Glory Road (2006)

Glory Road
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Period
Keywords 1960s, basketball, competition, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Lucas Actor Don Haskins 1 1000001
Derek Luke Actor Bobby Joe Hill 1 1000002
Austin Nichols Actor Jerry Armstrong 1 1000003
Evan Jones Actor Moe Iba 1 1000004
Mehcad Brooks Actor Harry Flournoy 1 1000005
Emily Deschanel Actor Mary Haskins 1 1000006
Sam Jones Actor Willie Worsley 1 1000007
Schin Kerr Actor David Lattin 1 1000008
Alphonso McAuley Actor Orsten Artis 1 1000009
Damaine Radcliff Actor Willie "Scoops" Cager 1 1000010
Tatyana Ali Actor Tina Malichi 1 1000011
Sharon Warren Actor Jolene 1 1000012
Jon Voight Actor Adolph Rupp 1 1000013
Al Shearer Actor Nevil Shed 1 1000014
Red West Actor Ross Moore 1 1000015
Kip Weeks Actor Togo Railey 1 1000016
Mitch Eakins Actor Dick Myers 1 1000017
Alejandro Hernandez Actor David Palacio 1 1000018
James Olivard Actor Louis "Flip" Baudoin 1 1000019
Wilbur Fitzgerald Actor Wade Richardson 1 1000020
Andy Stahl Actor Dr. Ray 1 1000021
Brett Rice Actor George McCarty 1 1000022
Samuel Garland Actor Mark Haskins (6) 1 1000023
Patrick Blanchard Actor Brent Haskins (3) 1 1000024
Graham Timbes Actor Armstrong's Father 1 1000025
John McConnell Actor Exhibition Game Tournament Director 1 1000026
Mark Krasnoff Actor Good Ol' Boy Pool Player 1 1000027
Tobi Brown Actor Flournoy's Friend 1 1000028
Elizabeth Omilami Actor Mrs. Flournoy 1 1000029
Afemo Omilami Actor Mr. Flournoy 1 1000030
Manny Chevrolet Actor Mexican Server 1 1000031
Oscar Nuñez Actor Locker Room Janitor 1 1000032
Monica Monica Actor Geology Teacher 1 1000033
E Nolan Actor Judd Milton 1 1000034
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Texas Western Booster 1 1000035
Jim Rumsfeld Actor Texas Western Announcer 1 1000036
Aaron Burdette Actor Eastern NM Forward 1 1000037
Matthew Johnson Actor Iowa Player #1 (Guard) 1 1000038
J Smith Actor Local Brother 1 1000039
Gary Grubbs Actor Ralph Miller (Iowa Coach) 1 1000040
Wayne Ferrara Actor Iowa Reporter 1 1000041
Mark Miller Actor Iowa Reporter 1 1000042
Bill Schilling Actor Iowa Announcer 1 1000043
Greg Lucas Actor Iowa Announcer 1 1000044
Michael Arata Actor Sports Reporter 1 1000045
Doug Griffin Actor Diner Attacker 1 1000046
Wes Brown Actor Pat Riley 1 1000047
Felix Favaloro Actor East Texas State Fan 1 1000048
Hunt Scarritt Actor East Texas State Fan 1 1000049
J.D. Evermore Actor East Texas State Fan 1 1000050
Bernard Hocke Actor Airport Reporter 1 1000051
Reagan Browne Actor Airport Reporter 1 1000052
Rusty Tennant Actor Airport Reporter 1 1000053
David Born Actor Seattle Game Anchor 1 1000054
Dave Cohen Actor NCAA Finals Anchor 1 1000055
Merle Harmon Actor NCAA Finals Anchor 1 1000056
Patrick Fulton Actor Wade Junior 1 1000057
John Drap Actor Awards Host 1 1000058
Christopher Rose Actor Awards Reporter 1 1000059
Catherine McGoohan Actor Esther Rupp 1 1000060
Carol Sutton Actor Old Woman (Cole Field House) 1 1000061
Larry Matson Actor NCAA Stadium Announcer 1 1000062
Kim Wall Actor Kentucky Booster Wife 1 1000063
Caroline McKinley Actor Kentucky Booster Wife 1 1000064
Louanne Cooper Actor Kentucky Booster Wife 1 1000065
Frank Morton Actor Garden Brunch Waiter 1 1000066
Jeff Portell Actor NCAA Finals Reporter 1 1000067
Kenneth Wilkerson Actor NCAA Finals Reporter 1 1000068
Wallace Merck Actor Racist (Cole Field House) 1 1000069
Willie Metcalf Actor Elevator Man 1 1000070
Maureen Brennan Actor Racist (Spitting Woman) 1 1000071
Brandi-Alisa Bates Actor Mary's Girlfriend 1 1000072
Sean Shields Actor Stevens 1 1000073
Stuart Greer Actor Kentucky Assistant Coach 1 1000074
Pat Hazell Actor Kentucky Booster 1 1000075
Frank Taylor Actor Kentucky Booster 1 1000076
David Dahlgreen Actor Kentucky Booster 1 1000077
Ralph Strangis Actor NCAA Regionals Anchor 1 1000078
Bob Ortegel Actor NCAA Regionals Anchor 1 1000079
Robert Pecunia Actor Seattle Coach 1 1000080
Gary Baylor Actor Seattle Referee 1 1000081
Tanya Stubbs Actor Party Girl 1 1000082
Schkena Bruton Actor Party Girl 1 1000083
Jason Elloie Actor Big Guy 1 1000084
Jamal Dennis Actor Big Guy 1 1000085
Valeri Ross Actor Mrs. Cager 1 1000086
Stafford Serino Actor Latin Girl 1 1000087
Heather Hemmens Actor Latin Girl 1 1000088
Torsha Marie Actor Latin Girl 1 1000089
Edwin Dorvin Actor Iowa Game Referee 1 1000090
Devyn Tyler Actor Cager's Sister 1 1000091
Christina Porter Actor Cager's Sister 1 1000092
Steven Rhodes Actor Racist 1 1000093
Doug Eames Actor Racist 1 1000094
Rick Randall Actor East Texas Game Referee #1 1 1000095
Doug Barden Actor NCAA Finals Reporter 1 1000096
Stocker Fontelieu Actor NCAA Finals Reporter 1 1000097
Jamie Gartner Actor NCAA Finals Reporter 1 1000098
Ro'bin White-Morton Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000099
Gary Rosierer Actor Kentucky Game Referee 1 1000100
Wesley O'Mary Actor Racist Kid 1 1000101
Dylan Osean Actor Kentucky Player 1 1000102
Israel Calvo Actor Juarez Bartender 1 1000103
Don Haskins Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000104
Magali Carrillo Actor Senorita 1 1000105
Kimberly Bebon Actor Senorita 1 1000106
David Lattin Actor Army Bartender 1 1000107
Shannon Floyd Actor Texas Western Student 1 1000108
Meg Barreras Actor Co-Ed #1 1 1000109
Johnathan Hernandez Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000110
Wes Brown Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000111
Mark Downey Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000112
Kyle Logan Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000113
Brad Boyd Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000114
Peter Barnitz Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000115
Rogers Healey Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000116
Tyler New Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000117
Phillip Hobbs Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000118
Jon Filipski Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000119
John Stover Actor Kentucky Team Player 1 1000120
Titus Warmsley Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000121
David Schexnaydre Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000122
Fausto Dipietro Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000123
Van Hornsby Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000124
Oliver Morton Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000125
Tristan Samuels Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000126
Will Stone Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000127
Joe Fall Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000128
Mo Jordan Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000129
