268 15000023
Zuzana Machackova Accountant Filing Clerk 120802 16000007
Kerry Roberts Accountant Payroll(New York/New Jersey) 120802 16000008
Rudolf Tudzaroff Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000007
Roland Fullajtar Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000008
Martin Mottl Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000006
Ondrej Pryca Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000005
Conal Palmer Prosthetics Key Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000003
Roman Tudzaroff Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000004
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Pavel Bezdek Stunt Coordinator (Czech Republic) 120804 19000010
Morgan Johnson Stunt Double Jamaican Stunt Double 120980 19000014
Jamba Mulimbwe Stunt Double Jamaican Stunt Double 120980 19000015
Tomas Peterac Stunt Double Tommy/Sal Stunt Double 120980 19000013
Jakub Kulhavy Stunt Double Oleg Stunt Double 120980 19000012
Cameron Bright Actor Oleg Yugorsky 1 1000002
Brian Best Prosthetics Key Artist 120991 19000002
Neil Morrill Prosthetics Key Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000001
Vivian Tarn Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000013
Mark Bakunas Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000014
Max Vega Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000012
David Hutkin Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000011
Ludek Tomasek Accountant Company Accountant 120802 16000009
Raymond Gross Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000010
Tom Alper Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000015
Andrea Eatough Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000016
Steve Monas Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Matt Rosen Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Eli Gurevich Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll(New York/New Jersey) 120950 16000019
Maryann C Fondulas Assistant Accountant (New York/New Jersey) 120950 16000018
Robert Pfeffer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Aaron Dawley Grip (New York/New Jersey) 365 15000013
Hynek Jecha Grip n/a 365 15000012
Sandra Sauerwein Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Trainee 120881 13000034
Sarah Wirtz Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Trainee 120881 13000035
Nicola Pandel Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Trainee 120881 13000033
Matthias Butt Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Trainee 120881 13000032
David Monzingo Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Supervisor 120881 13000030
Lisa Buscher Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Trainee 120881 13000031
Klara Varadiova Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Coordinator 120881 13000036
Karel Vesely Tailor Age-Dyer 120990 13000037
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000003
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Michael Adkins Wardrobe Supervisor (New York/New Jersey) 120908 13000039
Tomas Kouba Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000038
Lenka Vitvarova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000029
Hana Surkalova Makeup Supervisor Makeup and Hair Supervisor 517 13000028
Ladislav Szucs Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Sian Richards Makeup (New York/New Jersey) 353 13000020
Josef Suchy Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Viera Zvonarova Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist 1st Assistant Hair Stylist(New York/New Jersey) 120799 13000015
Victor Dinicola Hair Stylist (New York/New Jersey) 120799 13000016
Nicki Ledermann Makeup (New York/New Jersey) 353 13000021
Bradley Stenson Makeup (New York/New Jersey) 353 13000022
Svea Uellendahl Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000026
Sian Richards Makeup Designer Makeup and Hair Designer 447 13000027
Katka Vavrova Makeup Artist (Prague) 120801 13000025
Jana Dopitova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Rini Lemanova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Sean McCague Rigging Grip (New York/New Jersey) 120944 15000002
Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jiri Ctvrtecka Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Brion Paccassi Sound Recordist Mix Stage Recordist 331 14000023
Igor Pokorny Sound Recordist (Prague) 331 14000021
Rico Coleman Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Ray Flynn Rigging Gaffer (New York/New Jersey) 120937 15000004
Karel Roden Actor Anzor Yugorsky 1 1000004
Robert Kodera Key Grip (Prague) 263 15000010
Stefan Stefanov Grip n/a 365 15000011
David Araki Key Grip (New York/New Jersey) 263 15000009
Kevin Smyth Key Grip (New York/New Jersey) 263 15000008
Karel Charvat Key Grip (Czech Republic) 263 15000006
