Hard Candy (2006)

Hard Candy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords dark, psychological, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marjorie Chodorov Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Goldhammer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Karen Hashmi Production Accountant (Vulcan Productions) 282 16000002
Greg S Bernstein Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Sherman Kaplan Legal Services Immigration Attorney 120857 18000002
Michael Druez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Darryl St Juste Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Joseph Thomsen Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Miles Wantabe Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Riley Sidore Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Erik Messerschmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Erick C Brennan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Anderson Stunt Double (Jeff) 120980 19000002
Josh King Visual Effects Producer (Rushes Post Production (UK)) 243 23000001
Antonio Payan Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Todd Dividivich Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Riot Inc.) 243 23000002
Carla Pagi Visual Effects Producer Producer(Riot Inc.) 243 23000003
Justin Velo Visual Effects Software Visual Designer 419 23000004
Efrain Trujillo Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Luis Moreno Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Steve Triplett Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000003
Bob Garrigus Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Jessica Simmons Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Imani Cheers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Matt Kubas Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Simon Thirlawaw Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Phil Badger Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kyle Young Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dan Kanes Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Piekutowski Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Morales Grip n/a 365 15000007
Geoffrey D Knoller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Steve Olsen Lighting Technician Remote Tech 120907 15000001
Andrew Ellerd Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000009
Dennis Grzesik Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Richard Taylor Supervising Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 328 14000011
Stuart Martin Supervising Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 328 14000012
Jacob Knight Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dave Starks Grip n/a 365 15000009
Orlando Hernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Manny Tapia Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Andrew Korner Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Daniel Ybarra Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Roger Chingirian Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Paul Lyons Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Todd Csernecky Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Defazio Grip n/a 365 15000010
Richard Botchlet Grip n/a 365 15000011
Walter Bithell Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Randy G Singer Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Duncan Malcolm Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Rushes Post Production (UK)) 419 23000005
Dave Bannister Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Rushes Post Production (UK)) 419 23000006
Presley Other Production Dog 120795 26000001
Elliot Whitton Driver n/a 273 25000018
Luis Marquez Other Park Ranger 120795 26000002
Donna Mayhew Other Park Ranger 120795 26000003
Lisa R Hurlbert Other Risk Management Analyst(Vulcan Productions) 120795 26000004
Mark S Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000017
Guy Graves Driver n/a 273 25000016
Chris Reney Medic EMT 120966 25000012
Cain Smead Driver Camera Bike Driver 273 25000013
Anton Petreccia Driver n/a 273 25000014
Shay Morgan Brook Driver n/a 273 25000015
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Clearances(Indieclear) 120879 26000005
Clarence Webb Security n/a 120951 26000006
Robert W Birney Security Police 120951 26000014
William L Page Security Police 120951 26000013
Michael Nank Publicity (Vulcan Productions) 120789 29000001
Jason J Hunke Publicity (Vulcan Productions) 120789 29000002
Kathleen McInnis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Ruben Garza Security n/a 120951 26000012
Jose Jauregui Security n/a 120951 26000011
Omar Shahed Security n/a 120951 26000007
Marcos Montes Security n/a 120951 26000008
Jimmy Zamora Security n/a 120951 26000009
Joe A Pantoja Security n/a 120951 26000010
Shirley Chapman Medic EMT 120966 25000011
Alisa Gentry Medic EMT 120966 25000010
Bruce Walker Software Engineer HD Engineer(Moving Picture Company (UK)) 121071 23000014
Colin Smith Software Engineer HD Engineer(Moving Picture Company (UK)) 121071 23000013
Marilyn Sommer Software Engineer Film Data Management(Computamatch System) 121071 23000015
Kerri Aungle Software Engineer Film Data Management(Computamatch System) 121071 23000016
Eric Davidson Graphic Designer (Vulcan Productions) 120860 23000017
Daniel Sterling Software Engineer Software Visual Designer(Vulcan Productions) 121071 23000012
Owyn Richen Software Engineer Software Designer(Vulcan Productions) 121071 23000011
Leo Wilson Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Rushes Post Production (UK)) 419 23000007
Rufus Blackwell Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Rushes Post Production (UK)) 419 23000008
Miki Kato Titles Title Designer 120825 23000009
Matthew Greene Software Engineer Software Director(Vulcan Productions) 121071 23000010
Kennedy Dawson Digital Effects Digital Transfer(Moving Picture Company (UK)) 345 23000018
Michael Mullen Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000001
Alex Dorn Stand-In Huevos Double 121015 25000006
Karim Elkholti Stand-In (Jeff) 121015 25000005
Alexandra Blakely Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Dylan Osborn Production Interns 120824 25000008
Jeff Moeller Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Deborah Giovenco Stand-In (Hayley) 121015 25000004
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Genevieve Liebowitz Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Lee Lazarow Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Christopher Balonek Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Mark Ankner Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000002
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer (Technicolor Sound Services) 120856 14000008
Guy Worth Recording Engineer Live Recording Engineer 120942 14000007
Manu Gargi Camera VTR Operator 120798 6000004
