Fever Pitch (2005)

Fever Pitch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romantic Comedy, Sports, Remake
Keywords baseball, character study, coming-of-age, love, obsession
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Drew Barrymore Actor Lindsey 1 1000001
Jimmy Fallon Actor Ben 1 1000002
Jason Spevack Actor Ben (1980) 1 1000003
Jack Kehler Actor Al 1 1000004
Scott Severance Actor Artie 1 1000005
Jessamy Finet Actor Teresa 1 1000006
Maureen Keiller Actor Viv 1 1000007
Lenny Clarke Actor Uncle Carl 1 1000008
Ione Skye Actor Molly 1 1000009
KaDee Strickland Actor Robin 1 1000010
Marissa Winokur Actor Sarah 1 1000011
Evan Helmuth Actor Troy 1 1000012
Brandon Craggs Actor Casey 1 1000013
Brett Murphy Actor Ryan 1 1000014
Isabella Fink Actor Audrey 1 1000015
Miranda Black Actor Carrie 1 1000016
Greta Onieogou Actor Tammy 1 1000017
Johnny Sneed Actor Chris 1 1000018
James Sikking Actor Doug Meeks 1 1000019
Michael Rubenfeld Actor Ian 1 1000020
Willie Garson Actor Kevin 1 1000021
Armando Riesco Actor Gerard 1 1000022
Zen Gesner Actor Steve 1 1000023
Siobhan Hogan Actor Lana 1 1000024
JoBeth Williams Actor Maureen Meeks 1 1000025
Mark Andrada Actor Ezra 1 1000026
Charlotte Sullivan Actor Spin Instructor 1 1000027
Scott Desano Actor Binocular Guy 1 1000028
Lizz Alexander Actor Charlene 1 1000029
Shary-Lee Guthrie Actor Christie 1 1000030
Don Gavin Actor Cop 1 1000031
Andrew Wilson Actor Grant Wilson 1 1000032
Dan Zanco Actor Husband 1 1000033
Gina Clayton Actor Lady at Other Table 1 1000034
Wayne Flemming Actor Leon 1 1000035
Robert Curcuro Actor Loiterer 1 1000036
Bart Bedford Actor Man at Other Table 1 1000037
Jason Varitek Actor Himself 1 1000038
Johnny Damon Actor Himself 1 1000039
Trot Nixon Actor Himself 1 1000040
George King Actor Mr. Munsell 1 1000041
Jackie Burroughs Actor Mrs. Warren 1 1000042
John Boylan Actor Myerson 1 1000043
J C Kenny Actor Reporter 1 1000044
Paul McGuire Actor Reporter 1 1000045
Quancetia Hamilton Actor Rita 1 1000046
Kenny Rogerson Actor Scalper 1 1000047
Howard Nickerson Actor Usher 1 1000048
Matt Watts Actor Valet 1 1000049
George Ghali Actor Vern (Gym Teacher) 1 1000050
Andrea Davis Actor Wife 1 1000051
Darren Frost Actor Zach 1 1000052
Sharlene Yuen Actor Receptionist 1 1000053
Geoffrey Williamson Actor High School Kid #1 1 1000054
Jim Rice Actor Himself 1 1000055
Dennis Eckersley Actor Himself 1 1000056
Keith MacWhorter Actor Himself 1 1000057
Melinda Lopez Actor Sheri 1 1000058
Sam Dissanayake Actor Mr. Abdo 1 1000059
Peter Gammons Actor Himself 1 1000060
Steve Levy Actor Reporter at Spring Training 1 1000061
Tim McCarver Actor Himself 1 1000062
Don Orsillo Actor Himself 1 1000063
Harold Reynolds Actor Himself 1 1000064
Matthew Peart Actor High School Kid #2 1 1000065
David Klar Actor High School Kid #3 1 1000066
Jermaine Plummer Actor High School Kid #4 1 1000067
Erin Nanstad Actor Female Fan 1 1000068
Johnny Cicco Actor Obnoxious Fan 1 1000069
Brian Currie Actor Screaming Fan 1 1000070
Bob Weekes Actor Hot Dog Vendor #1 1 1000071
John Ruggiero Actor Hot Dog Vendor #2 1 1000072
Danny Murphy Actor 1980's Vendor #1 1 1000073
Dan Cummings Actor 1980's Vendor #2 1 1000074
Daniel Greene Actor Waiter 1 1000075
Jordan Leandre Actor Himself 1 1000076
Bobby Farrelly Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Farrelly Director n/a 2 2000002
Alan Greenspan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Amanda Posey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000003
Drew Barrymore Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nancy Juvonen Producer n/a 3 3000005
Bradley Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000006
Nick Hornby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Marc Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Gwenn Stroman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Kris Meyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Hal Olofsson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Lowell Ganz Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
Nick Hornby Source Material (from novel:"Fever Pitch") 120786 4000003
Armand Leo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marc Fischer Unit Production Manager (Boston Unit) 182 5000002
Adam McCarthy Production Supervisor (Boston Unit) 307 5000003
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director (Boston Unit) 163 5000006
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director (Boston Unit) 163 5000007
Mark Constance Assistant Director (Boston Unit) 163 5000008
David Chapman Assistant Director Additional 2nd Second Assistant Director(Boston Unit) 163 5000009
Matthew Heffernan Assistant Director Additional 2nd Second Assistant Director(Boston Unit) 163 5000010
Donald Murphy Assistant Director (Boston Unit) 163 5000011
Richard Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mark Fitzgerald Location Manager (Boston Unit) 193 5000013
Luke Ramsey Location Manager (Boston Unit) 193 5000014
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor (Boston Unit) 191 5000016
Jill Reurs Script Supervisor (Boston Unit) 191 5000017
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Steven Oare Production Coordinator (Boston Unit) 162 5000019
