The Longest Yard (2005)

Longest Yard
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Sports, Remake
Keywords athlete, competition, football, friends, friendship, game, inmate, murder, prison, sabotage, scandal, sports, team, 2005
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nelly Song Performer ("Boom") 120788 8000113
Malcolm Young Song ("Thunderstruck") 120859 8000082
Bryan Bonwell Song ("Move") 120859 8000022
John Fogerty Song ("Have You Ever Seen the Rain") 120859 8000066
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Have You Ever Seen the Rain") 120788 8000118
David Shire Song ("Cats and Dogs") 120859 8000068
King Jacob Song ("Stomp") 120859 8000030
AC/DC Song Performer ("Thunderstruck") 120788 8000126
Scott Kirkland Song ("Roll It Up") 120859 8000060
Angus Young Song ("Thunderstruck") 120859 8000081
Asani Charles Song ("Move") 120859 8000021
King Jacob Song Performer ("Stomp") 120788 8000105
Nelly Song ("Boom") 120859 8000058
Rich Stanford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Rick Senteno Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000006
John Martens Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000005
Jon Caradies Rigging Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 120944 15000004
James A Neal Grip n/a 365 15000015
Robert Meckler Grip n/a 365 15000014
Michael P Catanzarite Grip n/a 365 15000012
William Paul Grip First Company Grip 365 15000009
Eddie Paul Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000010
Rick Allen Grip n/a 365 15000011
Donald T Stanford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Shannon Deats Grip n/a 365 15000013
Kim Heath Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Richard Kite Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000016
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Albert Gasser Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Pablo Santiago Grip n/a 365 15000016
Kirk Greenberg Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Tom Y Burns Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000023
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
David Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Patrick French Rigging Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 120944 15000003
Jason Winger Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jeff Gatesman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000044
Pat Fitzpatrick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000045
Norma Smith Auditor Production Auditor 120886 16000001
Nicki McCain Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Joe Martens Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Jim Gilson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Craig Steven Riley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Michael Guthrie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Wendy Goldfisher Auditor Key Second Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Brian James Cote Auditor Second Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Mark Ellis Stunt Coordinator Sports Coordinator 120804 19000003
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Blair Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
James N Swidarski Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000006
Roberta Marquez Auditor Auditing Clerk(Santa Fe Unit) 120886 16000007
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Ramon "Ray" Ortega Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 450 15000037
Tony Porto Grip n/a 365 15000023
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000024
Paul Williams Grip n/a 365 15000025
Michael Vetter Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000026
Sunny Wayne Johnson Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000022
Charles John Bukey Grip First Company Grip 365 15000021
Richard Uva Grip n/a 365 15000018
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Bobby Zullo Grip n/a 365 15000020
Frank Tapia Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000027
Josh Steinberg Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000028
Beau Damon Richards Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Edwin Lool Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Stephen Mullen Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 450 15000036
Shawn Duchscherer Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Kelly Way Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Alejandro Snodgrass Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000029
Harland Espeset Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000030
Tobin Espeset Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000031
