The Marine (2006)

Marine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Action
Keywords armed forces, hostage, marriage, military
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Cena Actor John Triton 1 1000001
Kelly Carlson Actor Kate Triton 1 1000002
Drew Powell Actor Joe 1 1000003
Robert Patrick Actor Rome 1 1000004
Jeff Chase Actor Billy 1 1000005
Manu Bennett Actor Bennett 1 1000006
Abigail Bianca Actor Angela 1 1000007
Ashley Lyons Actor Chris 1 1000008
Anthony Parker Actor Morgan 1 1000009
Jerome Ehlers Actor Van Buren 1 1000010
Damon Gibson Actor Vescera 1 1000011
Frank Carlopio Actor Frank 1 1000012
Firass Dirani Actor Al Qaeda Leader 1 1000013
Remi Broadway Actor Marine #1 1 1000014
Steve Harman Actor Marine #2 1 1000015
Damien Bryson Actor Marine #3 1 1000016
Robert Coleby Actor Braun 1 1000017
Jamal Duff Actor Paul 1 1000018
Lincoln Kennedy Actor Himself 1 1000019
Christina Lindley Actor Chop Shop Girl 1 1000020
Gerry Day Actor Mr. Titizian 1 1000021
Todd Leigh Actor Brian 1 1000022
Alan McElroy Actor Johnny 1 1000023
Todd Levi Actor Officer Herrera 1 1000024
Christopher Morris Actor Rick 1 1000025
Jane Eppell Actor Laura 1 1000026
Laurence Breuls Actor Fran 1 1000027
Corey Robinson Actor Officer Brady 1 1000028
Peter Lamb Actor Patrol Officer 1 1000029
Damien Garvey Actor River Boat Cop 1 1000030
Helen Howard Actor Female Clerk #1 1 1000031
Nicholas Hope Actor Female Clerk #2 1 1000032
Brad Hayes Actor Male Clerk 1 1000033
John Bonito Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Simon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kathryn Sommer-Parry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Winfrey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Vince McMahon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matt Carroll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jed Blaugrund Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mark McNair Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Frank Carlopio Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Michell Gallagher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan McElroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michell Gallagher Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jennifer Cornwell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ralph Bertelle Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Stuart Wood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Angella McPherson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Samantha Lavin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jonathan McGarry Assistant Director UPM/ First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Julie Burton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Peter Fitzgerald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tim Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nicholas McKinnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Barbara Ostrowiecki Post-Production Supervisor (United States) 120796 5000011
Simon Klaebe Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor(Australia) 120796 5000012
Nancy Hirami Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Geoffrey Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Nick Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jamie McLennan Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Jenny Fulton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Karen Mansfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Dan Read Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Kerry Mulgrew Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Cindy Gollagher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000023
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Stokes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Simon Christidis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Thomas Lohmann Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000005
Melinda Rickman Camera Operator Second Assistant A Camera 239 6000006
Warren Lazarides Camera Operator First Assistant B Camera 239 6000007
Jason Binnie Camera Operator First Assistant A Camera 239 6000008
Tim McGahan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Nino Martinetti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Andrew Conder Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Greg Gilbert Camera Operator B Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000012
Henry Pierce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Matthew Weston Camera Camera Attachment 120798 6000014
Angela Kelly Assistant Camera Operator Second Assistant B Camera 120849 6000015
Phil Laverty Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Ricky Schamburg Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
David Elmes Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Margaret Stancombe Videotape Operator Video Split Operator 120833 6000019
Peter Quinn Videotape Operator Video Split Operator 120833 6000020
Tom Eggby Video Assist/Playback Video Split Assistant 120899 6000021
Justin McDonald Projectionist Dailies Projectionist 121104 6000022
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000023
Vince Valitutti Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000024
Daniel Bombell Loader Truck Loader 120956 6000025
Alicia Bell Film Lab Facilities Producer 120850 6000026
Gary Keir Film Lab Laboratory Manager 120850 6000027
Charlie Ellis Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000028
Simon Clark Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000029
Jesse Christidis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Cameron Morley Camera Assistant Second Assistant A Camera 120867 6000031
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Spathis Negative Cutter (Negative Cutting Services Sydney, Australia) 556 7000002
Vicki McRitchie Negative Cutter (Negative Cutting Services Sydney, Australia) 556 7000003
Veronica Marcano Negative Cutter (Negative Cutting Services Sydney, Australia) 556 7000004
Leo Bahas Negative Cutter (Negative Cutting Services Sydney, Australia) 556 7000005
Geoffrey Lamb Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000006
Mandy Jacobs Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000007
