Serenity (2005)

Serenity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nathan Fillion Actor Mal 1 1000001
Gina Torres Actor Zoe 1 1000002
Alan Tudyk Actor Wash 1 1000003
Morena Baccarin Actor Inara 1 1000004
Adam Baldwin Actor Jayne 1 1000005
Jewel Staite Actor Kaylee 1 1000006
Sean Maher Actor Simon 1 1000007
Summer Glau Actor River 1 1000008
Ron Glass Actor Shepherd Book 1 1000009
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor The Operative 1 1000010
David Krumholtz Actor Mr. Universe 1 1000011
David Boreanaz Actor n/a 1 1000012
Shohreh Aghdashloo Actor n/a 1 1000013
Michael Hitchcock Actor Dr. Mathias 1 1000014
Sarah Paulson Actor Dr. Caron 1 1000015
Yan Feldman Actor Mingo 1 1000016
Rafael Feldman Actor Fanty 1 1000017
Nectar Rose Actor Lenore 1 1000018
Tamara Taylor Actor Teacher 1 1000019
Glenn Howerton Actor Lilac Young Tough 1 1000020
Hunter Wryn Actor Young River 1 1000021
Logan O'Brien Actor Boy Student 1 1000022
Erik Erotas Actor Boy Student 1 1000023
Demetra Raven Actor Girl Student 1 1000024
Jessica Huang Actor Girl Student 1 1000025
Marley McClean Actor Girl Student 1 1000026
Scott Kinworthy Actor Ensign 1 1000027
Erik Weiner Actor Helmsman 1 1000028
Conor O'Brien Actor Lab Technician 1 1000029
Peter Smith Actor Lab Technician 1 1000030
Weston Nathanson Actor Trade Agent 1 1000031
CeCe Cline Actor Young Female Intern 1 1000032
Chuck O'Neil Actor Vault Guard 1 1000033
Amy Wieczorek Actor Lilac Mom 1 1000034
Tristan Jarred Actor Lilac Son 1 1000035
Elaine Lee Actor Fan Dancer 1 1000036
Terrance Hardy Actor Mining Camp Boy 1 1000037
Brian O'Hare Actor Alliance Pilot 1 1000038
Ryan Tasz Actor Black Room Soldier 1 1000039
Colin Lynch Actor Black Room Soldier 1 1000040
Terrell Tilford Actor News Anchor 1 1000041
Joshua Kwiat Actor Slovenly Beaumonde Man 1 1000042
Joss Whedon Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Mendel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Buchanan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alisa Tager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Lester Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joss Whedon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joss Whedon Source Material (television series: "Firefly") 120786 4000002
David Lester Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Siegel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rich Sickler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Maria Battle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ruby Stillwater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chip Touhey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark Avery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bradley Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Virginia Stewart Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Lauren Ross Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jain Sekuler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Christina Rollo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Mark Asaro Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Jason Savage Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Brad Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Taylor Director of Photography SFX Director of Photography(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120780 6000002
Raymond Stella Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Ryan Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 239 6000005
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Mark Moore Camera A Camera 120798 6000007
Peter Green Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Lex Rawlins Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Stephen MacDougall Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Heather Green Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000011
Bennett Cerf Assistant Camera SFX Asst. Camera(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 233 6000012
Paul Theriault Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Mark Colicci Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Vincent Parker Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000015
Chris Hill Video Playback Computer/Video Playback 505 6000016
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000017
Eddie Casares Video Assist/Playback SFX Video Assist(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120899 6000018
Sidney Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Lynda Wu Loader Film Loader 120956 6000020
Paul Goldhammer Loader SFX Loader(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120956 6000021
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000023
Lisa Lassek Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Danielle Duran Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
James Dornoff Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Catherine Chase Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Scott Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Patrick Barry Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
David Newman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Marty Frasu Music Supervisor Scoring Sound Supervisor 120872 8000005
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Richard Grant Original Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120838 8000007
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Bruce Botnick Score Recording n/a 120840 8000009
Tim Lauber Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000010
Bill Talbott Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000011
Tom Steel Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000012
Jason Lloyd Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Stacy Robinson Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000014
Barry Chusid Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Koneff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kelly Berry Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000004
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000005
Chad Koch Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000006
Daniel Dorrance Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Gerald Sullivan Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Roy Barnes Set Designer Sr. Lead Set Designer 202 9000010
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Timothy Earls Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Scott Zuber Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Gene Darnell Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Darrell Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Jean Chaintreuil Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000018
Clint Wallace Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000019
Carey Meyer Set Designer Original Serenity Ship Design 202 9000020
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Hector Gonzalez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Courtney Andersen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Kai Blomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Max Brehme Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Alan Day Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
