Unbeatable Harold (2009)

Unbeatable Harold
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romantic Comedy
Keywords stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Speed Racer Review
    By:

    Filled with revved engines and vroom! visuals,&nbsp;<em>Speed Racer</em> is the perfect movie for video-gaming kids--but for others it may just cause migraines.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gordon Michaels Actor Harold James Clark 1 1000001
Nicole DeHuff Actor Wanda Livingston 1 1000002
Dylan McDermott Actor Jake Salamander 1 1000003
Gladys Knight Actor Phyllis 1 1000004
Charles Durning Actor Harold's Father 1 1000005
Phyllis Diller Actor Mrs Clancy 1 1000006
Henry Winkler Actor Mr Fullerton 1 1000007
Lin Shaye Actor Jeannie 1 1000008
Robert Peters Actor Slinky McNulty 1 1000009
Lourdes Benedicto Actor Cinnamon 1 1000010
Len Lesser Actor Walter 1 1000011
Taryn Manning Actor Sandy 1 1000012
Zelda Rubinstein Actor Bunny 1 1000013
Fiona Horne Actor Cherry 1 1000014
Oksana Lada Actor Tatiana 1 1000015
Michael Silver Actor Wanda's Father 1 1000016
Tim Russ Actor Mr Peters 1 1000017
Michelle Phillips Actor Erma 1 1000018
Charles Woodward Actor Bob 1 1000019
Tena Reynolds Actor Pretty Girl on Street 1 1000020
Bill Kirchenbauer Actor Chef 1 1000021
P.J. Marino Actor Customer #1 1 1000022
Joleigh Fioreavanti Actor Bar Girl #1 1 1000023
Sarah Shoup Actor Bar Girl #2 1 1000024
Kelle Ilitch Actor Bar Girl #3 1 1000025
Lin Shayne Actor Jeannie 1 1000026
Pat Germano Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000027
Trisha Melynkov Actor TV Station Receptionist 1 1000028
Don Perry Actor Walter 1 1000029
Laura Jones Actor Claire 1 1000030
Lance Jones Actor Sonny Sky 1 1000031
Joseph Sagal Actor Dream Elvis Look a Like 1 1000032
Clare Kutsko Actor Dancer #1 1 1000033
Erin Giraud Actor Dancer #2 1 1000034
Victoria Taylor Actor Dancer #3 1 1000035
Eboni Nichols Actor Dancer #4 1 1000036
Trudi Keck Actor ("Whole Lotta Rosies") 1 1000037
Coreen Sheeman Actor ("Whole Lotta Rosies") 1 1000038
Jenny Warren Actor ("Whole Lotta Rosies") 1 1000039
Yumi Adachi Actor ("Whole Lotta Rosies") 1 1000040
Conchita Leeflang Actor Nurse Ursula 1 1000041
Michael Hurley Actor Drive-Through Customer 1 1000042
Amy Weber Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000043
Robert Miano Actor Angry Customer 1 1000044
Will Davis Actor Confused Roller Skater 1 1000045
Mike Kelly Actor News Anchor Donnie James 1 1000046
Jennifer Kincer Actor News Anchorwoman 1 1000047
Herb Santos Actor Sports Book Guy 1 1000048
Joel Santos Actor Mayor of Reno 1 1000049
Roz Witt Actor Margaret 1 1000050
Mark Englehardt Actor Loser 1 1000051
Walter Morris Actor Matty 1 1000052
Annabelle Guttman Actor Hotel Group #1 1 1000053
Erin Keegan Actor Harold's Mom 1 1000054
José Gonzales Actor Young Harold 1 1000055
Willam Belli Actor Transvestite 1 1000056
Ari Palitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Kim Dawson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gordon Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ari Palitz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gareth West Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeff Rice Producer n/a 3 3000005
Elisa Salinas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Henney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ray Basso Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lance Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
AJ Monte Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Bill Scharpf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jeff Berry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Jason Schmid Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Jimmy Sommers Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Gary Walters Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Kenny Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Michael Kastenbaum Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Gordon Michaels Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randy Noojin Source Material (from play: "Unbeatable Harold") 120786 4000002
Tara Craig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pierre Lorillard Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Michael Kastenbaum Line Producer Line Producer/Director(Reno) 161 5000003
Kim Bastyr Line Producer (Reno) 161 5000004
Drew Martinez Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Gary Richards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gary Brockette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Daniel Shultz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ted Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cate Eckenrode Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jason Schmid Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Shelli Fine Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Diane Griffins Location Manager 2nd Unit Location Manager(ONTV/Detroit) 193 5000013
