Syriana (2005)

Syriana
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Spy
Keywords business, CIA, ensemble, government, political, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mara Majorowicz Set Costumer (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 121008 13000031
Chrissie Beveridge Special Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120881 13000032
Carolyn Marston Set Costumer (Overseas) 121008 13000030
Neil McClean Set Costumer (Overseas) 121008 13000029
Deborah Latham Binkley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Mick Gormaley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Rayle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ben Greaves Boom Operator (Overseas) 215 14000004
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Barnaby Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Marina Marit Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Johnetta Boone Key Costumer (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 351 13000018
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000019
Richard Schoen Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Charmaine Henninger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Petra Schaumann Hair Stylist (Overseas) 120799 13000015
Marilyn McDonald Makeup Artist (Overseas) 120801 13000020
Candice Banks Makeup Artist (Overseas) 120801 13000021
Maureen Hetherington Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist(2nd Aerial Unit) 120801 13000025
Lorraine Boushell Makeup Artist (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120801 13000024
Terri Trupp Makeup Artist (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120801 13000023
Barry Koper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Larry Blake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Crispin Dominic Chief Lighting Technician (Dubai Unit) 357 15000011
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip (Overseas) 265 15000012
Mike Bonnaud Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Francesco Zaccaria Chief Lighting Technician (Overseas) 357 15000009
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
John Phillip Morris III Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Clint Covey Best Boy Grip (Dubai Unit) 265 15000014
Jody Beaudin Accountant Location Accountant(Geneva Unit) 120802 16000004
Louise DeCordoba Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000005
Ashifa Lalani Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kirby Adams Accountant Key Location Accountant 120802 16000001
James Plannette Chief Lighting Technician (Overseas) 357 15000007
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jeff Sawyer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jeena M Phelps Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Julie Feiner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Vanessa Lapato Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Wesley E Sullivan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip (Overseas) 264 15000005
Marcello Colaciello Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000004
Michael Kenner Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tommaso Mele Key Grip (Overseas) 263 15000002
Aicha El Mezaine Hair Assistant Hair & Makeup Assistant 120989 13000014
Khalid El Alami Hair Assistant Hair & Makeup Assistant 120989 13000013
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Pranali Diwadkar Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Dubai Unit) 120974 9000030
Anthony DeFrancesco Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120974 9000029
Tiffany Zappulla Art Department Buyer(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120843 9000028
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Juliette Menager Casting n/a 179 10000004
Philip N Labib Casting Casting Coordinator(Dubai Unit) 179 10000008
Linda Murphy Casting Casting Coordinator(Dubai Unit) 179 10000009
Alia Al Shibli Casting Casting Coordinator(Dubai Unit) 179 10000007
Pat Moran Casting (Baltimore/Washington DC) 179 10000006
Nashwa Alruwani Casting (Egypt) 179 10000005
Carl Catanese Art Department Buyer(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120843 9000027
Deden Krouchi Art Department Production Buyer(Overseas) 120843 9000026
Marguerite Ots Painter HOD Painter 200 9000018
Tony Nicholson Lead Person (Overseas) 120957 9000019
John Cloke Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Francesca Gerlach Painter Standby Painter(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 200 9000016
Susanna Glattly Scenic Artist Charge Scenic(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 745 9000015
Louise Del Araujo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Marion Picard Assistant Set Decorator (Overseas) 316 9000021
Krissi Williamsen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000025
Jana Evans Art Department Coordinator (Overseas) 195 9000024
Ilde De Benedetto Assistant Art Director (Dubai Unit) 315 9000023
Benoit Sanson Assistant Set Decorator (Geneva Unit) 316 9000022
Souhail Wilson Casting Casting Coordinator(Dubai Unit) 179 10000010
Kristy Carlson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nina Padovano Costumer (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120880 13000005
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dana Schondelmeyer Assistant Costume Designer Assistant to Costume Designer 252 13000002
Ajith Prera Assistant Costume Designer Assistant to Costume Designer(Dubai Unit) 252 13000001
Garet Reilly Costumer (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120880 13000006