Jiri Klenka Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer (New York/New Jersey) 230 14000019
Jan Blazek Boom Operator (Prague) 215 14000010
Edward Steidle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Dan Paikin Boom Operator (New York/New Jersey) 215 14000009
Rudolf Potancok Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Marketa Tom Assistant Sound Editor Second Assistant Editor 222 14000006
Marian Gregorovic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Eric A Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Scott Hecker Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Viktor Cervenka Stunt Double Ski Mask Stunt Double 120980 19000016
Pavel Hulinko Stunt Double Ski Mask Stunt Double 120980 19000017
Danuse Supkova Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Chester Coleman Medic (New York/New Jersey) 120966 25000026
Vaclav Rydl Product Placement Lock-Up 121058 25000024
Frantisek Penc Production Lock-Up 120824 25000023
Jiri Votocek Production Basecamp Technician 120824 25000021
Tomas Cvrcek Production Basecamp Technician 120824 25000022
Maureen Beitler Medic (New York/New Jersey) 120966 25000027
Martin Supka Medic Set Medic(Prague) 120966 25000028
Marek Jumar Driver Cast Driver 273 25000032
Milan Zika Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tomas Pelc Driver Producer's Driver 273 25000031
Jiri Oplustil Driver (to Mr. Walker) 273 25000030
Jan Smoldas Driver (for Mr. Kramer) 273 25000029
Petra Kucerova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Joel Kramer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Alex Finch Office Assistant (New York/New Jersey) 120996 25000011
Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain (New York/New Jersey) 120973 25000009
James Fanning Transportation Captain (New York/New Jersey) 272 25000008
Justin Ambrosino Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(New York/New Jersey) 275 25000006
Brian Han Production Assistant Digital Intermediate Production Assistant(EFILM) 275 25000007
Edwin P Endlich Office Assistant (New York/New Jersey) 120996 25000012
Jesse Ellis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Radek Tomasek Set Production Assistant (Prague) 371 25000017
Tomas Hlavacek Set Production Assistant (Prague) 371 25000018
Jiri Kolarsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Petra Ratner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Irv Gooch Transportation Picture Cars(New York/New Jersey) 120992 25000014
Karel Beran Driver n/a 273 25000034
Milos Kalina Driver n/a 273 25000035
Pavel Holub Driver (Prague) 273 25000055
Petr Havelec Driver (Prague) 273 25000056
Honza Tomek Driver (Prague) 273 25000054
Jiri Janda Driver (Prague) 273 25000053
Jiri Dolejsi Driver Trailer-Caravan Metropol 273 25000051
Roman Jurica Driver Trailer-Hykra 273 25000052
Zdenek Janouch Driver (Prague) 273 25000057
Ferdie Headlam Coordinator Parking Coordinator(New York/New Jersey) 528 25000058
Miroslav Pechar Manager Customs Entry Manager 120827 28000001
Alisa Moore Buckley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michelle Dunton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance 120879 26000002
Greg Trattner Other Completion Guarantor 120795 26000001
Kerstin Dyroff Coordinator VIP Coordinator 528 25000059
Vaclav Drsek Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000050
Jiri Jelinek Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000049
Frantisek Rys Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000040
Vaclav Kolmann Driver Costume Department Driver 273 25000041
Vladimir Simacek Driver n/a 273 25000039
Josef Dlabac Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jan Kviz Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jiri Breckay Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jaroslav Cirkva Jr. Driver Makeup Department Driver 273 25000042
Frantisek Rousek Driver Special Effects Makeup Driver 273 25000043
Frantisek Flosman Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000047
Pavel Znamenacek Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000048
Kamil Kaspar Driver Video and Sound Truck Driver 273 25000046
Petr Juran Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000045
Karel Draksl Driver Camera Department Driver 273 25000044
Tereza Horakova Production Assistant Assistant Key Set Production 275 25000005
Brandon Birtell Assistant (to Mr. Walker) 120820 25000004
Tomas Novak Catering Chief Caterer On Set 120954 22000004
Jeffry Wood Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tomas Jeseticky Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Joe Facey Craft Service (New York/New Jersey) 120903 22000002
Tomas Cerny Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Jeanne Bertsch Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rudolf Potancok Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Martin Pryca Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000003