Nate Tabor Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000130
Chris O'Sullivan Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000131
Lionel Green Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000132
Brad Winters Actor Kansas Team Player 1 1000133
Ben Wilson Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000134
James Belden Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000135
Gabe Bird Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000136
Paul Shirley Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000137
Josh Carlin Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000138
Ryan Laylle Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000139
Paul Herbert Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000140
Randy Livingstone Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000141
Eddie Johnson Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000142
George Lutz Actor Iowa Team Player 1 1000143
Justin Lauga Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000144
Ryan Daul Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000145
Riley Thompson Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000146
Joey Barnitz Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000147
Al Richardson Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000148
Sean Shields Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000149
Jonathan Smith Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000150
Josh St. Cyr Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000151
Ryan Pepper Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000152
Joe Dziuba Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000153
Wes Burke Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000154
Ben Costa Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000155
Brad Jones Actor East Texas Team Player 1 1000156
Brad Gillespie Actor East New Mexico Team Player 1 1000157
Korry Melton Actor East New Mexico Team Player 1 1000158
Jonathan Beebe Actor East New Mexico Team Player 1 1000159
Daniel Matson Actor East New Mexico Team Player 1 1000160
John Laird Actor East New Mexico Team Player 1 1000161
Kevin Munster Actor East New Mexico Team Player 1 1000162
Adam Anzalone Actor East New Mexico Team Player 1 1000163
Bill Delaney Actor East New Mexico Team Coach 1 1000164
Joe Zuppardo Actor Seattle Team Player 1 1000165
Randy Giveans Actor Seattle Team Player 1 1000166
Lance Silvester Actor Seattle Team Player 1 1000167
John Detrinis Actor Seattle Team Player 1 1000168
Ryan Demma Actor Seattle Team Player 1 1000169
Bill McDaniel Actor Seattle Team Player 1 1000170
Ronald Craige Actor Seattle Team Player 1 1000171
Tim West Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000172
Eric Lefort Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000173
Kyle Clements Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000174
Ben Washer Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000175
Pat Kelly Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000176
Steadman Nall Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000177
Brandon Nall Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000178
Terry West Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000179
Jimmy Litsey Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000180
Erik Lemoss-Rettner Actor Colorado Team Player 1 1000181
Amanda Perkins Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000182
Michelle Delaney Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000183
Susan Griffee Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000184
Chelsea Core Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000185
Karla Leveque Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000186
Deena Provance Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000187
Katherine Weaver Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000188
Alyce Newlin Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000189
Jamilyn Payne Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000190
Jill McCall Actor Girls State Championship Game Player 1 1000191
Ryan Dicharry Actor Girls State Championship Game Coach 1 1000192
Joe Akins Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000193
Van Hornsby Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000194
Oliver Morton Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000195
David Whaley Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000196
R Arnold Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000197
Peter Barnitz Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000198
Ben Wilson Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000199
Kurt Munster Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000200
Sean Shields Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000201
Austin Wolfson Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000202
Andrew Gibson Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000203
Jacques Villere Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000204
Daniel Ybos Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000205
Tyler Rhodus Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000206
Joe Zuppardo Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000207
Justin Lauga Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000208
Tristan Samuels Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Player 1 1000209
David Brossette Actor Atlanta All-Star Game Coach 1 1000210
Erroll Bailey Actor YMCA Game Player 1 1000211
Joe Hardin Actor YMCA Game Player 1 1000212
Lavor Johnson Actor YMCA Game Player 1 1000213
Wilfred Zeno Actor YMCA Game Player 1 1000214
Al Hanson Actor YMCA Game Player 1 1000215
Will Adams Actor YMCA Game Player 1 1000216
Evan Cleaver Actor YMCA Game Player 1 1000217
Chris Knight Actor Oklahoma A & M Player 1 1000218
Andrey Tranchina Actor Oklahoma A & M Player 1 1000219
Tim Huber Actor Oklahoma A & M Player 1 1000220
Lee Richards Actor Oklahoma A & M Player 1 1000221
Kevin Schilling Actor Oklahoma A & M Player 1 1000222
Jason Templet Actor Oklahoma A & M Player 1 1000223
Justin McInnis Actor University of Texas Player 1 1000224
Bradley Casbon Actor University of Texas Player 1 1000225
Brad Lacoste Actor University of Texas Player 1 1000226
Jonathan Winslow Actor University of Texas Player 1 1000227
Darren Mullen Actor University of Texas Coach 1 1000228
A Meredith Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000229
Kentrell Martin Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000230
Harold Brooks Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000231
Gerald Williams Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000232
Al Richardson Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000233
