American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005)

American Pie Presents Band Camp
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords American Pie (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adriana Balic Song Performer ("The Authority Song") 120788 8000078
Riverside Community College Marching Band Song Performer ("Paul's Drums") 120788 8000072
D.O.R.K Song Performer ("The Authority Song") 120788 8000077
James Adkins Song ("The Authority Song") 120859 8000017
Zachary Lind Song ("The Authority Song") 120859 8000020
Wayne Downey Song ("B Flat Tuning & Warming Up") 120859 8000053
Danny Smith Song ("Defeated") 120859 8000030
Thomas Linton Song ("The Authority Song") 120859 8000019
Rich Burch Song ("The Authority Song") 120859 8000018
Christian B Song Performer ("Get The Party Started") 120788 8000081
The City Drive Song Performer ("Defeated") 120788 8000084
Stuart M Abramson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Tony Ayala Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
LA MadDogs ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000002
Scott G G Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000003
Patrick Martens Boom Operator Rover Boom Operator 215 14000005
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Angel Radefeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Brigitte Hennech Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
silvina Knight Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Jennifer Mann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Alexis Walker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Martha Callender Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Robert K Maxfield Boom Operator Rover Boom Operator 215 14000006
Shelley Roden Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000008
Dan Goldstein Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Steven A Morrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
David Kirschner Sound Mixer Rover Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Designer(Sonic Magic Studios) 328 14000017
Daniel D Monahan Sound Mixer Rover Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Robert Sharman Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000012
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer(Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000011
Jeremy Balko Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000009
Justine Cook Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Jeremy Balko Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000010
Kevin J Lanke Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Fleur Morell Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000019
Cory Foster Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Jonathan Norton Boom Operator Rover Boom Operator 215 14000007
Teressa Hill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Peter Mathus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Doug Scott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brian McStotts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Deborah Toms Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Morgan Treven Bedwell Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000010
Nancy Nayor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard J Day Jr. Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000011
Rob Henning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bret W M Kane Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Breaking Benjamin Song Performer ("Forget It") 120788 8000099
Snow Patrol Song Performer ("How To Be Dead") 120788 8000098
Flashlight Brown Song Performer ("Ready To Roll Go And Die") 120788 8000097
Thomas F. Kelly Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000100
Lisa Tong Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Lorin Flemming Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Timothy "TK" Kirkpatrick Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ty Harman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Cynthia Bergstrom Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kemi Cooks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Charlotte A Parker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Katrina Chevalier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
David J Larson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Gary Morris Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Raissa Patton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Tyler Ely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Ketty Gonzalez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Tijen Osman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jean C.J. Bone Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Molly Brick Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Heather Kohlhoff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michael Crow Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jacqueline Aronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Yesim Osman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Michelle Elam Torres Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Ryck Schmidt Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Andre Ramirez Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Leigh Paonessa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Elion Scott Olson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Kari Kase Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Shauna Moss Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Benjamin T Morehead Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
William Hall Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Michael Cruz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Alex Reveliotty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Charles Roxbrough Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Uday Sharad Joshi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Eric Moon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Juan J Ramirez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Robert Medlock Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Aaron Richmond Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Jennifer Buonantony Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Jeff Castelluccio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Katie Winslow Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Thelma Bronet Medic Nurse 120966 25000021