William Grant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Jim Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Steven Ladish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
George Hess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Graham Robertson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Timothy Scheu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Noe Welch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000036
Nick Marra Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000037
David Grasso Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000038
Alex Diaz Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000039
Mike McCarty Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000040
Yann Denoual Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Chris Woodworth Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000042
Jaremy Aiello Painter (KNB EFX Group) 200 9000043
Nick Marra Painter (KNB EFX Group) 200 9000044
David Grasso Painter (KNB EFX Group) 200 9000045
Alex Diaz Painter (KNB EFX Group) 200 9000046
Mike McCarty Painter (KNB EFX Group) 200 9000047
Charles McCauley Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000048
Chuck Eskridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000049
Jeff Zuckerman Painter Paint Gangboss 200 9000050
Gregory Jein Model Maker n/a 121081 9000051
Naaman Marshall Model Maker n/a 121081 9000052
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000053
Gary Pawlowski Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000054
Rob Freitas Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000055
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000056
Steven Munson Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000057
Scott Bailey Leadman n/a 433 9000058
Harold Belker Illustrator n/a 600 9000059
Robert Kalafut Illustrator n/a 600 9000060
Tani Kunitake Illustrator n/a 600 9000061
Wil Rees Illustrator n/a 600 9000062
Warren Manser Illustrator n/a 600 9000063
Pedro Barquin Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000064
Richard Bell Greensman Greens Gangboss 201 9000065
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000066
Josh Middleton Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000067
Leinil Yu Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000068
Tim Flattery Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000069
Matt Codd Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000070
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000071
Lisa DiSanto Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000072
Chris Cera Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000073
Steve Hartman Art Department Fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000074
Amy Brit Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anya Colloff Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sari Knight Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Carrie Levin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Judy Cook Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000003
Krystyna Newman Consultant Score Consultant 120784 12000001
Michelle Rothburgh Film Research Film Librarian(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 121050 12000002
Ruth Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jordanna Fineberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dana Hart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli Costume Supervisor Specialty Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Elaine McGhee Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Perri Kimona Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Susan Anderson Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000007
Mark Boley Hair (KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000008
Tyson Fountaine Hair (KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000009
Jennifer Bell Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Sean Flanigan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Rita Troy Hair Stylist Key Specialty Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Monica Haynes Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Daniel Dirks Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Camille Calvet Makeup Department Head Makeup Artist 353 13000016
Mary Witt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Tina Hoffman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Ron Pipes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Karen Iverson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Garrett Immel Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group) 120801 13000021
Kamar Bitar Makeup Effects SFX Makeup Coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 120935 13000022
Scott Stoddard Makeup Supervisor (KNB EFX Group) 517 13000023
Edward Nino Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Marienne O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
David Wallace Tailor Chief Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000026
Christopher Nelson Makeup Artist (KNB EFX Group) 120801 13000027
Carolyn Tapp ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Stephanie Flack ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Lou Kleinman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Charlie Campagna Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Hamilton Sterling Audio n/a 120810 14000013
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000016
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Gail Carroll-Coe Sound Sound Tech 120816 14000024
Tom Ozanich Sound Design Design Editor 120905 14000025
Ann Scibelli Sound Design Design Editor 120905 14000026
John Pospisil Sound Design Design Editor 120905 14000027
Scott Wolf Sound Design Design Editor 120905 14000028
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000029
Paul Poduska Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000030
Dan Kerr Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000031
William Vassar Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000032
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000033
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000040
Thomas Graham Sound Recordist Digital Recordist 331 14000041
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000042
Geoffrey Rubay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
John Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000044
Robert Dudley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Minh Bahnsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Rex Rhorer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Justin van Fleet Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Lynn Ledgerwood Rigging Grip Special Rigging(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120944 15000005
James Cox Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Edward Cox Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Technician 120958 15000007
Ruben Reyes Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Technician 120958 15000008
Claudio Rodriguez Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Technician 120958 15000009
