Elizabethtown (2005)

Elizabethtown
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Petty Song ("It'll All Work Out") 120859 8000022
Tom Petty Song Performer ("Jack") 120788 8000082
Ryan Adams Song Performer ("Come Pick Me Up") 120788 8000081
Ryan Adams Song ("Come Pick Me Up") 120859 8000028
Lindsey Buckingham Song ("Shut Us Down") 120859 8000018
My Morning Jacket Song Performer ("Same In Any Language") 120788 8000079
Daniel E Parr Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Carol Sue Byron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Napolitano Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000009
Vincent P Hale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Edward R Nedin Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000010
Earl R. Cantrell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Steve Zvorsky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Herb Ault Grip First Company Grip 365 15000016
David A Parks Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Steve Kucharski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jimmy Harritos Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Bernie Hagadorn Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Ted Eachis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Frank A Montano Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Rick Kline Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Vich Thiensuwana Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Chris Duffy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Tony Blaszcyk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Oscar Gomez Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Pat O'Mara Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000017
Louie Escobar Grip n/a 365 15000019
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Alan Kaneshiro Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Thomas Ahlo Kelii Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Ken Ballantine Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Luis Moreno Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Fred Palluzzi Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Stuart Spohn Electrician n/a 450 15000037
David Burnett Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Francis X Valdez III Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Daniel S. Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Anthony Varuola Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Jeffrey L Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000030
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000029
Skyler Tegland Grip n/a 365 15000021
Paul J Giacalone Grip n/a 365 15000022
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
John Seravic Grip n/a 365 15000020
Cesar Aguirre Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000043
Mike Glover Grip n/a 365 15000023
David Inman Grip n/a 365 15000024
Patrick Skaggs Grip n/a 365 15000027
Russ St John Grip n/a 365 15000028
Simon Scheeline Grip n/a 365 15000026
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000025
Gregg Gardner Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000044
Dustin Ault Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Coleman Horn Consultant Shoe Consultant 120784 12000001
Jason Kennedy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Natasha Cuba Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Rich King Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Kimberly D McCray Casting Associate Location Background Casting Associate(Kentucky Unit) 160 10000006
Amy Stevens Consultant CW Research Consultant 120784 12000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Trayce Field Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nancy Steiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach (Post Production) 666 12000006
Francie Brown Dialect Coach (Post Production) 666 12000005
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Kim Petrosky Casting Regional Casting 179 10000004
Barbara McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sean Ginevan Lead Person n/a 120957 9000028
Pedro Barquin Greensman Greens 201 9000029
Charles Kern Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000027
William Sherk Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Travis Lungren Painter Set Painter 200 9000025
James P Bittl Greensman On-Set Greens 201 9000030
Geoffrey Cormier Greensman (Kentucky Unit) 201 9000031
Gail Levin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrew S Brown Casting n/a 179 10000002
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Jim Bandsuh Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000032
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carol Quiroz Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Paul Timothy Carden ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Curt Schulkey ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Anna MacKenzie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Kerry Dean Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Joel Dougherty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Joseph Borrelli Auditor Second Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Maggie Fung Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Deborah Patino Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Matt Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Susan V Kalinowski Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Michele Burke Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000010
Michele Burke Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Scott Hankins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Anita Louise Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Gregg Stuart Auditor Second Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Aaron Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Frank Tignini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Clark Credle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ian Calip Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gregory Huster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Timothy Meehan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sarah Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michael Woodside Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Graham Ratliff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jeffrey Ault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Brendan Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Donna Tegan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kelli Franklin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Gary Thomas Williams Assistant (to Ms. Dunst) 120820 25000007