James E Maddux Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Morris Aroesti Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tracy Black Driver n/a 273 25000034
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000033
Lisa Gooding Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator 528 25000036
Barbara Bass Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Susan Reccius Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Jan Citron Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Maxine Brooks Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Sal Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000032
David R Blakely Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jay Galloway Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jay Galloway Driver n/a 273 25000024
Luis Arroyo Driver n/a 273 25000023
Sid Plagenza Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ronald Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000027
Roger Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000030
Corey Dail Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ernesto Luna Driver n/a 273 25000028
Deidre Walker Assistant (to Steve Rash) 120820 25000002
Erin Royer Assistant (to Mike Elliott) 120820 25000001
Kevin Derr Stunt Double (Matt) 120980 19000003
Cole McKay Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Valek Sykes Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Cole McKay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Debbie Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eduardo Campos Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000004
Lisa Brewer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
John Zinskey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
joelle cosentino Choreographer (Dance) 120803 17000001
Timothy P Tundel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Shawn Stoddard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Chris Jampole Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Daniel Quinton Reilly Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Rich Paisley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Robert Murphy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Stephanie Wescott Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Gavin J Behrman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deano Manley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Enrique Bonilla Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000005
lester garcia Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Stuart Heising Effects Coordinator (Matchframe Video) 120917 23000012
Boyd Lacosse Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Rene Diamante Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Scott London Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sean Boyriven Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
John Brunot Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Sean Clark Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Sam Huston Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Greg Tippie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Eileen Smithee Visual Effects Composites(Modern Animation) 419 23000008
Meghan L Noble Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Kent Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor (Modern Animation) 249 23000002
Jon Van Wye Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor/Compositor(Matchframe Video) 249 23000001
Jennifer Ngou Visual Effects Compositing(Matchframe Video) 419 23000004
Little Richey Visual Effects Coordinating Executive(Matchframe Video) 419 23000005
Ed Schimarra Visual Effects Compositor(Modern Animation) 419 23000007
Daryl Bartley Visual Effects Lead Compositor(Modern Animation) 419 23000006
The Blue Devils Drum & Bugle Corps Song Performer ("Rhythms At The Edge Of Time Boogie Gone Wild") 120788 8000096
The Penfifteen Club Song Performer ("Disco MF") 120788 8000083
Casey Mako Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sonia Bhalla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jerram A Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ellen Rosentreter Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Richard Gonzales Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Rory Dauson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Karen Gorodetzky Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joseph P. Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Rash Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Gorodetsky Actor Robot Consultant 1 1000040
Jean-Paul DiFranco Actor Guitar Player 1 1000039
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Perry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Adam Herz Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Brad Riddell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Diane Rosenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Michelle Gritzer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Gary Kanner Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Jay Levy Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Paul C Gibilisco Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Geoff Regan Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Technician 120899 6000011
Mike Sanchez Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Technician 120899 6000012
O Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Eric Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Paul Maletich Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Bob Brown Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Victor J Kemper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Rubenstein Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Stacy Parker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Eric Roizman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ed Gutentag Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Matt Gulley Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000005
Todd Barron Camera Operator Rover Camera Operator 239 6000004
Heather Miller Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Lizzy Richardson Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Jason Earles Actor Ernie 1 1000013
Matt Baker Actor Derek 1 1000012
Zack Ward Actor n/a 1 1000011
Crystle Lightning Actor Chloe 1 1000014
Jun Hee Lee Actor Jimmy 1 1000015
Timothy Stack Actor Mr Nelson 1 1000018
Rachel Veltri Actor Dani 1 1000017
Matt Barr Actor Brandon Vandecamp 1 1000016
Angela Little Actor Sheree 1 1000010
Chris Owen Actor Chuck Sherman 1 1000009
Kathleen LaGue Actor Receptionist 1 1000004