Michael Bailey Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Jay Galbo Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Aaron Richards Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Gomidas Semerjian Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Joseph Terranova Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Jerry Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Grigori Melik-Karamov Key Grip (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 263 15000017
Steven Guerrero Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael Guthrie Grip n/a 365 15000019
Owen Hablutzel Grip n/a 365 15000020
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ron Santoco Grip n/a 365 15000022
Tony Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jose Santiago Grip (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 365 15000024
Christopher Ahern Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000025
Victor Abbene Gaffer SFX Gaffer(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 268 15000026
Eric Carter Electrician Electric(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 450 15000027
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Brad Boyer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Gary Tandrow Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Jeffrey Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Charles Butler Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000032
George Lozano Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Eriberto Cordero Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000034
Chris McNellis Best Boy (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120885 15000035
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Hickey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Stephanie Whallon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
James Maull Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jill Rosenblatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Hiro Koda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tamara Bossett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jodi Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Cetrone Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Cosgrove Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Keith Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Nicola Hindshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Yuri Hinson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000021
David Huggins Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sandy Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ralf Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Luke Lafontaine Stunts n/a 240 19000028
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Ming Qiu Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Ray Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Steve Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000034
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Michael Mukatis Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Sonja Munsterman Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tadahiro Nakamura Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Douglas Neithercut Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Johnny Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Christopher O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000044
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Casey Pieretti Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Justin Reimer Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Bridgett Riley Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Debbie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Matthew Rugetti Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Karen Silvestri Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Steve Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Xuyen Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Tyler Vogt Stunts n/a 240 19000062
David Wald Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Aaron Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Ryan Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Marcus Young Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer Wild Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
William Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
William Phen Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Mark Weber Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Edward Alvarado Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Michael Contreraz Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Clark Silver Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Pat DiGiulio Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Steve Perea Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Michael Ardito Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Eric Giese Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000009
Robert Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
David Bleiler Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000011
Alexander Scutti Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000012
Brian Fernandez Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000013
Damacio Cortez Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000014
Arturo Guzman Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000015
Ernest Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Morin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mary King Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Bruce Hecker Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Gregory Nicotero Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 249 23000001
Howard Berger Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 249 23000002
Loni Peristere Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000004
Dan DeLeeuw Visual Effects Supervisor Funeral Sequence Team:VFX Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000005
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000006
Mike Deak Special Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 545 23000007
Shannon Shea Special Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 545 23000008
John Stirber Special Effects Supervisor (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 545 23000009
John Nicolard Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor 120866 23000010
Bud Myrick Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000011
Karl Hersbt Effects Supervisor Funeral Sequence Team:Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000012
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120866 23000013
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000015
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000016
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer Funeral Sequence Team:Visual Effects Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000017
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 243 23000018
John Bernardo Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Dmitri Gueer Visual Effects Editor (Zoic Studios) 614 23000020
George Loucas Visual Effects Editor (Zoic Studios) 614 23000021
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000022
Susie Brubaker Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000023
Tom Elder-Groebe Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000024
