The Greatest Game Ever Played (2005)

Greatest Game Ever Played
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sports, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1900s, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marshall Bowen Music Arranger Arranger("The Band Played On") 121019 8000005
Scott A Howell Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000035
John Lewin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Adam Hoppenheim Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000034
Robert LaPierre Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B 264 15000033
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B 264 15000032
Jeff Scott Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Patrice LaPointe Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B 264 15000031
Alexis Duceppe Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000038
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Valerie Gagne Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
melanie morin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Alain Bisson Doyal Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
David Dinel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Jean-Philippe Berube Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000039
Claude Sauvageau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Rick Kangrga Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A 264 15000030
alexis de Plater Electrician n/a 450 15000029
July Cote Engineer n/a 120938 15000019
andy gilmore Engineer Titan Operator 120938 15000020
Stephane Leblanc Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jean Decarie Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000017
Eric-Robert Joseph Grip n/a 365 15000015
Eric Legendre Grip n/a 365 15000016
David Desgroseillers Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Denis Giroux Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Sylvain Jouvet Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Alexandre Marien Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Peter Stewartson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jean-Francois Lepine Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Christian Sirois Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Dany Bourque Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Shannon Kane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jocelyne Gagne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Andre Laperriere Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Karine Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Alain Berard Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Stephane Byl Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bernard Landry Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Gilles David Plasterer n/a 121097 21000001
Scott Shapiro Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Aaron Weintraub Effects Supervisor (Mr. X, Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000002
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michel Vaudrin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michel Bachand Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Marcello Bezina Stunts n/a 240 19000014
dominique charete Stunts n/a 240 19000013
geoff stewart Stunt Double Golf Double(Harry) 120980 19000003
jason morin Stunt Double Golf Double(Ted) 120980 19000004
tarn painter-MacArthur Stunt Double Golf Double(Francis) 120980 19000002
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alexandre De Ernsted Grip n/a 365 15000014
Silvy Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
tyler brody stein Stunt Double Photo Double(Eddie) 120980 19000005
martin deraspe Stunt Double Photo Double(Young Vardon) 120980 19000006
dave mcKoewn Stunts n/a 240 19000011
maxime vallee-Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jere Gillis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Carl Emond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Paul Duchesne Grip n/a 365 15000013
Denise Belanger Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000044
Odile Gauvin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000045
lise mercier Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000046
Christine Neuss Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000043
Valerie Bordeleau Wardrobe Breakdown/Aging 120823 13000042
Caroline Poirier Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress - Extras 120823 13000040
Jennifer Anderson Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000041
Blanche Boileau Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000047
Stephane LaRoche Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor 120908 13000048
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Laura R Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Gregory Levasseur Wardrobe Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000039
Raquel Torres Tailor Fitter 120990 13000038
Dominique Dupras Hairdresser Extras' Hairdresser 121014 13000027
Madeleine Bourassa Hairdresser Extras' Hairdresser 121014 13000028
Chantal Bergeron Hairdresser Extras' Hairdresser 121014 13000029
Sandro Di Gioacchino Hairdresser Extras' Hairdresser 121014 13000026
Marie-France Cardinal Hairdresser Extras Hairdresser 121014 13000025
Lorraine Le Comte Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Linda Gordon Hairdresser Extras Hairdresser 121014 13000024
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Catherine Lavoie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Nancy Ferlatte Makeup Artist Extras' Makeup Artist 120801 13000036
Fabienne April Tailor Fitter 120990 13000037
Melanie Guimont Makeup Artist Extras' Makeup Artist 120801 13000035
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist Extras' Makeup Artist 120801 13000034
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist Extras' Makeup Artist 120801 13000032
Alex Lambert Makeup Artist Extras' Makeup Artist 120801 13000033
Patrick J Foley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Daniel Robidoux Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Michael Boulonne Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Stephane Pilon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
Jacob Fortier Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Daniel Moise Lighting Technician Technocrane Technician 120907 15000006
