Team America: World Police (2004)

Team America: World Police
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated, Satire
Keywords puppet, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Drakoulias Music Producer Original Songs Producer 323 8000016
Trey Parker Song ("Everyone Had AIDS") 120859 8000039
Trey Parker Song Performer ("Everyone Has AIDS") 120788 8000055
Trey Parker Actor Voice of Gary 1 1000001
Matt Stone Actor Voice of Chris 1 1000002
Phil Hendrie Actor Voice of I.N.T.E.L.L.I.G.E.N.C.E 1 1000005
Marc Shaiman Song ("Everyone Had AIDS") 120859 8000040
Craig Price Grip n/a 365 15000014
Sean Moe Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Stephen Chiodo Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000019
Caius Man Modelmaker On-Set Models 120919 23000062
Norman Tempia Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000028
Alexander Aguilar Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Nathan Nannie Construction Construction Lead(Dzynz Inc) 120900 21000005
Jamie Archer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Zach Lowenstein Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Eckwood Solomon Construction Construction Lead(Dzynz Inc) 120900 21000006
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000004
Lesley Robson-Foster Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT) 249 23000005
Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects Supervisor (Cobalt FX) 249 23000003
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000002
Eric Pascarelli Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Damon Hight Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robin Walsh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000050
Steven Meltzer Puppeteer n/a 682 19000041
Alison Mork Puppeteer n/a 682 19000042
Mike Jay Regan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000043
Don Lewis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000040
Len Levitt Puppeteer n/a 682 19000039
BJ Guyer Puppeteer n/a 682 19000037
Carl J Johnson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000038
Carla Rudy Puppeteer n/a 682 19000044
Rob Saunders Puppeteer n/a 682 19000045
Joseph Viskocil Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Mark Bryan Wilson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000051
Alice Dinnean Puppeteer n/a 682 19000049
Trey Stokes Puppeteer n/a 682 19000048
Eugene Seregin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000046
Michelan Sisti Puppeteer n/a 682 19000047
Victor Yerrid Puppeteer n/a 682 19000052
Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects Producer (Cobalt FX) 243 23000011
Jeff Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Christian F Eubank Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Emmet Kane Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Robert Hutchins Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
John "Puppyhead" Chalou Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Steven Ficke Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Bob Ahmanson Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Jeff Elliot Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Jason Gustafson Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Rodney Petreikis Special Effects Fabricator(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 168 23000037
Anthony Doublin Special Effects Shop Foreperson(Dzynz Inc) 168 23000038
Patrick Gerrety Special Effects Fabricator(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 168 23000036
Blake Bolger Special Effects Fabricator(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 168 23000035
Daniel J Yates Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Dimitris Timohovich Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Joe Heffernan Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Jonathan Thackery Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000012
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
John Crawford Puppeteer n/a 682 19000036
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000010
John Naulin Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(Dzynz Inc) 120866 23000008
Estee Chandler Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000014
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000015
Pete Novitch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Thomas Zell Special Effects Special Effects Leadperson 168 23000021
Jason Burnett Special Effects Technician Foam Technician(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 242 23000019
Brian A Jones Special Effects Technician Foam Technician(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 242 23000018
Carla Sierra Visual Effects (R!OT) 419 23000016
Matt Mastrella Special Effects Technician Foam Technician(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 242 23000017
Scott Johnson Effects Supervisor Advance Team Supervisor(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 120866 23000007
Tim Blaney Puppeteer n/a 682 19000032
Victor Abbene Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Konrad Sigurdsson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Curtiss Bradford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000039
Casey Dunn Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Robert Finley III Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Mike Ryan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Larry Wallace Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Christopher Sposa Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000041
Jeanine Wilson Assistant Accountant First Assistant Auditor 120950 16000004
Karen Garlich Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Auditor 120950 16000005
Marie Elder Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Sandra White Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000002
Richard Hansen Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000042
John Pietrolungo Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Tim Hedgecock Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Robert Leverett Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Krystina Figg Grip n/a 365 15000019
Greg Brooks Grip n/a 365 15000020
Gary Kangrga Grip First Company Grip 365 15000021
A Frank Mazzucchi Grip n/a 365 15000018
Victor Shelehov Grip n/a 365 15000017
Neil Williams Grip n/a 365 15000015
Michael A Savage Grip n/a 365 15000016
John Beran Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000022
Bob Stillman Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000024
Terrence McNally Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Kevin Massey Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Jaim O'Neil Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Dale Balani Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jason Smith Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000025
Greg Kittleson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Thom Fountain Choreographer Puppet Dance Choreographer(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 120803 17000001
Timothy Ralston Animatronics (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121102 19000001