Beth Multer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Jamil Touré Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Rami Rank Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Mimi Mui Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Shelli Fine Production Coordinator (Reno) 162 5000018
Michelle Benaderet Location Scout 2nd Unit Location Scout(Detroit) 311 5000019
Albert Hasson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Bob Hayes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott MacDonald Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kevin Robertson Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator(Reno) 120780 6000003
Nick Franco Camera Operator Camera/Stedicam Operator 239 6000004
Victor Martinez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Lauri Camera Operator 2nd Unit Camera Operator(Detroit) 239 6000006
Victor Macias Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
David White Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Suzanne England Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Peter DePhilippis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Yasu Tsuji Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
George Koran Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000012
Joseph Solari Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Jarrod Oswald Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Mike Skor Camera Assistant (Reno) 120867 6000015
Mark Solomon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Schmid Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Palmerio Editor n/a 172 7000003
Joel Pascual On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Jamie Mitchell On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
Andrew Jewell On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000006
Jamil Touré Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marco Escalante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Steve Pierson Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Laurence Juber Composer Music Composer 120836 8000002
Steve Pierson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Mike Reagan Original Score n/a 120839 8000004
Eddie Baytos Song ("Slow Grind") 120859 8000005
Vince Tividad Song ("Slow Grind") 120859 8000006
Sean Rieger Song ("Hit It Runnin'") 120859 8000007
James Wylie Song ("Hit It Runnin'") 120859 8000008
Steve Pierson Song ("Go Boy Go") 120859 8000009
Laurence Juber Song ("Go Boy Go") 120859 8000010
Daniel MacKenzie Song ("Some Kind Of Fool Falling In") 120859 8000011
Steve Pierson Song ("Harold Has Arrived") 120859 8000012
Laurence Juber Song ("Harold Has Arrived") 120859 8000013
Eddie Baytos Song ("Saloon Gal") 120859 8000014
Vince Tividad Song ("Saloon Gal") 120859 8000015
Eddie Baytos Song ("Rockabilly Sweetie") 120859 8000016
Vince Tividad Song ("Rockabilly Sweetie") 120859 8000017
Eddie Baytos Song ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120859 8000018
Mike Hightower Song ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120859 8000019
Gordon Michaels Song ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120859 8000020
Eddie Baytos Song ("Raincoat Matinee") 120859 8000021
Vince Tividad Song ("Raincoat Matinee") 120859 8000022
Mike Reagan Song ("What A Day") 120859 8000023
Dylan McDermott Song ("All I Want Is Girls") 120859 8000024
Robert Peters Song ("All I Want Is Girls") 120859 8000025
Steve Pierson Song ("All I Want Is Girls") 120859 8000026
Dylan McDermott Song ("Cocktail Girls") 120859 8000027
Robert Peters Song ("Cocktail Girls") 120859 8000028
Steve Pierson Song ("Cocktail Girls") 120859 8000029
Steve Pierson Song ("Runaway Child") 120859 8000030
Ari Palitz Song ("Runaway Child") 120859 8000031
Eddie Baytos Song Performer ("Slow Grind") 120788 8000032
The Nevis Brothers Song Performer ("Slow Grind") 120788 8000033
The Boogie Hustlers Song Performer ("Hit It Runnin'") 120788 8000034
Steve Pierson Song Performer ("Go Boy Go") 120788 8000035
Gladys Knight Song Performer ("Harold Has Arrived") 120788 8000036
Gordon Michaels Song Performer ("Harold Has Arrived") 120788 8000037
Michelle Phillips Song Performer ("Harold Has Arrived") 120788 8000038
Taryn Manning Song Performer ("Harold Has Arrived") 120788 8000039
Eddie Baytos Song Performer ("Saloon Gal") 120788 8000040
The Nevis Brothers Song Performer ("Saloon Gal") 120788 8000041
Eddie Baytos Song Performer ("Rockabilly Sweetie") 120788 8000042
Gordon Michaels Song Performer ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120788 8000043
Eddie Baytos Song Performer ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120788 8000044
Vince Tividad Song Performer ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120788 8000045
Bryan Head Song Performer ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120788 8000046
Ron Dziubla Song Performer ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120788 8000047
Dan Weinstein Song Performer ("Make Her Feel Nice") 120788 8000048
Eddie Baytos Song Performer ("Raincoat Matinee") 120788 8000049
The Nevis Brothers Song Performer ("Raincoat Matinee") 120788 8000050
Mike Reagan Song Performer ("What A Day") 120788 8000051