Blu Murray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kate Baird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Wheeler Music Stage Crew(Los Angeles Unit) 120781 8000002
David Sherr Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000003
Brenda Heins Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Tom Calderaro Music Supervisor Supervising Copyist 120872 8000007
Don Davis Original Music Orchestrations & Conducting 120838 8000008
Damon Tedesco Score Mixing Synthesizers Mixer 120927 8000009
Greg Dennen Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000010
Armin Steiner Score Recording Scoring Mixer 120840 8000011
Marc Predka Song ("If It All Ended Tomorrow") 120859 8000012
John Cena Song ("If It All Ended Tomorrow") 120859 8000013
Tommy Smith Song ("Should Have Been Gone") 120859 8000014
Wayne Perry Song ("Should Have Been Gone") 120859 8000015
Arthur Smith Song ("Dueling Banjos") 120859 8000016
Tim P. Song ("Chicago Boogie") 120859 8000017
Stephen Phillips Song ("Chicago Boogie") 120859 8000018
Tim P. Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000019
Stephen Phillips Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000020
Carlos Hassan Song ("Sunshine") 120859 8000021
Sandy Lol Song ("Sunshine") 120859 8000022
Eric Weston Song ("Sunshine") 120859 8000023
Rob Zombie Song ("More Human Than Human") 120859 8000024
Jay Yuenger Song ("More Human Than Human") 120859 8000025
Shauna Reynolds Song ("More Human Than Human") 120859 8000026
Trademarc Song Performer ("If It All Ended Tomorrow") 120788 8000027
John Cena Song Performer ("If It All Ended Tomorrow") 120788 8000028
Tim P. Song Performer ("Chicago Boogie") 120788 8000029
Stephen Phillips Song Performer ("Chicago Boogie") 120788 8000030
Tim P. Song Performer ("Tonight") 120788 8000031
Stephen Phillips Song Performer ("Tonight") 120788 8000032
Lil Flip Song Performer ("Sunshine") 120788 8000033
Herbert Pinter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Breen Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Mandy Willaton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jeff Kushon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Gary Diamond Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jim Millett Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Daryl Porter Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jac Chalton Swing Gang Art Department Swing Gang 434 9000008
Ray Chapman Set Designer Set Builder 202 9000009
Klaus Kastberg Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Martin Ash Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Carlin Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Wayne Truce Painter n/a 200 9000015
Chris Goddard Painter n/a 200 9000016
Chris Geissmann Painter n/a 200 9000017
Lee Kirk Painter n/a 200 9000018
Dane Churchhouse Painter n/a 200 9000019
Tina Bull Painter n/a 200 9000020
Louis Bull Painter n/a 200 9000021
Gary Cameron Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
Graham Cox Greensman Assistant Greens 201 9000023
Ken Beitz Greensman n/a 201 9000024
John Higgins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Donna Rosenstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tom McSweeney Casting Australian Casting 179 10000002
Allyson Bosch Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Fiona McMaster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Mike Lake Executive in Charge President(Village Roadshow Production Management Pvt. Ltd.) 120791 11000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Anthony Auckland Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Jennifer Kubler Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000004
Gabriella Nagy Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Graham Purcell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sabrina Rosen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Deborah Hall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Dawn Douglas-Bill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Amanda Enders Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Linda Arnold Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Margaret Stevenson Hair Key Makeup /Hair 120794 13000008
Anita Morgan Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Helen Maggs Key Costumer Key Costume Standby 351 13000010
Kate Shorter Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000011
Sue Kelly-Tait Makeup Makeup/Hairdresser 353 13000012
Gail Kane Makeup Makeup/Hairdresser 353 13000013
Michelle Ritchie Makeup Additional Makeup /Hair 353 13000014
Anita Morgan Makeup Additional Makeup /Hair 353 13000015
Maree McDonald Makeup Additional Makeup /Hair 353 13000016
Anita Morgan Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Haydn Simmons Wardrobe On Set Dresser 120823 13000018
Zeb Lawrence Wardrobe On Set Dresser 120823 13000019
Philece Sampler ADR Loop Voices 120912 14000001
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Loop Voices 120912 14000002
Jentler Phoenix ADR Loop Voices 120912 14000003
Joey Nabor ADR Loop Voices 120912 14000004
Daston Kalili ADR Loop Voices 120912 14000005
Jack Hannibal ADR Loop Voices 120912 14000006
Lynn Evans ADR Loop Voices 120912 14000007
Joe Cappelletti ADR Loop Voices 120912 14000008
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000009
Lisa Levine ADR Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 220 14000010
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 220 14000011
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000012
Kimberly Voight ADR Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor(Danetracks, Inc.) 219 14000013
Stephanie Flack ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Danetracks, Inc.) 120939 14000014
John Higgins ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Dialogue Coach 120939 14000015
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 222 14000016
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 222 14000017
Rod Conder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist (Danetracks, Inc.) 223 14000019
James Moriana Foley Artist (Danetracks, Inc.) 223 14000020
Chris Moriana Foley Artist (Danetracks, Inc.) 223 14000021
Laura Macias Foley Artist (Danetracks, Inc.) 223 14000022
Don Warner Foley Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 221 14000023