Tony Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000017
Vic Radulich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Kathryn Brink Extras Casting (Santa Fe Unit) 120851 10000006
Darlene Hansen Extras Casting (Santa Fe Unit) 120851 10000007
Jennifer Hawks Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Kim Ju Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ajay Dass Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Meghan McLaughlin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jon Gruden Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Edward T Hanley Costume Supervisor Football Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Sean Salisbury Coach Quarterback Coach(for Mr. Sandler) 120914 12000008
Roric Ruegsegger Coach Equipment Manager 120914 12000007
Pat O'Hara Coach Assistant Football Coach 120914 12000004
Cal Wrenn Coach Football Coordinator 120914 12000005
Aimee McDaniel Coach Assistant Football Coordinator 120914 12000006
Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator (Santa Fe Unit) 195 9000032
Monica Frommholz Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Tom Bernardello Painter Paint Sub-Foreman 200 9000019
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000020
Randy Ortega Painter Paint Foreman(Santa Fe Unit) 200 9000021
Michael R Blaich Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Alexander Kirst Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brian Bull Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sean Lira Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Tony Bohorquez Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
David C Potter Lead Person n/a 120957 9000023
Chris Cardenas Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Jonathan Marsh Greensman On-Set Greensman(Santa Fe Unit) 201 9000029
Clayton Berryman Greensman (Santa Fe Unit) 201 9000030
Jeff Arndt Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
Tim Wilcox Illustrator n/a 600 9000026
Richard Wester Lead Person n/a 120957 9000024
Scott Lewis Lead Person (Santa Fe Unit) 120957 9000025
Valerie Zielonka Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Matt Chase Costumer Uniform Costumer 120880 13000005
Corey C Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Demetricus Holloway Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Elizabeth Marshall Makeup Artist (Santa Fe Unit) 120801 13000029
Blair Leonard Makeup Artist (Santa Fe Unit) 120801 13000028
Lisa Deveaux Makeup Artist (to Mr. Rock) 120801 13000025
Gabriel Decunto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Bobby Jo Coleman Makeup Artist (Santa Fe Unit) 120801 13000027
Reese James Spensley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Danielle Martinez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Clay Weber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Deborah Travis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Russell Farmarco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Corey Castellano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Makeup/Hairstylist(to Mr. Reynolds) 353 13000023
Brad Booth Costumer (Santa Fe Unit) 120880 13000011
Debra Chapman Costumer (Santa Fe Unit) 120880 13000012
Thomas Real Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Dorothy Baca Costumer (Santa Fe Unit) 120880 13000010
Rotem Noyfeld Costumer (Santa Fe Unit) 120880 13000009
Leslie K Brown Costumer (to Mr. Sandler) 120880 13000006
Lori D Harris Costumer (to Mr. Rock) 120880 13000007
Laurie Hudson Costumer Chief Set Costumer(Santa Fe Unit) 120880 13000008
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Scott Julion Hair Stylist (to Mr. Rock) 120799 13000015
Nathan Rickel Hair Stylist (Santa Fe Unit) 120799 13000020
Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head Makeup Artist 353 13000021
Ann Pala Makeup Makeup/Hairstylist(to Mr. Sandler) 353 13000022
Susan Pfeifer Hair Stylist (Santa Fe Unit) 120799 13000019
Jolynne Nieto Hair Stylist (Santa Fe Unit) 120799 13000018
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Enid Arias Hair Stylist (Santa Fe Unit) 120799 13000017
Chris Morianna Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Noessa Higa Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000009
Albert Chi Assistant (to Mr. Ewing) 120820 25000010
Kyle Binder Assistant Football Equipment Assistant(Santa Fe Unit) 120820 25000011
Damien Farris Assistant Football Equipment Assistant(Santa Fe Unit) 120820 25000012
Aaron Huffman Assistant (to Mr. Segal) 120820 25000008
Casey Hendershot Assistant (to Mr. Reynolds) 120820 25000007
Jeremy Tate Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Michael Giarraputo Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000005
