Prime (2005)

Prime
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords love
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Meryl Streep Actor Lisa Metzger 1 1000001
Uma Thurman Actor Rafi Gardet 1 1000002
Bryan Greenberg Actor David Bloomberg 1 1000003
Annie Parisse Actor Katherine 1 1000004
Ato Essandoh Actor Damien 1 1000005
Madhur Jaffrey Actor Rita 1 1000006
Jon Abrahams Actor Morris 1 1000007
John Rothman Actor Jack 1 1000008
Jerry Adler Actor Sam 1 1000009
Doris Belack Actor Blanch 1 1000010
Zak Orth Actor Randall 1 1000011
Adriana Biasi Actor Bay Ridge Blonde 1 1000012
David Younger Actor Brother #1 1 1000013
Palmer Brown Actor Brother #2 1 1000014
Aubrey Dollar Actor Michelle 1 1000015
David Anzuelo Actor Bodega Counterman 1 1000016
Naomi Aborn Actor Dinah Bloomberg 1 1000017
Jonathan Roumie Actor Bakery Counterman 1 1000018
Tadhg O'Mordha Actor Bakery Counterman #2 1 1000019
Jennifer Marlowe Actor Il Buco Bartender 1 1000020
Christopher Innvar Actor Rafi's Date 1 1000021
Mitch Green Actor Bouncer 1 1000022
Beth Skipp Actor Salesperson 1 1000023
Alex Webb Actor Art Collector 1 1000024
Seth Herzog Actor Rafi's Friend 1 1000025
Anne Joyce Actor Young Mother 1 1000026
Susie Kantar Actor Carla 1 1000027
Sebastian Sozzi Actor Friend #1 1 1000028
Jade Yorker Actor Friend #2 1 1000029
David Costabile Actor Jason 1 1000030
Will McCormack Actor Palmer 1 1000031
Gil Deeble Actor Security Guard/Photographer 1 1000032
Jason McDonald Actor Basketball Player 1 1000033
Lotte Mandel Actor Bubi 1 1000034
Eboni Cooper Actor Radjina 1 1000035
Mick de Lint Actor Fashion Shoot Client 1 1000036
Mini Anden Actor Sue 1 1000037
Tina Farris Actor Rafi's Assistant 1 1000038
Stretch Armstrong Actor House Party DJ 1 1000039
Ben Younger Director n/a 2 2000001
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Todd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Yari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brad Jenkel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Anthony Katagas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ben Younger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anthony Katagas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joel Aquino Unit Manager Unit Production Assistant 120832 5000002
Robin Sweet Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Michael Lerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Thorell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gary Rake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Wechsler Assistant Director (Additional Crew) 163 5000007
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director (Additional Crew) 163 5000008
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Paul Kramer Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Demian Resnick Location Manager (Additional Crew) 193 5000011
Michael Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Louise Runge Post-Production Post Production Manager(Yari Film Group) 120945 5000013
Anita Sum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Janice Williams Production Coordinator (Additional Crew) 162 5000015
Elizabeth Klenk Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Michael Nickodem Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Jonathan Roumie Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Marcellin Sterner Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000019
Aaron Resch Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Christopher George Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
William Rexer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
James Callahan Camera Operator 2nd Unit Operator 239 6000003
Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator B-Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Eric Swanek Camera 1st Assistant A-Camera 120798 6000005
Rebecca Venezia Camera 2nd Assistant A-Camera 120798 6000006
Caesar Carnevale Camera 2nd Assistant B-Camera 120798 6000007
Emily Gaunt Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000008
William Floyd Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000009
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B-Camera 233 6000010
Dan Keck Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera(Additional Crew) 233 6000011
Michael Barrow Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera(Additional Crew) 233 6000012
Steve Rosen Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera(Additional Crew) 233 6000013
Nils Johnson Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator(Additional Crew) 120833 6000014
Dennis Green Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000015
Kevin McKenna Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000016
Ernest McKinney Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Howard Neustadt Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Andy Schwartz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Anne Joyce Photography Still Photographer(Additional Crew) 120835 6000020
Amy Albano Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Ken Thompson Loader (Additional Crew) 120956 6000022
