Sky High (2005)

Sky High
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords coming-of-age, high school, superhero, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Angarano Actor Will Stronghold 1 1000001
Kurt Russell Actor Steve/The Commander 1 1000002
Kelly Preston Actor Josie/Jetstream 1 1000003
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Gwen/Royal Pain 1 1000004
Bruce Campbell Actor Coach Boomer 1 1000005
Lynda Carter Actor Principal Powers 1 1000006
Dave Foley Actor Mr. Boy/All American Boy 1 1000007
Jake Sandvig Actor Lash 1 1000008
Danielle Panabaker Actor Layla 1 1000009
Loren Berman Actor Little Larry 1 1000010
Nicholas Braun Actor Zach 1 1000011
Dee Daniels Actor Ethan 1 1000012
Steven Strait Actor Warren Peace 1 1000013
Kevin McDonald Actor Mr. Medulla 1 1000014
Kelly Vitz Actor Magenta 1 1000015
Christopher Wynne Actor News Anchor 1 1000016
Cloris Leachman Actor Nurse Spex 1 1000017
Khadijah Actor Penny 1 1000018
Malika Actor Penny 1 1000019
Kevin Heffernan Actor Ron Wilson Bus Driver 1 1000020
Will Harris Actor Speed 1 1000021
Dustin Ingram Actor Carbon Copy Kid 1 1000022
Jim Rash Actor Mr Grayson/Stitches 1 1000023
Amy Brown Actor Twin 1 1000024
Kimmy Brown Actor Evil Twin 1 1000025
Lucille Soong Actor Cook 1 1000026
Zach Rogers Actor Young Commander 1 1000027
Tom Kenny Actor Mr Timmerman 1 1000028
Jill Talley Actor Mrs Timmerman 1 1000029
Patrick Warburton Voice Royal Pain 475 1000030
Mike Mitchell Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Gunn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mario Iscovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ann Sanderlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Hernandez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Schooley Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Mark McCorkle Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000005
Paul Moen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ellen Wolff Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Justin Muller Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
John Morse Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Susan Walter Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Nick Satriano Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Stephen DelPrete Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Shannon Wynne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Margery Kimbrough Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Erin Kaufman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Dan Lazarovits DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Michael Trozzo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Albie Salsich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Will Jorgenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Anton Pardoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Stacey Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin McKnight Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Don Devine Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Scott Ressler Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
David Diano Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Michael Walker Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Michael Martino Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
David Taylor Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Paul Tilden Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
David Richert Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Suzanne Trucks Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000013
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Suzanne Tenner Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Sam Emerson Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000016
Doug Price Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Derick Tsai Colorist (Picture Mill) 120920 6000018
Devin Sterling Colorist Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000019
Scott Gregory Color Timer Digital Color Timer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120921 6000020
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000004
Michelle Herrin Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Jana Gold Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Michael Giacchino Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Tim Simonec Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Connie Boylan Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Chad Seiter Music Coordinator Score Assistant 206 8000005
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000006
Jennifer Ross Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Jay Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Stephen Davis Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000009
Brandon Christy Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000010
Kevin Ripel Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000011
Jeffrey Saltzman Music Producer ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 323 8000012
Dave Bassett Music Producer ("Save It For Later") 323 8000013
Jamie Houston Music Producer ("Can't Stop The World") 323 8000014
Chad Fischer Music Producer ("True") 323 8000015
Don Gilmore Music Producer ("Please, Please, Please, Let Me Get What I Want") 323 8000016
They Might Be Giants Music Producer ("Through Being Cool") 323 8000017
Patrick Dillett Music Producer ("Through Being Cool") 323 8000018
Keaton Simons Music Producer ("And She Was") 323 8000019
Scott Brueznak Music Producer ("And She Was") 323 8000020
Jason Bieler Music Producer ("Twist and Crawl") 323 8000021
Skindred Music Producer ("Twist and Crawl") 323 8000022
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer ("Just What I Needed") 323 8000023
Michael Kotch Music Producer ("Voices Carry") 323 8000024
Colleen Fitzpatrick Music Producer ("Voices Carry") 323 8000025
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer ("One Thing Leads To Another") 323 8000026
Mike Denneen Music Producer ("Lies") 323 8000027
Jaret Reddick Music Producer ("I Melt With You") 323 8000028
Casey DiIorrio Music Producer Co-Producer("I Melt With You") 323 8000029
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000030
Tim Simonec Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000031
Jack Hayes Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000032
Mark Gasbarro Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000033
Chris Tilton Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000034
Larry Kenton Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000035
Dan Wallin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000036
Dan Wallin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000037
Ian Stanley Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000038
Roland Orzabal Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000039
Chris Hughes Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000040
Roger Charlery Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000041
Andy Cox Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000042
