Delirious (2007)

Delirious
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Satire
Keywords celebrity, dramedy, homeless
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
A. Albano Song ("Pressure Sensitive") 120859 8000015
F. Sargolini Song ("Pressure Sensitive") 120859 8000016
Ming & FS Song Performer ("Pressure Sensitive") 120788 8000037
Tom DiCillo Song ("(Take Your Love And) Shove It") 120859 8000022
Charlie Brissette Song Performer ("A Bit Of Bubbly") 120788 8000038
Charlie Brissette Song ("A Bit Of Bubbly") 120859 8000017
Tom DiCillo Song Performer ("(Take Your Love And) Shove It") 120788 8000042
Nathan Larson Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Jon Unjang Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Jess Fogel Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Liz Campbell Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Ray Richards Swing Set Electric 120862 15000001
Jeff Rowe Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000011
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000007
Patrick Donahue Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000009
Bill Cozy Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Patrick Donahue Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Christian Jara Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Paul McCarthy Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jack Foster Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Nicole Emmons Grip n/a 365 15000016
Liz Campbell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Luke Deikis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Walter Strafford Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Joe Paolini Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Avra Fox-Lerner Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Mark Koenig Grip n/a 365 15000015
Paul Swan Grip n/a 365 15000014
Melissa Guimaraes Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Anwar Payne Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Marcus Lehmann Swing Electric 120862 15000006
T W John House Grip Construction Grip 365 15000009
Pedro Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Yee Grip n/a 365 15000013
Nick Haines-Stiles Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gregory Hurcomb Grip n/a 365 15000011
Maddy Shirazi Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Bryant Musgrove Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Barbara Sacks Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Judith Cogan-Andrews Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Trina Hickey Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Oliver Groom Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Carmelo Galle Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000006
Jeff Muir Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Deanna Strong Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000007
Kate Harrison Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Julie Schubert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tom Claydon Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000018
Margaret "Hudson" Meredith Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000017
Ben Taylor Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000019
Beth Bowling Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lee Genick Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Kim Miscia Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jessica Watson Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment) 120806 11000009
Stephen A Sands Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Jackie S Freeman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Rachel Pagani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Patrick Donahue ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Ruth Hernandez ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Derek Yip Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chad Birmingham ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Stacey Panepinto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jessica Chaney Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Victoria Farrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Virginia Cook Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rebecca Edmonston Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Linda Boykin-Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jovan Vitagliano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Scott Farley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Chris Fondulas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Michele A Soddano Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Joseph Mulica Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Andrea Strubl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Denise Violante Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Matt Mainardi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Natalie Wagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Kristen Dubberstein Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Rob Fortunato Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000020
Chris Vorhies Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Chris Kaelin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Ben Shababo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
David Brand Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Michael Fennimore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Patrick Bevilacqua Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jennifer Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Jennifer Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Heather Verbeke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Anab Abdill Production Office Intern 120824 25000022
Valeria Maaud Production Office Intern 120824 25000023
Don Gundacker Driver n/a 273 25000035