Ralph Costanza Film Lab Print Supervisor 120850 6000023
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Supervisor 120999 6000024
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Daneil DeVincent Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000026
Jay Feather Camera Assistant 1st Assistant A Camera(Additional Crew) 120867 6000027
Kristina Boden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
David Rogow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Victoria Lang Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Ryan Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sam Hyde Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Linda Cohen Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Dale Farkas Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jim Black Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording n/a 120840 8000007
Ramble Krohn Song ("Ghostwriter") 120859 8000008
Sylvia Striplin Song ("You Can't Turn Me Away") 120859 8000009
Roy Ayers Song ("You Can't Turn Me Away") 120859 8000010
James Bedford Song ("You Can't Turn Me Away") 120859 8000011
Ryan Shore Song ("Paris") 120859 8000012
Ryan Shore Song ("Lester") 120859 8000013
Ryan Shore Song ("Civray") 120859 8000014
Ryan Shore Song ("The Duke") 120859 8000015
Rufus Wainwright Song ("Peach Trees") 120859 8000016
Fred Ones Song ("Rock Candy") 120859 8000017
Sam Gilbert Song ("4 My S&T's") 120859 8000018
Rusheed Nash Song ("4 My S&T's") 120859 8000019
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Deh Vieni, Non Tardar" from Le Nozze di Figaro) 120859 8000020
Daniel Merriweather Song ("She's Got Me" (Remix)) 120859 8000021
Mark Ronson Song ("She's Got Me" (Remix)) 120859 8000022
Reggie Watts Song ("She's Got Me") 120859 8000023
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Groove 2000") 120859 8000024
Stephen Lang Song ("Groove 2000") 120859 8000025
Scott Nickoley Song ("Groove 2000") 120859 8000026
Ray LaMontagne Song ("Shelter") 120859 8000027
Carlos Parra Song ("Dejenme Vivir") 120859 8000028
Daniel Merriweather Song ("Won't Be Long") 120859 8000029
Rudy Sandapa Song ("Won't Be Long") 120859 8000030
Samson Sejour Song ("NY Bounce") 120859 8000031
Mark Ronson Song ("NY Bounce") 120859 8000032
Josue Sejour Song ("NY Bounce") 120859 8000033
Duke Ellington Song ("In A Sentimental Mood") 120859 8000034
Mark Ronson Song ("Lay Low") 120859 8000035
Debbie Nova Song ("Lay Low") 120859 8000036
©paWL Song ("Astro") 120859 8000037
Gregory Jacobs Song ("Freaks of the Industry") 120859 8000038
Ronald Brooks Song ("Freaks of the Industry") 120859 8000039
Pete Bellotte Song ("Freaks of the Industry") 120859 8000040
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Freaks of the Industry") 120859 8000041
Donna Summer Song ("Freaks of the Industry") 120859 8000042
Gypsy Balalaikas Song ("Jewish Freylakh") 120859 8000043
R Scroggins Song ("You're No Good") 120859 8000044
Irving Berlin Song ("Isn't This a Lovely Day") 120859 8000045
Clarence Greenwood Song ("Holdin' On") 120859 8000047
Bugge Wesseltoft Song ("Try") 120859 8000048
Sidsel Endresen Song ("Try") 120859 8000049
Albert Beach Song ("I Wish You Love") 120859 8000050
Charles Trenet Song ("I Wish You Love") 120859 8000051
Roy Ayers Song ("Get Money") 120859 8000052
James Bedford Song ("Get Money") 120859 8000053
Kimberly Jones Song ("Get Money") 120859 8000054
Sylvia Striplin Song ("Get Money") 120859 8000055
Biggie Smalls Song ("Get Money") 120859 8000056
Donna Summer Song (Sample of "Love to Love You Baby") 120859 8000057
Giorgio Moroder Song (Sample of "Love to Love You Baby") 120859 8000058
RJD2 Song Performer ("Ghostwriter") 120788 8000059
Sylvia Striplin Song Performer ("You Can't Turn Me Away") 120788 8000060
Ryan Shore Song Performer ("Lester") 120788 8000061
Ryan Shore Song Performer ("The Duke") 120788 8000062
Ryan Shore Song Performer ("Civray") 120788 8000063
Ryan Shore Song Performer ("Paris") 120788 8000064
Rufus Wainwright Song Performer ("Peach Trees") 120788 8000065
Fred Ones Song Performer ("Rock Candy") 120788 8000066
Sam Strange Song Performer ("4 My S&T's") 120788 8000067
Leah Daniel Song Performer ("Deh Vieni, Non Tardar" from Le Nozze di Figaro) 120788 8000068
Daniel Merriweather Song Performer ("She's Got Me" (Remix)) 120788 8000069
Jamie Dunlap Song Performer ("Groove 2000") 120788 8000070
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("Groove 2000") 120788 8000071
Scott Nickoley Song Performer ("Groove 2000") 120788 8000072
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("Shelter") 120788 8000073
Charanga Cubana Song Performer ("Dejenme Vivir") 120788 8000074
Daniel Merriweather Song Performer ("Won't Be Long") 120788 8000075
Samson Sejour Song Performer ("NY Bounce") 120788 8000076
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("In A Sentimental Mood") 120788 8000077
John Coltrane Song Performer ("In A Sentimental Mood") 120788 8000078
Mark Ronson Song Performer ("Lay Low") 120788 8000079
Debbie Nova Song Performer ("Lay Low") 120788 8000080