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 221 14000024
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer (Danetracks, Inc.) 224 14000025
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Danetracks, Inc.) 224 14000026
Nicole Miller Sound Cable Person 120816 14000027
Paul Brincat Sound Production Sound Mixer 120816 14000028
Richard Yawn Sound Design Sound Design / Supervising Sound Editor(Danetracks, Inc.) 120905 14000029
Christopher Aud Sound Design Sound Design / Supervising Sound Editor(Danetracks, Inc.) 120905 14000030
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer (Danetracks, Inc.) 120915 14000031
Dane Davis Sound Designer (Danetracks, Inc.) 120915 14000032
Matt Hedges Sound Editor Sound Editorial Coordinator(Danetracks, Inc.) 229 14000033
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 327 14000034
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 327 14000035
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 327 14000036
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 327 14000037
Julia Evershade Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 327 14000038
Bill Dean Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 327 14000039
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc.) 327 14000040
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer(Wilshire Stages) 120916 14000041
Marshall Garlington Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixing(Wilshire Stages) 230 14000042
Matthew Iadarola Sound Mixer Sound Mixing(Wilshire Stages) 230 14000043
Gary Gegan Sound Mixer Sound Mixing(Wilshire Stages) 230 14000044
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000045
Gary Dixon Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000046
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Additional Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 331 14000047
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 331 14000048
Paul Rodriguez Sound Supervisor Mix Facility Coordinator(Wilshire Stages) 120883 14000049
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Danetracks, Inc.) 223 14000050
Grahame Mardell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Russ St John Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Sean Aston Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Grahame Litchfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
George Caramanlis Grip (Photon VFX) 365 15000005
Damien Kwockson Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000006
Boris Zoulek Grip n/a 365 15000007
Maurice McKay Grip n/a 365 15000008
Baqi Kopelman Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Andrew Harcourt Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Joe Stick Gaffer (Splinter Unit) 268 15000011
Ken Moffatt Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Matt Slattery Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Ryan Robinson Engineer (Los Angeles Unit) 120938 15000014
Boo Slattery Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ed Sims Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jim Neale Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jason McPhee Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Jeff Tomuave Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Trent Williamson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Simon Cooke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Chris Shaw Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Andrew Saul Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Phil Mulligan Best Boy Best Boy #2 120885 15000024
Al Willis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Robert Lee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marianne Flynn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lynn Paetz Accountant Production Financial Controller(Village Roadshow Production Management Pvt. Ltd.) 120802 16000003
Rachel Duxbury Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Susie Shayler Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant(Village Roadshow Production Management Pvt. Ltd.) 120979 16000005
Caryn Cheever Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Justin Brace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Julie Wibberley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Mike Kelly Motion Control Motion Control Assistant(Photon VFX) 121053 19000001
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Andy Cheng Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mark Wickham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Jannette Stott Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 120804 19000007
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Wilfred Woodrow Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mick Morsel Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nick Lawson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kyle Gardiner Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Russell Frost Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Nicole Downes Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Hayden Dalton Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gavin Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Janine Carlin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bradd Buckley Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Beck Berkiris Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Andrew Keir Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Allan Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Patrick Willis Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Douglas Ward Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Roland Vetter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jon Stiles Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Rory Saunders Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kevin Rixon Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Aaron O’Neil Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Barry Middelton Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Rongo Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Dane Eade Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Clinton Durbin Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Andrew Duncan Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
