Night Watch (2006)

Night Watch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Action, Foreign
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tamara Odinstova Casting Casting Director 179 10000004
Ekaterina Diminskaya Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sasha Kolonistova Casting Director (Section Divine Studio) 157 10000003
Nastia Samsonova Casting Director (Section Divine Studio) 157 10000002
Eleonora Burdo Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Anastasia Samsonova Casting Director (St Petersburg Film) 157 10000001
Varya Avdyushko Costumes Style/Costumes 120828 13000002
Irina Morozova Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Adelia Exanova Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000008
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Irina Morozova Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000007
Natasha Krymskaya Makeup Artist (Section Divine Studio) 120801 13000006
Natalya Bogdanova Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Galina Ustimenko Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Oleg Kazarinov Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Alexander Mironov Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Russian National Symphony Orch Original Music Orchestra 120838 8000004
Nadezhda Chibisova Soloist Piano Solo 121021 8000005
Yuri Poteyenko Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
A. Vedernikov Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Dmitry Kiselev Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alexey Rudnevsky Music chorus Director 120781 8000001
Yulia Korpacheva Vocals n/a 121032 8000006
Vara Yavdyushko Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
I L Kezber Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Vladimir Rogov Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Maxim Fesiun Art Director Barbershop Art Director 183 9000004
Mukhtar Mirzakeyev Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Valery Victorov Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lisle Engle Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Pavel Perepyolkin Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000004
Valeriy Grankov Visual Effects Technical Effects Designer 419 23000005
Alexander Gorokhov Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Vladimir Leschinsky Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Dmitry Tarasenko Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000009
Pavel Perepelkin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Petr Gorshenin Special Effects Special Effects Designer 168 23000006
Ekaterina Sokolova Animator Animation Artist 483 23000007
Alexander Gorokhov Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Felix Zelenskiy Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000003
Eldar Salavatov Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Maria Atamanenko Props Properties(Section Divine Studio) 120817 24000002
Nikolay Pronin Props Properties 120817 24000001
Sergei Vorobyov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Andrei Korovin Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000007
Jon Mete Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Elena Kuzmina Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Sergei Karpenko Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Alexander Abramov Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
Ekaterina Agaltsova Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Evgeny Pokrovsky Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Andrei Pakholkov Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000005
Yury Udaltsov Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000006
Alexander Komarkov Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000004
Igor Titov Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000003
Iliya Churinov Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000002
Elena Ivanova Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Andrei Abdurakipov Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Nikolai Olyalin Actor Inquistor 1 1000021
Gosha Gutsenko Actor Ignat 1 1000022
Yegor Dronov Actor Tolik 1 1000020
Igor Savochkin Actor Maxim Ivanovich 1 1000019
Anna Sliu Actor Tiger Cub 1 1000017
Sergei Prikhodko Actor Peter 1 1000018
Timur Bekmambetov Director n/a 2 2000001
Konstantin Ernst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laeta Kalogridis Writer (Narration) 120782 4000002
Timur Bekmambetov Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Timur Bekmambetov Writer (Narration) 120782 4000001
Elena Bolshun Producer (Section Divine Studio) 3 3000003
Anatoly Maximov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alexander Samoilenko Actor Bear 1 1000016
Norik Basegian Actor Duduk Solo 1 1000015
Zhanna Friske Actor Alice 1 1000006
Ilia Lagutenko Actor Andrei 1 1000007
Galina Tyunina Actor Olga 1 1000005
Mariya Poroshina Actor Svetlana 1 1000004
Vladimir Menshov Actor Boris Geser 1 1000002
Viktor Verzhbitsky Actor Zavulon 1 1000003
Rimma Markova Actor Daria 1 1000008
Maria Mironova Actor Irina 1 1000009
Alexei Chadov Actor Kostya 1 1000013
Valery Zolotukhin Actor Kostya's Father 1 1000014
Anna Dubrovskaya Actor Larissa 1 1000012
Alexei Maklakov Actor Simeon 1 1000011
Dima Martinov Actor Yegor 1 1000010
Sergei Lukyanenko Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Sergei Lukyanenko Source Material (from novel: "Nochnoz Dozor") 120786 4000005
Andrei Vakorin Cinematographer (St Petersburg Film) 402 6000002
Alik Tagirov Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Sergey Trofimov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Elena Saprykina Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Alexei Borisov Post-Production Supervisor (Moscow) 120796 5000016
Ekaterina Zaletaeva Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Nikolay Litvinov Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Roman Boiko Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Valentin Fidorouk Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Viadimir Pushkariev Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Levan Kapanadze Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Maxim Shinkarenko Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Rousian Garasimenkov Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Evgenia Aronova Post-Production Supervisor (Moscow) 120796 5000015
Tatyana Samoilova Post-Production Supervisor (Moscow) 120796 5000014
Olga Novikova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tatiana Makarova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Natalia Smolina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Konstantin Antonov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alexei Kublitsky Line Producer Executive Producer 161 5000001
Alexander Gorokhov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Pavel Alexashin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dmitry Makeyev Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alexander Gaidin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Larry Ewing Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Elena Shkarubskaya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Gannady Peres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Maxim Malinin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Konstantin Khabensky Actor Anton Gorodetsky 1 1000001
Synopsis
In contemporary Moscow, a 1000-year-old truce upholds between the forces of Light and the forces of Darkness. For centuries, the undercover members of the Night Watch have policed the world's Dark Ones--the vampires, witches, shape-shifters and sorcerers that wage treachery in the night--while the Dark Ones have a Day Watch that in turn polices the forces of Light. The fate of humanity rests in this delicate balance between good and evil but that fate is in jeopardy. Ancient prophecy foretells that one day a "Great One" will arrive who can end the apocalyptic battle between Light and Dark conclusively. That time has arrived in Moscow--but which side will the Great One choose?
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 486666433


Varnish cache server