Danita Slaughter Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(EFILM) 614 23000007
Phillip Palousek Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Amalgamated Pixels) 419 23000008
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000006
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000005
Bob Fernley Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000004
Martin Manousek Construction (Prague) 120900 21000006
Vaclav Pomahac Construction (Prague) 120900 21000005
Vaclav Pacal Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Petr Sekanina Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Robin Lahoda Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Pavel Bezdek Stunt Double Lester the Pimp Stunt Double/Stunt Safety Person 120980 19000021
Kamila Zenkerova Stunt Double Mila/Edele Stunt Double 120980 19000019
Zuzana Drdacka Stunt Double Divina Stunt Double 120980 19000020
Pavel Cajzl Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000025
Jan Vosmik Stunts Russian Skater Stunts 240 19000026
Michal Turner Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Jiri Puza Construction n/a 120900 21000004
John C Jackson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark Sonderskov Carpenter (New York/New Jersey) 529 21000001
Roman Kracik Stunts Russian Skater Stunts 240 19000027
Ross Talent Special Effects Technician Key Technician 242 23000009
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Pete Cadek Props n/a 120817 24000004
Ondrej Styblo Props n/a 120817 24000005
Tom Allen Property Master (New York/New Jersey) 120805 24000003
Jiri Kucera Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gary Hebert Animator (PIC) 483 23000026
Jiri "Kosak" Strnad Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tomas Hais Props n/a 120817 24000006
Jan Kuzel Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000007
Lucie Pokorna Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Lucie Kozena Assistant (to Cast) 120820 25000003
Lara Popic Assistant (to Mr. Kramer) 120820 25000001
Alexandr Pospisil Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000009
Jindrich Rada Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000008
Clint Chang Animator (PIC) 483 23000025
Rob Meyers Animator (Amalgamated Pixels) 483 23000024
Petr Stepan Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000015
Stephan Burle Graphic Designer Designer(PIC) 120860 23000016
Julio Ferrario Titles Main Titles(PIC) 120825 23000014
Jarik Van Sluijs Titles Main Titles(PIC) 120825 23000013
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFILM) 121075 23000011
Pamela Green Titles Main Titles(PIC) 120825 23000012
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000017
Greg Scribner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000018
Martha Soehendra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000022
Jeremy Oddo Animator (Amalgamated Pixels) 483 23000023
Merysa Nichols Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000021
Spence Fuller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000020
Michael Uguccioni Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000019
Roy Bryson Hair Stylist (New York/New Jersey) 120799 13000014
Filip Tomasek Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Marek Sedlarik Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
April Taylor Assistant Location Manager (New York/New Jersey) 194 5000032
Richard Svojgr Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Joane Baptiste Assistant Production Coordinator (New York/New Jersey) 192 5000029
Jessica Archer Location Assistant (New York/New Jersey) 120947 5000027
Jonathan Paul Location Assistant (New York/New Jersey) 120947 5000028
Jim Whitaker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Arthur Nascarella Actor Frankie Perello 1 1000012
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator (New York/New Jersey) 232 6000008
Bruce MacCullum Camera Operator (New York/New Jersey) 239 6000006
Ken Ferris Camera Operator (New York/New Jersey) 239 6000005
Alistair Rae Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Josh Dorn Location Assistant (New York/New Jersey) 120947 5000026
Holly Rymon Production Coordinator (New York/New Jersey) 162 5000025
Viktor Mara Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000016
Aneta Valaskova Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Matej Kratochvil Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000015
Nikola Mohorita Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mike Smith Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Jan Svoboda Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Gina Heyman Location Manager (New York/New Jersey) 193 5000019