Al Hanson Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000234
Mitchell Ervin Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000235
Carlos Wheeler Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000236
Titus Warmsley Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000237
Jason Elloie Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000238
Kermit Smith Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000239
Mo Jordan Actor Miner's Practice Team 1 1000240
Matt Carroll Actor Montage Player 1 1000241
Brian Friedman Actor Montage Player 1 1000242
Adam Cambre Actor Montage Player 1 1000243
Greg Woods Actor Montage Player 1 1000244
Chad Bonura Actor Montage Player 1 1000245
Sean Bonura Actor Montage Player 1 1000246
Neil Ponstein Actor Montage Player 1 1000247
Justin Cuclich Actor Montage Player 1 1000248
Josh Tharpe Actor Montage Player 1 1000249
Rhett Leger Actor Montage Player 1 1000250
Ben Washer Actor Montage Player 1 1000251
Steadman Nall Actor Montage Player 1 1000252
Brandon Nall Actor Montage Player 1 1000253
Ray Lewis Actor Montage Player 1 1000254
Pat Kelly Actor Montage Player 1 1000255
Pete Weise Actor Montage Player 1 1000256
John Snow Actor Montage Player 1 1000257
Joey Douglas Actor Montage Player 1 1000258
Dexter Fontenot Actor Montage Player 1 1000259
Caleb Winters Actor Montage Player 1 1000260
Scotty Collette Actor Montage Player 1 1000261
R Arnold Actor Montage Player 1 1000262
Donald Page Actor Montage Player 1 1000263
Mark Labure Actor Montage Player 1 1000264
Marshall Ticer Actor Montage Player 1 1000265
Corey Worsham Actor Montage Player 1 1000266
Phil Pollard Actor Montage Player 1 1000267
Eric Mercier Actor New York City Playground 1 1000268
Kentrell Martin Actor Comedian 1 1000269
Shawn Malloy Actor New York City Playground 1 1000270
Jason Elloie Actor New York City Playground 1 1000271
A Meredith Actor New York City Playground 1 1000272
John Mullen Actor Referee 1 1000273
Michael McGuire Actor Referee 1 1000274
Chuck Dorvin Actor Referee 1 1000275
Frank Grabski Actor Referee 1 1000276
Lynn Roberts Actor Referee 1 1000277
Robert Billiot Actor Referee 1 1000278
Ryan Vallee Actor Referee 1 1000279
Paul Frey Actor Referee 1 1000280
Mark Lacombe Actor Referee 1 1000281
Lloyd Blanchard Actor Referee 1 1000282
Robert Weiss Actor Referee 1 1000283
Chris Champagne Actor Referee 1 1000284
Brian Falati Actor Referee 1 1000285
Shannon Cain Actor Referee 1 1000286
James Gartner Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andy Given Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Christopher Cleveland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Bettina Gilois Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Alma Kuttruff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nicole Moraila Unit Manager Office Manager(Pacific Title Imaging) 120832 5000002
Tina Fortenberry Production Supervisor (El Paso Unit) 307 5000003
Marc Ross Production Manager (Pacific Title Imaging) 305 5000004
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James Roque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Giselle Junco Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Michael Moncrieff Field Producer Producer/Sales Imaging(Pacific Title Imaging) 2564 5000009
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
David McCarty Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Johnny Mahat Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Marco Umana Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
R Charske Location Manager Locations Manager(El Paso Unit) 193 5000014
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Gary Rieck Script Coordinator Script Typist 120893 5000017
Heidi Psyk Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Shanti Delsarte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Leigh Wilbourn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Ana Ricabal Production Coordinator Coordinator(Pacific Title Imaging) 162 5000021
Scott Purdy Production Coordinator Coordinator(Pacific Title Imaging) 162 5000022
Tim Down Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Barbara Miller Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Jessica McCarty Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000025
Matt McLellan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Jared Richard Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000027
Cassie Catalanotto Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000028
Kenneth Fix Location Assistant Locations(El Paso Unit) 120947 5000029
Laura Hernando Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant(El Paso Unit) 120947 5000030
Erik Hernandez Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant(El Paso Unit) 120947 5000031
Araceli Evans Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant(El Paso Unit) 120947 5000032
Tatiana Komlos Facilities Supervisor Equipment & Facilities Coordinator 120948 5000033
Cathy Kanavy Assistant Location Manager (El Paso Unit) 194 5000034
Jeffrey Kimball Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Toon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Clinton Dougherty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jimmy Jensen Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 120798 6000006
Nick Shuster Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 120798 6000007
Greg Baldi Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000008
Starrs McBurney Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000009
J Matzinger Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 120798 6000010
Allan Keffer Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 120798 6000011
Greg Schmidt Camera Libra Head Technician(El Paso Unit) 120798 6000012
Greg Rodin Camera Lead Camera(Pacific Title Imaging) 120798 6000013
W Basquette Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist 120899 6000014
Frank Connor Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Jamie Gartner Photography n/a 120835 6000016
Thomas Hutchinson Loader n/a 120956 6000017
John Garrett Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Glen Magers Lighting Lamp Operator(El Paso Unit) 798 6000019
Josh Taylor Lighting Lamp Operator(El Paso Unit) 798 6000020
Eduardo Navarro Lighting Lamp Operator(El Paso Unit) 798 6000021
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000022
Marc Canas Film Lab Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000023
Eduardo Cisneros Film Lab Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000024
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000025
Travis Kelly Film Lab Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000026
Jared Ross Film Lab Scan/Record Operator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000027