Kali Londono Assistant (to Mr. Rock) 120820 25000006
Jason Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jai James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lauren Kurfirst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Paul Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Katherine Gourley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Marcia Woske Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael Vaquilar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jonathan Guerra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Carrie "Anne" Ringler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
William Proctor Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000003
James "JD" Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000002
Christian Anderson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Gregory Lynch Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Terry Nagel Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
James Jensen Props Propmaker Sub-Foreman 120817 24000008
Matthew M Alexander Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jonathan B Robinson 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor 120968 23000035
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kenneth Jensen Props Propmaker Sub-Foreman 120817 24000009
Tom White Props Propmaker Sub-Foreman 120817 24000010
Chris Painter Props (Santa Fe Unit) 120817 24000016
Keith Walters Props (Santa Fe Unit) 120817 24000017
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000001
David Phillips Props Propmaker Foreman(Santa Fe Unit) 120817 24000015
Christopher Dowling Props Propmaker Foreman(Santa Fe Unit) 120817 24000014
W Scott Mason Props Propmaker Sub-Foreman 120817 24000011
Wes Nordby Props Propmaker Sub-Foreman 120817 24000012
Jim Barth Props Propmaker Foreman(Santa Fe Unit) 120817 24000013
Angela Goodwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kate Chase Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Douglas Neal Acton Medic (Santa Fe Unit) 120966 25000050
David L Bethel Medic (Santa Fe Unit) 120966 25000051
Ernest Holmes Jr. Medic (Santa Fe Unit) 120966 25000052
Michael A Sandoval Medic (Santa Fe Unit) 120966 25000053
Henry Humphreys Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Perry Andelin Blake Second Unit Director (Santa Fe) 412 25000045
Michael M Piehler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000046
Amy Marsh Production Secretary (Santa Fe Unit) 367 25000047
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000054
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000055
Brent Woodside Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000004
Erin Shishido Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000005
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Oscar Orozco Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000003
Marco Nunez Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000002
Gregory K Hoffman Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000056
Georgina Marquis Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000057
Brian Nguyen Trainer Head Athletic Trainer 121109 26000001
Dan Sweetman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000044
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Skyler Ng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Tyler Blake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Robert Corlew Production Assistant (Santa Fe Unit) 275 25000032
Brittany Pala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Ross Gabrielli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Devon Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Scott Yamano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Blake Reigle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Evan Martinez Production Assistant (Santa Fe Unit) 275 25000033
Danny Galsworth Production Assistant (Santa Fe Unit) 275 25000034
Juan J Rodriguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Wayne Williams Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000041
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Rita Smith Production Associate n/a 120822 25000039
Rowan Stanland Production Assistant (Santa Fe Unit) 275 25000038
Emily Dellheim Production Assistant (Santa Fe Unit) 275 25000035
Tyler Spindel Production Assistant (Santa Fe Unit) 275 25000036
Tori Spindel Production Assistant (Santa Fe Unit) 275 25000037
Hoiyue "Harry" Lam 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor 120968 23000034
Shawn Monaghan Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist 120960 23000033