Joseph Gagnepain Location Assistant (Boston Unit) 120947 5000020
Michael Judge Location Assistant (Boston Unit) 120947 5000021
Sandra Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
John Mendes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
James Blacker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Leonetti Director of Photography (Boston Unit) 120780 6000002
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator (Boston Unit) 239 6000005
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator (Boston Unit) 239 6000006
Stephen Ullman Camera Operator (Boston Unit) 239 6000007
Mark LaBonge Steadicam Operator (Boston Unit) 232 6000008
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Nicole Blanchard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000011
Neil Trafford Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000012
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera (Boston Unit) 233 6000013
Chris Cuevas Assistant Camera (Boston Unit) 233 6000014
Chris Mack Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant(Boston Unit) 233 6000015
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(Boston Unit) 233 6000016
Adam Johnson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Boston Unit) 233 6000017
Brandon Mastrippolito Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Boston Unit) 233 6000018
Mary Janke Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Boston Unit) 233 6000019
Patrick Quinn Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Boston Unit) 233 6000020
Patrick Kelly Assistant Camera (Boston Unit) 233 6000021
Jaime Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera (Boston Unit) 233 6000022
Mark Lewandowski Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000023
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000024
Peter Bowman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000025
James Ahern Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000026
Joshua Pressey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Boston Unit) 120899 6000027
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000028
Ava Gerlitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000029
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer(Boston Unit) 120835 6000030
Adrian Jebef Loader (Boston Unit) 120956 6000031
Janice Burgess Loader (Boston Unit) 120956 6000032
Matt Thurber Loader (Boston Unit) 120956 6000033
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(Boston Unit) 120867 6000034
Brian Heller Aerial Director of Photography (Boston Unit) 121063 6000035
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Gilroy Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Julie Garces Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Douglas Caron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Tarnawsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Craig Armstrong Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Manish Raval Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sophie Carlhian Set Decorator (Boston Unit) 165 9000003
Tim Jackson Set Decorator Second Set Decorator(Boston Unit) 165 9000004
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jay Vetter Art Director (Boston Unit) 183 9000006
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Brenton Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Paul Richards Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Boston Unit) 197 9000009
Johnny Harajovic Set Dresser (Boston Unit) 197 9000010
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist Key Scenic Artist 745 9000011
Robert Brooke Scenic Artist Lead Scenic Artist 745 9000012
Dave Rosa Painter Head Painter 200 9000013
Douglas Cluff Painter (Boston Unit) 200 9000014
Eric Levenson Painter (Boston Unit) 200 9000015
John Rose Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Butch McCarthy Leadman (Boston Unit) 433 9000017
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Avril Dishaw Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000019
Elena Kenney Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000020
Joseph Biggins Art Department Inflatables(Boston Unit) 120843 9000021
Kimberly Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Justine Baddeley Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Robin Cook Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Carolyn Pickman Casting (Boston Unit) 179 10000004
Cate Engel Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Sara Kay Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000006
Yasmin Redoblado Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000007
Dane Clark Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000008
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Angela Peri Extras Casting (Boston Unit) 120851 10000010
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Micah Hatch Extras Casting Assistant (Boston Unit) 120970 10000012
Lisa Martin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marian Toy Assistant Costume Designer (Boston Unit) 252 13000002
Kimberly Johnson Assistant Costume Designer (Boston Unit) 252 13000003
