503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1012903133


Varnish cache server

Zathura (2005)

Zathura
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sequel, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, divorce, future, outer space, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julie Adrianson Neary Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000048
Brian C Davis Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000049
Jim McLean Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000047
Jonathan Litt Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000046
Ken Lam Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000045
Andy Gauvreau Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000050
Dan Kessler Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000051
D Erich Turner Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000055
Tom Lynnes Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000054
Hae-Jeon Lee Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000053
Bill LaBarge Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000052
Ergin Kuke Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000044
Kurt Judson Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000043
Christian Cunningham Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000035
Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000036
Onny P Carr Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000034
Thelvin Cabezas Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000033
Bonjin Byun Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000032
Robb Gardner Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000037
Harry Gundersen Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000038
Ian Jenkins Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000042
Jennifer Hunt Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000041
Jason Halverson Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000040
John Haley Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000039
Bjorn Zipprich Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000056
John Sanders Visual Effects Resource Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000057
Jason Madsen Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000073
David Ugale Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000074
Dan Kubat Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000072
Harold G Selig Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000070
Keith Marbory Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000075
Joseph Reader Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000076
Christian Ristow Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000080
Cory Czekaj Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000079
Gary Yee Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000078
Jeff Deist Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000077
J C Machit Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000069
Louis Lindwall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000068
David Lensch Visual Effects Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000061
Robert Davis Oh Visual Effects Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000060
Derrick Quarles Visual Effects Lead Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000059
Christopher Arreola Visual Effects Lead Film Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000058
John J Downey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Donald Frazee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
William D Lee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000067
Edward Kennedy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000066
Joseph Judd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Brian Adams Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000031
Julie Zackary Visual Effects Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000030
Brian Walker Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Darrel D Bricker Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Amanda Baudo Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Chad Dunn Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Roger Schumacher Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000004
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000003
Peter G Travers Visual Effects Supervisor (Imageworks) 249 23000002
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Reid Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Logan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000019
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mark Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Sam Richards Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000005
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Chuck Hessey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Chris L Burton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000023
Mark Noel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
Patrick Ballin Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000020
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000019
Jay M Hirsch Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Tom Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000025
Matthew Russell Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000029
Taryn P Kelly Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000028
Elizabeth Schafer Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000027
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000026
Paul M Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Sean Cushing Visual Effects Producer Previs Producer(Pixel Liberation Front) 243 23000017
Andrew Jones Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120866 23000010
Kent Seki Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120866 23000009
Kyle Robinson Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120866 23000008
Dennis Webb Effects Supervisor Film Input Output Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120866 23000007
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects Producer (Imageworks) 243 23000011
Joseph Conmy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Steve Kullback Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000016
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000015
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000014
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000013
Lon Muckey Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000081
Spencer Wynaucht Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000082
Joseph Gigantelli Animator Technical Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000150
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000151
Maks Naporowski Animator Lead Technical Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000149
Alice Kaiserian Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000148
Alfonso Alpuerto Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000147
Phi Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000152
Travis Yohnke 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000153
Justin Mitchell 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000157
Val Kharitonashvili 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000156
Andy Roberts 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000155
Sean Looper 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000154
Keith Smith Animator Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000146
Ryan Laney Animator Effects Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000145
Chris Holmes Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000137
Marc Leidy Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000138
Scott Harper Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000136
Fish Essenfeld Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000135
Ken Dackerman Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000134
Kevin O'Neill Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000139
Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000140
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000144
Robert Winter CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000143
David Seager CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000142
Bob Peitzman CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000141
D James Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Beth Tyszkiewicz Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000015