Digital Underground Song Performer ("Freaks of the Industry") 120788 8000081
©paWL Song Performer ("Astro") 120788 8000082
Gypsy Balalaikas Song Performer ("Jewish Freylakh") 120788 8000083
Stacey Kent Song Performer ("Isn't This a Lovely Day") 120788 8000085
Citizen Cope Song Performer ("Holdin' On") 120788 8000087
Bugge Wesseltoft Song Performer ("Try") 120788 8000088
Rachael Yamagata Song Performer ("I Wish You Love") 120788 8000089
Junior M.A.F.I.A. Song Performer ("Get Money") 120788 8000090
Donna Summer Song Performer (Sample of "Love to Love You Baby") 120788 8000091
Mark Ricker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Silverman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Kelly Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Henry Kaplan Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000004
Coby Boyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Eric Metzger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James Whelan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Crew) 197 9000008
Meredith Barchat Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Ian Zdatny Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Dan Rosenfield Scenic Artist Scenic Shopman 745 9000011
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Jennifer Buturla Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Renee Kilden Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Jeffrey Czaja Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Paul Gorfine Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Joanna Hartell Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000018
Joseph Garzero Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000019
Robert Arietta Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000020
Amy Fritz Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Kelley Burney Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000022
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
John Papsidera Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara McNamara Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Deborah Wettstein Executive Finance Executive(Yari Film Group) 120806 11000001
Shelly Strong Production Executive (Yari Film Group) 118216 11000002
Erin Eggers Production Executive (Yari Film Group) 118216 11000003
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive Music Producer 121033 11000004
Richard Glasser Music Executive (Yari Film Group) 121033 11000005
John Portnoy Post-Production Executive (Yari Film Group) 120876 11000006
Robert Katz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000007
Jill Kliber Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deirdre Williams Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kevin Faherty Costume Supervisor (Additional Crew) 120895 13000004
Ellen Mahlke Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000005
Leah Katznelson Costumes Buyer 120828 13000006
Diana Pappas Costumes Intern 120828 13000007
Anthony Veader Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist Additional Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist Additional Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Ryan Trygstad Hair Stylist Hairstylist for Uma Thurman 120799 13000011
Meredith McLaughlin Key Costumer (Additional Crew) 351 13000012
Joseph La Corte Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000014
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000015
Claus Lulla Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist Makeup Artist for Uma Thurman 120801 13000017
J Helland Makeup Artist Markup Artist and Hairstylist for Meryl Streep 120801 13000018
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Paul Zydel ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Greg Steele ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000003
Kenton Jakub ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Daniel Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michael Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator (Additional Crew) 215 14000008
Dan Edelstein Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000010
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Tod Maitland Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Blanca Camacho Sound Loop Group 120816 14000014
Stephanie Byer Sound Loop Group 120816 14000015
David Coburn Sound Loop Group 120816 14000016
Mitchell Greenberg Sound Loop Group 120816 14000017
Jonathan Hova Sound Loop Group 120816 14000018
Kristin Johansen Sound Loop Group 120816 14000019
Hari Leigh Sound Loop Group 120816 14000020
Vanessa Lemonides Sound Loop Group 120816 14000021
Marcus Maurice Sound Loop Group 120816 14000022
Christie Moreau Sound Loop Group 120816 14000023
James Williams Sound Loop Group 120816 14000024
Kim Maitland Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000025
James Nichols Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000026
Timothia Sellers Sound Utility Sound(Additional Crew) 120816 14000027
Mike Poppleton Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000028