Brian Oerly Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ashton Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Buck McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Craig Hunter Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bob Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Cain Smead Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Alan C Alvarado Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Darren McCormick Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000002
Thom Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Peter Weireter Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Justin Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000008
William Barillaro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Casey Hendershot Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Curtis Giese Construction Foreman Welding Sub-Foreman 277 21000003
Thomas E Lifsey Construction Foreman Welding Sub-Foreman 277 21000004
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000019
Jimmy Jewell Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000020
Joe Salazar Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000021
Kamalakkannan Vairakkannu Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000022
Jateen Thakkar Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000018
Jai Dadlani Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000017
Bertha Garcia Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000014
Craig Simms Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000015
Elam Parithi Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000016
Mike Frevert Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000023
Mukesh Kumar Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000024
Tony Barraza Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000030
Joe White Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist 120960 23000031
Mark Hopper Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist 120960 23000032
Sean Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000029
Pragti Wadhwa Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000028
Pauline Wu Duvall Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000025
Payal Dani Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000026
Prabhakar Putta Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000027
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000013
Casey Schatz Graphic Designer Previsualization 120860 23000012
Greg Whitfield Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
James Price Plasterer Plaster Sub-Foreman 121097 21000011
Douglas Hans Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Jerry Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Santa Fe Unit) 277 21000008
Manuel Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Christopher David Windisch Construction Foreman (Santa Fe Unit) 277 21000006
Arlen J Johnson Construction Foreman (Santa Fe Unit) 277 21000007
Martin Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Jeffrey Martin Special Effects Technician (Santa Fe Unit) 242 23000009
J F Stampfer Special Effects Technician (Santa Fe Unit) 242 23000010
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Joel Hobbie Special Effects Technician (Santa Fe Unit) 242 23000008
Scott Hastings Special Effects Technician (Santa Fe Unit) 242 23000007
Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Ron Rosegard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Scott Bruza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Maurice Bryant Actor Con Offense 1 1000106
Scott Nicholson Actor Con Offense 1 1000107
Kevin Farkas Actor Con Offense 1 1000108
Ralph Dell Actor Con Offense 1 1000105
Damien Groce Actor Con Offense 1 1000104
Gary Compton Actor Guard Defense 1 1000101
Sam Clemons Actor Con Offense 1 1000102
Brian D Mann Actor Con Offense 1 1000103
Sale Isaia Actor Con Offense 1 1000109
Kelvin Ingram Actor Con Offense 1 1000110
Chris Ball Actor Con Defense 1 1000116
Ben Bronson Actor Con Defense 1 1000117
Terrance Joseph Actor Con Defense 1 1000118
Aaron Babino Actor Con Defense 1 1000115
Hardy Mitchell Actor Con Defense 1 1000114
Jerry A Sharp Actor Con Offense 1 1000111
Darren Moores Actor Con Defense 1 1000112
Wilky Bazile Actor Con Defense 1 1000113
Cosmo DeMatteo Actor Guard Defense 1 1000100
Evan Hlavacek Actor Guard Defense 1 1000099
Lance Clelland Actor Guard Offense 1 1000086
Louis Williams Actor Guard Offense 1 1000087
Marcus Owan Actor Guard Offense 1 1000088
Chad L Stevens Actor Guard Offense 1 1000085
Brett Bech Actor Guard Offense 1 1000084
Jeff Paulk Actor Guard Offense 1 1000081
Nyle Wiren Actor Guard Offense 1 1000082
Darrin Chiaverini Actor Guard Offense 1 1000083
Joe Schey Actor Guard Offense 1 1000089