James Cornelius Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
David Childs Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Andrew Bishop Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Wayne Diskin Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000017
Cornelis Boogaart Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000018
Kristian Kielland Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000019
Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
Anita Ahloy Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000021
Grant Engel Construction Steel Tradesman 120900 21000022
Ross Rowell Construction Steel Tradesman 120900 21000023
Wayne Porter Construction Steel Foreman 120900 21000024
Peter Exton Construction Steel Leading Hand 120900 21000025
Bradley Howard Construction Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000026
Joylene Bice Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuel International) 249 23000001
Paul Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Production Supervisor(Fuel International) 249 23000002
Daniel Brown Special Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Photon VFX) 545 23000003
Angelo Sahin Special Effects Supervisor On Set Special Effects Supervisor 545 23000004
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Robert Sandeman Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Atlab Australia) 120866 23000006
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer (Photon VFX) 243 23000007
Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Fuel International) 243 23000008
Kent Boswell Visual Effects Producer (Fuel International) 243 23000009
Julian Parry Visual Effects Producer (Los Angeles Unit) 243 23000010
Paul Booth Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Photon VFX) 614 23000011
Lianne Forbes Visual Effects Camera Tracking(Fuel International) 419 23000012
Chris Scott Visual Effects I/O Operator(Fuel International) 419 23000013
Danielle Hession Visual Effects Assistant I/O Operator(Fuel International) 419 23000014
Steve Kreutzmann Visual Effects Render Wrangler(Fuel International) 419 23000015
Kent Lee Visual Effects Render Wrangler(Fuel International) 419 23000016
Suzanne Evans-Booth Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Los Angeles Unit) 419 23000017
Derek Wentworth Visual Effects Additional On Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Los Angeles Unit) 419 23000018
Craig Clarke Visual Effects On Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Los Angeles Unit) 419 23000019
Kent Willis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Walter Van Veenendaal Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Steve Szekeres Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Julian Summers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Pieter Plooy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Albert Payne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Brian Osmond Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
John Neal Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Jeff Little Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Jim Leng Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Ian Kath Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Robert Charlton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Herman Bron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
John Bennett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Nicola Scarrott Special Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Photon VFX) 241 23000035
Jayne Herrmann Special Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Photon VFX) 241 23000036
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000037
Leanne Brooks Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000038
Shereena-Lee Van De Berkt Special Effects Digital Effects Production Manager(Photon VFX) 168 23000039
Ben Murray Special Effects Motion Control Operator(Photon VFX) 168 23000040
Darren Frank Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000041
Mitchell Cox Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000042
Melissa Elliott Titles End Title Artist(Yu+Co) 120825 23000043
Dean Cranney Software Engineer Technical Support(Photon VFX) 121071 23000044
Nicky Ladas Software Engineer Technical Support(Photon VFX) 121071 23000045
David Petts Software Engineer Technical Support(Photon VFX) 121071 23000046
Luke Cole Software Engineer IT Manager(Fuel International) 121071 23000047
Dylan Penhale Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Fuel International) 121071 23000048
Daniel Cox Matte Painter (Fuel International) 120959 23000049
Pru Bryant-Fenn Graphic Designer (Fuel International) 120860 23000050
Matthew Willaton Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000051
Alicia Aguilera Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000052
Tate Arbon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000053
Dominic Bean Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000054
Baris Caglar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000055
Angus Cameron Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000056
Simon Dye Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000057
Matt Greig Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000058
Richard Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000059
Shelly Morrow Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000060
Mark Nettleton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000061
Loren Robinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000062
Daniel Sunwoo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000063
Randy Vellacott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000064
Kim Worrall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Photon VFX) 120960 23000065
Rebecca Dunn Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Atlab Australia) 120960 23000066
Brad Dunn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Atlab Australia) 120960 23000067
Jamie Hediger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Atlab Australia) 120960 23000068
Michelle Hunt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Atlab Australia) 120960 23000069
Matthew North Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Atlab Australia) 120960 23000070