Gerri Gillan Costume Coordinator Background Coordinator 120971 13000004
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Kim Child Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Pat Hanley-Cumming Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000007
Anita Simard Costume Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120895 13000008
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor (Boston Unit) 120895 13000009
Michael Russell Costumer (to Ms. Barrymore) 120880 13000010
Linda Cormany Costumer Key Costumer(Boston Unit) 120880 13000011
Frank Avanzo Costumer (Boston Unit) 120880 13000012
Juliet Carter Costumer (Boston Unit) 120880 13000013
Richelle Devereaux-Murray Costumer (Boston Unit) 120880 13000014
Jennifer Marbury Costumer (Boston Unit) 120880 13000015
Parrish Kennington Costumer (Boston Unit) 120880 13000016
Taryn Walsh Costumer (Boston Unit) 120880 13000017
Melanie Miranda Costumer (LA) 120880 13000018
Jennifer Antony Costumer (LA) 120880 13000019
Gersha Phillips Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000020
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000021
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (for Ms. Barrymore) 120799 13000022
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist (for Mr. Fallon) 120799 13000023
Brenda McNally Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist(Boston Unit) 120799 13000024
Elizabeth Cecchini Hair Stylist (Boston Unit) 120799 13000025
Emma Rotondi Hair Stylist (Boston Unit) 120799 13000026
Robin Fredriksz Makeup (for Ms. Barrymore) 353 13000027
Donald Mowat Makeup (for Mr. Fallon) 353 13000028
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000029
Tricia Heine Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist(Boston Unit) 120801 13000030
Robert Fitz Makeup Artist (Boston Unit) 120801 13000031
Jeri Lashay Makeup Artist (Boston Unit) 120801 13000032
Joe Rossi Makeup Artist (Boston Unit) 120801 13000033
Susan Slack Tailor Seamstress(Boston Unit) 120990 13000034
Bobbie Frankel Wardrobe Shopper(Boston Unit) 120823 13000035
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Derek Casari ADR ADR/Foley Engineer 120912 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Helen Luttrell ADR Supervisor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000004
R Kizer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000008
Tim Salmon Boom Operator Boom Person(Boston Unit) 215 14000009
Dan Izen Boom Operator (Boston Unit) 215 14000010
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Frank Smathers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000017
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000018
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000019
Anthony Woodman Sound Sound Librarian 120816 14000020
Michelle Mader Sound Sound Utility(Boston Unit) 120816 14000021
John Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
James Bolt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
D Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer (Boston Unit) 230 14000026
John Garrett Sound Mixer (Boston Unit) 230 14000027
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000029
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000030
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000031
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000032
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Delroy Jarrett Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Rod MacNeil Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Don Caulfield Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Thomas Doran Rigging Grip Key Rigging Grip(Boston Unit) 120944 15000005
John Ferguson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Brian Pitts Rigging Gaffer (Boston Unit) 120937 15000007
Dave Cambria Rigging Electrician (Boston Unit) 120958 15000008
Anthony Norton Rigging Electrician (Boston Unit) 120958 15000009
Chris Crowley Rigging Electrician (Boston Unit) 120958 15000010
Michael Blatchford Lighting Technician Camera Loader 120907 15000011
Jim Craig Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Alan Schultz Key Grip (Boston Unit) 263 15000014
Walter Argo Key Grip (Boston Unit) 263 15000015
Steve Cocks Grip n/a 365 15000016
Barry Horsely Grip n/a 365 15000017
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000018
Woody Bell Grip Company Grip(Boston Unit) 365 15000019
Brad Goodman Grip Company Grip(Boston Unit) 365 15000020
Bill Flanagan Grip Company Grip(Boston Unit) 365 15000021
John Kaplan Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Peter St Onge Grip Company Grip(Boston Unit) 365 15000023
Darrell Temple Grip Company Grip(Boston Unit) 365 15000024
Hugh Young Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000025
Michael Reynolds Generator Operator (Boston Unit) 363 15000026
Michael Rudolph Generator Operator (Boston Unit) 363 15000027
Roger Marbury Generator Operator (Boston Unit) 363 15000028
Robert McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Pat Blymer Gaffer (Boston Unit) 268 15000030
Carlos Bermudez Gaffer (Boston Unit) 268 15000031
Mark Casey Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000032