Karim Akallach Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Waldo Sanchez Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Kay Georgiou Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Kay Devanthey Costumes Costume Buyer(Geneva Unit) 120828 13000010
Laila Oumami Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Chafika El Khannous Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Bikram Singh Bhamra Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000009
Samia Adnan Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Casting (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120851 10000015
Shannon Burke Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000014
Amie Stephenson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000013
Arlene Kiyabu Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Hassan Al Sweidi Consultant Cultural Consultant 120784 12000002
Aymen Khalifa Consultant Cultural Consultant 120784 12000003
Michael Knox Beran Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000007
Stuart Stevens Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000006
Dr. Jack Shaheen Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000005
Stephen MacSearraigh Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000004
John D Vaughan Finance Manager Budgeting Estimator 120941 16000006
Clare Cunningham Assistant Production Accountant (Overseas) 120902 16000007
Abazar Khayami Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Adil Miftah Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000039
Daniel Pine Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
Jessica Kumai Scott Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Brian Kohl Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000040
Kawtar Bellafquih Transportation Action Vehicles Secretary 120992 25000041
Martin Kenzie Second Unit Director (2nd Aerial Unit) 412 25000045
Tom Forbes Production Secretary (Overseas) 367 25000046
Catherine Tyler Set Production Assistant Staff Set Assistant(Overseas) 371 25000044
Said Errifaai Transportation Action Vehicle/Marine Assistant 120992 25000043
Ahmed Benjlil Transportation Action Vehicles Finder 120992 25000042
Stephen McManus Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Gregory Campbell Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 271 25000033
Richard B Cochin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Chris Webb Transportation Captain (Dubai Unit) 272 25000026
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain (Overseas) 272 25000024
Graham Kelly Transportation Supervisor Action Vehicles Supervisor(Overseas) 121049 25000023
Aurelie Mertenat Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Geneva Unit) 120820 25000022
Ali Bakkioui Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Gerard Cavat Transportation Captain (Geneva Unit) 272 25000028
Ron Oakley Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator(Dubai Unit) 271 25000032
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Gerry Gore Transportation Coordinator (Overseas) 271 25000029
Matthew Lee Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Chris Menke Production Secretary (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 367 25000048
Lance Palmer Coordinator Boat Supervisor 528 25000065
Lee Murphy Coordinator Boat Supervisor 528 25000066
Clint Bailey Coordinator Boat Supervisor 528 25000064
Joel Bailey Coordinator Boat Supervisor 528 25000063
Darren Bailey Coordinator Marine Supervisor 528 25000062
Christopher Lopez Aerial Unit Helicopter Technician(2nd Aerial Unit) 121100 25000067
Dave Shaw Other Dive Safety Supervisor 120795 26000001
Gareth Jones Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000005
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Peter Hardcourt Other Safety Diver 120795 26000004
Peter McClue Other Safety Diver 120795 26000003
Guy Drayton Other Safety Diver 120795 26000002
Marc Wolff Coordinator Aerial Coordinator/Specialist Pilot(2nd Aerial Unit) 528 25000061
Matt O'Connor Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 528 25000060
Ruth Nicol Medic Unit Nurse(Overseas) 120966 25000052
Kevin Dugard Medic Set Medic(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120966 25000053
Nasser Ahmed Production Liaison Officer(Dubai Unit) 120824 25000051
Alex Krimm Production Water Safety/EMT(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120824 25000050
Nigel Nally Production Secretary n/a 367 25000049
Evelyn S Farkas Medic Set Medic(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120966 25000054
Heather Thomas-Hughes Medic Unit Nurse(2nd Aerial Unit) 120966 25000055
Dan Malone Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000059
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Overseas) 528 25000058
Hakima Hammadi Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000057
Houda Jabrane Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000056
Gaspard Hirschi Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Geneva Unit) 120820 25000021
My Elmahdi El Atlass Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Kevin Harris Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Ron Napier Construction Foreman Construction Lead Foreman(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 277 21000002
Leonard Woodcock Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Pete White Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Neil Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 276 21000003
Alain Henri Darthou Construction Coordinator (Dubai Unit) 276 21000004