Greg Manion Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000023
James Murray Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000024
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000025
Frank Langley Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000022
Jurgen Heimann Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000021
Edward Chiodo Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000018
Thom Fountain Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000020
Dwight Roberts Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000026
Fred Spencer Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000027
Joanne Bloomfield Puppeteer n/a 682 19000033
Wes Caefer Puppeteer n/a 682 19000034
Mark Shelton Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000039
Mauri Bernstein Puppeteer n/a 682 19000031
David Barclay Puppeteer n/a 682 19000029
Paul Berg Puppeteer n/a 682 19000030
Charles Chiodo Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000017
Kevin Carlson Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000016
Simon De Jong Animatronics Animatronic(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 121102 19000006
Erik Tillmans Animatronics Animatroninc(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 121102 19000007
Rich Ramazinski Animatronics Animatronic(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 121102 19000005
Joe Andreas Animatronics Lead Animatronics(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 121102 19000004
Doug Mobley Animatronics Animatronic Control Systems(Gilderfluke & Co Inc) 121102 19000002
Dru Smith Animatronics Animatronic Control Systems(Gilderfluke & Co Inc) 121102 19000003
Timothy Ralston Motion Control Computer Control Technician(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121053 19000008
Joe Andreas Motion Control Lead Computer Control(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 121053 19000009
Gregory Ballora Puppeteer Lead Puppeteer 682 19000014
Pat Brymer Puppeteer Principal Puppeteer 682 19000015
Tony Urbano Puppeteer Lead Puppeteer 682 19000013
Erik Tillmans Motion Control Computer Control(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 121053 19000012
Rich Ramazinski Motion Control Computer Control(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 121053 19000010
Simon De Jong Motion Control Computer Control(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 121053 19000011
Kristin Charney Puppeteer n/a 682 19000035
James Spinner Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000045
Burk Sauls Props Property Fabricator 120817 24000018
Kurt Nickels Assistant (to Messers Parker and Stone) 120820 25000001
Connor Price Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000002
Dave Schrader Props Property Fabricator 120817 24000017
Claudia Hardy Props Property Fabricator 120817 24000016
Bryson H Gerard Props Property Fabricator 120817 24000014
Brent Heyning Props Property Fabricator 120817 24000015
Ted Cella Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000003
Jules Eggli Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000004
Ben Paine Assistant (to Mr Garefino) 120820 25000009
Ryan Ebelt Assistant (to Mr Polaire) 120820 25000010
Will Russell-Shapiro Assistant (to Mr Aversano) 120820 25000008
Adam Rosenberg Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000007
Aaron Janus Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000005
Paul Roemen Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000006
David Beasley Props Property Fabricator 120817 24000013
Dominick DeRasmo Props Property Fabricator 120817 24000012
Xavier Corby Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Amelia Drake Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Ken Russell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick Kavanaugh Compositing Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000112
Andrew Leung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000110
Stefano Trivelli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000111
Brad Elliot Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jared Fleury Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Floyd Robert Valero Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Chris Towle Props Property Fabricator 120817 24000011
George Crawford Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Craig Currie Props Property Shop Supervisor 120817 24000008
Greg Finnin Props n/a 120817 24000006
James Schexnaydre Props Property Shop Foreperson 120817 24000007
Ellen Osborne Assistant (to Mr Dultz) 120820 25000011
Heidi Roller Assistant (to Mr Dultz) 120820 25000012
Doug Dovichi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Allan Yamauchi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Matt Stone Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000035
Jason Taylor Production Assistant (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 275 25000032
Ali Alimi Production Assistant (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 275 25000031
Paul Anthony Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Meaghan F McLaughlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Brock Winkless Production Pre-Production Programmer(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120824 25000036
Frank Kegel Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Michelle Manning Special Thanks Very Special Thanks 120874 26000001
Patricia Story Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Frank Langley Coordinator Puppet Coordinator 528 25000041
Howard Keys Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Chad Smith Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Steve Hill Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Jonathan Abraham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Anthony Sant'Anselmo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Christian Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jon Dorflinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Julie Drach Assistant (to Puppet Coordinator) 120820 25000016
Reena Friedman Assistant (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120820 25000015
Rodrigo Tisi Assistant (to Mr Rockwell) 120820 25000013
Angela Herley Assistant (to Mr Rockwell) 120820 25000014
Dina Leuchter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Thao Vu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Sam Wolley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jared Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Rebekah Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kory Victor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Nicole Zaks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Lissette Schettini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000109
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000108
Frederick "Trey" Gillman III Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services Inc) 120919 23000064
Carl Horner Jr. Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services Inc) 120919 23000065
