The Honeymooners (2005)

Honeymooners
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Urban
Keywords friendship, marriage, money, television series, working class, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cedric Entertainer Actor Ralph Kramden 1 1000001
Mike Epps Actor Ed Norton 1 1000002
Regina Hall Actor Trixie Norton 1 1000003
Gabrielle Union Actor Alice Kramden 1 1000004
Jon Polito Actor Kirby 1 1000005
Carol Woods Actor Alice's Mother 1 1000006
Eric Stoltz Actor William Davis 1 1000007
John Leguizamo Actor Dodge 1 1000008
Ajay Naidu Actor Vivek 1 1000009
Arnell Powell Actor DJ Suckaslam 1 1000010
Leticia Castillo Actor Young Mother 1 1000011
Chuy Bravo Actor Grocer 1 1000012
Doreen Keogh Actor Miss Celestine 1 1000013
Camille Donegan Actor Lissa 1 1000014
Joanna Dickens Actor Bus Stop Woman 1 1000015
Kim Chan Actor Quinn 1 1000016
Alice Drummond Actor Miss Benvenuti 1 1000017
Jerry De Capua Actor Television Play-by-Play Announcer 1 1000018
Guss Williams Actor Poolhall Heavy 1 1000019
Andrew James Actor n/a 1 1000020
James Akapotor Actor Poolhall Heavy 1 1000021
Kensika Monshengwo Actor Poolhall Heavy 1 1000022
Tim Dillard Actor Sewer Worker 1 1000023
Enrique Fonseca Actor Sewer Worker 1 1000024
Charlie Kranz Actor Sewer Worker 1 1000025
Dana Lee Actor Hitako Kawakami 1 1000026
John Tormey Actor Auctioneer 1 1000027
Lenny Venito Actor Lenny 1 1000028
Brad Adkins Actor Dog Handler 1 1000029
Bernard Deegan Actor Chip 1 1000030
Fergal Brady Actor Valet 1 1000031
Tsisiana Lohmann Actor Party Guest 1 1000032
Marcus Valentine Actor Party Guest 1 1000033
Charlie Schultz Actor Party Guest 1 1000034
Jeffrey Rudom Actor Party Guest 1 1000035
Laura Wey Actor Kirby's Date 1 1000036
Maria Tecce Actor Race Track Party Coordinator 1 1000037
Liu Lun Actor Real Entertainers 1 1000038
Xiao Wong Actor Real Entertainers 1 1000039
Tom Lawrence Actor Lonnie 1 1000040
Arlin Miller Actor Race Track Announcer 1 1000041
Kevin Corrigan Actor Larry the Bus Driver 1 1000042
Doug MacMillan Actor City Health Inspector 1 1000043
John Schultz Director n/a 2 2000001
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Turtletaub Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Rhone Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julie Durk Producer n/a 3 3000004
Hal Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cedric Entertainer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mike Epps Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul Myler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Niles Kirschner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Danny Jacobson Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
Barry Blaustein Screenplay (2nd rewrite) 120778 4000003
David Sheffield Screenplay (2nd rewrite) 120778 4000004
Don Rhymer Screenplay (3rd rewrite) 120778 4000005
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager (New York Crew) 182 5000002
Rodney Liber Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Rachel Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Mary Allguen Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Konrad Jay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Daisy Cummins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Susan Drennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John Wallace Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Mark Hutchinson Assistant Director (New York Crew) 163 5000010
Jono Oliver Assistant Director (New York Crew) 163 5000011
Michelle Keiser Assistant Director (New York Crew) 163 5000012
Edmund Sampson Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Evan Perazzo Location Manager (New York Crew) 193 5000014
Louise Gaffney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Rachel Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Cathleen Dore Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Una Spillane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Gabrielle Mahon Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 162 5000019
Amy Dempsey Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 192 5000020
Seamus Porter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000022
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo DeGiacomo Director of Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(New York Crew) 120780 6000002
David Dunlap Camera Operator (New York Crew) 239 6000003
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator (New York Crew) 232 6000004
Michael Lohmann Camera Camera Operator 120798 6000005
Sean Corcoran Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120798 6000006
Robert Hamilton Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000007
Derreck West Video Assist/Playback (New York Crew) 120899 6000008
Alan Butler Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Shane Deasy Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Jonathan Hession Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Scott Tinsley Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(New York Crew) 120835 6000013
Sarah Francis Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Jessica Drum Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Gregg DeDomenico Loader (New York Crew) 120956 6000016
Jim Passon Color Timer (New York Crew) 120921 6000017
Mike Eaves Color Timer Digital Color Timer(New York Crew) 120921 6000018
John IV Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Jablow Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Brad Adkins Editorial Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 121035 7000006
Fred Wardell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ken Terry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jason Solberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Cedric Nairn-Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Joe Butler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Anna O'Flanagan Assistant Editor (Ireland) 203 7000012