Richard Keith Actor Trading Card Bandy 1 1000003
Arielle Kebbel Actor Elyse 1 1000002
Eddie Kaye Thomas Actor Paul Finch 1 1000005
Eugene Levy Actor Mr Levenstein 1 1000006
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Stifler's Mom 1 1000008
Tad Hilgenbrinck Actor Matt Stifler 1 1000007
Ginger Lynn Allen Actor Nurse Sanders 1 1000019
Russell Howard Actor Riggler 1 1000020
Brandon Irons Actor Football Player 1 1000032
Micah Alberti Actor Football Player 1 1000031
Judy Busey Actor Ernie's Mother 1 1000030
Michael Lawson Actor Bootleg Bandy 1 1000033
Adam Wylie Actor Trading Card Bandy 1 1000034
joelle cosentino Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Jennifer Mcmahon Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Daniel Booko Actor Senior Football Player 1 1000029
Colleen McDermott Actor Elyse's Mom 1 1000028
Dossett March Actor Andy 1 1000023
Lily Mariye Actor Dr Susan Choi 1 1000022
Carla Alaponte Actor Leslie 1 1000021
Jim Jackman Actor Principal Vegas 1 1000024
Tara Killian Actor Patti 1 1000025
Claire Titelman Actor Claire 1 1000027
Jennifer Walcott Actor Laurie 1 1000026
Danny Saphire Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nathan Connolly Song ("How To Be Dead") 120859 8000058
Flashlight Brown Song ("Ready To Roll Go And Die") 120859 8000057
Dave Glyde Song ("Rhythms At The Edge Of Time Boogie Gone Wild") 120859 8000056
Gary Lightbody Song ("How To Be Dead") 120859 8000059
Mark McClelland Song ("How To Be Dead") 120859 8000060
Billy Corgan Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000063
Ben Burnley Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000062
Johnny Quinn Song ("How To Be Dead") 120859 8000061
Sean Vega Song ("B Flat Tuning & Warming Up") 120859 8000054
Gary Glitter Song ("Do You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah)") 120859 8000052
Christina Amphlett Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000047
Robert Folk Song ("Brandon's Van De Vamp") 120859 8000042
Tim Wheeler Song ("Vampire Love") 120859 8000041
Mark McEntee Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000048
Billy Steinberg Song ("I Touch Myself") 120859 8000049
Mike Leander Song ("Do You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah)") 120859 8000051
Heather Mitchell Song ("Be The Girl") 120859 8000050
Aaron Fincke Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000064
Jeremy Hummel Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000065
Lauren Mayhew Actor Arrianna 1 1000001
Cage 9 Song Performer ("Breaking Me Down") 120788 8000079
Good Charlotte Song Performer ("The Anthem") 120788 8000076
Tal Bechman Song Performer ("Aeroplane") 120788 8000087
Ash Song Performer ("Vampire Love") 120788 8000088
Aslyn Song Performer ("Be The Girl") 120788 8000093
Divinyls Song Performer ("I Touch Myself") 120788 8000091
Yvonne Landry Song Performer Bagpipes Coach(The Riverside Community College Marching Band) 120788 8000075
Matt Nathanson Song Performer ("Laid") 120788 8000074
andrew wilkes-Krier Song Performer ("She Is Beautiful") 120788 8000068
Gary Locke Song Performer Marching Band Leader(The Riverside Community College Marching Band) 120788 8000067
Mark James Klepaski Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000066
Wayne Downey Song Performer Marching Band Music Arranger(The Riverside Community College Marching Band) 120788 8000069
Treble Charger Song Performer ("American Psycho") 120788 8000070
Aaron Wharton Song Performer Marching Instructor(The Riverside Community College Marching Band) 120788 8000073
Chad McCormick Song Performer Marching Instructor(The Riverside Community College Marching Band) 120788 8000071
Kevin Kadish Song ("Aeroplane") 120859 8000040
Tal Bechman Song ("Aeroplane") 120859 8000039
Paul Locke Song ("Paul's Drums") 120859 8000010
Treble Charger Song ("American Psycho") 120859 8000009
andrew wilkes-Krier Song ("She Is Beautiful") 120859 8000008
Tim Booth Song ("Laid") 120859 8000011
James Glennie Song ("Laid") 120859 8000012
Benji Madden Song ("The Anthem") 120859 8000014
Lawrence Gott Song ("Laid") 120859 8000013
Scott Cochran Score Mixing Musical Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Luke Tozour Recording Additional Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000006
Amotz Plessner Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000001
Kristen Helsing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Benjamin D Stokes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Locke Music Arranger Drill Writer and Percussion Arranger(The Riverside Community College Marching Band) 121019 8000002
Brad Segal Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000003
Tom Weir Recording Additional Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000005
Art Wood Recording Additional Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000004
Joel Madden Song ("The Anthem") 120859 8000015
John Feldmann Song ("The Anthem") 120859 8000016
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born To Be Wild") 120859 8000034
Anthony L Ray Song ("Baby Got Back") 120859 8000033
Robert W Parissi Song ("Play That Funk Music White Boy") 120859 8000031
Louis Grammatico Song ("Hot Blooded") 120859 8000035
Michael Jones Song ("Hot Blooded") 120859 8000036
Jean-Paul DiFranco Song ("Bonfire Etude") 120859 8000038
Christopher M Rash Song ("Bonfire Etude") 120859 8000037
George Pendergast Song ("Disco MF") 120859 8000029
Misha Feldmann Song ("Disco MF") 120859 8000028
Donovan Welsh Song ("Jaime") 120859 8000023
Linda Perry Song ("Get The Party Started") 120859 8000022
Evan Rodaniche Song ("Breaking Me Down") 120859 8000021
Bryan Knoebel Song ("Jaime") 120859 8000024
Schuyler Ankele Song ("Jaime") 120859 8000025
Mike Waglom Song ("Disco MF") 120859 8000027
Luke Tierney Song ("Disco MF") 120859 8000026
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts Song Performer (Do You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah)) 120788 8000094
Synopsis
When a group of musically inclined high school students spends the summer at Band Camp, they find their lives ruined when Matt Stifler, the younger brother of Steve, joins their ranks. Facing expulsion from school, he's been sent to band camp for the summer. His sex-obsessed antics soon transform their musical summer into an orgy of practical jokes and candid-camera videos. Matt attempts to wire the camp with hidden cameras to turn it into the set for his own "Girls Gone Wild"-type video, but when he falls for fellow camper Elyse, his efforts to stifle his "Stiffmeister" ways meet with crazed results.