503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 988438134


Varnish cache server

Opal Dreams (2006)

Opal Dreams
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Morgan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nigel Stone Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Toivo Lember Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Paul Hamlyn Grip n/a 365 15000002
Justin Sykes Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mal Booth Grip (Second Unit Photography) 365 15000005
Vonnie Van Gyen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mike Wood Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Mark Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Tony Vaccher Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Duncan McAllister Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Robert Farr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Richard Blobel Grip Grip Assistant(Second Unit Photography) 365 15000006
Robin Morgan Grip Grip Equipment 365 15000007
Vince Holden Finance Manager Head of Production Finance(U.K. Film Council) 120941 16000006
Steve Joberns Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Ang Shipleys Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Sarah Best Finance Manager Production and Finance Coordinator(BBC Films) 120941 16000007
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Rebecca Anderson Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000010
Viron Papadopoulos Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000009
Richard Nicholas Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Rene Deru Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Shane O'Dwyer Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Richard Rees-Jones Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Chris Dewhurst Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Roberto Karas Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Elspeth Baird Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brendan Madden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Nicholas Byrnes Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Paul Hutingford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mariot Kerr Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ruth De La Landa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Simmons Instructor Tutor 121095 12000005
Heather Wallace Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000003
Nunya Glazbrook Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Anita Seiler Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Verity Webb Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Victoria Eagger Coach Child Drama Coach 120914 12000004
Dieter Sternberg Liaison Location Liaison 121064 12000003
Brock Norman Brock Production Executive (U.K. Film Council) 118216 11000005
Fiona Morham Head of Production Head of Physical Production(U.K. Film Council) 120889 11000004
Michael Wood Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000006
Mona Qureshi Development Executive (BBC Films) 120807 11000007
John Hedley Consultant Travel Consultant 120784 12000002
Alex Hudd Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Fiona Rees-Jones Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000007
Jen Lamphee Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000008
Jason Cole ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Chris Goodes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Jason Canovas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Tim Hands ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Helen Brown Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Michael Bakaloff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Andrew Wright ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Jamie Roden ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Sue Taylor Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000010
Anna Gray Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000009
Jen Lamphee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Anna Gray Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Fiona Rees-Jones Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000014
Sue Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Will Evans Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(U.K. Film Council) 120792 18000001
Livy Sandler Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(BBC Films) 120792 18000002
Bruce Ross Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Wayne Gilmour Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000005
Andrew Pollock Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000004
Mark Johnson Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000007
Liz Armstrong Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000008
Daniel Cotter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Claire Hall Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000009
Mechele Axford Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000003
Sophie Johnstone Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000002
Scott Warwick Props Armourer 120817 24000003
Shane Bennett Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Alex O'Brien Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Xan Lamphee Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Jessica Brentnall Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
David Swanson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Asterios Papamanos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Amy Didonna Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Rudi Tuisk Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000023
Jenny Bichard Medic Unit Nurse/Safety Assistant 120966 25000022
Peta Bradford Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000021
Yani Aslamatzis Security n/a 120951 26000001
Lee Beasley Manager Business Development Manager 120827 28000001
Fiona Searson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Pauline Burt Manager Risk Manager(Mansfield Associates) 120827 28000002
Benjamin Garland Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000020
Michael Simmons Production Chaperone 120824 25000019
Amelia Bensley-Nettheim Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Angelika Papamanos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Nick Likouresis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Kym Hartley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Kerri Hudson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Ruth Fallon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Yuri Poetzl Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000001
Sean McGrillen Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician 120960 23000011
Paul Spence Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Zev Eleftheriou Stunts Safety Supervisor 240 19000005
Siros Niaros Stunts Stunt Miner 240 19000004
Steve Craig Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Steve Murrell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Matt Landreth Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Nick Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Lance Shane Anderson Stunts Stunt Miner 240 19000003
Graham Jahne Stunt Double Rex's Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Charlie Reid Legal Services (U.K.) 120857 18000004
Tim Johnson Legal Services (U.K.) 120857 18000003
Bryce Menzies Legal Services (Australia) 120857 18000005
Davenport Lyons Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Zev Eleftheriou Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Katrina Stagner Legal Services n/a 120857 18000007
Chris Landreth Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Moore Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Chris Allies Titles Title Design 120825 23000006
Tim O'Brien Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Simon Ingerson Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000007
Bruce Curnow Matte Painter (Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000008
Ziggy Zigouras Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000010
Bethwyn Garswood Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer (Moving Picture Company) 243 23000004
Ben Stallard Visual Effects Producer (Moving Picture Company) 243 23000003
Helen Clarke Catering Caterer(Hel's Kitchen) 120954 22000001
coverley Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Robyn Coombes Catering Caterer(Hel's Kitchen) 120954 22000002
Victor Meertens Catering Caterer(Hel's Kitchen) 120954 22000003
Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Douglas Larmour Visual Effects Supervisor (Moving Picture Company) 249 23000001
Peter Touche Executive (Ingenious Films) 120806 11000003