Takahiro Suzuki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Atlab Australia) 120960 23000071
Sandeep Vengsarkar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Atlab Australia) 120960 23000072
Warwick Campbell Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000073
Tony Cole Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000074
Chris Davies Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000075
Rob Nicol Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000076
Hannah Pierce Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000077
Jason Billington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000078
Octavio Lellis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000079
Howard Hill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000080
Jamie Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000081
Kim Worrall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000082
Koji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000083
Dexter Davey Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000084
Konstantin Kovalenko Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000085
Matthew Wynne Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000086
Murray Smallwood Digital Effects Sequence Lead(Photon VFX) 345 23000087
Anthos Simon Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Atlab Australia) 345 23000088
Olivier Fontenay Digital Effects Digital Colorist(Atlab Australia) 345 23000089
Jonathan Dixon Digital Effects Digital Liaison(Atlab Australia) 345 23000090
Peter Luczak Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Atlab Australia) 345 23000091
Leo Gomez Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Atlab Australia) 345 23000092
Henry Yekanians Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Atlab Australia) 345 23000093
Damon Milman CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Photon VFX) 120986 23000094
Elisa Esteban CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Photon VFX) 120986 23000095
Craig Stevenson CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Photon VFX) 120986 23000096
Matt McCosker CGI Artist CG Particles(Fuel International) 120986 23000097
Andreas Wanda CGI Artist CG Particles(Fuel International) 120986 23000098
Craig Brown CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000099
Kane Elferink CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000100
Chris French CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000101
Alex McLeod CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000102
Max McMullin CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000103
Greg Petchkovsky CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000104
Matt Smith CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000105
Anders Thonell CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel International) 120986 23000106
Andrew Hellen CG Supervisor (Fuel International) 779 23000107
Mike Bain CG Supervisor CG Particles(Fuel International) 779 23000108
Mark Brims Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brad Einhorn Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000002
Stuart Polkinghorne Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Allan Mowbray Props Key Armorer 120817 24000004
Doug Franks Props Props Buyer /Dresser 120817 24000005
John Anderson Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Emma Rudkin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
An Nguyen Assistant IT Assistant(Fuel International) 120820 25000001
Holly Smith Assistant Assistant to Matt Carroll 120820 25000002
Sharyn Steele Assistant Executive Assistant to Jed Blaugrund 120820 25000003
Richard Lowell Assistant Executive Assistant to Joel Simon 120820 25000004
Rebecca Johnson Production Assistant (Fuel International) 275 25000005
Danny Rizk Production Assistant (Fuel International) 275 25000006
Jason Rowling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Hannah Byrnand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jamie Whitfield Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000009
Jerry Oliveri Transportation Captain Picture Car Coordinator 272 25000010
Richard Bennetti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Ian Clark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Rick Mercier Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Damien Eggins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Wayne Cooper Transportation (Photon VFX) 120992 25000015
Gary McNamara Transportation Boat Wrangler 120992 25000016
Doug Brown Transportation Boat Wrangler 120992 25000017
Phillip Thompson Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000018
Lehi Tahau Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000019
Paul Morris Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000020
Doug Maybir Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000021
Riki Horomona Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000022
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Jasmin Lyford Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Kaleb Day Medic On Set Nurse 120966 25000025
Katie Harris Medic On Set Nurse 120966 25000026
Ron Wyndham Driver Action Vehicle Assistant 273 25000027
Gary Sherline Driver Action Vehicle Assistant 273 25000028
Eli Mortimer Driver Action Vehicle Assistant 273 25000029
Gary Coleman Driver Action Vehicle Assistant 273 25000030
Julian Borbidge Driver Action Vehicle Assistant 273 25000031
Truck Humphries Driver Assistant Vehicle Coordinator 273 25000032
Richard Carroll Driver Action Vehicle Coordinator 273 25000033
Jamie Olvera Other Client Services(Los Angeles Unit) 120795 26000001
Jeffrey Gribble Other Armorer 120795 26000002
Mark Wickham Other Military Advisor 120795 26000003
Lana Williams Security Safety Supervisor 120951 26000004
Sean Rigby Security Safety Supervisor 120951 26000005
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
John Titan is a heroic Marine who returns home after being discharged--against his will--from the Iraq War. Stateside, he finds himself back in action, when his wife is kidnapped by a murderous gang led by the merciless Rome. With everything on the line, the Marine will stop at nothing to carry out his toughest and most important mission.