Eric Hayden Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services Inc) 120919 23000066
Louis Zutavern Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000061
Tom Clary Effects Coordinator Optical Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000060
Brice Liesveld Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Cobalt FX) 120917 23000058
Michael Fellows Effects Coordinator Digital I/O Coordinator(Cobalt FX) 120917 23000059
Mark J Dillon Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services Inc) 120919 23000067
David Jones Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services Inc) 120919 23000068
Bob Mano Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121086 23000073
John Biggs Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121086 23000074
Jurgen Heimann Mechanical Special Effects Lead Mechanic(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121086 23000072
John Joyce Miniatures Model Shop Supervisor(Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000071
Michael Joyce Miniatures (Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000069
Bob Hurrie Miniatures (Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000070
Kenny Heimer Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000057
Richard McGuire Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000056
Christopher Black Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000046
Jim Davidson Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000047
Luis Rodriguez Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000044
Denny Rogers Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000043
Julian Ledger Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000041
William Branch Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000042
Brian Nannie Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000048
Frederique G Schafer Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000049
Drex Reed Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000054
William Hazen Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000055
Tony Bohorquez Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000053
Darren McEvoy Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000052
Alex Villalobos Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000050
Laurah Grijalva Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000051
Todd Minobe Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121086 23000075
Rani Sharone Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121086 23000076
Dan Gutierrez Digital Effects Artist (Cobalt FX) 120960 23000097
Amanda Streit Digital Effects Artist (Cobalt FX) 120960 23000098
Derek Ledbetter Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000099
Noll Linsangan Digital Effects Artist (Cobalt FX) 120960 23000096
James Pastorius Digital Effects Artist (Cobalt FX) 120960 23000095
Chris Anderson Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000093
Kevin Lin Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000094
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000100
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000101
Daniel Clark Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000106
Fred Jimenez Digital Effects Artist I/O(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000107
Peter Koczera Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000105
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000104
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000102
Mike Ocoboc Digital Effects Artist (Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000103
Christine Troianello Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000092
Janet Freedland Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000091
Kyle Hester Mechanical Special Effects Finish Department Lead(Dzynz Inc) 121086 23000081
Montgomery J Doohan Mechanical Special Effects Finish Department Lead(Dzynz Inc) 121086 23000082
Mecki Huessen Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer(Animated FX) 121086 23000080
David Arthur Nelson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer(Animated FX) 121086 23000079
Rob Capwell Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121086 23000077
Alex "Jurgen" Ferguson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 121086 23000078
Brigette Burns Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120960 23000083
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000084
Heather MacPhee Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000089
Jayni Borgaro Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000090
Larry Gaynor Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000088
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000087
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000085
Jesse Fernley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000086
Mike Levitre Special Effects Dzynz Crew 168 23000040
Greg Cantrell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Bob Bornstein Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000010
Kyle Clausen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
James McKee Smith Music Additional Music 120781 8000005
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000028
Walter Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000029
Marc Shaiman Music Producer ("America, F**k Yeah (Bummer Remix") 323 8000024
Meri Gavin Music Producer (for Wavecrest Music) 323 8000017
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Toby Chu Music Additional Music 120781 8000004
Stephen Barton Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
Lydia Quidilla Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kris Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Derek G Brechin Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Tom Vogt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Tony Solomons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ann Trulove Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Damien Kaiser Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Chad Rubell Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David List Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Elizabeth Finch Original Music n/a 120838 8000030
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music n/a 120838 8000031
John Berger Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ernie Avila Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Charlie Daboub Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Tom Valentine Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ramsey Avery Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Richard C Walker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles Chiodo Art Director Puppet Art Director 183 9000003
Aric Lasher Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Kent M Shimizu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gene Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Don Barker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jonathan B Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Gustavo Ferreyra Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