Landie Hartman Film Lab Vault Manager(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000028
Marc Ross Film Lab Scan and Record(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000029
Scott Purdy Film Lab Scan and Record(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000030
Ana Ricabal Film Lab Scan and Record(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000031
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000032
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
Larron Julian Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000034
John Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Hellmann Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Michael Saia Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mark Perzely Avid Editor Avid Assistant Editor 120898 7000004
David Arnold Dialogue Editor (Buena Vista Sound Studios) 204 7000005
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor (Buena Vista Sound Studios) 204 7000006
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor (Buena Vista Sound Studios) 204 7000007
Javier Marcheselli Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Carlos Bonilla Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Jason Mandel Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Cynthia Morris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Ed Stabile Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
William Fletcher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Jose Marra Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000016
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Linford Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sid James Music Arranger Marching Band Music Arranger/Producer 121019 8000003
Jennifer Hammond Music Arranger Mariachi Arrangements 121019 8000004
Frank Macchia Music Arranger Mariachi Arrangements 121019 8000005
Carmin Twilley Music Arranger Choir Arrangements 121019 8000006
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000007
Jennifer Hammond Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000011
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Ken Karmen Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Katie Greathouse Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Adam Mikalek Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Tom Hartisty Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000016
Brian Dixon Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000017
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Larry Mah Score Recording Score Record System Operator 120840 8000022
Stevie Wonder Song ("Uptight (Everything's Alright)") 120859 8000023
Sylvia Moy Song ("Uptight (Everything's Alright)") 120859 8000024
Henry Cosby Song ("Uptight (Everything's Alright)") 120859 8000025
George McGraw Song ("Woo-Hoo") 120859 8000026
Sunny West Song ("Rave On") 120859 8000027
Bill Tilghman Song ("Rave On") 120859 8000028
Norman Petty Song ("Rave On") 120859 8000029
Hank Williams Song ("Kaw Liga") 120859 8000030
Fred Rose Song ("Kaw Liga") 120859 8000031
Hank Williams Song ("Jambalaya (On The Bayou)") 120859 8000032
Tommy Dorsey Song ("If We Never Needed The Lord Before (We Sure Do Need Him Now)") 120859 8000033
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Can't Get Next To You") 120859 8000034
Barrett Strong Song ("I Can't Get Next To You") 120859 8000035
Ike Turner Song ("I'm Blue aka "The Gong-Gong Song") 120859 8000036
Charles Axton Song ("Last Night") 120859 8000037
Chips Moman Song ("Last Night") 120859 8000038
F Newman Song ("Last Night") 120859 8000039
Gilbert Caple Song ("Last Night") 120859 8000040
Jerry Smith Song ("Last Night") 120859 8000041
Bert Russell Song ("Shake It Up Baby (aka Twist And Shout)") 120859 8000042
Phil Medley Song ("Shake It Up Baby (aka Twist And Shout)") 120859 8000043
Smokey Robinson Song ("My Guy") 120859 8000044
Edward Holland Song ("Function At The Junction") 120859 8000045
Frederick Long Song ("Function At The Junction") 120859 8000046
McKinley Morganfield Song ("My Home Is On The Delta") 120859 8000047
Brian Holland Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honeybunch)") 120859 8000048
Lamont Dozier Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honeybunch)") 120859 8000049
Edward Holland Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honeybunch)") 120859 8000050
Richard Street Song ("Can You Do It") 120859 8000051
Thelma Gordy Song ("Can You Do It") 120859 8000052
Chips Moman Song ("Burnt Biscuits") 120859 8000053
Booker Jones Song ("Burnt Biscuits") 120859 8000054
Mahalia Jackson Song ("I'm On My Way To Canaan") 120859 8000055
Brian Holland Song ("Baby Love") 120859 8000056
Lamont Dozier Song ("Baby Love") 120859 8000057
Edward Holland Song ("Baby Love") 120859 8000058
James Herndon Song ("Jordan River") 120859 8000059
Colonel Walter Hunnicutt Song ("Texas Fight") 120859 8000060
Burnett Pharr Song ("Texas Fight") 120859 8000061
Booker Jones Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000062
Steve Cropper Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000063
Lewie Steinberg Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000064
Al Jackson Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000065
Otis Redding Song ("I've Been Loving You Too Long (To Stop Now)") 120859 8000066
Jerry Butler Song ("I've Been Loving You Too Long (To Stop Now)") 120859 8000067
James Cleveland Song ("Ain't That Good News") 120859 8000068
Marty Robbins Song ("El Paso") 120859 8000069
Smokey Robinson Song ("Going To A Go-Go") 120859 8000070
Marvin Tarplin Song ("Going To A Go-Go") 120859 8000071
Warren Moore Song ("Going To A Go-Go") 120859 8000072
Robert Rogers Song ("Going To A Go-Go") 120859 8000073
Autry DeWalt Song ("Shotgun") 120859 8000074
Smokey Robinson Song ("Get Ready") 120859 8000075
Brian Holland Song ("You're A Wonderful One") 120859 8000076
Lamont Dozier Song ("You're A Wonderful One") 120859 8000077
Edward Holland Song ("You're A Wonderful One") 120859 8000078
Smokey Robinson Song ("Ain't That Peculiar") 120859 8000079
Marvin Tarplin Song ("Ain't That Peculiar") 120859 8000080
Warren Moore Song ("Ain't That Peculiar") 120859 8000081
Robert Rogers Song ("Ain't That Peculiar") 120859 8000082
Joe South Song ("Down In The Boondocks") 120859 8000083
Barry Sadler Song ("Ballad Of The Green Berets") 120859 8000084
Robin Moore Song ("Ballad Of The Green Berets") 120859 8000085
Brian Holland Song ("Road Runner" (aka "I'm a Road Runner")") 120859 8000086
Lamont Dozier Song ("Road Runner" (aka "I'm a Road Runner")") 120859 8000087
Edward Holland Song ("Road Runner" (aka "I'm a Road Runner")") 120859 8000088
Marvin Gaye Song ("Dancing In The Street") 120859 8000089