Mathieu Price Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dany Prevost Grip n/a 365 15000012
Martine Vincent Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jean-Francois Boivin Grip n/a 365 15000009
Alain Masse Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jeff Nichol Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Scott Wolf Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Katrina Siegmund Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Mark Ormandy Sound n/a 120816 14000021
Paul Poduska Sound n/a 120816 14000022
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound n/a 120816 14000020
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X, Inc.) 243 23000005
Julia Nessling-Douglas Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000006
Martin Fradette Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
kam stocks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
roman chtinov Stand-In (for Francis) 121015 25000030
cedric levesque Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Larry Taman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Stephanie Michaud Office Assistant Receptionist 120996 25000024
Christine Ryan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Chris Devlin Stand-In (for Harry) 121015 25000031
Jean-Guy Bouchard Stand-In (for Ted) 121015 25000032
France Raymond Stand-In (for Mary) 121015 25000037
Jean Philippe Collin Stand-In (for Male Utility) 121015 25000038
dennis longpre Stand-In (for Arthur) 121015 25000036
Melanie St-Pierre Stand-In (for Sarah) 121015 25000035
Phillip Pretten Stand-In (for Ted) 121015 25000033
Paul Cagelet Stand-In (for Eddie) 121015 25000034
Claude Belanger Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000023
Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Marie-Claude Mackay Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000011
Marc Godding Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000012
david cabana Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000013
isabelle beaupre Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000010
Martin Pilote Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000009
Caroline Davignon Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000007
Denis Verrette Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000008
Christian Bourque Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000014
Steve Leblanc Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000015
Stacey Godding Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000020
Raphael Hebert Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000021
jonathan o comtois Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000019
Marie-Claude Bolduc Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000018
Marie Portelance Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000016
Andre Savard Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000017
Eugene Brotto Stand-In (for Man Utility) 121015 25000039
marie-Eve-Lyne michel Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
alan a morton Other Kanawaki Golf Club Superintendent 120795 26000005
Michel Leduc Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000006
thomas deer Security Kahnawake Security Coordinator 120951 26000007
steve gould Other Knightsbridge Golf School 120795 26000004
andrew phillips Other Knightsbridge Golf School 120795 26000003
geoff stewart Other Knightsbridge Golf School 120795 26000001
david wilkinson Other Knightsbridge Golf School 120795 26000002
jeff brockman Trainer US PGA Golf Trainer 121109 26000008
chris powel Trainer CDN PGA Golf Trainer 121109 26000009
Lydia Moukhin Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000014
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Josie Batorski Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000013
jean-Pierre Le Grisley Trainer Physical Trainer 121109 26000012
john murray Trainer CDN PGA Golf Trainer 121109 26000010
jack dillane Trainer Golf Training 121109 26000011
Michel Brouillette Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000056
Maxime Berube Driver n/a 273 25000055
michel pelletier Driver Cast Driver 273 25000045
Marie-Andree Turgeon Driver Cast Driver 273 25000046
Nicholas Carasoulis Driver Cast Driver 273 25000044
Rene Brisson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Elza Kephart Production Computer Support 120824 25000041
David Storey Pilot n/a 570 25000042
Luc Paradis Driver Cast Driver 273 25000047
Philippe Gilbert Driver Cast Driver 273 25000048
Bernard Lize Driver n/a 273 25000053
anastasias mathiopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000054
Andre Michaud Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tony Pelletier Driver n/a 273 25000051
Manon Rufer Driver Cast Driver 273 25000049
Jerome Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000050
Patrice Bujold Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000006
Elizabeth Ross Production Assistant Editorial PA 275 25000005
Eric Fitzgerald Main Title Design Main Title Designer(Hollywood Title) 120925 23000028
mick reinman Main Title Design Main Title Art 120925 23000029
Michael Townshend Main Title Design Main Title Animation 120925 23000030
Louis Craig Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Supervisor 121086 23000027
anouk saint-Amand Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000026
Brian Kun Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000024
deline petrone Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000025
Brian Lui Graphic Designer Scoreboard Designer(Mr. X, Inc.) 120860 23000031
Denis Caspar Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000032
Aaron Pozzer Digital Effects Artist Texturing/Lighting(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000037
Mark Stepanek Digital Effects Artist Texturing/Lighting(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000038
Sean Cohen Digital Effects Artist Texturing/Lighting(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000036
Geoff Scott Digital Effects Artist Texturing/Lighting(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000035
Fred Chu Digital Effects Artist Texturing/Lighting(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000033
Jeremy Dineen Digital Effects Artist Texturing/Lighting(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000034
Sasha Dragun Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X, Inc.) 121071 23000023