A Todd Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Jim Dultz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Crystal Method Song Performer ("The Winner") 120788 8000066
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000036
Al Clay Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000037
Martin Tillman Performer Electric Cello 120819 8000035
Heitor Pereira Performer Acoustic and Electric Guitars 120819 8000034
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000032
Suzette Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000033
Malcolm Luker Score Recording n/a 120840 8000038
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000045
Steppenwolf Song Performer ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120788 8000059
Tomoyasu Hotei Song Performer ("Battle Without Honor Or Humanity") 120788 8000065
Scott Kirkland Song ("The Winner") 120859 8000054
Ken Jordan Song ("The Winner") 120859 8000053
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000046
Tomoyasu Hotei Song ("Battle Without Honor Or Humanity") 120859 8000052
Chris Cundey Colorist Compositor 120920 6000029
Cameron Duncan Loader n/a 120956 6000028
Edward Chiodo Production Manager Puppet Producer 305 5000003
Roger Medanich Production Manager (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 305 5000004
Eric Jewett Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Julie M Anderson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Polaire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matt Stone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pam Brady Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jason Roberts Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Stacy Christenson Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Matt Buckler Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Katherine M Morris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Simone Farber Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Carla Bowen Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Michael A Amundson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Trey Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank C Agnone II Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Chelsea Marguerite Actor Voice of French Mother 1 1000011
Jeremy Shada Actor Voice of Jean Francois 1 1000012
Maurice LaMarche Actor Voice of Alec Baldwin 1 1000007
Daran Norris Actor Voice of Spottswoode 1 1000006
Kristen Miller Actor Voice of Lisa 1 1000003
Masasa Actor Voice of Sarah 1 1000004
Fred Tatasciore Actor Voice of Samuel L Jackson 1 1000018
Trey Parker Director n/a 2 2000001
Anne Garefino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Polaire Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Scott Aversano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Trey Parker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Stone Producer n/a 3 3000002
Judi Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Jennifer Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Todd Marks Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000017
Kevin D Reagan Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000018
Jeb Johenning Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Technician 505 6000019
Michelle M Mann Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Jim Thibo Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Bill Coss Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Dauv McNeely Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Technician 505 6000020
Robert Sterry Video n/a 120800 6000021
Rob Sweeney Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000026
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Claudia Bestor Projectionist Preview Technician 121104 6000025
Ryan Kirk Video n/a 120800 6000024
Bryce Shields Video n/a 120800 6000022
David Henri Video n/a 120800 6000023
Ulrike Lamster Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
John Sekula Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Juliet Verni Production Coordinator (Cinema Production Services Inc) 162 5000020
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Lisa Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Angulo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Cheli Clayton Samaras Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Anette Haellmigk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Chris Duskin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dennis McHugh Director of Photography (Cinema Production Services Inc) 120780 6000003
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Noel J McCarthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Fred Arbegast Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Connie Criswell Wig Maker (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121096 13000019
Sylvia Nava Wig Maker (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121096 13000020
Robert Urlich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ursula Hawks Wig Maker (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121096 13000018
Lynne Watson Wig Maker Wig Master(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121096 13000017
Marion Held-Bixby Seamstress Supervisor Seamer(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121057 13000015
Shayna Naulin Wardrobe Fabric Treatments(Dzynz Inc) 120823 13000016
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Thomas W Small Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000006
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Christine Mansfield Seamstress Supervisor Seamer(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121057 13000014
Alex "Jurgen" Ferguson Makeup Supervisor Cosmetic Supervisor(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 517 13000013
Heidi Higginbotham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amy Jo Kay Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elaine Davis Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Tom Costan Consultant Computer Control Consultant(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120784 12000002
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Nancy Jarzynko Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Grace Kelly Pyke Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lynne Watson Hair Stylist (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120799 13000011
Ursula Hawks Hair Stylist (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120799 13000012
Connie Krause Hair Team Hair Cuts(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120794 13000010
Deborah Galvez Hair (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120794 13000009
Jill Thraves Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000007
Jack Bricker Hair (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120794 13000008
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Kevin Erb Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Gary Louzon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jeff Hale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Bruce Howell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Mark Harris Sound Re-recordist Rerecordist 120943 14000030