Matt George Actor Guard Offense 1 1000090
Keith Miller Actor Guard Defense 1 1000096
Aaron Jones Actor Guard Defense 1 1000097
Evan Pilgrim Actor Guard Defense 1 1000098
Dane Krager Actor Guard Defense 1 1000095
Chris Gizzi Actor Guard Defense 1 1000094
Paul LaQuerre Actor Guard Defense 1 1000091
Gary Godsey Actor Guard Defense 1 1000092
Cliff Korzep Actor Guard Defense 1 1000093
Sirr Parker Actor Con Defense 1 1000119
Kevin Cassidy Actor Con Defense 1 1000120
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph John Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Timothy Grant Engle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Albert S Ruddy Source Material (from story) 120786 4000004
Marc S Ganis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Sheldon Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tracy Keenan Wynn Source Material (from original screenplay: "The Longest Yard") 120786 4000003
John Nasraway Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jason Tamez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director (Santa Fe Unit) 163 5000009
Kevin Grady Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Heather Parry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Ryan Iata Actor Con Utility 1 1000126
Jamaine Blalock Actor Con Utility 1 1000127
Mark Ellis Actor Stretcher Guy 1 1000128
Hiram Travis Actor Con Utility 1 1000125
Daryl Hammond Actor Con Utility 1 1000124
Justin Skinner Actor Con Utility 1 1000121
Lucas Yarnell Actor Con Utility 1 1000122
Daniel Norris Actor Con Utility 1 1000123
Peter Segal Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Allen Covert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tim Herlihy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Albert S Ruddy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Ewing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Van Toffler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Gale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Juston Wood Actor Guard Offense 1 1000080
John Hockridge Actor Guard Hock 1 1000079
Brandon Molale Actor Guard Malloy 1 1000027
Todd Holland Actor Guard Holland 1 1000028
Walter Williamson Actor Errol Dandridge 1 1000029
Conrad Goode Actor Guard Webster 1 1000026
Michael Papajohn Actor Guard Papajohn 1 1000025
David Patrick Kelly Actor Unger 1 1000022
Steve Reevis Actor Baby Face Bob 1 1000023
Edward Bunker Actor Skitchy Rivers 1 1000024
Allen Covert Actor Referee 1 1000030
Rob Schneider Actor Punky 1 1000031
Christopher Neiman Actor Big Ear Cop 1 1000037
Ed Lauter Actor Duane 1 1000038
Sean Salisbury Actor Vic 1 1000039
Dan Patrick Actor Officer Jack Pugh 1 1000036
Lauren Sanchez Actor Herself 1 1000035
Chris Berman Actor Announcer (Himself) 1 1000032
Jim Rome Actor Himself 1 1000033
Patrick Bristow Actor Walt 1 1000034
Joey "Coco" Diaz Actor Big Tony 1 1000021
Lobo Sebastian Actor Torres 1 1000020
Michael Irvin Actor Deacon Moss 1 1000007
Bill Romanowski Actor Guard Lambert 1 1000008
Bill Goldberg Actor Battle 1 1000009
William Fichtner Actor Capt. Knauer 1 1000006
James Cromwell Actor Warden Hazen 1 1000005
Chris Rock Actor Caretaker 1 1000002
Burt Reynolds Actor Coach Nate Scarborough 1 1000003
Nelly Actor Megget 1 1000004
Brian Bosworth Actor Guard Garner 1 1000010
Kevin Nash Actor Guard Engleheart 1 1000011
Nick Turturro Actor Brucie 1 1000017
Tracy Morgan Actor Ms. Tucker 1 1000018
Terry Crews Actor Cheeseburger Eddy 1 1000019
Courteney Cox Actor Lena 1 1000016
Cloris Leachman Actor Lynette 1 1000015
Stone Cold Steve Austin Actor Guard Dunham 1 1000012
Robert Sapp Actor Switowski 1 1000013
Dalip Singh Actor Turley 1 1000014
Rob Moore Actor Gavin 1 1000040
Big Boy Actor Jesse 1 1000041
Bryan Ross Actor Party Guest 1 1000066
Ricardo J King Actor Press Box Technician 1 1000067
Stink Fisher Actor Cafeteria Prisoner 1 1000068
Candace Juleff Actor Party Guest 1 1000065
Jenae Altschwager Actor Party Guest 1 1000064
Larry Weisman Actor Sportswriter 1 1000061
Marc S Ganis Actor Lorenzo 1 1000062
Shane Ralston Actor Bradlee 1 1000063
Jasper Pendergrass Actor Cafeteria Prisoner 1 1000069
Sean McNamara Actor Cafeteria Prisoner 1 1000070
Rachel Saydak Actor Guard Cheerleader 1 1000076
Cara-Lee Knodel Actor Guard Cheerleader 1 1000077
Nora Hassan Actor Guard Cheerleader 1 1000078
Tara Wilson Actor Guard Cheerleader 1 1000075
Jaayda McClanahan Actor Guard Cheerleader 1 1000074
Robert Harvey Actor Cafeteria Guard 1 1000071
Eric Chmielecki Actor Guard Sniper 1 1000072
Denise Marie Jerome Actor Guard Cheerleader 1 1000073
Adam Schefter Actor Sportswriter 1 1000060
John McClain Actor Sportswriter 1 1000059
Asiel Hardison Actor Con Transvestite 1 1000047