Lenka Hojkova Script Supervisor (Prague) 191 5000023
Jana Vesela Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor (New York/New Jersey) 191 5000022
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor (New York/New Jersey) 191 5000021
Marinella Setti Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Andrew Casey Camera (New York/New Jersey) 120798 6000009
Zdenek Janousek Camera Base Camp Equipment 120798 6000010
Viktor Lonek Video Video Equipment 120800 6000030
Larry D Horricks Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000031
Karel Schneiberg Video Video Operator Assistant 120800 6000029
Michal Chadima Video Video Operator 120800 6000028
Michal Tomasek Videotape Operator Video Operator(Prague) 120833 6000026
Nils Johnson Video Playback (New York/New Jersey) 505 6000027
John Clifford Photography Still Photographer(New York/New Jersey) 120835 6000032
Stanislav Vales Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000033
Darko Stulic Loader Camera Loader(Prague) 120956 6000037
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFILM) 120920 6000038
Pavel Frydrych Loader Camera Loader(Prague) 120956 6000036
Adam Johnson Loader Camera Loader(New York/New Jersey) 120956 6000035
Ben Daley Loader Camera Loader(New York/New Jersey) 120956 6000034
Jan Merhaut Videotape Operator Video Operator(Prague) 120833 6000025
Pavel Frydrych Assistant Camera (Prague) 233 6000024
Lance Mayer Assistant Camera (New York/New Jersey) 233 6000015
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera(New York/New Jersey) 233 6000016
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera (New York/New Jersey) 233 6000014
Jiri Kubik Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Martin Maryska Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
John Attwell Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera(New York/New Jersey) 233 6000017
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera (New York/New Jersey) 233 6000018
Karel Kaliban Assistant Camera (Prague) 233 6000022
Darko Stulic Assistant Camera (Prague) 233 6000023
Ivan Simunek Assistant Camera (Prague) 233 6000021
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera (New York/New Jersey) 233 6000020
Bob Ragozzine Assistant Camera (New York/New Jersey) 233 6000019
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000011
Mark Taylor Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ephraim Goldin Actor Crack Dealer 1 1000033
Matthew Blood Smyth Actor Wino 1 1000034
William Byrd Wilkins Actor Crack Dealer 1 1000032
Miroslav Lhotka Actor Yugorsky Gorilla 1 1000031
Jiri Simbersky Actor Yugorsky Gorilla 1 1000029
Petr Horacek Actor Yugorsky Gorilla 1 1000030
Julian Littman Actor Pharmacist 1 1000035
Katerina Novotna Actor Pole Cats Waitress 1 1000036
Jeff Caster Actor Chef 1 1000040
Todd Kramer Actor Police Officer 5 1 1000041
David Monteiro Actor Manny Perez 1 1000039
Howie Lotker Actor Police Officer 4 1 1000038
James Lambert Actor Police Officer 3 1 1000037
Ellen Savaria Actor Operating Room Nurse 1 1000028
Ryan James Actor Orderly 1 1000027
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Julio 1 1000018
Morgan Johnson Actor Jamaican 1 1000019
Jim Tooey Actor Tony 1 1000017
Jan Kohout Actor Pops Gazelle 1 1000016
Idalis DeLeon Actor Divina 1 1000014
David Warshofsky Actor Lester the Pimp 1 1000015
Jamba Mulimbwe Actor Jamaican 1 1000020
Maurice Lee Actor Jamaican 1 1000021
Karen Cifarelli Actor Police Officer 1 1 1000025
Brian Caspe Actor Police Officer 2 1 1000026
Jeff Smith Actor Paramedic 1 1000024
Oakley Lehman Actor Ski Mask 1 1000023
Viktor Cervenka Actor Ski Mask 1 1000022
Clara Perez Actor Conchita 1 1000042
Andrew Jopson Actor Eric 1 1000043
Kevan Van Thompson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager (New York/New Jersey) 182 5000002
Wayne Kramer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevan Van Thompson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Andreas Schmid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Matt Luber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Klara Bukovska Unit Manager (Prague) 120832 5000003
Arie Bohrer Production Supervisor VIP Production Supervisor 307 5000004
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Petr Kaderabek Assistant Director (Czech Republic) 163 5000009
Jeff Waxman Line Producer (New York/New Jersey) 161 5000007
Tony Grazia Line Producer (New York/New Jersey) 161 5000006
Kevan Van Thompson Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Andreas Grosch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andrew Pfeffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jan Vosmik Actor Russian Skater 1 1000048
Roman Kracik Actor Russian Skater 1 1000049
Monika Podzimkova Actor Lester's Hooker 1 1000047