Ivy Hunter Song ("Dancing In The Street") 120859 8000090
William Stevenson Song ("Dancing In The Street") 120859 8000091
Otis Redding Song ("These Arms Of Mine") 120859 8000092
Curtis Mayfield Song ("People Get Ready") 120859 8000093
Rick Garcia Song ("Up All Night Blues") 120859 8000094
Craig Eastman Song ("Up All Night Blues") 120859 8000095
C Lampert Song ("On, On, U. Of K." (University of Kentucky)) 120859 8000096
Alicia Keys Song ("Sweet Music (One Of These Days)") 120859 8000097
Charles Jones Song ("I Will Make The Darkness Light") 120859 8000098
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Uptight (Everything's Alright)") 120788 8000099
Buddy Holly Song Performer ("Rave On") 120788 8000101
Hank Williams Song Performer ("Kaw Liga") 120788 8000102
Hank Williams Song Performer ("Jambalaya (On The Bayou)") 120788 8000103
Mahalia Jackson Song Performer ("If We Never Needed The Lord Before (We Sure Do Need Him Now)") 120788 8000104
The Ikettes Song Performer ("I'm Blue aka "The Gong-Gong Song") 120788 8000106
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Shake It Up Baby (aka Twist And Shout)") 120788 8000108
Mary Wells Song Performer ("My Guy") 120788 8000109
Shorty Long Song Performer ("Function At The Junction") 120788 8000110
Muddy Waters Song Performer ("My Home Is On The Delta") 120788 8000111
The Triumphs Song Performer ("Burnt Biscuits") 120788 8000113
Mahalia Jackson Song Performer ("I'm On My Way To Canaan") 120788 8000114
Shirley Caesar Song Performer ("Jordan River") 120788 8000116
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Green Onions") 120788 8000117
Otis Redding Song Performer ("I've Been Loving You Too Long (To Stop Now)") 120788 8000118
The Meditation Singers Song Performer ("Ain't That Good News") 120788 8000119
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("You're A Wonderful One") 120788 8000123
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Ain't That Peculiar") 120788 8000124
Billy Royal Song Performer ("Down In The Boondocks") 120788 8000125
Barry Sadler Song Performer ("Ballad Of The Green Berets") 120788 8000126
Otis Redding Song Performer ("These Arms Of Mine") 120788 8000129
The Raven Shadows Song Performer ("Up All Night Blues") 120788 8000131
Alicia Keys Song Performer ("Sweet Music (One Of These Days)") 120788 8000132
Alicia Keys Song Performer ("People Get Ready") 120788 8000133
Lyfe Jennings Song Performer ("People Get Ready") 120788 8000134
Alicia Keys Song Performer ("I Will Make The Darkness Light") 120788 8000135
Alicia Keys Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000136
James King Song ("Texas Fight") 120859 8000137
Geoffrey Kirkland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorree Cooper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ladonna Apodaca Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer(El Paso Unit) 165 9000003
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Molly Mikula Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ralph Chabaud Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Gordon Peck Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Carol Napier Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Stephen Durante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Daniel Maes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Frank Raffa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cliff Cheatwood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
E Levron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Michael Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Arena Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gus Coto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Brock Laborde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Monica Fields Set Dresser Set Dressing Production Assistant 197 9000018
John Diaz Set Dresser (El Paso Unit) 197 9000019
John Gutierrez Set Dresser (El Paso Unit) 197 9000020
Rick Holguin Set Dresser (El Paso Unit) 197 9000021
Dennis Lucas Set Dresser (El Paso Unit) 197 9000022
Michael Nolan Set Dresser (El Paso Unit) 197 9000023
Ronald Puga Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Donnie Puga Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000025
Randall Stuckey Scenic Artist Scenic(El Paso Unit) 745 9000026
John Herbert Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000027
Andree Lago Painter Painter Gang Boss 200 9000028
Noah Smith Painter Standby Painter 200 9000029
Thomas Johnson Painter Stand-by Painter(El Paso Unit) 200 9000030
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Jim Williams Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Raul Carrera Illustrator (El Paso Unit) 600 9000033
David Tureau Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Warren Carter Greensman (El Paso Unit) 201 9000035
David Paz Greensman (El Paso Unit) 201 9000036
Merv Perry Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Michael Dupuy Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Daniel Coe Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000039
Huey Mitchell Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000040
William Hickey Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000041
William Ryder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Bob Carter Art Department Coordinator (El Paso Unit) 195 9000043
Chere Theriot Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000044
Christina Kim Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000045
Chris Trew Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000046
Lorina Rincon Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(El Paso Unit) 120843 9000047
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mark Fincannon Casting Casting Manager 179 10000002
Derrick Wells Casting Extras Wrangler 179 10000003
Nathan Parker Casting Extras Wrangler 179 10000004
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Eliza Ladensohn Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sharon Fincannon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Sally Jackson Extras Casting Extras Casting Consultant 120851 10000008
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000009
Tim Hammond Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000010
Ismael Martinez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Katherine Walker Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Alexander Lasseigne Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
Jay Defelice Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
Katherine DiStefano Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000015
Ryan Glorioso Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000016
Vanessa Block Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000017