Eric Durst Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Foreman (Overseas) 250 23000002
Peter Titterell Catering Catering Supervisor(Overseas) 120954 22000002
Jane Bard Craft Service (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120903 22000001
Ray Barrett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Matthew Sampson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Garrick Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kami Calevro Assistant Production Accountant (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120902 16000011
Tom Dames Assistant Production Accountant (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120902 16000012
James T Linville Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Cristiano D'Urso Assistant Production Accountant (Overseas) 120902 16000009
Daniel Hillsdon Assistant Production Accountant (Overseas) 120902 16000008
Saundra Marie Ardito Assistant Production Accountant (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120902 16000013
Keith Vanderlaan Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Bruce Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy J Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mary Kim Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000002
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician (Overseas) 242 23000003
Trevor Wood Special Effects Coordinator (Overseas) 241 23000004
Muna Otaru Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000011
Douglas Carter Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000012
Derek Martin Wade Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000010
Peter Morgan Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000009
D'Etta Galloway Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000008
Virginia Geckler Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000013
Joshua Hersko Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000014
Ayesha Chagla Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Dubai Unit) 120820 25000018
Faical Hajji Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Melissa Morgan Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000017
Maureen McEvoy Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000016
Elizabeth MacSwan Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000015
Melissa DeMino Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000007
Rich Beierlein Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120820 25000006
Paul Hedges Property Master (Overseas) 120805 24000003
Philip G Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tanja Schaffenrath Assistant Property Master (Dubai Unit) 120969 24000002
Kevin Kropp Assistant Property Master (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120969 24000001
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Alexandra D'Ursel Props Buyer (Dubai Unit) 120926 24000005
Dylan Ashbrook Assistant (to Jennifer Fox) 120820 25000001
Angel McConnell Assistant (to George Clooney) 120820 25000005
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Matt Damon) 120820 25000004
Meredith Keleigh Slaight Assistant (to Stephen Gaghan) 120820 25000003
Raf Green Assistant (to Stephen Gaghan) 120820 25000002
Stephen G Shifflette Set Dresser (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 197 9000014
Eric Hunsaker Set Dresser (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 197 9000013
Michael Allinson Actor Sir David 1 1000072
Mohamed Majd Actor Said Hossein Hashimi 1 1000073
James Plannette Actor Connex Functionary 1 1000071
Donna Mitchell Actor Pat Janus 1 1000070
Will McCormack Actor Willy 1 1000069
Stephen Gaghan Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Fox Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ben Cosgrove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
George Clooney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Georgia Kacandes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Nozik Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ryan Murphy Actor Drone Tech 1 1000068
Nabeel Noman Actor Bedouin Leader 1 1000067
Michael Stone Forrest Actor CIA Security Officer #1 1 1000059
Robert Baer Actor CIA Security Officer #2 1 1000060
El Mahjoub Raji Actor Hashimi's Man 1 1000058
William L Thomas Actor Paralegal #2 1 1000057
Susan Allenbach Actor Paralegal #1 1 1000056
Fritz Michel Actor Hotel Security Guard 1 1000061
Bob Fajkowski Actor Secretary of Defense 1 1000062
Tootsie Duvall Actor Assistant at CIA 1 1000066
Mitesh Soni Actor Martyr 1 1000065
Tarik Tamzali Actor Nasir's Secretary 1 1000064
Jeff Baker Actor Tommy's Lawyer 1 1000063
Steven Soderbergh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sarah Bradshaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Christopher Granier-Deferre Production Manager (Geneva Unit) 305 5000013
Gerard Monier Production Manager (Geneva Unit) 305 5000014
Mark Mostyn Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Amanda Confavreux Production Manager (Dubai Unit) 305 5000011
Will Weiske Production Supervisor (Dubai Unit) 307 5000010
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Alison C Rosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Assistant Director (Overseas) 163 5000020
Eric Pot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Darwin Brooks Assistant Director (Overseas) 163 5000019
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director (Overseas) 163 5000018
Adrian Toynton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Tim Smythe Production Supervisor (Dubai Unit) 307 5000009
Frederic Delaloye Unit Manager Assistant Unit Base Manager(Geneva Unit) 120832 5000008