Linda Nartey Assistant Editor (Ireland) 203 7000013
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Eidsvoog Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Julie Eidsvoog Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Gordon Fordyce Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000004
Nicholas O'Toole Music Score Coordinator 120781 8000005
Vincent Cirilli Music Protools Operator 120781 8000006
Richard Gibbs Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jennifer Hawks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Patrick Russ Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Charles Brown Song ("Bustin' Loose") 120859 8000014
Ronald Bryant Song ("Baby, I'm Back") 120859 8000015
Aliaune Thiam Song ("Baby, I'm Back") 120859 8000016
J.R. Rotem Song ("Ghetto Funk") 120859 8000017
Michael Raymo Song ("Ghetto Funk") 120859 8000018
Ed Faris Song ("Fire") 120859 8000019
Richard Morales Song ("Fire") 120859 8000020
Kenny Gamble Song ("For the Love of Money") 120859 8000021
Leon Huff Song ("For the Love of Money") 120859 8000022
Anthony Jackson Song ("For the Love of Money") 120859 8000023
Maurice Perreiah Song ("Too Blue") 120859 8000024
Van Hunt Song ("Seconds of Pleasure") 120859 8000025
Steve Lindsey Song ("Honey") 120859 8000026
Anthony Lee Song ("Honey") 120859 8000027
Francci Richard Song ("Honey") 120859 8000028
Bambaataa Aasim Song ("Looking for the Perfect Beat") 120859 8000029
Robert Allen Song ("Looking for the Perfect Beat") 120859 8000030
Arthur Baker Song ("Looking fro the Perfect Beat") 120859 8000031
John Miller Song ("Looking for the Perfect Beat") 120859 8000032
John Robie Song ("Looking for the Perfect Beat") 120859 8000033
Ellis Williams Song Soloist("Looking for the Perfect Beat") 120859 8000034
Syleena Johnson Song ("Everybody Wants Something") 120859 8000035
Bob Power Song ("Everybody Wants Something") 120859 8000036
Anthony Dent Song ("Survivor") 120859 8000037
Beyoncé Knowles Song ("Survivor") 120859 8000038
Mathew Knowles Song ("Survivor") 120859 8000039
Daniel May Song ("Hot to Trot") 120859 8000040
Fabian Torsson Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000041
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000042
Klas Ahlund Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000043
Patrik Arve Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000044
Ewart Brown Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000045
D Parker Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000046
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Cobra Style") 120859 8000047
Chuck Brown & The Soul Searchers Song Performer ("Bustin' Loose") 120788 8000048
Baby Bash Song Performer ("Baby, I'm Back") 120788 8000049
Akon Song Performer ("Baby, I'm Back") 120788 8000050
Rebel Song Performer ("Ghetto Funk") 120788 8000051
Richard Morales Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000052
Maurice Perreiah Song Performer ("Too Blue") 120788 8000054
Van Hunt Song Performer ("Seconds of Pleasure") 120788 8000055
Erin Thompkins Song Performer ("Honey") 120788 8000056
Afrika Bambaataa Song Performer ("Looking for the Perfect Beat") 120788 8000057
Syleena Johnson Song Performer ("Everybody Wants Something") 120788 8000059
Daniel May Song Performer ("Hot to Trot") 120788 8000061
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer ("Cobra Style") 120788 8000062
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eliza Solesbury Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Susan Cullen Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Colman Corish Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Martin Goulding Art Director On-Set Art Director 183 9000006
Wing Lee Art Director (New York Crew) 183 9000007
Brendan Rankin Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Eoin Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Wallace Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Keith Cullen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Patrick Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Daragh Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jerome McDonnell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Patrick Woods Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000015
Steven Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist (New York Crew) 745 9000017
Christy O'Shaughnessy Painter n/a 200 9000018
Darren Kearney Painter Changehand Painter 200 9000019
Jill Turner Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Michael Standish Lead Person n/a 120957 9000021
Anna Kirwan Lead Person n/a 120957 9000022
Bruce Gross Lead Person (New York Crew) 120957 9000023
Adrienne McGrane Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000024
Aeveen Fleming Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Kate McColgan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator (New York Crew) 195 9000027
Antonio Dominguez Art Department Draughtperson 120843 9000028
Julie Philpott Art Department Draughtperson 120843 9000029
Raymond Chan Art Department Draughtperson 120843 9000030
Nancy Foy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Farris Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Frank Moiselle Casting Director Ireland Casting 157 10000003
Bryan Riley Casting Los Angeles Casting Assistant 179 10000004
Barbara Harris Casting ADR Voice Casting 179 10000005
Sasha Vaughan Casting Assistant New York Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Sonya Supple Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting (New York Crew) 120851 10000008
Karen Rosenfelt Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Leonie Prendergast Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Catherine George Assistant Costume Designer (New York Crew) 252 13000002