Chris Anderson Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000025
Eric Withee Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000026
Steven Pimental Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000027
Saker Klippsten Visual Effects Senior Staff(Zoic Studios) 419 23000028
Kristen Branan Visual Effects Senior Staff(Zoic Studios) 419 23000029
Tim McBride Visual Effects Senior Staff(Zoic Studios) 419 23000030
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000031
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000032
Caleb Schneider Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group) 242 23000033
Carey Jones Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group) 242 23000034
Jon Fedele Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group) 242 23000035
Erica Olson Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(KNB EFX Group) 242 23000036
Roy Goode Special Effects Technician (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 242 23000037
Ben Rittenhouse Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group) 168 23000038
Derek Krout Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group) 168 23000039
Steve Katz Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group) 168 23000040
Marion Held-Bixby Special Effects Foam(KNB EFX Group) 168 23000041
David Hardberger Special Effects SFX Operator(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 168 23000042
Adam Kowalski Special Effects SFX Operator(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 168 23000043
Chuck Bemis Special Effects SFX Operator(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 168 23000044
Rob Menapace Special Effects SFX Operator(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 168 23000045
Collin Fowler Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120917 23000046
Stephanie Pollard Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120917 23000047
Aaron Snow Effects Assistant Digital Assistant(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120922 23000048
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120918 23000049
Justin Ball Software Engineer Systems Administration(Zoic Studios) 121071 23000050
Payal Patel Software Engineer Systems Administration(Zoic Studios) 121071 23000051
Dave Stone Software Engineer Systems Administration(Zoic Studios) 121071 23000052
Malik Williams Software Engineer Systems Administration(Zoic Studios) 121071 23000053
Kyle Krogh Software Engineer Systems Support(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 121071 23000054
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator Roto(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 121082 23000055
Brian Freisinger Modelmaker Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000056
Kathryn Capri Modelmaker Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000057
John Daniel Modelmaker Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000058
Dan Dixon Modelmaker Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000059
Jonathan Feldman Modelmaker Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000060
Jose Perez Modelmaker Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000061
Jose Samson Modelmaker Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000062
Wei Ho Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000063
Monty Shook Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000064
Robert Bealmear Modelmaker Model Shop Coordinator(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000065
Zachary Yost Modelmaker Model Shop Purchasing(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000066
William Shourt Modelmaker Model Engineer(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000067
Antonio Bengson Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000068
Greg Boettcher Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000069
Corey Burton Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000070
Seth Curlin Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000071
Edward Kratil Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000072
Ray Moore Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000073
Marcello Petrocelli Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000074
Dwight Shook Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000075
Eric Tucker Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000076
Peter Pace Matte Painter Texture Painter(Zoic Studios) 120959 23000077
Lance Powell Matte Painter Texture Painter(Zoic Studios) 120959 23000078
Dave Morton Matte Painter (Zoic Studios) 120959 23000079
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter (Zoic Studios) 120959 23000080
Charles Ratteray Matte Painter (Zoic Studios) 120959 23000081
Lopsie Schwartz Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000082
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Artist Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000083
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000084
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000085
Blake Robertson Graphic Designer Screen Graphics(Zoic Studios) 120860 23000086
Seth Hall Graphic Designer Screen Graphics(Zoic Studios) 120860 23000087
Chinfu Hsu Graphic Designer Screen Graphics(Zoic Studios) 120860 23000088
Nick Pugh Graphic Designer Generator Design(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120860 23000089
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000090
Walter Volpatto Digital Effects Artist DI Artist 120960 23000091
Dave Adams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000092
Steve Avoujageli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000093
Jacob Bergman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000094
Michael Capton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000095
Mike Chapman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000096
Michael Cliett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000097
Michael Comly Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000098
Brian Goldberg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000099
Steve Graves Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000100
Timmy Hoffman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000101
Sean Jackson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000102
Michael Karp Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000103
Gabriel Koerner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000104
Adam Lebowitz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000105
Geoffrey Mark Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000106
James May Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000107
Terry Naas Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000108
Rob Nitsch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000109
Mark Norrie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000110
Richard Payne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000111
Kevin Quattro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000112
Mark Shimer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000113
Kyle Toucher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000114
Anthony Vu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000115