Dylan McDermott Song Performer ("All I Want Is Girls") 120788 8000052
Dylan McDermott Song Performer ("Cocktail Girls") 120788 8000053
Robert Peters Song Performer ("Cocktail Girls") 120788 8000054
Mike Reagan Song Performer ("Determination") 120788 8000055
Melinda McGraw Song Performer ("Runaway Child") 120788 8000056
Niko Vilaivongs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nicole Cramer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff MacIntyre Set Decorator (Reno) 165 9000003
Laird Pulver Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ian Boyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Coy Koehler Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000006
Melanie Hubbard Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000007
Jason Mueller Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000008
Carmen Nunez Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000009
John O'Brien Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000010
Dan Litzinger Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000011
Don Carroll Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chadwick Struck Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lavonne Rae Andrews Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(Across the Board Casting) 120851 10000003
Carmen Betancourt Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Across the Board Casting) 120851 10000004
Robin Holabird Executive Film Commissioner(Reno) 120806 11000001
Mike Utley Consultant Music Consultant(Club Trini) 120784 12000001
Michael Utley Consultant Special Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Lonnie Downey Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Charles Stein Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Michael Berry Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000005
Richard Willeford Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000006
Yasmine Mustaklim Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nikol Roberts Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Carla Motika Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Kari Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Traci Smithe Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Lauren Emanuel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Myke Michaels Makeup Make-Up and Hair Department Head 353 13000007
Richard Wetzel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Rhonda Dobbins Makeup Artist Hair & Make-up Artist 120801 13000009
Andrea Duchesneau Makeup Artist 2nd Unit Make-Up and Hair Stylist(Detroit) 120801 13000010
Taro Imal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Frank Zaragoza Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Delpit Boom Operator (Reno) 215 14000003
Rick Owens Foley Artist (Monkeyland Audio) 223 14000004
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer (Monkeyland Audio) 224 14000005
Malena Mallard Sound Sound Assistant(Reno) 120816 14000006
William Tabenou Sound Designer Sound Designer & Re-Recording Engineer(Jam Picture and Sound) 120915 14000007
Frederick Schock Sound Effects Editor Dialogue and Sound Effects Editor(Jam Picture and Sound) 327 14000008
Dennis Salcedo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Lawrence Fried Sound Mixer (Hollywood Production Sound/Reno) 230 14000010
Chris-Anthony Gonzales Sound Recordist 2nd Unit Sound Recordist(Detroit) 331 14000011
Gerald Lee Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Clint Allison Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Christian Grosselfinger Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Matt Zschoche Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Richard Brush Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Rocky Romines Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Mark Day Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chase Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000008
Darryl Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000009
Stephan Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000010
Kenny Smith Grip Grip Electric(Little Giant Grip & Electric/Reno) 365 15000011
Dwight Lay Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Drew Nelson Gaffer (Reno) 268 15000013
Jason Kappus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Vesa Holle Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician/Gaffer 357 15000015
Gabriel Lewis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Eric Yahraus Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
James McCusker Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000018
Chris Burgon Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000019
Jerry Gregoricka Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000020
Roberto Schein Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000021
John Hart Production Insurance (Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000001
Larry Haber Legal Counsel Production Lawyer 120913 18000001
Bill Scharpf Stunt Coordinator (Reno) 120804 19000001
Victoria Monroe Stunt Double Double(Wanda) 120980 19000002