Joan Bergin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Ger Scully Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lynne Curtis Costume Supervisor (New York Crew) 120895 13000005
Gabriel O'Brien Costumer Costume Supervisor 120880 13000006
Carol Graham Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Derbhla McClelland Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Kate Quinlan Costumer (New York Crew) 120880 13000009
Orla Carroll Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Deirdre Tormey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Patrick Byrne Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Kenneth Parker Hair Stylist Hairstylist to Cedric The Entertainer & Mr. Epps 120799 13000013
Lisa Mitchell Hair Stylist Hairstylist to Ms. Union 120799 13000014
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist (New York Crew) 120799 13000015
Morna Ferguson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jennifer Hegarty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Clare Barman Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist (New York Crew) 120801 13000019
Niamh O'Loan Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000020
Dave McDonald ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Amanda Anka ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Michael Carlucci ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Django Craig ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Vicki Davis ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Greg Finley ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Peggy Flood ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000007
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000008
Carlos LaCamara ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000009
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000010
Khanya Mkhize ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000011
Jason Pace ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000012
David Randolph ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000013
Toshi Toda ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000014
Neil Weiss ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000015
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Ann Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
F Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Noel Quinn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Alfredo Viteri Boom Operator (New York Crew) 215 14000021
Bill Meadows Dubbing Mixer Dub 3 Recordist 120923 14000022
Brian Paccassi Dubbing Mixer Dub 3 Recordist 120923 14000023
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Kieran Horgan Sound n/a 120816 14000032
Robert Sephton Sound Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000033
Odin Benitez Sound Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000034
Bryan Pennington Sound Dolby Sound Consultant(New York Crew) 120816 14000035
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Allan Byer Sound Mixer (New York Crew) 230 14000040
Dan DeNitto Rigging Grip 1st Company Rigging Grip(New York Crew) 120944 15000001
Ralph Perri Rigging Grip 2nd Company Rigging Grip(New York Crew) 120944 15000002
Martin Holland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
James Hennessy Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000004
Eamonn Kelly Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000005
Charles Meere Rigging Electrician (New York Crew) 120958 15000006
John Murphy Grip 1st Company Grip 365 15000007
John Connon Grip 2nd Company Grip 365 15000008
James Moore Grip n/a 365 15000009
Thomas O'Shaughnessy Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Treacy Grip n/a 365 15000011
Noel Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000012
Pedro Hernandez Grip 1st Company Grip(New York Crew) 365 15000013
Gregory Johnson Grip 2nd Company Grip(New York Crew) 365 15000014
Kieran Dempsey Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 450 15000015
Barry Conroy Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Peter O'Toole Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Pat Ryder Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Paul Fegan Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Damien Heffernan Electrician n/a 450 15000020
John Carr Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Steve Comesky Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000022
James Harker Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000023
Alfred Padilla Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000024
Jack Coffen Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000025
Steve Baker Dolly Grip (New York Crew) 264 15000026
Louis Conroy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Noel Cullen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Steven Ramsey Chief Lighting Technician (New York Crew) 357 15000029
Tim McAuliffe Chief Lighting Technician (New York Crew) 357 15000030
Sam Horgan Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000031
John Gutierrez Cable Operator Cable Person(New York Crew) 120964 15000032
Lori Roberts Auditor Financial Auditor 120886 16000001
Johnny Mulligan Auditor 1st Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Jean Wainwright Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Debbie Murphy Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Anne Johnson Auditor 1st Assistant Auditor(New York Crew) 120886 16000005
Donal Geraghty Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000006
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phillipe Zone Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dominic Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gierdrius Nagys Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Reggie Blaine Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Damien Achilles Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000009