David Steele Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000043
Everett Morton Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000044
David Wakeling Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000045
Kathy Valentine Song ("Can't Stop The World") 120859 8000046
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000047
Morrissey Song ("Please, Please, Please, Let Me Get What I Want") 120859 8000048
Johnny Marr Song ("Please, Please, Please, Let Me Get What I Want") 120859 8000049
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Through Being Cool") 120859 8000050
Robert Mothersbaugh Song ("Through Being Cool") 120859 8000051
Gerald Casale Song ("Through Being Cool") 120859 8000052
David Byrne Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000053
Tina Weymouth Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000054
Christopher Franz Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000055
Jerry Harrison Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000056
Roger Charlery Song ("Twist and Crawl") 120859 8000057
Andy Cox Song ("Twist and Crawl") 120859 8000058
David Steele Song ("Twist and Crawl") 120859 8000059
Everett Morton Song ("Twist and Crawl") 120859 8000060
David Wakeling Song ("Twist and Crawl") 120859 8000061
Ric Ocasek Song ("Just What I Needed") 120859 8000062
Caleigh Peters Song ("Just What I Needed") 120859 8000063
Aimee Mann Song ("Voices Carry") 120859 8000064
Michael Hausman Song ("Voices Carry") 120859 8000065
Joey Pesce Song ("Voices Carry") 120859 8000066
Robert Holmes Song ("Voices Carry") 120859 8000067
Cy Curnin Song ("One Thing Leads To Another") 120859 8000068
James Oram Song ("One Thing Leads To Another") 120859 8000069
Adam Woods Song ("One Thing Leads To Another") 120859 8000070
Peter Greenall Song ("One Thing Leads To Another") 120859 8000071
Alfred Agius Song ("One Thing Leads To Another") 120859 8000072
Alannah Currie Song ("Lies") 120859 8000073
Joe Leeway Song ("Lies") 120859 8000074
Thomas Bailey Song ("Lies") 120859 8000075
Johnny Marks Song ("Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer") 120859 8000076
Robbie Grey Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000077
Stephen Walker Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000078
Michael Conroy Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000079
Gary McDowell Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000080
Richard Brown Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000081
Christian Burns Song Performer ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120788 8000082
Flashlight Brown Song Performer ("Save It For Later") 120788 8000083
Ginger Sling Song Performer ("Can't Stop The World") 120788 8000084
Cary Brothers Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000085
They Might Be Giants Song Performer ("Through Being Cool") 120788 8000087
Keaton Simons Song Performer ("And She Was") 120788 8000088
Skindred Song Performer ("Twist and Crawl") 120788 8000089
Colleen Fitzpatrick Song Performer ("Voices Carry") 120788 8000090
Steven Strait Song Performer ("One Thing Leads To Another") 120788 8000091
The Click Five Song Performer ("Lies") 120788 8000092
Bruce Hill Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Hawkins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bradford Berling Art Director (Picture Mill) 183 9000004
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John Bruce Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mariko Braswell Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Dawn Swiderski Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Roy Barnes Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Brian Larsen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
David Valdes Painter n/a 200 9000014
Mark Valdes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Robert Carbajal Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Sharleen Bright Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Cheryl Gould Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Daren Dochterman Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Paul Rudish Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Ildefonso Goris Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Gabriela Ramirez Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000022
Desma Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Marshall Toomey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Oana Bogdan Assistant Art Director Assistant Art Director Special Effects 315 9000025
Richard Bloom Art Department Coordinator Art Department Administrator 195 9000026
Erin Boyd Art Department Buyer 120843 9000027
Allison Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Phyllis Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dave Martell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Leigh French Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000005
Hoyt Yeatman Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Asylum) 120784 12000001
JoAnne Smith Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Judy Jennings Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Michael Carter Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000004
Christine Bieselin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Kistler Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jayne Kehoe Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Susan Lichtman Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Deborah Curtis Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jack Taggart Costumes Dyer 120828 13000008
Susan Germaine Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000009
Candace Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Susan Schwary Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Makeup Artist(for Mr Russell) 353 13000012
John Jackson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
June Brickman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jane English Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Christina Smith Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup 517 13000016
Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Robert Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Matthew Mungle Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Prosthetics(for Medulla and Babies) 120881 13000019
Gerardo Rosette Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Sarah Auhagen Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000021
Tisha Jahnke Wardrobe Assistant Costume Production Assistant 120809 13000022
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
G Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Ann Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Judy Nord Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000007
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Ross Levy Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Charles Ritter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Don Malouf Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip Rigging Key 120944 15000001