Nicholas Chrysan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Robert Donovan Driver n/a 273 25000033
George Granier Driver n/a 273 25000036
Anthony Ingrassellino Driver n/a 273 25000037
Weiman Seid Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Francisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000038
Bob Foster Driver n/a 273 25000032
Douville J. Janot Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kristen Dubberstein Product Placement n/a 121058 25000026
Brianne Zulauf Product Placement n/a 121058 25000025
Diana Quiones Rivera Production Office Intern 120824 25000024
Anne Marie Dentici Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Ben Schaefer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Michael Papini Driver n/a 273 25000030
Philip Kral Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Chris Cloud Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000005
Eric Johnson Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000004
Jason Slaughter Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Danielle Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sean Robinson Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000004
Othello Chappell Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Andrea Cobble Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Rhiannon Visinsky Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Danielle Giordano Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Martin Kirchoff Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000003
Robert Keller Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000002
Andrea Grefe Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000001
Leticia Roman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jason Block Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Carolyn Stamegna Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000002
Hilary Goldstein Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000003
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard W Kopenhefer Legal Services Labor Attorney 120857 18000004
Peter Anders Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Allan Stearns Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Alexis Weiss Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Morgan Sabia Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alexis Weiss Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Friedwald Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000004
Tara Anderson Assistant (to Tom DiCillo) 120820 25000001
Joel Thompson Assistant (to Anton Sanko) 120820 25000003
Alexandra Dorian Assistant (to Robert Salerno) 120820 25000002
Mark Catalina Graphic Artist Graphic Work 120985 23000003
Michael Ventresco Graphic Designer Title Designer 120860 23000002
Rene Torres Catering Chef 120954 22000011
Henry Preril Catering Chef 120954 22000010
Gene Beneventano Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Gregory Quattroach Catering Chef 120954 22000012
Freddy Figueroa Catering Chef 120954 22000013
Jason King Visual Effects Producer Title & Visual Effects Producer 243 23000001
Jorge Diaz Catering Chef 120954 22000014
Amanecer Sierra Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000016
Steve Prestigiacomo Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Kami Naghdi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Dounaev Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jimmy De Brabant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Balsam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gary Howsam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Flock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lewin Webb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robert Salerno Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom DiCillo Director n/a 2 2000001
Phillip Bloch Actor As Himself 1 1000037
Sheryl Murakami Actor Dancer #3 1 1000036
Tobias Truvillion Actor Silky 1 1000038
Cordelia Reynolds Actor Gazelle 1 1000039
Billy Griffith Actor Hoagie 1 1000041
Teddy Eck Actor Dougie 1 1000040
Barry Zemel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jennifer Levine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Keith Adams Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Miles Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Aaron D Forste Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kimberly K. Ferraro Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Ana Cuadra Location Scout Scout 311 5000012
Ana Pelaez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Andrew Fiero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stacey Beneville Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristi Lake Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Jamie H Zelermeyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Tom DiCillo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Salerno Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ivan Fonseca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bergen Swanson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kyndra Reevey Actor Dancer #2 1 1000035
Katya Diaz Actor Dancer #1 1 1000034
Richard Short Actor Jace Hipley 1 1000012
Kevin Corrigan Actor Ricco 1 1000011
Gina Gershon Actor Dana 1 1000010
Tom Aldredge Actor Carl Galantine 1 1000013
David Wain Actor Byron 1 1000014
Peter Appel Actor Feldman 1 1000016
Mel Gorham Actor Tish 1 1000015
Nicole Vicius Actor Robyn 1 1000009
Elvis Costello Actor Himself 1 1000008
Alison Lohman Actor K'Harma Leeds 1 1000003
Michael Pitt Actor Toby Grace 1 1000002
Joseph D'Onofrio Actor Vince The Limo Driver 1 1000004
Rodrigo Lopresti Actor Demo 1 1000005
Callie Thorne Actor Gabi 1 1000007
Cinque Lee Actor Corey 1 1000006
Doris Belack Actor Lois Galantine 1 1000017
Kevin Phillips Actor Blaine 1 1000018
Matthew Grace Actor Security Guard 1 1000029
Juani Feliz Actor Staci From Queens 1 1000028