Richard Cardillo Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000033
Robert Cuddy Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000034
Joshua Dreyfus Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000035
Jamie Gallagher Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000036
Tucker Herberich Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000037
Danny Hutchinson Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000038
Jessica Jennings Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000039
Zachary Lazar Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000040
Michael Lee Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000041
Phil Reilly Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000042
Patrick Ruth Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000043
Tom Keenan Electrician Electric(Boston Unit) 450 15000044
Phil Lanthier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip (Boston Unit) 264 15000046
Eric Boyle Dolly Grip (Boston Unit) 264 15000047
Sean Armstrong Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000048
Gord Forbes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000049
Geoffrey Rockwell Best Boy Grip (Boston Unit) 265 15000050
Daryl Richardson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Boston Unit) 265 15000051
Dave Poupolo Best Boy Grip (Boston Unit) 265 15000052
Shawn Ryder Best Boy Grip (Boston Unit) 265 15000053
Douglas Reid Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000054
Tim Lovell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000055
Tim Marshall Best Boy Electric (Boston Unit) 259 15000056
Jack McPhee Best Boy Electric (Boston Unit) 259 15000057
Jim Mitchell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric(Boston Unit) 259 15000058
Marsha Swinton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Fletcher Accountant Payroll Accountant(US) 120802 16000002
Rebecca Gray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Deborah Chesebro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Andrea Greaney Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000005
Vicky Mitakidis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Erik Sudmals Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Valerie Phillips Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000008
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant (Boston Unit) 120950 16000009
Michael Neal Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Payroll Accountant(Boston Unit) 120950 16000010
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator (Toronto) 120804 19000001
Tierre Turner Stunt Coordinator (Boston) 120804 19000002
Erin Jarvis Stunts (Toronto) 240 19000003
John MacDonald Stunts (Toronto) 240 19000004
Regan Moore Stunts (Toronto) 240 19000005
Layton Morrison Stunts (Toronto) 240 19000006
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts (Boston) 240 19000007
Paul Sampson Stunts (Boston) 240 19000008
Michael Trisler Stunts (Boston) 240 19000009
Dain Turner Stunts (Boston) 240 19000010
Mary Wright Stunts (Boston) 240 19000011
Bob Pearson Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ted Suckecki Construction Coordinator (Boston Unit) 276 21000003
Tina Dean Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000001
Terri Dean Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000002
Frank Foley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
William Berglund Craft Service Assistant Craft Service(Boston Unit) 120903 22000004
Steve DeBoer Craft Service Assistant Craft Service(Boston Unit) 120903 22000005
Karen Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (Boston Unit) 249 23000001
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000002
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000003
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000004
David Kulczycki Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Harry Miller Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Tim Barraball Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000008
Dexter Bonaparte Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lisa Nagid Assistant Property Master (Boston Unit) 120969 24000002
Judson Bell Assistant Props Props Assistant(Boston Unit) 120904 24000003
Kenji Messenger Assistant Props Props Assistant(Boston Unit) 120904 24000004
Ryan Webb Assistant Props Props Assistant(Boston Unit) 120904 24000005
Adam Roffman Assistant Props Props Assistant(Boston Unit) 120904 24000006
Stephen Levitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Greg Morell Property Master (Boston Unit) 120805 24000008
Mari Laughlen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Miri Yoon Assistant (to Drew Barrymore) 120820 25000001
Gary Falco Assistant (to Jimmy Fallon) 120820 25000002
Aaron Poirier Assistant (to Nancy Juvonen) 120820 25000003
Mark Nicholson Assistant (to Alan Greenspan) 120820 25000004
Mike Ades Assistant (to Gil Netter) 120820 25000005
Trisha Deluca Assistant (to Bradley Thomas) 120820 25000006
Jay Biederman Assistant (to Peter Farrelly) 120820 25000007