Andrea Vybiralova Actor Lester's Hooker 1 1000046
Louise De Stexhe Actor Simone 1 1000044
Eddie Otero Actor Card Player 1 1000045
Vaclav Bednar Actor Russian Skater 1 1000050
Glenn Wrage Actor Special Agent in Charge 1 1000051
Sammy Lee Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stewart Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brett Ratner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Pierce Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wayne Kramer Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Lewars Colorist Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(EFILM) 120920 6000039
Steve Sheridan Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000040
Robert B Evans Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000009
David Gaynes Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000010
Audrey Delaney Executive (Media 8 Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Randy Dannenberg Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000007
Jessica Coppola Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000005
Devin Cutler Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000006
DJ Goldberg Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000011
Philip Hall Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000012
Roman Kopelevich Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000016
Pierre Kurland Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000017
Stefan Karrer Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000015
Tatyana Joffe Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000014
Joy Holland Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000013
Katherine S Chang Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000004
Larry Chan Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000003
Kay Michaels Art Department Coordinator (New York/New Jersey) 195 9000018
Jay Scully Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Carol Nast Assistant Set Decorator (New York/New Jersey) 316 9000017
Alexandra Mazur Assistant Set Decorator (New York/New Jersey) 316 9000016
Amy Botello Illustrator (PIC) 600 9000014
Steve Slanchik Illustrator (PIC) 600 9000015
Nancy Bishop Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Daniel S Frisch Executive IPC President 120806 11000001
Svein Birkemoe Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000002
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting (New York/New Jersey) 120851 10000006
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Olga Zahorbenska Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tiffany Leclere Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000018
Jimmy Li Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000019
Johnny Messner Actor Tommy "Tombs" Perello 1 1000005
Sona Nemcova Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kristin M Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stepanka Rockova Instructor Interpreter 121095 12000001
Philip Waley Head of Production IPC Head of Production 120889 11000035
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixels) 120889 11000036
Iva Masikova Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Paul Walker Actor Joey Gazelle 1 1000001
Rini Lemanova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Jana Dopitova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Svea Uellendahl Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Elizabeth Feldbauer Costumer (New York/New Jersey) 120880 13000008
Amy Habacker Costumer (New York/New Jersey) 120880 13000007
Christa Zofcin Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000034
Maria Wong Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000033
Brian O'Shea Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000024
Mark Peterka Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000025
Tyson Nguyen Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000023
Virginia Mitchell Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000022
Teresa Lundy Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000020
Laura McCoy Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000021
Jenna Sanz-Agero Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000026
Tamara Birkemoe Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000027
Matthew Waldman Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000031
Carole Wheeler Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000032
Michael Urann Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000030
April Taskin Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000029
Jelena Tadic Executive For Media 8 Entertainment 120806 11000028
Jarik Van Sluijs Illustrator (PIC) 600 9000013
Robin Koenig Leadman (New York/New Jersey) 433 9000012
Ben Harris Song ("I Should Know") 120859 8000018
Paul Harris Song ("I Should Know") 120859 8000019