Amy Hargreaves Actor Nikki Blake 1 1000027
Kristen Schaal Actor Toby's Assistant-Joelle 1 1000030
Jack Gwaltney Actor Chuck Sirloin 1 1000031
Kristina Klebe Actor Swedish Nurse 1 1000033
Jerome Weinstein Actor Cheeks 1 1000032
Rob Breckenridge Actor Goody Bag Attendant 1 1000026
Antoinette Lavecchia Actor Gretchen 1 1000025
Ronald Guttman Actor Mitchell 1 1000020
Melissa Rauch Actor Megan 1 1000019
Douglas Crosby Actor Security Stud 1 1000021
Lynn Cohen Actor Muffy Morris 1 1000022
Jeff Branson Actor TV Soap Star 1 1000024
Dennis Parlato Actor Royce Ralston 1 1000023
Erica Parise Location Scout Scout 311 5000013
David Velasco Location Scout Scout 311 5000014
Elvis Costello Song ("I'm Not Angry") 120859 8000035
Nicholas Hallam Song ("Sofisticated") 120859 8000034
Robert Birch Song ("Sofisticated") 120859 8000033
The Dandy Warhols Song Performer ("Bohemian Like You") 120788 8000036
Thaddeus Hillary Song Performer ("Come See Me Tonight") 120788 8000039
Skeleton Key Song Performer ("Borrow Your Eyes") 120788 8000043
The Cloud Room Song Performer ("Hey Now Now") 120788 8000041
G. Clomon Song ("Pimp Dat") 120859 8000026
K. Bogan Song ("Pimp Dat") 120859 8000025
Courtney Taylor-Taylor Song ("Bohemian Like You") 120859 8000014
Antoinette Lavecchia Performer Music Performer("Pimp Dat") 120819 8000013
Tom Armbruster Song ("A Bit Of Bubbly") 120859 8000018
Thaddeus Hillary Song ("Come See Me Tonight") 120859 8000019
Erik Sanko Song ("Borrow Your Eyes") 120859 8000023
The Cloud Room Song ("Hey Now Now") 120859 8000021
Northern League Song Performer ("Pimp Dat") 120788 8000044
Stereo MC's Song Performer ("Sofisticated") 120788 8000048
Gregory Neumunz Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
John Marsala Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Bradley Klipp Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Steve Buscemi Actor Les Galantine 1 1000001
Thomas Rigney Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Alex Stapleton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Nicole Solis Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000013
Tom Delillo Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Julia Goldman Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000006
Teresa Mastropierro Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elvis Costello Song Performer ("I'm Not Angry") 120788 8000049
Susan Ogu Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mylene Santos Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kate Sterlin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000005
Sally Bonython Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Alison Lohman Performer Music Performer("(Take Your Love And) Shove It") 120819 8000012
Gordon Minette Performer Trumpet, Organ Trumpet 120819 8000011
Lee Vickery Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Benjamin Craig Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000004
Max Frankston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist/24 Frame Playback 120899 6000007
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback 24-Frame Playback 120899 6000008
Jessica Miglio Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Anne Joyce Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Peter Reniers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter R Hawkins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John H Wu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Heath Mensher Location Scout Scout 311 5000015
Amy Joy Clark Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Jeff Caron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Frankie DeMarco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Velasco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Dana Turken Loader Film Loader 120956 6000011
Matthew Reedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Post Works, New York) 120850 6000012
Matt Havron Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Frank Vilardi Music Drums, Percussion 120781 8000003
Erik Sanko Music Bass, Guitars, Metal Percussion 120781 8000002
Aram Goldberg Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Ming & FS Music Producer ("Pimp Dat") 323 8000008
Anton Sanko Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Anton Sanko Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Anand Modi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ricardo Guzman Film Lab Scanning and Film Record(Post Works, New York) 120850 6000014
Jeff Huston Film Lab Scanning and Film Record(Post Works, New York) 120850 6000013
John Crowley Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Post Works, New York) 120920 6000015
Paul Zucker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ryan Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
George Bunce On-Line Editor IQ Online Editorial(Post Works, New York) 120811 7000002
Miriam Dominquez Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000015
Synopsis
Small time celebrity photographer Les Galantine has a big mouth and big dreams, but he can't quite talk himself into the right parties to get that one great exclusive photo. He meets Toby, a homeless kid who is drawn to the bright lights of New York City and "hires" him as his assistant. Les pays Toby nothing but room and board but the two are drawn to each other and become friends. Although Toby enjoys the glamour and excitement of Les' lifestyle, he has dreams of his own--to become an actor. Luck intervenes for Toby when he accidentally meets K'Harma Leeds, a beautiful pop diva. As their unlikely love blossoms Toby finds himself torn between a chance to follow his dream and to fulfill his obligations to Les. This conflict deepens when Toby leaves Les and lands a part on a reality show, partly by sleeping with the show's casting director Dana. As Toby's fortunes continue to rise, Les tries to reach out, while also maintaining a bitter resentment toward his former protégé.