Vladimir Popovic Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X, Inc.) 121071 23000022
Vincent Marion Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000011
Andre Laforest Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000012
Francois Dion Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000013
Thierry Craig Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000010
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000009
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000007
Lisa Marra Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000008
Erick Hebert Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000014
Mario Dumont Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000015
Colin Hui Animation Director Crowd Simulation T.D.(Mr. X, Inc.) 740 23000020
Colin Withers Software Engineer Software Developer(Mr. X, Inc.) 121071 23000021
Brian Anderson Animation Supervisor Animation Lead(Mr. X, Inc.) 120918 23000019
Dev Singh Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X, Inc.) 120917 23000018
Pierre Rivard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Brendan Taylor Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X, Inc.) 120917 23000017
Hoa Tran Digital Effects Artist Texturing/Lighting(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000039
Anuj Anand Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000040
Sylvie DesMarais Assistant Property Master Set Property Master 120969 24000002
Katia Kim Depatie Assistant Property Master Set Property Master 120969 24000003
Vincent Aird Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Nicolas Godbout Assistant Property Master Set Property Master 120969 24000001
Kyle Yoneda Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000059
Matt Ralph Animator (Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000057
Karl Sisson Animator (Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000058
Lise Pharand Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
etienne proulx Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000006
julie mongeau Assistant (to Mark Frost) 120820 25000003
Nutan Khanna Assistant (to David Blocker) 120820 25000004
Charles Jodoin-Keaton Assistant (to Larry Brezner) 120820 25000002
Samantha Porteous Assistant (to Bill Paxton) 120820 25000001
Eric Bardin Property Master Key Property Master 120805 24000007
elise ducharme Props Little Hands Props 120817 24000008
Michael Mulock Animator (Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000056
Daniel Mizuguchi Animator (Mr. X, Inc.) 483 23000055
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000045
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000046
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000044
Robert Greb Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000043
Kristy Blackwell Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000041
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000042
Kris Brockman Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000047
Bonnie Dickson Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000048
Noel Hooper Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000053
Shane Glading CG Supervisor (Mr. X, Inc.) 779 23000054
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000052
Tamara Stone Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000051
Winston Lee Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000049
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000050
Denis Parent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Liane Garneau Costumes Provider Seamstress 121037 13000020
Marc Salouze Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services Montreal) 120994 5000022
Helene Muller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Josee Francis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Sylvie Dufour Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Christian Biron Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bert Tougas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michel Leonard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Yves Desjardins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Liam Kiernan Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Marc-Andre Goyer Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000028
Joel Pashby Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Buck Deachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
pedro b. gandol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dandy Thibaudeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Roxanna Macedo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Manon Bougie Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Daniel Auclair Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
David Blocker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick Legault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Fabrice Barrilliet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jacinthe Noreau Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Anna Ferenczi Assistant Director Trainee 163 5000015
Evelyne Renaud Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Martin Doepner Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Anabelle Berkani Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jesabelle Boileau Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Roberto de Angelis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen S Campanelli Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000004
Audrey David Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000025
Karine Zerbe Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000026
Ron Barr Film Lab Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000027
Jonathan Wenk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000023
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000021
Tim Gatena Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000022
Karen M Boyle-Anastasio Film Lab Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000028
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000029
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000034
richard watkins Film and Electronic Laboratory Technical Support(Technicolor Creative Services Montreal) 121135 6000035
Brad Sutton Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000033
Marco Aiello Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000032
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000030