Scott McGeo Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000002
Frank Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Rick Maddux Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Robert Babin Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dave Knudson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jon Tower Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip "A" Dolly Grip 264 15000008
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip 264 15000009
Dave Maddux Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Danny Brazen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Cathy Babin Best Boy Grip Admin Best Boy Canvas Grip 265 15000012
Darryl Wilson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Greg Lopez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
James Cox Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patty Gomez Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Amy Winfrey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Robert Cable Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Nancy Rand Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Karen Faust Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Eden Kerr-Perkinson Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Ryan McDowell Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work(for Medulla) 120991 19000001
Kris Kobzina Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work(for Medulla) 120991 19000002
Aaron Matthews Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work(for Medulla) 120991 19000003
John Jackson Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work(for Medulla) 120991 19000004
Jack Firman Prosthetics Babies Lab Work 120991 19000005
Aurelio Guzman Prosthetics Babies Lab Work 120991 19000006
Aaron Koons Prosthetics Babies Lab Work 120991 19000007
Matt Rogers Prosthetics Babies Lab Work 120991 19000008
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Christopher O'Hara Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Natasha Hopkins Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jacob Dewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
CC Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jodi Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Nicole Basanda Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Allison Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tawny Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Matthew Rugetti Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Craig Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Millie Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Randy Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Monica Staggs Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000025
J Daily Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Michelle Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Rockey Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Nicole Wirtz Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tiffanie White Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Rhonda Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Lena Baran Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Marco Campos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Russell Nelson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Gary Krakoff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Gary Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jack Laspada Construction Coordinator Labor Supervisor 276 21000005
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jesse Cervantes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000001
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000002
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000003
Al Broussard Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Elissa Bello Effects Supervisor Rotoscope/Paint Supervisor(Asylum) 120866 23000005
Aaron Vest Effects Supervisor Lighting Technical Supervisor(Asylum) 120866 23000006
Raymond King Effects Supervisor Lighting Technical Supervisor(Asylum) 120866 23000007
Anupam Das Effects Supervisor 3D Technical Supervisor(Asylum) 120866 23000008
Zachary Tucker Effects Supervisor 3D Technical Supervisor(Asylum) 120866 23000009
William Lebeda Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Picture Mill) 120866 23000010
David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000012
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000013
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer On-Set Visual Effects Producer(Asylum) 243 23000014
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000015
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000016
Christina Hwang Visual Effects Producer (Picture Mill) 243 23000017
Joseph Carson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000019
Zachary Justman Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000020
Tom Rasada Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Larry Roberts Special Effects Foreman Pyro Foreman 250 23000023
Dave Wood Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreman 250 23000024
Craig Barnett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Nathan McGuinness Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Mitchell Drain Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
William Greene Special Effects Leadman 168 23000029
Andy Foster Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum) 120917 23000030
Heather Stephens Effects Coordinator CG Coordinator(Asylum) 120917 23000031
Jeffrey Baksinski Effects Coordinator Digital Manager(Furious FX) 120917 23000032
Ralph Denson Effects Coordinator General Manager(Furious FX) 120917 23000033
Steve Madonna Software Engineer (Furious FX) 121071 23000034
James Lee Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum) 121082 23000035
Erio Evans Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum) 121082 23000036
Deke Kincaid Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum) 121082 23000037
Stephen Edwards Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum) 121082 23000038
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum) 121082 23000039
Jennifer Scheer Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum) 121082 23000040
Bryan Taylor Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum) 121082 23000041
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Lead Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000042
Mike Hobbs Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000043
Tim Clark Matte Painter Lead Matte Painting Artist(Asylum) 120959 23000044
John Eaves Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000045
Kieron Dwyer Graphic Artist Illustrator(Picture Mill) 120985 23000046
Alex Vegh Digital Effects Artist Animatic/Previsualization Artist 120960 23000047
Peipei Yuan Digital Effects Artist Animatic/Previsualization Artist 120960 23000048
Joe Ken Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000049
Andy Barrios Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000050