Michael Lagnese Assistant (to Mr. Bloom) 120820 25000006
Cliff Jones Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000017
Craig L McCormick Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000018
Glen Hawbecker Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000016
John Foster Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000015
Anthony Feola Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000013
Brian Feola Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000014
Paul H Roberts Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000019
Ciro Vuoso Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000020
Grady Lee Assistant (to Ms. Wagner) 120820 25000004
Teena Byl Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000005
Arik Ruchim Assistant (to Ms. Wagner) 120820 25000003
Ivan Corona Assistant Vinyl Films Assistant 120820 25000002
doria petrik Assistant Vinyl Films Assistant 120820 25000001
Chelsea Ladd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Kaitlyn Weber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Steve Nichols Medic (Kentucky Unit) 120966 25000041
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000042
Margarita McClenon Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Tamara Maellaro Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Sean Garcia Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Sara Lima Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Tom Terry Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000043
Ben Skorstad Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
Joe Lampkin Security Louisville Metro Police Representative(Kentucky Unit) 120951 26000003
Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Scott McMichael Security Kentucky State Police(Kentucky Unit) 120951 26000002
Gary W Martin Security Kentucky State Police(Kentucky Unit) 120951 26000001
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
Besnik Vlashi Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Adam Kass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Pamela Elliott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Amanda Crockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Michelle Margolis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Beth Keshishian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Cindy Fields Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
L Elizabeth Cline Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Walter McClain Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Timothy P Logsdon Transportation Captain (Kentucky Unit) 272 25000034
Adam Snyder Production Assistant (Kentucky Unit) 275 25000032
Jamie Buckner Production Assistant (Kentucky Unit) 275 25000031
Jamie Robinson Production Assistant (Kentucky Unit) 275 25000030
David Fanderlik Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000012
Brad Dean Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000011
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Whitney Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gary Clause Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Terry Scott Construction Foreman Location Foreperson 277 21000002
Peter Medina Construction Labor Supervisor 120900 21000006
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Mark Comperry Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000004
Arthur Brown Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000003
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chase Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bethany M Koshinski Auditor Second Assistant Auditor(Kentucky Unit) 120886 16000009
Carol Sue Byron Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000010
Mary Jane Faris Auditor Auditor Assistant 120886 16000008
Robert Biegel Auditor Auditor Assistant 120886 16000007
Kimberly Aguirre Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000005
Minerva DeGuzman Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000006
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jane Austin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mary Albee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000002
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000002
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000003
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Drew Sywanyk Props n/a 120817 24000003
Valerie Jo Van Norte Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Everitt Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000020
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000018
David Fogg Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000019
Jennifer Baum Props n/a 120817 24000004
Larry Clause Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000005
Doug Rosenberger Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000009
Peter Anderson Props Propmaker Sub-Foreperson 120817 24000010
Calvin Mangum Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000008
Mark Lopez Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000007
Scott Goodale Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000006
John Coats Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120959 23000017
Zachary Linkow Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000016
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000007
Matthew Hall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works) 243 23000006
James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Filmworks) 249 23000004
Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Craig Reedy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
David Jacobs Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000014
Ian McCarthy Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000015
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Parry Willard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Carlos M Rodriguez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Tony Gomes Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Tim Gomes Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000020