Wilson Tang Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000031
Karine Simard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
Robert Stecko Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000009
steven santin Camera Photosonic Technician 120798 6000010
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000008
Roberto de Angelis Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000007
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Emmanuel Previnaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Marc Asmode Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000011
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Thierry Fargeau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Mike Diltz Videotape Operator Tape Operator(Mr. X, Inc.) 120833 6000018
philippe Prud'Homme Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000015
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000014
Mark Frost Book as Source Material ("The Greatest Game Ever Played") 120888 4000002
Mark Frost Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
jamie merling Actor Young Louise Ouimet 1 1000023
eugenio esposito Actor Young Raymond Ouimet 1 1000024
Michael Sinelnikoff Actor Lord Bullock 1 1000025
Amanda Tilson Actor Young Sarah Wallace 1 1000022
Jonathan Higgins Actor Embry Wallis 1 1000021
peter hurley Actor Black Top Hatted Man 1 1000019
gregory terlecki Actor Black Top Hatted Man 1 1000020
Justin Ashforth Actor Ted Hastings 1 1000026
Arthur Holden Actor Club Secretary 1 1000027
Joe Jackson Actor Pub Pianist 1 1000032
Tim W Peper Actor Walter Gibbs 1 1000033
Scott Faulconbridge Actor Billy 1 1000031
Danette MacKay Actor Mrs. Wallis 1 1000030
Len Cariou Actor Stedman Comstock 1 1000028
Nicolas Wright Actor Phillip Wainwright 1 1000029
Armand Laroche Actor Black Top Hatted man 1 1000018
Tom Rack Actor Black Top Hatted Man 1 1000017
Stephen Marcus Actor Ted Ray 1 1000006
Peyton List Actor Sarah Wallis 1 1000007
Josh Flitter Actor Eddie Lowery 1 1000008
Peter Firth Actor Lord Northcliffe 1 1000005
Stephen Dillane Actor Harry Vardon 1 1000004
Michael Weaver Actor John McDermott 1 1000002
Elias Koteas Actor Arthur Ouimet 1 1000003
Luke Askew Actor Alec Campbell 1 1000009
Marnie McPhail Actor Mary Ouimet 1 1000010
Matthew Knight Actor Young Francis Ouimet 1 1000015
James Paxton Actor Young Harry Vardon 1 1000016
Robin Wilcock Actor Bernard Darwin 1 1000014
Luke Kirby Actor Frank Hoyt 1 1000013
George Asprey Actor Wilfred Reid 1 1000011
Max Kasch Actor Freddie Wallis 1 1000012
Mike 'Nug' Nahrgang Actor Baritone 1 1000034
Dawn Upshaw Actor Soprano 1 1000035
Jesse Rath Actor Runner 1 1000056
domenico salvaggio Actor Bartender 1 1000057
Howard Ryshpan Actor Gallery Member 1 1000058
kyle macDougall Actor Vardon's Assistant 1 1000055
nicole braber Actor Know-It-All Girlfriend 1 1000054
Charles Doucet Actor Irish Crew Boss 1 1000052
Brian Wrench Actor Know-It-All Gallery Member 1 1000053
james scavone Actor Copy Boy 1 1000059
Paul Cagelet Actor Man Passing By 1 1000060
David Blocker Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Steinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Frost Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Brezner Producer n/a 3 3000001
stephen wallace lowe Actor Reporter 1 1000061
Bill Paxton Director n/a 2 2000001
Marcel Jeannin Actor Office Worker 1 1000051
Frank Fontaine Actor Wallis' Chauffeur 1 1000050
Dennis St John Actor Wallis' Butler 1 1000040
terry reid Actor Vardon's Caddy - Tommy 1 1000041
Johnny Griffin Actor Jack Lowery 1 1000039
Pierre Boudreau Actor Northcliffe's Valet 1 1000038
James Bradford Actor Robert Watson 1 1000036
Marc James Beauchamp Actor Assistant Pro 1 1000037
Stephen Spreekmeester Actor Ted's Caddy 1 1000042
Phillip Pretten Actor Comstock's Assistant 1 1000043
Jeremy Thibodeau Actor Raymond Ouimet 1 1000048
alexina cowan Actor Louise Ouimet 1 1000049
melanie beaulne Actor Reid's Escort 1 1000047
Melissa Carter Actor Redi's Escort 1 1000046
patrick whitebean Actor McDermott's Caddy 1 1000044
Walter Massey Actor President Taft 1 1000045
Nico Ilies Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Montreal) 120920 6000036
Trent Johnson Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000037
jonas bouchard Greensman Greens 201 9000044
eva medina Greensman Greens 201 9000045
solange lapierre Greensman Greens 201 9000046
janice tayler Greensman Greens 201 9000043
eric rathe Greensman Greens 201 9000042
Roger Paquin Greensman Greens 201 9000040
Veronique Piche Greensman Greens 201 9000041
etienne tremblay Greensman Greens 201 9000047
lisa arsenault Greensman Greens 201 9000048
vincent colpron Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000053
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000052
Donal MacCormack Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
philippe patenaude Greensman Greens 201 9000049
Sophie Beasse Dresser n/a 120967 9000050
Antoine Bianchi Greensman n/a 201 9000039
Dylan La Freniere Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Robert Bourdeau Painter n/a 200 9000027
Odette Gauvreau Painter n/a 200 9000028
Francois Beland Painter On Set Painter 200 9000029
Eric Plante Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000026
Benoit Robitaille Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000025
Jean Desroches Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000023
Real Capuano Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000024
Vincent Ronse Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000030
Jacques Bertrand Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000031
Jean Nicolas Clarizio Painter On-Set Scenic Technician 200 9000036
Michael Thomas Painter On-Set Scenic Technician 200 9000037
jacynthe leclair Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000035
Regis Pelletier Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000034
Andre Gaudet Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000032
Jeevan Fortier Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000033
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000003
colin campbell Costumes Hat Maker 120828 13000010
Therese Vegiard Costumes Accessories Hat Maker 120828 13000011
Sylvie Dagenais Costumes Dresser 120828 13000012
Florence April-Borgeat Costumes Hat Maker 120828 13000009
viriya say Costumes Seamstress 120828 13000008
lynda douville Costumes Seamstress 120828 13000006