Avi Laniado Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000029
Mathew Price Sound Mixer (Additional Crew) 230 14000030
Bob Olari Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000031
Paul Soucek Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Al Stetson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Michael McFadden Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Matthew Guarriello Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
James Riley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Ray Flynn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Mark Schwentner Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000006
John Schwartz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Keith Kalohelani Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Malcolm Murray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
John Donohue Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Larry Steinberg Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000011
Gerald Gloster Key Grip 1st Construction Grip 263 15000012
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Keith Steinberg Grip Construction Grip 365 15000014
Ralph Perri Grip Construction Grip 365 15000015
Hector Toledo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000016
Charlie Marroquin Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Franz Yeich Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Christopher Graneto Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Roberto Lopez Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Tom Hocking Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Andrew Cheung Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Sean O'Brien Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Jeffrey Eplett Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
George Potter Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000025
Paul Steinberg Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000026
Peter McEntyre Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000027
Joseph Baccari Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000028
Reba Frankel Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000029
Joe Grimaldi Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000030
Jeremy Knaster Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000031
Joseph Ori Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000032
Steven Ramsey Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000033
Kelly Britt Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000034
Jim Galvin Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000035
Andy Lowe Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000036
William Moore Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000037
Gary Ronn Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000038
Michael Rudolph Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000039
Christopher Scarfi Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000040
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Scott Ramsey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Paul Halligan Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000043
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Michael Maurer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Charles Meere Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Salvatore Carino Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chauncey Reese Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Monica Kitchen Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laura Atkins Post-Production Accountant Assistant Post Accountants 120979 16000005
Carmen Rodriguez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dan Stutz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Yari Film Group) 120792 18000001
Meredith Grindlinger Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Yari Film Group) 120792 18000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Allen Carpenter Key Carpenter 529 21000001
Ron Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Poses Carpenter Shop Craftsperson 529 21000003
Tim Main Carpenter Shop Craftsperson 529 21000004
Evan Gregg Carpenter Shop Production Assistant 529 21000005
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
John Ciccimarro Construction Coordinator Additional Construction Coordinator 276 21000007
Kenneth Cue Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Chris D'Eletto Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000002
Matthew Ancrum Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Drew Jiritano Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Andrea Swistak Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Thomas Viviano Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Janos Pilenyi Titles and Opticals Opticals Supervisor 121075 23000004
Gary Leib Titles and Opticals Main Title Design & Compositing 121075 23000005
Siggi Thorhannesson Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000006
Ariel Saulog Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000007
John Kuramoto Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000008