Marco Di Flaviano Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Dino Mangos Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Aaron Horton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jillian Ordowich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alanna Keenan Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 275 25000012
Maren Beauchesne Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 275 25000013
Marlena Ruiz Production Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 275 25000014
Colin Walsh Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 275 25000015
Luke Poling Production Assistant Accounting Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 275 25000016
Michael Dimestico Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000017
Michael Daley Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000018
Matthew Pado Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000019
Bryan Dilbeck Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000020
Kerry Carter Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000021
Benjamin Cohen Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000022
James D'Andrea Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000023
Chris De Spoelberch Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000024
Gerard Facchini Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000025
Adam Farrell Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000026
Kenyatta Gomez Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000027
Joshua Mason Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000028
Andrew Mendillo Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000029
Suzanne Coyne Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000030
Matthew Harrington Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000031
Katrina Parsons Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000032
Lorraine Pouliot Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000033
Chris Sullivan Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000034
Bill Piercek Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000035
Kevin Vargas Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000036
Ryan Tatia Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000037
Emily Hoge Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000038
Andy McCarthy Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000039
Dave Periera Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000040
John Pungitore Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000041
David Ozug Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000042
Charles Scimone Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 275 25000043
Tim Coughlan Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 275 25000044
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000045
James Flynn Transportation Captain (Boston Unit) 272 25000046
Richard Abate Transportation Captain (Boston Unit) 272 25000047
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000048
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000049
Robert Martini Transportation Coordinator (Boston Unit) 271 25000050
Bob Anderson Transportation Picture Cars(Boston Unit) 120992 25000051
Michael Etheridge Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 371 25000052
John Mattingly Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant(Boston Unit) 371 25000053
Adam Farrell Set Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 371 25000054
Michael Fuoco Set Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 371 25000055
Scott Masterson Set Production Assistant (Boston Unit) 371 25000056
John Leonetti Second Unit Director (Boston Unit) 412 25000057
Douglas Thompson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000058
Erik Mygrant Production Secretary (Boston Unit) 367 25000059
Laurel Bresnahan Production Education Liaison 120824 25000060
Robin Jaffe Production MLB Liaison 120824 25000061
Jennifer Greechan Production MLB Liaison 120824 25000062
Colin Burch Production Boston Red Sox Liaison 120824 25000063
Colleen Reilly Production Boston Red Sox Liaison 120824 25000064
Kim Quam Medic (Boston Unit) 120966 25000065
Mike Peavey Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000066
Dana Ramsay Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000067
Cathy Coulson Cashier Clerk 121079 25000068
Michelle Berrigan Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000069
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist (Boston Unit) 231 29000002
Synopsis
High-school teacher Ben Wrightman is a good catch. He's charming, funny and great with kids. When he meets Lindsey Meeks, an ambitious business consultant whose spirit is as luminous as her beauty, their attraction is immediate. Sure, they have their differences. She's a workaholic; he loves his summers off. He lives and breathes the Red Sox; she doesn't know Carl Yastrzemski from Johnny Damon. But true love overcomes all--at least until Red Sox spring training rolls around. As Ben's beloved Bosox launch one of the most incredible seasons in baseball history, Ben and Lindsey must decide if they, as a couple, will strike out or fight to keep love alive through extra innings.