Perri Pecora Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000051
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000052
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000053
Claas Henke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000054
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000055
Hilary Sperling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000056
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000057
Kevin Bouchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000058
Glenn Bennett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000059
Nancy Hyland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000060
Joni Jacobson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000061
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000062
David Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000063
Shannan Burkley Digital Effects Artist Matte Painting Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000064
Arnit Dhawal Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000065
Judith Bell Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000066
Tonia Young Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000067
Comelia Magas Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000068
Michael Lori Digital Effects Artist 3D Tracking/Matchmoving(Asylum) 120960 23000069
Leslie Brennan Digital Effects Artist 3D Tracking/Matchmoving(Asylum) 120960 23000070
Kyle Entsminger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000071
Sophia Lo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000072
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000073
Maciek Sokalski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000074
Karla Curby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000075
Amy Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000076
Valerie McMahon Digital Effects Artist (Furious FX) 120960 23000077
Stephanie Rogers Digital Effects Artist (Furious FX) 120960 23000078
Derek Milner Digital Effects Dust Busting(Asylum) 345 23000079
Sean O'Connor Compositing Supervisor (Furious FX) 120928 23000080
Mark Shoaf CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000081
Dan Wanket CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000082
Dottie Starling CG Supervisor (Asylum) 779 23000083
Sean Faden CG Supervisor (Asylum) 779 23000084
Jeff Warner CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum) 779 23000085
Michael Hemshoot Animator Lead Animator(Asylum) 483 23000086
Matthew Hackett Animator (Asylum) 483 23000087
Erik Lee Animator (Asylum) 483 23000088
Jack Geckler Animator (Asylum) 483 23000089
Kevin Cullhane Animator (Asylum) 483 23000090
Gunther Schatz Animator Lead Effects Animator(Asylum) 483 23000091
Rob Stauffer Animator Effects Animator(Asylum) 483 23000092
Steve Cummings Animator Effects Animator(Asylum) 483 23000093
Ira Shain Animator Effects Animator(Asylum) 483 23000094
Nelson Yu Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000095
Kenneth Pelletier Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000096
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William McLaughlin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tony Bonaventura Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Alyssa Mauney Assistant (to Mike Mitchell) 120820 25000001
Kit Giordano Assistant (to Andrew Gunn) 120820 25000002
Justin Maurice Assistant (to Ann Marie Sanderlin) 120820 25000003
Turner Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Charles Radtke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joseph Payo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Julian Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eddie Mensore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nicole Neeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kasey Drayton Production Assistant (Asylum) 275 25000010
Frank Spiziri Production Assistant (Asylum) 275 25000011
Ryan Meredith Production Assistant (Asylum) 275 25000012
Aaron Benoit Production Assistant (Asylum) 275 25000013
Steven Poulsen Production Assistant (Asylum) 275 25000014
Navin Specker Production Assistant (Asylum) 275 25000015
Nicholas Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Holli Strickland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jessica Hart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dominic Masterppolito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lee Willis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Thomas Rebber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Paul Berry Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000022
Paul Thiele Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Michelle Gardner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Bill Miller Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Charlie Hulien Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Marc Havener Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Isaac Mejia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Kate Pulley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Phil DeSanti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Sebastian Mazzola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Keith Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Scott Rogers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Jill Breitzman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
David Krupnick Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It all begins at a secret school in the clouds like none on earth: Sky High, the first and only high school for kids with super-human powers going through crime-fighting puberty. At Sky High, the student body throw flames with their footballs, study Villainy with their Chemistry and are divided into "Heroes" and "Sidekicks" instead of jocks and geeks. It's an out-of-this-world yet completely recognizable place where cool gadgetry, rampant bravery and awe-inspiring magical skills mix it up with parental battles, peer pressure and dating trouble--with explosively fun results. This year's class features some of the best, brightest and most powerfully gifted super-teens ever assembled. And then there's Will Stronghold. When you're the son of the world's most legendary super heroes, The Commander and Jetstream, people expect you to live up to the family name The problem is that Will is starting with no superpowers of his own and, worst of all, instead of joining the ranks of the "Hero" class, he finds himself relegated to being a "Sidekick." Now he must somehow survive his freshman year while dealing with an overbearing gym coach, a bully with super speed and a dangerous rebel with a grudge (and the ability to shoot fire from his hands)--not to mention the usual angst, parental expectations and girl problems that accompany teenage life. But when an evil villain threatens his family, friends and the very sanctity of Sky High, Will must use his newfound superpowers to save the day and prove himself a "Hero" worthy of the family tradition.