Andy Fischer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Cameron Crowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cameron Crowe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Cruise Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Donald J. Lee Jr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rebecca Stefan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steven F Beaupre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cameron Crowe Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicole Spector Actor Other Girl in Red Hat 1 1000071
Billy Tencza Actor Brett 1 1000062
Hailey Knight Actor Isis 1 1000063
Ralph Conlee Actor Man On The Beach 1 1000061
Russell George Actor Russ from Ernestine and Hazel's 1 1000060
Alana Ball Actor Maid of Honor 1 1000059
Nicky Roos Actor Sharon's Son 1 1000064
Zane Rice Actor Little Chapel Boy 1 1000065
Nigel Miguel Actor Basketball Coach 1 1000069
Samantha Ray Actor Frightened Memorial Goer 1 1000070
Michael Jaroscak Actor The Young Recruit 1 1000068
Daya Fernandez Actor Mercury Shoe Designer 1 1000067
Kassie Bay Pinegar Actor Little Howling Girl 1 1000066
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Christopher Toll Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeff Pelton Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Paul DeMarte Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Hatzer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000015
Sal Alvarez Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Neal Preston Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Jamie Stephens Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Mike Thomas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gretel Twombly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Matthew Hirsch Production Coordinator (Kentucky Unit) 162 5000014
P R Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Chris Baugh Location Manager (Kentucky Unit) 193 5000010
Charlie Foster DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Sarah Lorenz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
David Van Dam Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Kevin L Funston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Amy M Huth Assistant Production Coordinator (Kentucky Unit) 192 5000017
Jennifer Woods Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000058
Kelly Pendygraft Actor Rebecca the Bridesmaid 1 1000057
Emily Rutherfurd Actor Cindy Hasboro 1 1000020
Michael Naughton Actor Another Cousin 1 1000021
Shane Lyons Actor Starstruck Kid 1 1000019
Reid Thompson Steen Actor Samson 1 1000018
Ted Manson Actor Sad Joe 1 1000016
Maxwell Moss Steen Actor Samson 1 1000017
Griffin Grabow Actor Griffin 1 1000022
Nina Jefferies Actor Staring Mona 1 1000023
Tom Humbarger Actor Crematory Concierge 1 1000027
Patty Griffin Actor Sharon 1 1000028
Allison Munn Actor Desk Clerk Charlotte 1 1000026
Kristen Lindquist Actor Connie 1 1000025
Emily Goldwyn Actor Star Basketball Player 1 1000024
Tim Devitt Actor Mitch Baylor 1 1000015
Alice Marie Crowe Actor Aunt Lena 1 1000014
Bruce McGill Actor Bill Banyon 1 1000005
Judy Greer Actor Heather Baylor 1 1000006
Alec Baldwin Actor Phil DeVoss 1 1000004
Susan Sarandon Actor Hollie Baylor 1 1000003
Kirsten Dunst Actor Claire Colburn 1 1000002
Jessica Biel Actor Ellen Kishmore 1 1000007
Paul Schneider Actor Jessie Baylor 1 1000008
Paula Deen Actor Aunt Dora 1 1000012
Dan Biggers Actor Uncle Roy 1 1000013
Jed Rees Actor Chuck Hasboro 1 1000011
Gailard Sartain Actor Charles Dean 1 1000010
Loudon Wainwright III Actor Uncle Dale 1 1000009
Gregory North Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000029
Steve Seagren Actor Dock Worker 1 1000030
Patrick Hallahan Actor Jessie's Band 1 1000048
Charlie Crowe Actor Jessie's Band 1 1000049
Two-Tone Tommy Actor Jessie's Band 1 1000047
Jim James Actor Jessie's Band 1 1000046
Jim Fitzpatrick Actor Rusty 1 1000045
Carl Broemel Actor Jessie's Band 1 1000050
Scott Sener Actor Jessie's Band 1 1000051
Michael Hatch Actor Drew at Age 6 1 1000055
Masam Holden Actor Drew at Age 10 1 1000056
Erwin Russell Marlowe Actor Etown Veteran 1 1000054
Sonny King Actor Etown Veteran 1 1000053
John M Sullivan Actor Etown Veteran 1 1000052
Judy Trice Actor Woman in Finery 1 1000044
Nate Mooney Actor Trent 1 1000043
Catherine McGoohan Actor Assistant 1 1000034
Sean M Nepita Actor Mike Bohannon 1 1000035
Jeannette O'Connor Actor Assistant 1 1000033
Jeff De Serrano Actor Security Guard 1 1000032
Guy Stevenson Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Dena DeCola Actor Debbie 1 1000036
David Brandt Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000037
Bobby Daniels Actor Des 1 1000041
Rod Burke Actor Raymond 1 1000042
Travis Howard Actor Electrician 1 1000040
Delaney Keefe Actor Loud Kid 1 1000039
Jenny Stewart Actor Loud Kid 1 1000038
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Livolsi Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Ulrich Schnauss Song Performer ("Passing By") 120788 8000084
Craig Berkey Song Performer ("Dance Studio Drizzle") 120788 8000086
The Beginning of the End Song Performer ("Funny Nassau") 120788 8000083
Elton John Song Performer ("My Father's Gun") 120788 8000078
Helen Stellar Song Performer ("io (This Time Around)") 120788 8000076
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Big Love") 120788 8000077
Kathleen Edwards Song Performer ("Summerlong") 120788 8000087
Simple Minds Song Performer ("Promised You A Miracle") 120788 8000088
The Hombres Song Performer ("Let It Out (Let It All Hang Out)") 120788 8000092
Sir Neville Marriner Song Performer ("Purcell:Rondeau (Abdelazer)") 120788 8000093
Eastmountainsouth Song Performer ("Hard Times") 120788 8000091
James Brown Song Performer ("That's Life") 120788 8000090
Ruckus Song Performer ("Free Bird") 120788 8000089
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer ("It'll All Work Out") 120788 8000075
The Temptations Song Performer ("I Can't Get Next To You") 120788 8000074
Scott Levesque Song ("Don't I Hold You") 120859 8000063
Washington Phillips Song ("What Are They Doing In Heaven Today") 120859 8000064
Peter Harney Song ("Don't I Hold You") 120859 8000062