Anthony Kramer Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Digital Dimension) 275 25000016
Isabel Teitler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Elizabeth Santoro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Greg Hurst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dan Henley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Tim Henley Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pat Jackson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Eva Jensen Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Sandra J Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Claire Breaux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Laura Twors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kristen Detwiler Assistant (to Mr. De Luca) 120820 25000003
Shannon Kors Assistant (to Mr. Teitler) 120820 25000002
Samantha Bryant Assistant (to Mr. Favreau) 120820 25000001
Kelly Birrer Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Allison Bergstrand Assistant (to Mr. Field) 120820 25000004
Rachel Kielborn Assistant (to Mr. D'Esposito) 120820 25000005
Katherine Kelsey Donovan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Laura J Breakey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bryan Snodgrass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alisa Starler Assistant (to Mr. Billingsley) 120820 25000006
D Walt Cameron Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000133
Eric Bruhwiler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000132
Frederick "Trey" Ollman Modelmaker Lead Model Maker(Cinema Production Services) 120919 23000099
Michael Schaeffer Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services) 120919 23000100
Ken Swenson Modelmaker Model Shop Foreman(Cinema Production Services) 120919 23000098
Dustin Zachary Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000097
Marc Steinberg Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000096
Jennifer Underdahl Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services) 120919 23000101
Michael Joyce Miniatures Miniatures Supervisor(Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000102
Rich Haugen Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000106
Matt Heimlich Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000105
John Joyce Miniatures Miniatures Coordinator(Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000104
Bob Hurrie Miniatures Miniatures Producer(Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000103
John Butiu Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000095
Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000094
Kyle Cooper Titles Main Title Designer 120825 23000086
Daniel Villarreal Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000087
Lindsay MacGowan Effects Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 120917 23000085
George A. Loucas Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120917 23000084
Seth Hays Special Effects Technician Key Technician(Stan Winston Studio) 242 23000083
Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000088
Scott Webster Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000089
Wade Ivy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000093
Tammy Sutton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Lead(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000092
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000091
Cynthia E Aragon Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000090
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000107
Brian K Namanny Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000108
David Worman Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000124
Dawn Guinta Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000125
Erica Hornung Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000123
Joanie Karnowski Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000122
Jeff Olm Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000121
Jason Anderson Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000126
Ryan Smolarek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000127
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000131
Michael Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000130
Daniel Rubin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000129
Michael Cashore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000128
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000120
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000119
Grady Campbell Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting Sequence Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000112
John B Wallace III Matte Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000111
Brian Ripley Matte Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000110
Glen Gustafson Matte Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000109
Matt Dessero Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting Sequence Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000113
Blaine Kennison Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting Sequence Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000114
Rick Shick Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000118
Victor Schultz Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000117
Kenji Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting Sequence Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000116
Alberto Noti Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting Sequence Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000115
Amy Whetsel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Christopher Swift Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Micah Mason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Michael C. Watts Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Tom Hammer Song ("Slippin") 120859 8000010
John Colby Song ("Sportscenter Theme") 120859 8000009
The Vacancies Song ("Hey Man") 120859 8000008
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Stacey Frederick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sandra Torres Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Camille Freer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Joe Sanchez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Natasha Leonett Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000018
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120921 6000019
Tristan Brighty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 556 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Dan Lebental Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Skinner Song ("Tidal") 120859 8000011
Bonnie Borst Song ("Numb") 120859 8000012
Eric Sundahl Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard F Mays Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William J Law III Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Peter Davidson Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gregory P Alcus Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Simon Song Performer ("Loves Me Like a Rock") 120788 8000023
Kate Turley Song ("Can Be Bothered") 120859 8000016
Sam Schlesinger Song ("Numb") 120859 8000015
Tiff Eaves Song ("Numb") 120859 8000014
Andy Zulla Song ("Numb") 120859 8000013
Graham Turley Song ("Can Be Bothered") 120859 8000017
Paul Simon Song ("Loves Me Like a Rock") 120859 8000018
The Fight Song Performer ("Can Be Bothered") 120788 8000022
Tiff Eaves Song Performer ("Numb") 120788 8000021
Appogee Song Performer ("Tidal") 120788 8000020
The Vacancies Song Performer ("Hey Man") 120788 8000019
Matthew Alper Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Tony Muller Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Peter Billingsley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael De Luca Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Kamps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Chris Van Allsburg Source Material (from novel: "Zathura") 120786 4000004
Dana Vanhove Production Manager Digital Production Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000004
Garrick McLaughlin Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000003
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Louis D'Esposito Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Teitler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Robbins Actor Dad 1 1000005
Frank Oz Actor Voice of Robot 1 1000006
Kristen Stewart Actor Lisa 1 1000004