Jane Wright Executive Head of Rights and Commercial Affairs(BBC Films) 120806 11000002
Andrew Marshall Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ben Rice Source Material (from novella: "Pobby and Dingan") 120786 4000004
Ben Rice Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Elisa Argenzio Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Bianca Martino Production Manager (Opal Shoot) 305 5000003
Toni Raynes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brendan Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Phil Traill Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Peter Cattaneo Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Robert Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Finola Dwyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ben Rice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Michael Solinger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Kate Myers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Brad Lanyon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Knight Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kara Masters Director of Photography Assistant Director(Second Unit Photography) 120780 6000002
Robert Humphreys Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christine Hutchins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
David Foreman Cinematographer (Second Unit Photography) 402 6000003
Corey Piper Cinematographer (Opal Shoot) 402 6000004
Trent Skipper Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
David Foreman Camera Operator Operator(Second Unit Photography) 239 6000005
Gareth Maynard Project Manager n/a 120994 5000015
Silvana Milat Post-Production Coordinator (Australia) 120842 5000014
Ray Daley Post-Production Supervisor Rushes Supervisor(Australia) 120796 5000009
Luke McLean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mason Curtis Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Kristin Witcombe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Joylon Haverson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Samantha Welland Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Angus Finney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Karen Sproul Producer (Opal Shoot) 3 3000004
Lisa Flanagan Actor Ms. Banamooka 1 1000012
Sharni Honor Actor Sandra Dunkley 1 1000011
Stephen Potter Actor Lyndon Dunkley 1 1000010
Anthony Braun Actor Lyndon's Gang Member 1 1000013
Casey Frew Actor Lyndon's Gang Member 1 1000014
Roberto Crisa Actor Jes 1 1000016
Martin Grava Actor Lyndon's Gang Member 1 1000015
Peter Callan Actor Dan Dunkley 1 1000009
Anna Linarello Actor Betsy 1 1000008
Jacqueline McKenzie Actor Annie Williamson 1 1000003
Vince Colosimo Actor Rex Williamson 1 1000002
Christian Byers Actor Ashmol Williamson 1 1000004
Robert Menzies Actor Humph 1 1000005
Robert Morgan Actor Sid 1 1000007
Denise Roberts Actor Vera Dunkley 1 1000006
Alan O'Toole Actor Curtis 1 1000017
David Field Actor Jack The Quack 1 1000018
Andy Anderson Actor Nichols 1 1000029
Nicholas Bell Actor Judge McNulty 1 1000028
Kerry Reid Actor Stenographer 1 1000027
Peter Cattaneo Director n/a 2 2000001
Lizie Gower Producer n/a 3 3000001
Emile Sherman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nick Morris Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Edwards Actor Court Clerk 1 1000026
John Clark Actor Neville 1 1000025
Eliza Lovell Actor Pat 1 1000020
Michael Allen Actor Ronnie 1 1000019
Adam Morgan Actor Donny 1 1000021
Peter Douglas Actor Pete 1 1000022
Robert Hamblyn Actor Heavy Miner 1 1000024
Andy McPhee Actor Harris 1 1000023
Lisa Tomasetti Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Matt Nettheim Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
The Cardigans Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000030
Maxine Nightingale Song Performer ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120788 8000029
Ruth Chan Score Mixing Score Preparation 120927 8000028
Mental As Anything Song Performer ("Apocalypso") 120788 8000031
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer ("Spirit In The Sky") 120788 8000032
Robert Webb Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elizabeth Mary Moore Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Juritz Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000027
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Nick Taylor Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000021
James Stone Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000020
Christian Henson Music Producer n/a 323 8000022
Dario Marianelli Music Producer n/a 323 8000023
Alison Wright Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000025
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000024
Nell Hanson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Xan Lamphee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Angela Heesom Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nikki Barrett Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeni Lee Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000013
Lorraine Sternberg Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Sally Caplin Executive Head of the Premiere Fund(U.K. Film Council) 120806 11000001
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Andy Stephens Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000012
Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Kylie Lawson Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000006
David Swanson Set Dresser Props Buyer 197 9000005
Graeme Bambridge Scenic Artist Scenic Backdrops 745 9000007
Sam Noack Painter n/a 200 9000008
Sally Clarke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Fiona Taylor Painter Brush Hand 200 9000009
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Dom Thomson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Nic Gaster Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jim Clark Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gavin Buckley Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Claus Wehlisch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ruth Chan Composer Composer's Assistant 120836 8000001
Kim Gaster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dave Rees Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Paul Ensby Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000015
Nigel Tomkinson Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Mark Rogers Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Kevin Scott Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
John Foster Focus Puller (Second Unit Photography) 332 6000012
Simon Wilkinson Film Lab TDI Contacts 120850 6000014
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000013
Norman Greenbaum Composer ("Spirit In The Sky") 120836 8000002
Vincent J Edwards Lyrics ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120871 8000003
Dom Thomas Music Additional Music Research 120781 8000013
Matt Biffa Music Music Research & Clearance 120781 8000012
Vincent J Edwards Music ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120781 8000014
Pierre Tubbs Music ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120781 8000015
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Musicians Contracter 121013 8000017
Dario Marianelli Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000016
Christian Henson Music Keyboards, Percussion and Programming 120781 8000011
Brendan Power Music Harmonica 120781 8000010
Niall Acott Music Music Recorder 120781 8000005
Pierre Tubbs Lyrics ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120871 8000004
Steve Price Music Music Mixer 120781 8000006
Matthew Hunt Music Clarinet & Saxophone 120781 8000007
Hugh Burns Music Guitar 120781 8000009
Mark Cox Music Guitar 120781 8000008
Sapphire Boyce Actor Kellyanne Williamson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Eight-year-old Kellyanne has an idealistic father, Rex, who is one of the many local denizens feverishly mining the landscape for opals; meanwhile, her mother Annie and her 11-year-old brother, Ashmol, are the more 'grounded' members of the family. Much as she loves her parents and big brother, it is Pobby and Dingan who are Kellyanne's most constant companions. As dear friends and loyal playmates, Pobby and Dingan are indispensable. They are also invisible--but when they are suddenly not to be found by Kellyanne, the worried girl falls ill. As Ashmol takes it upon himself to rally the Williamson family and the community around his sister and her missing friends, everyone discovers what Kellyanne has long known; that you don't necessarily have to see in order to believe.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 988438134


Varnish cache server