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000018
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (JB Films) 118217 11000001
Tim Floyd Consultant Basketball Consultant 120784 12000001
Ray Sanchez Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Debbie Delaney Technical Advisor Cheerleading Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Vanessa Bendetti Research n/a 458 12000004
Wanda Rouzan Research and Content Consultant Perion Movement Specialist 121092 12000005
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Joseph Weilbaecher Coach Basketball Coach 120914 12000007
Alix Friedberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Andrea Knaub Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Erik Lemoss-Rettner Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Leah Standley Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Amy Lynch Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Tyra Youland Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000007
Molly O'Haver Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000008
Giselle Spence Costumes Provider Costumer Shop Supervisor 121037 13000009
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair Department Head Hairstylist 120794 13000010
Camille Friend Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Paul Anthony Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Heather Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Theresa Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Marcos Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kent Richard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Betty Hammac Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Beka Gregory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Dana Boisseau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Melissa Forney Hair Stylist (El Paso Unit) 120799 13000023
Shannon Bouldin Hair Stylist (El Paso Unit) 120799 13000024
Kelly Mijailovic Key Costumer Women's Key Costumer 351 13000025
John Wright Key Costumer Men's Key Costumer 351 13000026
Stacye Branche Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000027
Carol Rasheed Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Sarah Roberts Makeup Artist Josh Lucas' Makeup Artist 120801 13000029
Adelita Solorzano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Carla Brenholtz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Joanetta Stowers Makeup Artist (El Paso Unit) 120801 13000036
Phyllis Williams Makeup Artist (El Paso Unit) 120801 13000037
Shownee Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Daniela Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Christopher Aud ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Elizabeth Kenton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ross Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Manny Leyva Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Anthony Ortiz Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
R Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
John Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Douglas Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Chris Ingram Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Dana Olsefsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Pud Cusack Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Greg Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist Field Recordist 331 14000027
Paul Virostek Sound Recordist Field Recordist 331 14000028
George Watters Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Ross Jones Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Franklin Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jerome Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Gerald Autin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
James McEvoy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Marti Wells Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Stephen Thomas Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Rick Lacoste Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Jeff Togno Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Rick Rader Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(El Paso Unit) 120944 15000010
Larry Sweet Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(El Paso Unit) 120944 15000011
Peter Kolb Rigging Grip (El Paso Unit) 120944 15000012
Peter Yauri Rigging Grip (El Paso Unit) 120944 15000013
Sandy Gilzow Rigging Grip (El Paso Unit) 120944 15000014
Juan Garcia Rigging Grip (El Paso Unit) 120944 15000015
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000016
Jim Rose Rigging Gaffer (El Paso Unit) 120937 15000017
Steve Zigler Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000018
Mike Robertson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Mike Snair Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Charles Wright Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Earl Woods Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Greg Langham Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy(El Paso Unit) 120958 15000023
David Chase Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Gang Boss(El Paso Unit) 120958 15000024
Troy Sneed Rigging Electrician (El Paso Unit) 120958 15000025
Alejandro Snodgrass Rigging Electrician (El Paso Unit) 120958 15000026
Clayton Null Rigging Electrician (El Paso Unit) 120958 15000027
Jeff Curtis Lighting Technician Scorpio Head Technician 120907 15000028
Amy Newman Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000029
David Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Tom Gibson Key Grip (El Paso Unit) 263 15000031
Rene Crusto Grip n/a 365 15000032
Billy Merrill Grip n/a 365 15000033
Daniel Rector Grip n/a 365 15000034
Anthony Mollicone Grip Company Grip(El Paso Unit) 365 15000035
Michael Wahl Grip Company Grip(El Paso Unit) 365 15000036
Mike Wynn Grip Company Grip(El Paso Unit) 365 15000037
Daniel Anaya Grip Company Grip(El Paso Unit) 365 15000038
Charlie Coulter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000039
Dan Delgado Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Steve Barrow Gaffer n/a 268 15000041
Tom Shinn Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Chip Carey Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Alvin Henry Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Cedric Bonier Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Sydney Brisco Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Thairone Harvey Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Travis Travis Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Harrison Witt Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Sean Swede Electrician Balloon Technician 450 15000050