Robert Baer Source Material (Memoir: "See No Evil: The True Story of a Foot Soldier in the CIA's Counter Terrorism War") 120786 4000002
Sarah Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Gaghan Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Shannon Lail Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Elizabeth Kirkscey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Georgia Kacandes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Karen F McCarthy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Caroline Velan Unit Manager Unit Base Manager(Geneva Unit) 120832 5000007
Francine Lusser Unit Manager (Geneva Unit) 120832 5000006
Omar Chraibi Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Kevin Jenkins Unit Manager (Dubai Unit) 120832 5000004
Linda E Williams Actor Paralegal 1 1000055
Katherine Hoskins Mackey Actor Paralegal 1 1000054
Tom McCarthy Actor Fred Franks 1 1000018
Viola Davis Actor Marilyn Richards 1 1000019
Jamey Sheridan Actor Terry George 1 1000017
Shahid Ahmed Actor Saleem Ahmed Khan 1 1000016
William C Mitchell Actor Bennett Holiday Sr. 1 1000015
Jayne Atkinson Actor CIA Division Chief 1 1000020
Nicky Henson Actor Sydney Hewitt 1 1000021
Nadim Sawalha Actor Emir Hamad Al-Subaai 1 1000025
Sonnell Dadral Actor Farooq 1 1000026
Akbar Kurtha Actor Prince Meshal Al-Subaai 1 1000024
Peter Gerety Actor Lee Janus 1 1000023
Robert Foxworth Actor Tommy Barton 1 1000022
Steven Hinkle Actor Max Woodman 1 1000014
David Clennon Actor Asst. Attorney General Donald Farish III 1 1000013
William Hurt Actor Stan Goff 1 1000005
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Danny Dalton 1 1000006
Chris Cooper Actor Jimmy Pope 1 1000004
Jeffrey Wright Actor Bennett Holiday 1 1000003
Matt Damon Actor Bryan Woodman 1 1000002
Amanda Peet Actor Julie Woodman 1 1000007
Christopher Plummer Actor Dean Whiting 1 1000008
Nicholas Reese Art Actor Riley Woodman 1 1000012
Max Minghella Actor Robby Barnes 1 1000011
Mazhar Munir Actor Wasim Ahmed Khan 1 1000010
Alexander Siddig Actor Prince Nasir Al-Subaai 1 1000009
Kayvan Novak Actor Arash 1 1000027
Amr Waked Actor Mohammed Sheik Agiza 1 1000028
Atta Mohammed Saleh Actor Old Man 1 1000045
Aziz Zacca Actor Policeman 1 1000046
Mohammed Asad Khan Actor Pakistani Teenager #2 1 1000044
Ahmed Ayoub Actor Pakistani Teenager #1 1 1000043
Ahmed AA Mohammed Actor Abu Khalifa 1 1000042
Omar Mostafa Actor The Cleric 1 1000047
Said Amadis Actor Reza Reyhani 1 1000048
Mark Strong Actor Mussawi 1 1000052
Driss Roukhe Actor Guard 1 1000053
Badria Timimi Actor Nasir's Wife 1 1000051
Jamil Jabbar Actor Supplicant 1 1000050
David Manners Actor Egypt Bureau Chief 1 1000049
Ali Al Amine Actor Older Kid At Pool 1 1000041
Bashar H Atiyat Actor Nasir's Aide 1 1000040
Bikram Singh Bhamra Actor Pakistani Translator 1 1000032
Roger Yuan Actor Chinese Engineer 1 1000033
Jocelyn Quivrin Actor Vincent 1 1000031
Richard Lintern Actor Bryan's Boss 1 1000030
Daisy Torme Actor Rebecca 1 1000029
Randall Boffman Actor Distinguished Gentleman #1 1 1000034
Tony French Actor Distinguished Gentleman #2 1 1000035
Othman Bin Hendi Actor Arab Businessman 1 1000039
Jon Lee Anderson Actor Himself 1 1000038
Ozzie Yue Actor Chinese Oil Executive 1 1000037
Katie Foster Actor Nervous Daughter 1 1000036
Julian Brain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Peter Bennet Assistant Director (2nd Aerial Unit) 163 5000023
Mark Walpole Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Oliver Loncraine Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant(2nd Aerial Unit) 120867 6000029
Will Dearborn Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Daniel Vilar Jorda Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Overseas) 120867 6000026
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant(Overseas) 120867 6000025
Spencer Murray Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(2nd Aerial Unit) 120867 6000030
Ray Meere Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant(2nd Aerial Unit) 120867 6000031
Ryan Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sorin Iarovici Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tim Squyres Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography (2nd Aerial Unit) 121063 6000033
Kate Filby Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(2nd Aerial Unit) 120867 6000032
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000023
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Dave Kirman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
David Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Overseas) 120899 6000014
Rhys Owen Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback(Dubai Unit) 505 6000013
Adrian Spanna Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback(Dubai Unit) 505 6000012
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Charlie Newberry Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Will Humphris Loader (Overseas) 120956 6000021
Sidney R Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Ken Regan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carmine Coppola Music ("Train" and "Church Scene" from The Outsiders) 120781 8000002
Laurent Ott Art Director (Overseas) 183 9000004
Alan Hook Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Olivia Bloch-Laine Set Decorator (Overseas) 165 9000002
Dan Weil Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Menzies Art Director (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 183 9000006
Daran Fulham Art Director (Dubai Unit) 183 9000007
Christian Tobin Set Dresser (Overseas) 197 9000011