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mary Owens Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler 120863 20000001
Rita Moloney Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler 120863 20000002
Mairead Raleigh Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler 120863 20000003
Manus Daly Carpenter Changehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Robert Daly Carpenter Changehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Martin Hayes Carpenter Changehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Darren Crimmins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman (New York Crew) 277 21000005
Tom Dowling Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator (New York Crew) 276 21000007
Fenton O'Brien Plasterer n/a 121097 21000008
Paddy Irwin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Gavin Murray Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Michael Kearns Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Conor Coughlan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Andrew Nolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
James Brady Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Bruce Schluter Titles (New York Crew) 120825 23000007
Lawrence O'Toole Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000008
Ken Carroll Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000009
Alan Dunne Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Currie Assistant Props (New York Crew) 120904 24000002
Nuala McKernan Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
William Reynolds Property Master (New York Crew) 120805 24000004
Deirdre McCall Props Property Store Person 120817 24000005
Noel Walsh Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
James McGetrick Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Amy Garcia Assistant (to John Schultz) 120820 25000001
Felipe Linz Assistant (to Mr. Friendly) 120820 25000002
Emma Smithwick Assistant (to Mr. Friendly) 120820 25000003
Yvonne Burke Assistant (to Mr. Myler) 120820 25000004
Steve Kendrick Assistant (to Cedric The Entertainer) 120820 25000005
Christopher Jackson Assistant (to Mr. Epps) 120820 25000006
Felix Bird Assistant (to Mr. Gibbs) 120820 25000007
Rodney Jackson Assistant Assistant (to Cedric The Entertainer)(New York Crew) 120820 25000008
Rebekah Wainwright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jonathan Bone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ross Flannery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Elaine Vaughan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Owen Magee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Keith Barry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sue Meehan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bernard Lyster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kevin Weaver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eoin O'Brian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
John Snee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Garreth Nevin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Teresa Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Audrey Lynch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Maara Mulgrew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Emma Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
John Le Bon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Rebecca Sepehr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Dennis Fitzpatrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Daisy Fortune Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Darrell Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Patch Corcoran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Ronny Merdinger Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000031
Dan Zola Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000032
Bill Ahern Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000033
Jana Camacho Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000034
Genevieve Palmieri Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000035
Ani Williams Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000036
Clarence Sharpe Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000037
John Kavanagh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Harry Leavey Transportation Captain (New York Crew) 272 25000039
Stephen Carroll Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000040
Jim Leavey Transportation Coordinator (New York Crew) 271 25000041
Tony Kelly Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000042
Lucas Verbist Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Susan Dempsey Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Richard Fellegara Medic (New York Crew) 120966 25000045
Paul Fanning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000999
Brian Craine Other Chief Metalworker 120795 26000001
Gerry Lundberg Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Meet Ralph Kramden--a man of vision, taste, and refinement. Now, if he can just get the rest of the world to see it. By day, Ralph's an ordinary New York City bus driver. But in his off-hours, he's an innovator, an inventor, an entrepreneur who's just one great idea away from instant wealth. (Unfortunately for Ralph, none of those ideas has yet panned out.) His best friend (and neighbor) is Ed Norton, who's always up for the latest plan. Wherever Ralph goes, no matter how harebrained the idea, Ed's ready to run down the fire escape and lend a hand. These two dreamers believe they're taking their families to the next level, but Ralph's wife, Alice, has set her sights on a more practical goal: buying a duplex fixer-upper with Ed and his wife, Trixie. When Ralph loses their down payment on yet another of his half-baked projects, Alice is at the end of her rope, giving Ralph just one day to come up with the cash and save their marriage.