Bill Scharpf Stunt Double (Harold) 120980 19000003
Steven Ritt Animal Trainer Animal Trainer & Wrangler(Acting Dogs) 120962 20000001
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer Animal Trainer & Wrangler(Silver Screen Animals) 120962 20000002
Jim Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marison Mull Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Lee Ramirez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Doug Beswick Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Marc Leidy Visual Effects Supervisor (Cantina Pictures) 249 23000002
Dale Myers Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Visual Effects Supervisor(Dale Myers Animation Studios) 249 23000003
Sarah Birns Visual Effects Producer (Cantina Pictures) 243 23000004
Michael Koert Visual Effects Designer Website Design 120955 23000005
Vicki Beswick Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cantina Pictures) 419 23000006
Jamil Touré Visual Effects n/a 419 23000007
Jenya Lugina Visual Effects 3D Bee Effects 419 23000008
Dale Myers Animator (Detroit) 483 23000009
Andrew Jewell 3-D Artist 3D Compositor(Cantina Pictures) 120965 23000010
Dale Myers 3-D Animator 3D Compositor(Cantina Pictures) 120933 23000011
Michael Voelker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kirsten Bauer Assistant (to Mr Palitz) 120820 25000001
Tim Vogel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Christina Paulides Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
ken smith Production Assistant (Reno) 275 25000004
Spencer Hanneke Production Assistant (Reno) 275 25000005
Justin Sanders Production Assistant (Reno) 275 25000006
Robert Schuerman Production Assistant (Reno) 275 25000007
Kevin McDevitt Production Assistant (Reno) 275 25000008
Laura Altmann Production Assistant (Reno) 275 25000009
Emily Auer Production Assistant (Reno) 275 25000010
Christie Pesicka Production Assistant (Reno) 275 25000011
Paul Fedderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Gabe Davila Transportation Coordinator (Production Car Services/Reno) 271 25000013
John Baine Transportation Process Trailer(Reno) 120992 25000014
Ken Fleisch Transportation Process Trailer(Reno) 120992 25000015
Huram Griffin Transportation Car Mechanic(Reno) 120992 25000016
Melinda Foley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Dominic Ottersbach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Tina Pavlides Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Lisa Wolfson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Chris DuBois Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
kevin robertson Second Unit Director (Reno) 412 25000022
Bill Scharpf Second Unit Director (Reno) 412 25000023
Jason Schmid Second Unit Director (Reno) 412 25000024
John Lauri Second Unit Director (Detroit) 412 25000025
Scott Baxter Production Office Intern 120824 25000026
Alex Lorant Production Office Intern 120824 25000027
Bryan Walker Production Office Intern 120824 25000028
Beatrice Lamothe Production Set Intern 120824 25000029
Jamie Mitchell Production EPK & DVD Editing 120824 25000030
Drew Martinez Production EPK & DVD Editing 120824 25000031
Jamil Touré Production Behind the Scenes 120824 25000032
Johnny Bland Production Behind the Scenes 120824 25000033
Drew Martinez Production Behind the Scenes 120824 25000034
Holli Brucks Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000035
Dennis Brucks Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000036
Paul Lurie Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000037
Julia Vail Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000038
Theresa Gehri Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000039
Stefan Glidden Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000040
Jessica Siebold Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000041
Cam Correa Driver Water Truck Driver 273 25000042
Darren Wingate Driver Water Truck Driver 273 25000043
Colleen Rea Driver n/a 273 25000044
Rebekah Sindoris Coordinator LA Coordinator(Reno) 528 25000045
Tom Grey Coordinator Silver City Train Coordinator(Reno) 528 25000046
Dan Marinelli Other Website Services 120795 26000001
Stefan Glidden Security n/a 120951 26000002
James Frawley Security Fire Safety Officer 120951 26000003
Christy Anderson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Marie McClaflin Publicity Marketing Services(ARC Brand Marketing) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
In the Biggest Little City in the World, Reno Nevada lives a lovable loser, Harold James Clark. He cruises the streets in his make shift 1959 Cadillac convertible. He cut off the hard top himself. He's reaching for the stars while he searches for love and hopes to live his dream of becoming full time manager at the Wagontrain Steakhouse. Harold's assistant manager status already leaves him feeling lucky. After a night at the penny slots, Harold meets his dream girl, Wanda Livingston. And after some heartfelt advice from his Father he begins a relentless pursuit to win her over. In a way that only Harold knows how.
N/A
N/A