Ricky Brennan Song ("Don't I Hold You") 120859 8000061
Laurence Mullen Song ("Pride (In the Name of Love)") 120859 8000059
Nancy Wilson Song ("Same In Any Language") 120859 8000067
Cameron Crowe Song ("Same In Any Language") 120859 8000068
The Concretes Song Performer ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120788 8000072
Lindsey Buckingham Song Performer ("Shut Us Down") 120788 8000073
The Hollies Song Performer ("Jesus Was A Crossmaker") 120788 8000071
John Mercer Song ("Moon River") 120859 8000070
Henry Mancini Song ("Moon River") 120859 8000069
Academy of St Martin in the Fields Song Performer ("Purcell:Rondeau (Abdelazer)") 120788 8000094
Jeff Finlin Song Performer ("Sugar Blue") 120788 8000095
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jim Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
James Fernandez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mathias Fain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Alan Easley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Adam Kirby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
D Scott Owen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Errol Nofzinger Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000021
Bobby Brayman Painter Set Painter 200 9000022
Orlando Bloom Actor Drew Baylor 1 1000001
Nancy A Gomes Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000019
Patrick Gomes Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000018
Jack Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John H Maxwell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
I Nine Song Performer ("Same In Any Language") 120788 8000102
Patty Griffin Song Performer ("Moon River") 120788 8000103
Washington Phillips Song Performer ("What Are They Doing In Heaven Today") 120788 8000099
Wheat Song Performer ("Don't I Hold You") 120788 8000098
Eddie Hinton Song Performer ("Yeah Man") 120788 8000096
Clay A Griffith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Morrissey Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Beat Frutiger Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Cameron Matheson Set Decorator Set Decorating Foreperson 165 9000003
Bono Song ("Pride (In the Name of Love)") 120859 8000058
Dave "The Edge" Evans Song ("Pride (In the Name of Love)") 120859 8000057
Daniel Varjo Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000014
Victoria Bergsman Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000015
Ludvig Rylander Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000013
Per Nystrom Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000012
Judee Sill Song ("Jesus Was A Crossmaker") 120859 8000010
Lisa Milberg Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000011
Maria Eriksson Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000016
Martin Hansson Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000017
Jim Evens Song ("io (This Time Around)") 120859 8000023
Elton John Song ("My Father's Gun") 120859 8000025
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Can't Get Next To You") 120859 8000021
Barrett Strong Song ("I Can't Get Next To You") 120859 8000020
Cory Sipper Song ("Shut Us Down") 120859 8000019
Carlton Kaller Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000009
Mike Inez Performer Additional Instrumentation(Bass) 120819 8000008
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Fred C Vitale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Nancy Wilson Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jason Stockwell Music Coordinator Guitar Technician and Multi-Instrument Coordinator 206 8000002
Deborah Shair Performer Additional Instrumentation(Concert Harp) 120819 8000006
Ben Smith Performer Additional Instrumentation(Drums) 120819 8000007
Nancy Wilson Performer Instruments Performer 120819 8000005
Jason Ruder Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bernie Taupin Song ("My Father's Gun") 120859 8000026
Jim James Song ("Where To Begin") 120859 8000027
Stephen Foster Song ("Hard Times") 120859 8000048
BB Cunningham Song ("Let It Out (Let It All Hang Out)") 120859 8000049
Kelly Gordon Song ("That's Life") 120859 8000047
Dean Kay Song ("That's Life") 120859 8000046
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Free Bird") 120859 8000045
Gary McEwen Song ("Let It Out (Let It All Hang Out)") 120859 8000050
Jerry Masters Song ("Let It Out (Let It All Hang Out)") 120859 8000051
Eddie Hinton Song ("Yeah Man") 120859 8000055
Adam Clayton Song ("Pride (In the Name of Love)") 120859 8000056
Jeff Finlin Song ("Sugar Blue") 120859 8000054
Henry Purcell Song ("Purcell:Rondeau (Abdelazer)") 120859 8000053
John "Long" Hunter Song ("Let It Out (Let It All Hang Out)") 120859 8000052
Allen Collins Song ("Free Bird") 120859 8000044
Georges Auric Song ("First Dance Number") 120859 8000043
Ulrich Schnauss Song ("Passing By") 120859 8000033
Jeff Lynne Song ("Learning to Fly") 120859 8000035
Raphael Munnings Song ("Funny Nassau") 120859 8000032
Tyrone Fitzgerald Song ("Funny Nassau") 120859 8000031
Van Alston Song ("Come Pick Me Up") 120859 8000029
Craig Berkey Song ("Dance Studio Drizzle") 120859 8000036
Kathleen Edwards Song ("Summerlong") 120859 8000037
James Kerr Song ("Promised You A Miracle") 120859 8000041
Michael McNeil Song ("Promised You A Miracle") 120859 8000042
Derek Forbes Song ("Promised You A Miracle") 120859 8000040
Charles Burchill Song ("Promised You A Miracle") 120859 8000039
Colin Cripps Song ("Summerlong") 120859 8000038
Doreen Gilbertson Painter Set Painter 200 9000023
Synopsis
Drew Baylor, once a rising star at a leading athletic shoe company, has just been fired due to the overwhelming failure of his design for a sneaker and $972 million loss his company suffered because of the fiasco. As if that wasn't bad enough, things get even worse: Drew receives a phone call informing him that his father has passed away--and now, he must get on a plane for Elizabethtown, Kentucky, to retrieve his father's remains. On the plane ride, Drew meets Claire, a flight attendant and unstoppably positive woman who changes the course of his life. It is in Kentucky that Drew comes to learn the breadth of his father's life and his own family roots. Drew, with the help of Claire, submits to discovering the possibilities for his own destiny.