Eric Flickinger Sound Re-recordist Rerecordist 120943 14000028
Craig Mann Sound Re-recordist Rerecordist 120943 14000029
Jim "Huzie" Hughes Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Cameron Baity Rigging Grip Wrangler/Rigger(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120944 15000005
Tony Mazzucchi Grip First Company Grip 365 15000011
Alexander Griffiths Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000012
Mark Watson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Teddy Marshall Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000008
Rebecca Stillman Rigging Grip Rigger(Chiodo Bros On-Set Crew) 120944 15000006
Chris Bateman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Eddie Bydalek Sound Re-recordist Rerecordist 120943 14000027
Drew Webster Sound Re-recordist Rerecordist 120943 14000026
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer Supervising Sound Designer 120915 14000016
Beth Sterner Sound Effects Editor Supervising Sound Effects Editor 327 14000017
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000015
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Walter S Hoylman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Cary Butler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Rockwell Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Paul Kemp Executive COO(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120806 11000001
Nancy A Knight Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000039
David Chamberlain Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000040
Tony Medina Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000041
Daniel Frey Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000038
Ken Swenson Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000037
Craig Davidson Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000035
Jaime Castellanos Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000036
Eric Knight Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000042
Phillip Hartman Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000043
John Bugarcic Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000048
Robert Alvarez Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000049
Ken White Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000047
Jason Kauffman Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000046
Corey Mitchell Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000044
Mike Bender Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000045
Dewaldt Hicks Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000034
Felix Aguilar Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000033
Carol Koch Sculptor (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120910 9000023
Shannon Shea Sculptor (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120910 9000024
John Weldy Sculptor (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120910 9000022
James Kagel Sculptor (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120910 9000021
Don Lanning Sculptor (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120910 9000019
Tom Hester Sculptor (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120910 9000020
Linda Frobos Sculptor (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120910 9000025
Mitchell Coughlin Sculptor (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 120910 9000026
Craig Abele Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000031
Robert Anderson Model Maker Models and Scenery 121081 9000032
Rick Belosic Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000030
Alan Allinger Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000029
Nathan Nannie Sculptor Sculpture Lead(Dzynz Inc) 120910 9000027
Eckwood Solomon Sculptor Sculpture Lead(Dzynz Inc) 120910 9000028
Stephen Roll Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000050
Ralph Cobos Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000051
Adrien Beard Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000072
Greg Postma Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000073
Erik Carlson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000074
Kyle McCullough Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000071
Glen Roberts Dresser n/a 120967 9000070
Christopher Gallaher Model Maker Mold Maker(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121081 9000068
Andrew Reins Lead Person n/a 120957 9000069
Alex Hajdu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000075
Jeff Mossa Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000076
Mary Hidalgo Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Barry Richards Art Assistant Design Assistant(to Mr Rockwell) 120974 9000080
Denise Ogawa Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000079
Susan Chooljian Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000077
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000078
Brad Canby Model Maker Mold Maker(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121081 9000067
Steve Newburn Model Maker Mold Maker(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121081 9000066
Doug Stewart Painter (Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 200 9000056
Norman Tempia Model Maker Puppet Designer 121081 9000057
Tom Killeen Painter Lead Painter(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 200 9000055
Mike Salas Painter n/a 200 9000054
Raul Rosario Scenery Models and Scenery 121106 9000052
Robert Ellison Knight Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000053
Thomas Frohling Model Maker n/a 121081 9000058
Harry M Stover Model Maker n/a 121081 9000059
Barry Crane Model Maker Mold Maker(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121081 9000064
Ken Banks Model Maker Mold Maker(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121081 9000065
Thomas Ovenshire Model Maker Mold Maker(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121081 9000063
Bryan Smith Model Maker Mold/Lab Supervisor(Chiodo Bros Productions Inc) 121081 9000062
Brett Phillips Model Maker n/a 121081 9000060
Ronald Bouma Model Maker Moldmaker Supervisor 121081 9000061
Robert C Anderson Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 365 15000013
Synopsis
When Team America, an international police force dedicated to maintaining global stability, learns that a power-hungry dictator is brokering weapons of mass destruction to terrorists, the heroes embark upon a harrowing mission to save the world. To infiltrate the terrorist network, Team America recruits Gary Johnston, a rising star on Broadway, to go undercover. Although initially reluctant to sacrifice his promising career, Gary realizes that his acting gift is needed for a higher cause. With the help of Team America leader Spotswoode and fellow members Chris, Sarah, Lisa and Joe, Gary slips into an arms dealer's hideout where he discovers that the terrorists' plot has already begun to unfold. From the pyramids of Cairo to the Panama Canal and finally to the palace of power-mad dictator Kim Jong-Il, Team America criss-crosses the globe on a desperate mission to preserve the very fabric of civilization.