Colin Kim Actor Con Transvestite 1 1000048
Tim Crowley Actor Umpire 1 1000049
Lonnie Henderson Actor Con Transvestite 1 1000046
Andre Fuentes Actor Con Transvestite 1 1000045
Michael H Goodwyn Actor Con Transvestite 1 1000042
Ray Stoney Actor Con Transvestite 1 1000043
Michael Silas Actor Con Transvestite 1 1000044
Kon Artist Actor Basketball Convict 1 1000050
Bizarre Actor Basketball Convict 1 1000051
Sam Farmer Actor Sportswriter 1 1000056
Jay Glazer Actor Sportswriter 1 1000057
Peter King Actor Sportswriter 1 1000058
Bryan Burwell Actor Sportswriter 1 1000055
Swift Actor Basketball Convict 1 1000054
D12 Actor Basketball Convict 1 1000052
Kuniva Actor Basketball Convict 1 1000053
Tom Lackey Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
K B Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Ludacris Song ("Get Back (Clean Rock Mix)") 120859 8000079
Dominic Bazile Song ("Get Back (Clean Rock Mix)") 120859 8000080
Stevie Wonder Song ("Higher Ground") 120859 8000084
Jam Master Jay Song ("Oh") 120859 8000078
Lawrence Smith Song ("Oh") 120859 8000077
Billy Squier Song ("Oh") 120859 8000074
Joseph "Reverend Run" Simmons Song ("Oh") 120859 8000075
Darryl "D.M.C." McDaniels Song ("Oh") 120859 8000076
Keith Thornton Song ("Break U Off") 120859 8000085
Kurt Matlin Song ("Break U Off") 120859 8000086
Jung Tru Song ("Errtime") 120859 8000095
Zachary Wallace Song ("Errtime") 120859 8000097
Phalon "Jazze Pha" Alexander Song ("Errtime") 120859 8000098
Carsten Schack Song ("Fly Away") 120859 8000093
Ivan Matias Song ("Fly Away") 120859 8000092
Bon Scott Song ("If You Want Blood (You've Got It)") 120859 8000089
Kenneth Karlin Song ("Fly Away") 120859 8000090
Andrea Monica Martin Song ("Fly Away") 120859 8000091
Christopher Davis Song ("Oh") 120859 8000073
Norman Greenbaum Song ("Spirit in the Sky") 120859 8000072
Henry Mancini Song ("My Ballz") 120859 8000053
David Rea Song ("Mississippi Queen") 120859 8000054
Felix Pappalardi Song ("Mississippi Queen") 120859 8000055
Luis Resto Song ("My Ballz") 120859 8000052
Eminem Song ("My Ballz") 120859 8000051
Deshawn Holton Song ("My Ballz") 120859 8000048
Von Carlisle Song ("My Ballz") 120859 8000049
Rufus Johnson Song ("My Ballz") 120859 8000050
Laurence Laing Song ("Mississippi Queen") 120859 8000056
Leslie Weinstein Song ("Mississippi Queen") 120859 8000057
John Lee Hooker Song ("Boom Boom") 120859 8000067
Wayne Hancock Song ("Railroad Blues") 120859 8000070
Thomas Newman Song ("Creek House") 120859 8000071
Scott Humphrey Song ("Narcotic") 120859 8000065
Timothy Murray Song ("Narcotic") 120859 8000063
G A Song ("Boom") 120859 8000059
Ken Jordan Song ("Roll It Up") 120859 8000061
Tommy Lee Song ("Narcotic") 120859 8000062
No Doubt Song Performer ("Hella Good") 120788 8000099
Natasha Barr Song Performer ("Move") 120788 8000100
USC Symphony Song Performer ("USC Drum Cadence") 120788 8000131
Jung Tru Song Performer ("Errtime") 120788 8000135
Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kutmasta Kurt Song Performer ("Break U Off") 120788 8000130
Kool Keith Song Performer ("Break U Off") 120788 8000129
Ludacris Song Performer ("Get Back (Clean Rock Mix)") 120788 8000124
Lazy Eye Song Performer ("Get Back (Clean Rock Mix)") 120788 8000125
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Higher Ground") 120788 8000128
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Chris Parker Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreperson 197 9000010
Josh Elliott Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Bill Hiney Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Alan Au Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James R Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Adam Sandler Actor Paul Crewe 1 1000001
Union Turnpike Song Performer ("Oh") 120788 8000123
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer ("Spirit in the Sky") 120788 8000122
The Hollies Song Performer ("Long Cool Woman (In a Black Dress)") 120788 8000107
216 Song Performer ("U Should Know") 120788 8000108
Public Enemy Song Performer ("Give It Up") 120788 8000109
Prentiss Church Song Performer ("Stomp") 120788 8000106
Murphy Lee Song Performer ("Stomp") 120788 8000104
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Saturday Night Special") 120788 8000101
Nicole Kindle Song Performer ("Oh My, Oh My!") 120788 8000102
Jet Song Performer ("Are You Gonna Be My Girl") 120788 8000103
D12 Song Performer ("My Ballz") 120788 8000110
Eminem Song Performer ("My Ballz") 120788 8000111
Big Head Todd And The Monsters Song Performer ("Boom Boom") 120788 8000119
John Lee Hooker Song Performer ("Boom Boom") 120788 8000120
Wayne Hancock Song Performer ("Railroad Blues") 120788 8000121