Emma Meloche Costumes Seamstress 120828 13000007
Brunhilde Pradier Costumes Daily Dresser 120828 13000013
Julie Amyot Costumes Daily Dresser 120828 13000014
Marie Bellemare Costumes Extras' Dresser 120828 13000019
Shia LaBeouf Actor Francis Ouimet 1 1000001
Emilie Perrault Costumes Extras' Dresser 120828 13000018
Chantal di Filippo Costumes Extras' Dresser 120828 13000017
marie-Noelle Tanguay Costumes Extras' Key Dresser 120828 13000015
Henri Aubertin Costumes Extras' Dresser 120828 13000016
Lisange Boulais Costumes Seamstress 120828 13000005
Sylvie Charbonneau Costumes Seamstress 120828 13000004
Randi Wells Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
mick reinman Consultant Sequence Conceptual Consultant 120784 12000001
Leslie Roycroft Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Mia Levinson Casting Associate (L.A.) 160 10000004
Farrah Fox-Collis Casting Assistant (L.A.) 177 10000005
Tom Huckabee Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Jennifer Bydwell Research Researcher 458 12000003
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marie-Josee Dumont Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000003
Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Deborah Ricketts Film Research Film and Stills Researcher 121050 12000006
Vincent Chase Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
don jordan Coach Dance Coach 120914 12000005
Benoit Robert Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000022
Donald Beaulieu Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000021
Gary Krause Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000014
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Brian Dixon Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000016
Joe Lisanti Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000013
Richard Ford Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000012
Roger Hewett Music Contractor Background Music Contractor 121013 8000010
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Joel Iwataki Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000023
James V Monaco Song ("You Made Me Love You") 120859 8000024
Joseph Magee Score Recording Production Music Recorder 120840 8000022
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000021
Brad Waarnar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Production Music Mixer 120927 8000020
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Elliot Graham Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Brakey Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000041
Melia Lagace Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000040
Steve Porter Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000038
Marc Lemieux Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000039
Phillip J Bartell Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jennifer Hammond Music Arranger Arranger("Let Me Call You Sweetheart") 121019 8000004
Brian Tyler Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Joe Jackson Music Arranger Production Music Arranger 121019 8000003
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000002
Jason Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joseph McCarthy Song ("You Made Me Love You") 120859 8000025
david worton Song ("Hello Hello Who's Your Lady Friend?") 120859 8000026
Raymond Larose Set Designer Art Department Set Designer 202 9000010
Celine Lampron Set Designer Art Department Set Designer 202 9000011
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer Art Department Set Designer 202 9000012
Patrice Bengle Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Martin Gendron Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Dominique Gosselin Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000006
Pierre Perrault Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Felix Lariviere-Charron Set Designer Art Department Set Designer 202 9000013
Kenneth Gagne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Annie Verdon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Fabrice Lapa Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Yves Mercier Sculptor Head Sculptor 120910 9000018
Lucie Fournier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Marc Chicoine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Paul-Francois Sampson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Louis Dandonneau Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000005
Suzanne Cloutier Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
john e palmer Song ("The Band Played On") 120859 8000031
charles b ward Song ("The Band Played On") 120859 8000032
Leo Friedman Song ("Let Me Call You Sweetheart") 120859 8000030
Beth Slater Whitson Song ("Let Me Call You Sweetheart") 120859 8000029
william herbert lee Song ("Hello Hello Who's Your Lady Friend?") 120859 8000027
Joe Jackson Song ("Angel") 120859 8000028
Johann Strauss Song ("Roses From The South") 120859 8000033
Joe Jackson Song Performer ("Hello Hello Who's Your Lady Friend?") 120788 8000034
Anne Galea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Normand Robitaille Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Francois Seguin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dawn Upshaw Vocals Featured On-Camera Vocalist 121032 8000037
Dawn Upshaw Song Performer ("Angel") 120788 8000035
Amick Byram Song Performer ("The Band Played On") 120788 8000036
Rejean Goderre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Synopsis
Francis Ouimet was a working-class immigrant kid who--flanked by a 10-year-old caddie smaller than his golf bag--started with nothing and came out of nowhere to break down the barriers and become America's first golf hero nearly a century before Tiger Woods. In a world where it was believed only the wealthy and privileged could play, and win, at golf, it took an outsider to change the rules forever and prove that anyone with enough courage, grit and faith could achieve greatness. It all came to a head at the 1913 U.S. Open. Suddenly, Francis found himself in an ultimate showdown of skill and spirit--he, the unknown upstart American, facing off against Harry Vardon, a U.S. Open winner and six-time British Open champion (a record that still stands today) who was the sport's undisputed champion. One was a towering idol, the other an impossible underdog--and their legendary battle would transcend sport to become an illustration of human determination at its best.