Christina Forrer Camera Camera Track Previsualization 120798 6000003
Matt Moran Camera Night Operators Manager(Riot Inc.) 120798 6000005
J L Fisher Camera Camera Dolly Provider 120798 6000006
Matt Baker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Forrest Thurman Camera Operator Camera Operator 2nd Unit 239 6000002
Jo Willems Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alex Webster Post-Production Post Producer(Moving Picture Company) 120945 5000009
Catherine H Vlasuk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Pilar Binyon Production Coordinator (Vulcan Productions) 162 5000011
George Agnew Location Coordinator Location Consultant 120877 5000012
Jason McCormick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
John Troxell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Sarah Remetch Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Mark Lowry Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Ken Van Deest Dailies Senior Dailies Colorist/Supervisor(Riot Inc.) 120999 6000018
Frank Berrios Dailies Dailies Colorists(Riot Inc.) 120999 6000019
Mauricio Tassara Dailies Dailies Colorist(Riot Inc.) 120999 6000020
Helen Chough Photography Time Lapse Photography 120835 6000015
Y Rin Mok Photography (Jeff) 120835 6000014
Eric Schilling Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Shelly Gurzi Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Casey Sherrier Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Jeffrey Kelly Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit 233 6000013
Ellora Chowdhury Post-Production Producer(Moving Picture Company (UK)) 120945 5000008
Shea Butler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
David W Higgins Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Slade Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Caldwell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Hutton Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cori Bright Actor Girl in Coffee Shop 1 1000007
Erin Kraft Actor Donna Mauer in photos 1 1000006
Patrick Wilson Actor Jeff Kohlver 1 1000002
Sandra Oh Actor Judy Tokuda 1 1000003
Gilbert John Actor Nighthawks Clerk 1 1000004
Odessa Rae Actor Janelle Rogers 1 1000005
Jody Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rosanne Korenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Liehn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Barry Wasserman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Katie Mustard Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Richard McMillan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Yari Schutzer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Brian Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Nelson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Hans C Ritter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Erica Farjo Associate Producer (US) 171 3000009
Barney Jeffrey Associate Producer (UK) 171 3000010
Mark Reaser Dailies Dailies Assistant(Riot Inc.) 120999 6000021
Shawn Whiteman Dailies Dailies Assistant(Riot Inc.) 120999 6000022
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Geof Miller Consultant Development Consultant(Vulcan Productions) 120784 12000001
Kendall J Carter Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Jennifer Johnson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Wild Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Mark Benson Executive Deputy Managing Director(Moving Picture Company (UK)) 120806 11000001
Jenny Shapiro Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Morgan Runyon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Thomas Benton Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000012
Brad Vancata Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000013
Valerie McCaffrey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Linda Sammut Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Keston Ridley Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Sara Hankins Audio Post Audio Coordinator(Technicolor Sound Services) 120810 14000003
David Davenport Assistant Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 222 14000002
Gerard Vernice Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dale Perry Foley Artist (Technicolor Sound Services) 223 14000005
Gus Medina Foley Mixer (Technicolor Sound Services) 224 14000006
Jane Boegel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000001
Shadi Khastedai Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Robert Wild Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Linda Sammut Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Xavier Franco Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Kristen Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Greg Langford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mike Calvert Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jimmy Robertson Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Blonde Redhead Composer ("Elephant Woman") 120836 8000001
Ron Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jimmy Robertson Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000004
Hans C Ritter Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Julia Knight Assistant Editor (Offline Facility c/o Spead (UK)) 203 7000004
Paul Hardcastle Assistant Editor (Offline Facility c/o Spead (UK)) 203 7000003
Matt McClain Dailies Dailies Assistant(Riot Inc.) 120999 6000023
Jean-Clement Soret Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000024
Art Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter (Viv-Kim Negative Cutting) 556 7000002
Molly Nyman Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Harry Escott Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Morgan Runyon Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Felicity Nove Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Will Durham Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Frank Mazzotta Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Matt Diamond Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Peter Kim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kathryn Holliday Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Bell Song ("Freak") 120859 8000008
LFO Song Performer ("Freak") 120788 8000009
Blonde Redhead Song Performer ("Elephant Woman") 120788 8000010
Jeremy Reed Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Page Actor Hayley Stark 1 1000001
Synopsis
A smart, charming teenage girl, Hayley probably shouldn't be going to a local coffee shop to meet Jeff, a 30-something fashion photographer she met on the Internet. But before she knows it, she's mixing drinks at Jeff's place and stripping for an impromptu photo shoot. It's Jeff's lucky night. But Hayley isn't as innocent as she looks, and the night takes a turn when she begins to impose a hard-hitting investigation on Jeff in an attempt to reveal his possibly scandalous past.