Scott Burrows Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000116
Brian Conlon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000117
Chris Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000118
Chris Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000119
Michael Kaelin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000120
Stephen Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000121
Robert Rowles Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000122
R Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000123
Bryan Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000124
Doug Wright Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000125
Greg Yepes Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000126
Dan Lazarow Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000127
Brian Tatosky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000128
Elam Parithi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000129
Jateen Thakkar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000130
Mukesh Kumar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000131
Prabhakar Putta Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000132
Gagan Mehta Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000133
Kunal Ayer Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000134
Edwin Rivera Digital Effects Artist Funeral Sequence Team:Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000135
Harry Moreau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120960 23000136
Heather Baker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120960 23000137
Patti Gannon Compositing Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 120928 23000138
Jonathan Robinson Compositing Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000139
David Williams Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120928 23000140
Emile Smith CG Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 779 23000141
Jarrod Davis CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 779 23000142
Aram Granger CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 779 23000143
Marcus Stokes CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 779 23000144
Chris Zapara CG Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 779 23000145
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000146
Mary Manning 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000147
Michael Meyers 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000148
James Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Benge Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Chela Fiorini Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Josue Rodriguez Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Joseph Gray Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
John Holcombe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Steve Sola Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Frank Stever Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Robert Thompson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Eric Senate Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Clint Taylor Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
Tim Lafferty Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000013
Michael Boretz Assistant (to Mr. Whedon) 120820 25000001
Patrick Walmsley Assistant (to Mr. Mendel) 120820 25000002
Jake Burnbaum Assistant (to Mr. Mendel) 120820 25000003
Jenny Lynn Assistant (to Mr. Buchanan) 120820 25000004
Billy Rosenberg Assistant (to Ms. Tager) 120820 25000005
Adam Mutchler Assistant (to Mr. Lester) 120820 25000006
Amanda Crockett Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000007
Shari Karstensen Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000008
Jeffrey Simon Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000009
Michael Siplin Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000010
Kelly Wheeler Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000011
Laura Wolford Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000012
Jason Rosenberg Production Assistant Transportation Production Assistant 275 25000013
Jim Frear Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Buck Compton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Donald Casella Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Cary Kelley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Elizabeth Cameron Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Ron Griffith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Linda Jewell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Gary Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Brian Kinler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Jason Leavell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Sven Lindstrom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Danny Nero Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Cole Smith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Elizabeth Tatus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Blake Perkinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Audrey Clark Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Sara Docksey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Brian Kalfus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Heather Denton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Matt Tulve Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Sage Asteak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Andrew Patterson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Loni Peristere Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Julia Sauder Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
David Paris Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000039
Thomas Terry Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000040
Marc Siegel Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Corey Evett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Sally Potters Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Louis Farah Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Jason Inman Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Julie Asbury Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000046
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Captain Malcolm Reynolds, a hardened veteran (on the losing side) of a galactic civil war, who now ekes out a living pulling off small crimes and transport-for-hire aboard his ship, Serenity. He leads a small, eclectic crew who are the closest thing he has left to family--squabbling, insubordinate and undyingly loyal. When Mal takes on two new passengers--a young doctor and his unstable, telepathic sister--he gets much more than he bargained for. The pair are fugitives from the coalition dominating the universe, who will stop at nothing to reclaim the girl. The crew that was once used to skimming the outskirts of the galaxy unnoticed find themselves caught between the unstoppable military force of the Universal Alliance and the horrific, cannibalistic fury of the Reavers, savages who roam the very edge of space. Hunted by vastly different enemies, they begin to discover that the greatest danger to them may be on board Serenity herself.