Kenneth Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Jeff Curtis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Seong Dilg Dolly Grip (El Paso Unit) 264 15000053
Robert McCarty Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Ricki Sylvester Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Philip Giroir Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000056
Alex Cruz Best Boy Grip (El Paso Unit) 265 15000057
Rocco Palmieri Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000058
Chris Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick Roesch Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Alan Fetzer Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
John DeVay Accountant Set Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Jennifer Brooks Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Robert Wozniak Production Insurance Insurance Auditor 120949 16000007
Shauna Kroen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Ross Michaels Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Barbara Wright Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountan 120950 16000010
Pamela Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Adrienne Swan Assistant Accountant (El Paso Unit) 120950 16000012
Kathleen Shaw Assistant Accountant (El Paso Unit) 120950 16000013
Steve Tredennick Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Phil O'Dell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Fisher Stunt Coordinator Basketball Coordinator 120804 19000003
Chester Tripp Stunt Double Don Haskins' Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Erroll Hobbs Stunt Double Shed Stunt Double 120980 19000005
A Meredith Stunt Double "Bobby Joe Hill" Double 120980 19000006
Bonnie Schmidt Stunt Performer Stunt Basketball Player 120981 19000007
Naomi Harper Stunt Performer Stunt Basketball Player 120981 19000008
Jena Diliberto Stunt Performer Stunt Basketball Player 120981 19000009
Troy Lococo Stunt Performer Stunt Attacker 120981 19000010
Garik Palumbo Stunt Performer Stunt Attacker 120981 19000011
Jeff Galpin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
James Dupuy Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
John Clarey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Kiki Sanchez Construction Foreman Utility Foreman 277 21000003
Randall Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Everette Eglin Construction Construction Purchaser 120900 21000005
Marc Bouffard Construction Tool Man 120900 21000006
Scott Warner Construction Construction Gang Boss(El Paso Unit) 120900 21000007
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vickie O'Hara Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Charles Landers Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
John Landers Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000004
Colin Edlund Craft Service (El Paso Unit) 120903 22000005
Joey Garibay Craft Service (El Paso Unit) 120903 22000006
Ivan Kerum Catering (Tony's Catering) 120954 22000007
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000001
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000002
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000003
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000004
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000005
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000006
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000007
Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000008
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000009
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000010
Emily Wallin Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works) 243 23000011
Erik Rogers Visual Effects Producer (Company 3) 243 23000012
Jackie Lee Visual Effects Producer Bidding Producer(Company 3) 243 23000013
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000014
Zachary Justman Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000015
Lincoln Chupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000016
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Brian Cuscino Visual Effects I/O(Asylum) 419 23000018
Travis Flynn Visual Effects Line-up(Pacific Title Imaging) 419 23000019
Ken Price Visual Effects Line-up(Pacific Title Imaging) 419 23000020
Mike Millett Visual Effects Line-up(Pacific Title Imaging) 419 23000021
Denny Kelly Visual Effects Line-up(Pacific Title Imaging) 419 23000022
Landie Hartman Visual Effects Line-up(Pacific Title Imaging) 419 23000023
Benita Hennessay Visual Effects Line-up(Pacific Title Imaging) 419 23000024
Dylan Carter Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Company 3) 419 23000025
Salvatore Catanzaro Visual Effects VFX Artist(Company 3) 419 23000026
Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Steve Frusher Special Effects Technician (El Paso Unit) 242 23000028
Bob Cooper Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Tom Clary Effects Coordinator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000030
Des Carey XFX art direction (Company 3) 121153 23000031
Kevin Braun Titles and Opticals Supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121075 23000032
Antonio Torres Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000033
Dolores Pope Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000034
Jennifer Chantnicki Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000035
Elissa Bello Matte Painter Roto/Paint(Asylum) 120959 23000036
Judith Bell Matte Painter Roto/Paint(Asylum) 120959 23000037
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000038
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000039
Dave Simmons Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000040
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000041
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000042
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000043
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000044
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000045
Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000046
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000047
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000048
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000049
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000050
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000051
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000052
Bill Holloway Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000053
Alex Romano Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000054
Jason Hanel Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000055
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000056