Bruce Altman Actor Dez 1 1000010
Elizabeth Mitchell Actor Edele 1 1000011
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Cindy O'Connor Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000015
Steve Smith Song ("I Should Know") 120859 8000020
Anthony B Ramirez Song ("Amen") 120859 8000021
Peter Reyes Song ("Amen") 120859 8000025
Michael Cudlitz Actor Sal "Gummy Bear" Franzone 1 1000009
Adrian Tapia Song ("Amen") 120859 8000024
Pablo Murillo Song ("Amen") 120859 8000023
Ricardo Avalos Song ("Amen") 120859 8000022
Joan Beal Performer Vocals 120819 8000013
Mark Isham Performer Keyboards and Electronics 120819 8000012
V Vasilyev Lyrics ("Stoned") 120871 8000003
D Smirnov Music ("Stoned") 120781 8000004
D Smirnov Lyrics ("Stoned") 120871 8000002
Mark Isham Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Caleb Walker Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000041
Arthur Coburn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cindy O'Connor Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000005
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Steve Salani Original Music Orchestration Coordination 120838 8000010
Peter Maunu Performer Guitar Solos 120819 8000011
Cindy O'Connor Original Music Additional Music and Orchestration 120838 8000009
Ken Kugler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Brian Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Steven Van Zandt Song ("I Don't Want to Go Home") 120859 8000027
Alex Neuberger Actor Nicky Gazelle 1 1000008
Martin Kurel Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wayne Kramer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator (New York/New Jersey) 165 9000002
Toby Corbett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tone Brown Song Performer ("This Is Hip Hop") 120788 8000050
Marcus Latief Scott Song Performer ("This Is Hip Hop") 120788 8000051
Milan Hubacek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jiri Kadlec Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Julia Baraclough Scenic Artist Scenic(New York/New Jersey) 745 9000010
Cliff Schorr Scenic Artist On Set Scenic(New York/New Jersey) 745 9000011
Tom Carruthers Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser On Set Dresser(New York/New Jersey) 197 9000008
Pavel Tomek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Profound Song Performer ("Guillotine Tactics") 120788 8000048
B Real Song Performer ("Guillotine Tactics") 120788 8000047
2 Da Groove Song Performer ("Just Like Nelly") 120788 8000037
Dirty Vegas Song Performer ("I Should Know") 120788 8000038
Jeffrey A Freundlich Song ("This Is Hip Hop") 120859 8000036
Tone Brown Song ("This Is Hip Hop") 120859 8000035
Lanny Cordola Song ("Guillotine Tactics") 120859 8000030
Louis Freeze Song ("Guillotine Tactics") 120859 8000031
Kirpichi Song Performer ("Stoned") 120788 8000039
El Nuevo Xol Song Performer ("Amen") 120788 8000040
Ivana Milicevic Actor Mila Yugorsky 1 1000006
Sen Dog Song Performer ("Feel Tha Steel") 120788 8000045
Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes Song Performer ("I Don't Want to Go Home") 120788 8000043
Southside Johnny Song Performer ("I Don't Want to Go Home") 120788 8000042
Chazz Palminteri Actor Detective Rydell 1 1000007
John Noble Actor Ivan Yugorsky 1 1000013
Synopsis
For over a decade Joey Gazelle has successfully juggled his conflicting roles as both loving family man and a low-level employee of the Italian Perello mob in Grimley, New Jersey. However, when Joey ignores the mob's explicit instructions to dispose of a gun used in the fatal shooting of a corrupt cop during a bungled drug buy, he unwittingly puts his entire family in immediate danger. Joey stows this incriminating piece of evidence in his basement for possible future use as collateral against his employers, only to have his son's best friend, Oleg, discover and abscond with the weapon. Unaware that the disappearance of this weapon could jeopardize both Joey and himself, Oleg uses it to wound his abusive stepfather Anzor, the drug-addicted black sheep of the Russian Yugorsky mob, and then flees into the night. As he vainly seeks safe haven, Oleg encounters and dodges a slew of nocturnal miscreants, all the while being pursued by relentless Perello and Yugorsky henchmen as well as by the nefarious Detective Rydell, a corrupt cop who is hell-bent on profiting from the missing gun's potentially disastrous effects on the already uneasy alliance between the rival Perello and Yugorsky clans. Meanwhile, Joey, hot on Oleg's trail and aided by both his wife Teresa and son, has embarked on a frantic night-long search, not only to locate Oleg and the gun, but also to save his own life and street credibility by keeping the gun's disappearance a secret from both mob factions.