Dax Shepard Actor Astronaut 1 1000003
Jonah Bobo Actor Danny 1 1000002
John Alexander Actor Robot 1 1000007
Derek Mears Actor Lead Zorgon 1 1000008
Jon Favreau Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Wolfe Actor Zorgon 1 1000011
Joe Bucaro Actor Zorgon 1 1000010
Douglas Tait Actor Zorgon 1 1000009
Lauren Ann Littleton Production Manager Animation Production Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000005
Marion O Spates Production Manager (Digital Dimension) 305 5000006
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
David Drzewiecki Director of Photography (Cinema Production Services) 120780 6000004
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Darrin Lipscomb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Les Bernstein Director of Photography (Cinema Production Services) 120780 6000005
Harry Garvin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Roberto Blasini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Lisa Joelle Curtis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Shannon Hamed Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Stephanie Kime Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Hans Berggren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael A Amundson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ken Hunter Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Lina Shanklin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Laurette "Tita" Dobson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Andy Flores Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Eric Hayden Painter Model Painter(Cinema Production Services) 200 9000014
Chris Soronen Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jason Ray Jurica Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Warner Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Louis DiCesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jon R Tower Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Hal Groshon Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Alex Skvorzov Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000018
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Dana Gustafson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Adam Blantz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000023
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Matthew Devitt III Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Ryan Louden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Brian Jaecker-Jones Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Mark Jurinko Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Seth Hays Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Rich Haugen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Keith Marbory Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
David Merritt Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Christian Ristow Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Joseph Reader Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Brian Namanay Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Lon Muckey Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Shane Mahan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Sheilah Sullivan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick Maddux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Corwin Bibb Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Steven A Guerrero Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Jackie Szymanski Accountant VFX Accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120802 16000002
Danielle Conroy Production Insurance Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120949 16000003
J Alan Scott Animatronics Makeup and Animatronic Supervisor(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000002
Shane Mahan Animatronics Makeup and Animatronic Supervisor(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000001
Michelle A De Mayo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ross Jensen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Donald Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000030
Amy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amy Whetsel Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000029
Mark Jurinko Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000028
Ken Coronet Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000027
Jessica Daniels Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
George H Joblove Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000004
Tom Hershey Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000003
Debbie Denise Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000001
Ed Lawton Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000026
Christine Mansfield Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000025
Christopher Swift Concept Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120911 9000018
Warner Zavala Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000017
Phil Saunders Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Anthony Carlino Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Hiroshi Katagiri Concept Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120911 9000019
Joey Orosco Concept Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120911 9000020
Rebecca Young Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Wendy Riva Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
David Merritt Concept Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120911 9000022
Kent L Jones Concept Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120911 9000021
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000005
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000006
Alison Fisher ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Todd M Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
James Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
The Reel Team ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000003
Lisa J Levine ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Margit Pfeiffer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Laurence Abrams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Howard London ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Amy DiSarro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Faye Sevilla Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Pat Welch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rebecca Bentjen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Chris Newlander Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lori Stilson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Linda Flowers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Roxanne Wightman Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Carrie Holt Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Josh Hutcherson Actor Walter 1 1000001
Synopsis
After their father leaves for work, leaving them in the care of their older sister, six-year-old Danny and ten-year old Walter discover an old tattered metal board game, "Zathura." After trying unsuccessfully to get his brother to play the game with him, Danny starts to play on his own. From his first move, Danny realizes this is no ordinary board game. His spaceship marker moves by itself and when it lands on a space, a card is ejected, which reads: "Meteor shower, take evasive action." The house is immediately pummeled from above by hot, molten meteors. When Danny and Walter look up through the gaping hole in their roof, they discover, to their horror that they have propelled into deepest, darkest outer space. And they are not alone. Danny and Walter realize that unless they finish the game they'll be trapped in outer space forever. With every turn, they confront one incredible obstacle after another: They accidentally put their sister Lisa into a deep cryonic sleep, are chased by a crazed, malfunctioning six-foot robot, rescue a stranded astronaut and are besieged by lizard-like, carnivorous creatures called Zorgons. With the help of the astronaut, Danny and Walter begin to put their petty fraternal differences aside, work together to overcome the obstacles they encounter and attempt to finish the game so they can go home. But all their efforts may be in vain when they face their biggest challenge of all--a battle against an intense gravitational pull into the void of the dark planet Zathura.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1012903133


Varnish cache server