Rich Lieu Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000057
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000058
Lori Freitag-Hild Digital Effects Compositor(Asylum) 345 23000059
David Crawford Digital Effects Compositor(Asylum) 345 23000060
Kevin Bouchez Digital Effects Compositor(Asylum) 345 23000061
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Compositor(Asylum) 345 23000062
David Fogg Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Flash Film Works) 345 23000063
Brian Nogle Digital Effects Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title Imaging) 345 23000064
Brent Rodin Digital Effects I/O(Pacific Title Imaging) 345 23000065
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000066
Scott Evans Digital Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000067
Alan DeCastro Digital Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000068
Francis Yu Digital Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000069
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000070
Darin Millett Digital Effects Digital/Optical Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000071
Bill Fletcher Digital Effects Digital/Optical Associate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000072
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Company 3) 345 23000073
Tim Everitt Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000074
James Brothers Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Erick Garibay Assistant Props Props Assistant(El Paso Unit) 120904 24000002
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mark Hannibal Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Dave Warburton Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Jon Graubarth Props Props Assistant 120817 24000006
Rhett Johnson Props Props Assistant 120817 24000007
Howard Griffith Props Props & Special Missions 120817 24000008
Benny Kenny Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Frank Zito Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Autumn Montgomery Assistant Basketball Assistant 120820 25000001
Allison Wilkie Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Jill Weiss Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
John Campbell Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Justin Sperandeo Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Dan Camins Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Robin Pruzansky Assistant (to Mr. Gartner) 120820 25000007
Ed Walton Assistant (to Mr. Stenson) 120820 25000008
Linda Krauss Assistant (to Mr. Oman) 120820 25000009
Mishikea Brathwaite Assistant (to Mr. Oman) 120820 25000010
Richard Rodriguez Assistant (to Mr. Given) 120820 25000011
Wynn Peterson Assistant (to Ms. Reed) 120820 25000012
Devin Maurer Assistant (to Mr. Lucas) 120820 25000013
Aubrey McLaughlin Production Assistant Basketball Intern 275 25000014
Hannah Kitziger Production Assistant Basketball Intern 275 25000015
Johnny Hill Production Assistant Basketball Intern 275 25000016
Dustin Flickinger Production Assistant Basketball Intern 275 25000017
Martin Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Rodney Theard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Wayne French Transportation Captain (El Paso Unit) 272 25000020
Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Anthony Forester Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000022
Yvette Gonzalez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Monica Allen Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000024
Mike Hitch Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000025
Ben Brammeier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Sherman Shelton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Paul Uddo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Jared Hopkins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Laura Katz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jennifer Ray Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
David Byrne Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Aaron Thorton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Mike Gomez Office Production Assistant (El Paso Unit) 120909 25000034
Frank Duffy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
John Lavis Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Dakota Davis Medic Set Medic(El Paso Unit) 120966 25000037
Michael McGee Driver (for Mr. Gartner) 273 25000038
Steven Willhoite Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000039
Charles Russell Driver Wardrobe Trailer Driver 273 25000040
Mike McMahan Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000041
Donald Binder Driver (for Mr. Bruckheimer) 273 25000042
Randy Pickett Driver Cast Trailer Driver 273 25000043
John Kling Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000001
Katherine Miller Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000002
Landon Summers Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000003
Cary Berthelot Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000004
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Leener On-Air Promotions Promotions 121062 29000002
Lisa Beasley On-Air Promotions Crowd Promotions Producer 121062 29000003
Joni Tackette On-Air Promotions Crowd Promotions Coordinator 121062 29000004
Marie LeBlanc On-Air Promotions Crowd Promotion Marketing Assistant 121062 29000005
Adria DeLaune On-Air Promotions Crowd Promotion Marketing Assistant 121062 29000006
Scott Lipps On-Air Promotions Crowd Promotions Production Assistant 121062 29000007
Synopsis
For Don Haskins, the dream was always about winning: winning with guts, heart and grit; winning with self-respect; and winning even when the odds were completely stacked against you. What Haskins didn't know in 1966--when he was just a small-town family man trying to make an indelible mark in his first job as a collegiate basketball coach--is that his underdog team's incredible victory would transcend sport and change not only his life and the lives of his players, but the country itself. Haskins and his scrappy Texas Western Miners were unwittingly about to revolutionize basketball and the American landscape. It was still a time of innocence in the United States, yet the country was on the verge of major social changes when Haskins decided to play an all-African-American opening lineup at the NCAA championships against the all-white juggernaut of the University of Kentucky Wildcats. Haskins did it to win. But his bold decision would help break down barriers of segregation that affected every segment of society and set a new course for the future as his team did the one thing they could to prove themselves to a watching world: the played their hearts out.