Elizabeth Schlitten Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Catherine Scorsese Assistant Props 3rd Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Ann Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Joanna August Assistant (to Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000001
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000002
Melissa Wells Assistant (to Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000003
Adena Edelstein Assistant (to Ben Younger) 120820 25000004
Vivian Tse Assistant (to Ben Younger) 120820 25000005
Hester Farabee Assistant (to Ben Younger) 120820 25000006
Erin Ellescas Assistant (to Anthony Katagas) 120820 25000007
Patty Lamagna Assistant (to Uma Thurman) 120820 25000008
Kori Wilson Assistant (to Meryl Streep) 120820 25000009
Andrea Hanson Assistant (to Bob Yari) 120820 25000010
Catherine Zappa Assistant (to Daniel Stutz & Meredith Grindlinger) 120820 25000011
Richard Gold Assistant (to Mr. Sacker) 120820 25000012
Matthew Gordon Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 275 25000013
Matthew Gavin Production Assistant Key Production Assistant(Additional Crew) 275 25000014
Caitlin McGinty Production Assistant Office Production Secretary(Additional Crew) 275 25000015
Rich Keeshan Production Assistant Office Production Assistant(Additional Crew) 275 25000016
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Pete Tavis Transportation Captain On Set Dresser(Additional Crew) 272 25000018
Tatiana Bouchain Office Assistant Office Production Intern 120996 25000019
Ben Joseph Office Assistant Office Production Intern 120996 25000020
David Levine Office Assistant Office Production Intern 120996 25000021
Adam Shazar Office Assistant Office Production Intern 120996 25000022
Nora Demenus Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000023
Adriaan Van Zyl Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Jose Tejada Transportation Parking Coordinator 120992 25000025
Kim Rideout Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Brian Bergdoll Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Nynne Rosenkrantz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Dylan Gallagher Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Sunny Atrim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Rinaldo Guerra Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jua Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Zachary Stuart-Pontier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Michael Damski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Thomas Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Ali Norad Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Derek Wimble Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Pamela Bertini Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
David Gare Production Production Liaison 120824 25000039
Pauline Piechota Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Louis Katz Medic Physician 120966 25000041
Bernie Martin Driver n/a 273 25000042
Matthew Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000043
Brian Lieberz Driver n/a 273 25000044
Pat King Driver n/a 273 25000045
Chris Defeo Driver n/a 273 25000046
Peter Reith Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dennis O'Grady Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robbie Woodward Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ed Fanning Driver n/a 273 25000050
Rocco Curatolo Driver n/a 273 25000051
Frank Weiss Driver n/a 273 25000052
Sean Leary Driver n/a 273 25000053
Joe Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000054
Thomas Deteli Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joseph Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000056
Thomas McGoldrick Driver n/a 273 25000057
Larry Miel Driver n/a 273 25000058
Tom Morris Driver n/a 273 25000059
Lenny Luzzi Driver n/a 273 25000060
Wiktor Nowak Driver n/a 273 25000061
Robert Collins Driver (Additional Crew) 273 25000062
Nicholas Grzan Driver Transportation Captain(Additional Crew) 273 25000063
Ian Watermeier Coordinator Staff Coordinator(Yari Film Group) 528 25000064
Amy Johnson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In colorful, bustling modern-day Manhattan, Rafi, a 37-year-old photography producer reeling from a recent divorce, meets David, a 23-year-old painter recently out of college. Rafi's therapist, Dr. Lisa Metzger, who is working to help Rafi overcome her fears of intimacy, finds out that Rafi's new lover is--unfortunately for Lisa--her only son, David. Both David and Rafi must contend with their 14-year age gap, vastly different backgrounds and the demands of David's traditional mother. Despite their intense attraction, the charmed couple soon realizes that vastly different ages and backgrounds create much conflict. A Jewish hip-hop lover and closet painter who still lives with his grandparents, David has little in common with Rafi--a non-practicing Catholic from a wealthy, broken family who travels in the sophisticated, high-end world of fashion.