William P Hendrick Set Dresser (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 197 9000012
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
June Connon Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Overseas) 197 9000009
Lionel Pouchard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
The National Song Performer ("Wasp Nest") 120788 8000015
Do Make Say Think Song Performer ("Chinatown") 120788 8000014
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000006
Redman Song ("Let Da Monkey Out") 120859 8000007
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000005
Djivan Gaspariyan Performer Duduk 120819 8000004
Nick Vidar Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Erick Sermon Song ("Let Da Monkey Out") 120859 8000008
Johnny "Guitar" Watson Song ("Let Da Monkey Out") 120859 8000009
Redman Song Performer ("Let Da Monkey Out") 120788 8000013
Aaron Brooking Dessner Song ("Wasp Nest") 120859 8000012
Matthew Donald Berninger Song ("Wasp Nest") 120859 8000011
Do Make Say Think Song ("Chinatown") 120859 8000010
Gavin McKenzie Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Creation(Overseas) 505 6000011
Sara-Jane Owen Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Creation(Overseas) 505 6000010
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000040
Elizabeth Kirkscey Script Supervisor (2nd Aerial Unit) 191 5000041
Philippe Coeytaux Location Manager (Geneva Unit) 193 5000039
Hamid Zoughi Location Manager n/a 193 5000038
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000037
Simone Goodridge Production Coordinator (Overseas) 162 5000042
Kate Amer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Debra Berriman Production Coordinator (Dubai Unit) 162 5000047
Khadija Koulla Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000048
Jo Slennett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000046
John Burton West Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000045
Emily Lascelles Production Coordinator (Morocco/Dubai) 162 5000044
Simon Crook Location Manager Unit Location Manager(Dubai Unit) 193 5000036
Michael Sharp Location Manager (Dubai Unit) 193 5000035
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Rami Hyasin Assistant Director (Dubai Unit) 163 5000026
Kate Carver Assistant Director (2nd Aerial Unit) 163 5000025
Henry Tomlinson Assistant Director (2nd Aerial Unit) 163 5000024
Pierre Lacourt Assistant Director (Geneva Unit) 163 5000029
Zak Alaoui Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000030
Ben Rimmer Location Manager (2nd Aerial Unit) 193 5000034
John Latenser Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000033
S Todd Christensen Location Manager (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 193 5000032
Peter Mavromates Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000031
Stephanie Dolker Production Coordinator (Geneva Unit) 162 5000049
Madeleine Ehrenborg Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Geneva Unit) 162 5000050
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography (2nd Aerial Unit) 120780 6000002
Serge Musy Assistant Location Manager (Geneva Unit) 194 5000066
Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000065
Mohamad Al Nassani Assistant Location Manager (Dubai Unit) 194 5000064
Colin Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Thomas Loizeaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Charlie Woodburn Assistant Camera Wescam 1st AC(2nd Aerial Unit) 233 6000008
Mike Sime Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Creation/Tech 505 6000009
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000007
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
David Morgan Camera Operator (2nd Aerial Unit) 239 6000005
Ammar Yasser Assistant Location Manager (Dubai Unit) 194 5000063
Saddam Badreddine Assistant Location Manager (Dubai Unit) 194 5000062
Fares Rabah Location Assistant (Dubai Unit) 120947 5000054
Sayed Mansoor Location Assistant (Dubai Unit) 120947 5000055
Caprice Ericson Location Assistant (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120947 5000053
Reyha Young Location Assistant (Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 120947 5000052
Mohammed Benhamane Location Scout n/a 311 5000051
Tayal Al Mobaid Location Assistant (Dubai Unit) 120947 5000056
Abdul Al Azez Mohamad Location Assistant (Dubai Unit) 120947 5000057
Ginny Galloway Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 192 5000061
Brian Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Baltimore & Washington DC Unit) 192 5000060
David Murphy Assistant Unit Manager (Dubai Unit) 313 5000059
Mohammed Abdulkader Location Assistant (Dubai Unit) 120947 5000058
George Clooney Actor Bob Barnes 1 1000001
Synopsis
From the players brokering back-room deals in Washington to the men toiling in the oil fields of the Persian Gulf, a political thriller with multiple storylines that weave together showing the human consequences of the fierce pursuit of wealth and power. As a career CIA operative begins to uncover the disturbing truth about the work he has devoted his life to, an up-and-coming oil broker faces an unimaginable family tragedy and finds redemption in his partnership with an idealistic Gulf prince. A corporate lawyer faces a moral dilemma as he finesses the questionable merger of two powerful U.S. oil companies, while across the globe, a disenfranchised Pakistani teenager falls prey to the recruiting efforts of a charismatic cleric. Each plays their small part in the vast and complex system that powers the industry, unaware of the explosive impact their lives will have upon the world.