Scott Kirkland Song Performer ("Narcotic") 120788 8000117
Methods of Mayhem Song Performer ("Narcotic") 120788 8000116
Mountain Song Performer ("Mississippi Queen") 120788 8000112
The Crystal Method Song Performer ("Roll It Up") 120788 8000114
Scott Weiland Song Performer ("Roll It Up") 120788 8000115
Ondre Moore Song ("My Ballz") 120859 8000047
Denaun M Porter Song ("My Ballz") 120859 8000046
Kenneth J Little Jr. Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000024
Raul Riveros Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Jonathan Shier Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Renee Trimble Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
Tom Bangel Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Douglas B Pruss Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Joe Sanchez Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Anthony Harris Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000027
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Laura J Weiss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Teddy Castellucci Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kate Crossley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tamara McDonough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000029
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Costain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeffrey S Thorin Photography C Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Fred L McLane Photography C First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Andrich Camera Operator Football Action Footage 239 6000005
Thom Owens Camera Operator Football Action Footage 239 6000006
M Todd Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert S Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Michael Dellheim Assistant Location Manager (Santa Fe Unit) 194 5000018
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jerry G Callaway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Chad L Rivetti Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Trevor Loomis Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Rodney Sandoval Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Tony Rivetti Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Ian Pauly Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000012
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Lieven Van Hulle Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000011
Tom Iannessa Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
Waddy Wachtel Music n/a 120781 8000003
Allan Clarke Song ("Long Cool Woman (In a Black Dress)") 120859 8000033
Roger Greenaway Song ("Long Cool Woman (In a Black Dress)") 120859 8000034
Roger Cook Song ("Long Cool Woman (In a Black Dress)") 120859 8000035
Fala Song ("Stomp") 120859 8000032
Prentiss Church Song ("Stomp") 120859 8000031
Cameron Muncey Song ("Are You Gonna Be My Girl") 120859 8000027
Nicholas Cester Song ("Are You Gonna Be My Girl") 120859 8000028
Murphy Lee Song ("Stomp") 120859 8000029
Arnold Beasley Song ("U Should Know") 120859 8000036
Aaron Martin Song ("U Should Know") 120859 8000037
Sean DeVore Song ("Give It Up") 120859 8000043
Michael Kamen Song ("Jack and the Ripper") 120859 8000044
Buckethead Song ("Jack and the Ripper") 120859 8000045
Gary Rinaldo Song ("Give It Up") 120859 8000042
Carlton "Chuck D" Ridenhour Song ("Give It Up") 120859 8000041
Ronald Ferebee Jr. Song ("U Should Know") 120859 8000038
Alvertis Isbell Song ("Give It Up") 120859 8000039
Marvell Thomas Song ("Give It Up") 120859 8000040
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Saturday Night Special") 120859 8000024
Edward King Song ("Saturday Night Special") 120859 8000023
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Tom Mgrdichian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Carl Rydlund Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Chad Hugo Song ("Hella Good") 120859 8000018
Gwen Stefani Song ("Hella Good") 120859 8000019
Tony Kanal Song ("Hella Good") 120859 8000020
Pharrell Williams Song ("Hella Good") 120859 8000017
Gabe Veltri Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Gabe Veltri Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Scott Bailey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Synopsis
When former NFL player Paul Crewe is sent to prison, the warden forces him to transform a diverse group of inmates into a football team. Unlikely teammates, the convicts unite when they find out who they are playing: the guards. With the help of fellow inmates Nate Scarborough and Caretaker, Crewe promises the cons a chance to exact revenge in a bone-crushing showdown where anything goes.